Race Results for
Joseph Mendes Masters State Criterium Championship
Pleasanton, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Parnes (1 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA08:00.0 220414  46 Yahoo! Cycling Team
2 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA09:00.0 40703  Yahoo! Cycling Team
3 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA11:00.0 47519  40 Team Specialized Racing Master
4 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA32:00.0 4838  Yahoo! Cycling Team
5 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA33:00.0 255414  77 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
6 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA34:00.0 240558  17 SJBC
7 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA34:00.0 249743  61 California Giant Berry Farms/S
8 David Albrecht   Chico, CA34:00.0 47091  Chico Corsa Cycling Team
9 Chad Gerlach (2 - Cat1)   West Sacramento, CA35:00.0 50138  22 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
10 Robert Scheffler   Alamo, CA35:00.0 239048  55 Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA35:00.0 53327  440 Williams Cycling
12 Robbie Franscioni   Salinas, CA35:00.0 298805  93 California Giant Cycling
13 Ryan Gadow (1 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA35:00.0 271417  19 SJBC
14 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA35:00.0 192686  
15 Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA35:00.0 257276  30 Hybrid EP Cycling
16 Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA35:00.0 243003  13 Metromint Cycling
17 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca35:00.0 160366  159 Team Helen's
18 James LaBerge   Napa, CA36:00.0 221376  35 Team Specialized Racing Junior
19 John Trefethen   Danville, CA36:00.0 212376  438 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
20 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA36:00.0 67041  34 Team Specialized Racing
21 James Hardy   Houston, TX36:00.0 80116  25 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
22 Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA36:00.0 42770  444 Form Fitness
23 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA36:00.0 39478  891 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
24 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA36:00.0 239919  98 Williams Cycling
25 Mark Fairman   San Francisco, CA36:00.0 270120  76 Metromint Cycling
26 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA36:00.0 271541  44 Wells Fargo Racing
27 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA36:00.0 179930  446 IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo
28 Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA36:00.0 158049  83 Rocknasium
29 Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA36:00.0 139348  439 IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo
30 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA36:00.0 237380  442 Lamorinda Cycling Club
31 AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA37:00.0 272559  57 Davis Bike Club
32 Chris Espy   Sacramento, CA37:00.0 61649  164 Unattached
33 John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA37:00.0 237917  California Giant Berry Farms/S
34 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA37:00.0 268577  58 Rocknasium
35 Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA37:00.0 24723  41 Form Fitness
36 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA38:00.0 47388  33 Yahoo! Cycling Team
37 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA38:00.0 52722  104 Team Clover
38 Ted Toribio   Elk Grove38:00.0 88963  64 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
39 Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA38:00.0 226525  27 Berkeley Bicycle Club
40 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA38:00.0 220285  437 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
41 Mike Gratz   Pleasant Hill, CA38:00.0 256787  24 Taleo Racing
42 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA38:00.0 127052  91 Rocknasium
43 Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA38:00.0 127804  21 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
44 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA39:00.0 209268  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
45 Nick Hanni (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco39:00.0 96693  99 Fusion Sport USA
46 Robin VanValkenburgh   Yuba City, CA39:00.0 62349  66 Rocknasium
47 Andrew Lamb   Mercer Island, WA40:00.0 56728  441 First Rate Mortgage Cycling Te
48 Luciano Berry   Sunol, CA40:00.0 192658  81 SJBC
49 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley40:00.0 219558  71 Team NorCal Bike Sport
50 Maurice Klein   Oakland, CA41:00.0 254638  32 ThirstyBear Cycling
51 Anthony Coando   San Francisco, CA42:00.0 170101  162 
52 Keith Jordon   Hayward, CA45:00.0 254515  92 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
53 Shaun Harless (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA45:00.0 179538  95 Above Category Racing
54 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA45:00.0 165751  108 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
55 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA45:00.0 270965  62 SJBC
56 Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA46:00.0 36393  79 Wells Fargo Racing Team
57 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA46:00.0 152079  36 Sierra Pacific Racing
58 John Bergmann   Albany, CA47:00.0 187522  114 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
59 Andrew Lanier Jr   Gilroy, CA47:00.0 226086  123 Team Specialized Racing Junior
60 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA47:00.0 255576  65 Team Specialized Racing Junior
61 Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA48:00.0 196222  23 Thirsty Bear/CVC/Barlata/3 Rin
62 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA48:00.0 252576  Colavita Racing-Norcal
63 Joshua Bullock   Sacramento, CA48:00.0 153414  10 Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada
64 Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA49:00.0 226929  89 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
65 Rick Reynolds   Truckee, CA49:00.0 287475  74 Truckee Bicycle Team
66 Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA50:00.0 255460  31 Colavita Racing-Norcal
67 Robert Nichols   Lockeford, CA50:00.0 255632  43 Williams Cycling
68 David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA50:00.0 248071  50 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
69 George Smith   Menlo Park, CA50:00.0 168005  88 Webcor/Alto Velo
70 Chris Patterson   Hayward, CA50:00.0 88722  47 FormFitness
71 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA51:00.0 23832  39 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
72 Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT51:00.0 43613  163 Wells Fargo Racing Team
73 Gregory Pattison (3 - Cat1)   Boise, ID52:00.0 36983  48 Unattached
74 John Wilk   Oakland, CA52:00.0 199951  68 Yahoo! Cycling Team
75 Scott Peradotto II   San Francisco53:00.0 190044  94 Fusion Sport USA
76 Joe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA54:00.0 306664  16 
77 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA54:00.0 196267  443 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
78 Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca56:00.0 52696  49 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
79 Daniel Prater   Davis, CA56:00.0 28612  51 Rocknasium
80 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA56:00.0 47463  80 SJBC
81 Trenton Ashburn   Boston, MA56:00.0 153214  Wheelworks Racing
82 Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA58:00.0 188253  445 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
83 Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA01:00.0 219316  28 metromint cycling
84 Victor BECERRA   01:00.0  
85 Brian McCleary (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA02:00.0 109066  90 Pacific Coast Cycling Club
86 Tim Granshaw (4 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA02:00.0 55803  73 Sierra Pacific Racing
87 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA03:00.0 220316  54 Webcor/Alto Velo
88 Mark TRUJILLO   06:00.0  100 Team Clover
89 Cody Tapley (1 - Cat3)   Citrus Heights, CA10:00.0 234610  78 Davis Bike Club Race Team
90 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA10:00.0 52843  12 Yahoo! Cycling Team
91 Jason James   Oakland, CA11:00.0 119309  72 Squadra Ovest Cycling
92 Filip Vanacht (5 - Cat1)   Los Altos, CA12:00.0 245198  67 Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNP James Coats   Campbell, CA00:00.0 7200  11 calif giant berry farms/specia
DNP Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 9046  14 California Giant Cycling
DNP Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA00:00.0 158049  15 Rocknasium
DNP John Ford   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 129994  18 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNP Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA00:00.0 12619  20 SJBC
DNP Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 123885  26 TeamSpecializedRacing Masters
DNP Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 61440  29 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNP Michael Ma   San Jose, CA00:00.0 41600  37 Stuzio Cycling Club
DNP Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 179386  38 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNP Timothy Montagne   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 24781  42 SugarCRM
DNP Kaley Parkinson   Danville, CA00:00.0 195339  45 Synergy-Taleo
DNP Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00.0 221460  52 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNP Josh Rennie   Reno, NV00:00.0 251736  53 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID00:00.0 44296  56 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 122266  59 FCI Commercial Capital
DNP Brian Staby   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 215179  60 Team Norcal Bike Sport
DNP Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV00:00.0 245436  63 Great Basin Imaging

Men - Masters - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA51:00.0 271541  283 Wells Fargo Racing
2 John Wilk   Oakland, CA52:00.0 199951  292 Yahoo! Cycling Team
3 John Bergmann   Albany, CA52:00.0 187522  262 Team Clif Bar
4 Mark Andersen   San Francisco, CA52:00.0 290814  255 Third Pillar
5 Lei Deng   Daly City, CA53:00.0 239454  270 Third Pillar
6 Raoul MartinBlouin   Walnut Creek, CA53:00.0 303631  281 Taleo Racing
7 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV54:00.0 251736  287 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
8 Benjamin Dodge (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA54:00.0 178595  272 Sugar CRM
9 Greg Juneau (1 - Cat2)   Kenmore, WA54:00.0 155436  278 Los Gatos
10 Rob Brandt   Ennis, MT54:00.0 298803  265 Kryki Sports
11 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA54:00.0 209268  259 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA55:00.0 218676  284 Hawk Relay Cycling Team
13 Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA55:00.0 159974  288 Third Pillar
14 Mike Gratz   Pleasant Hill, CA55:00.0 256787  275 Taleo Racing
15 Joshua Bullock   Sacramento, CA55:00.0 153414  267 Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada
16 Keith Jordon   Hayward, CA56:00.0 254515  277 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
17 Keegan Bruemmer   Reno, NV57:00.0 239684  266 Kinetic Cycles/Great Basin Ima
18 Xeno Rasmusson   San Ramon, CA58:00.0 29197  286 Tri Valley Velo
19 Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA59:00.0 220085  282 BBC
20 David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA59:00.0 248071  285 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
21 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA59:00.0 198040  268 Squadra Ovest Cycling
22 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA59:00.0 255377  264 Third Pillar
23 Filip Vanacht (1 - Cat1)   Los Altos, CA59:00.0 245198  291 Yahoo! Cycling Team
24 AdamVanMinh Martin   Antioch, CA00:00.0 57185  280 Tri Valley Velo
25 rozel tupaz   Bay Point, CA00:00.0 269119  289 LuzViMin
26 Darren Finger (1 - Cat4)   Antioch, CA02:00.0 226625  273 Third Pillar
27 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA03:00.0 64246  269 Third Pillar
28 Jason James   Oakland, CA04:00.0 119309  276 Squadra Ovest Cycling
29 Ralph King   San Mateo, CA07:00.0 52299  279 Third Pillar
30 Trenton Ashburn   Boston, MA07:00.0 153214  256 Wheelworks Racing
31 Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA23:00.0 141326  271 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNP Winston Asprec   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 290791  257 Luzvimin Racing Team
DNP Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 262160  258 Third Pillar
DNP Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 188253  260 Clif Bar Cycling
DNP James Bender   Seattle, WA00:00.0 122052  261 SR Racing
DNP Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA00:00.0 221552  263 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNP Oscar Garcia   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 307898  274 
DNP Mark Valentino   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 112974  290 SJBC

Men - Masters - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA00:00.0 158049  352 Rocknasium
2 Chad Gerlach (1 - Cat1)   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 50138  356 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
3 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA04:00.0 127052  389 Rocknasium
4 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA05:00.0 171882  357 Williams Cycling
5 Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA05:00.0 257276  367 Hybrid EP Cycling
6 James Hardy   Houston, TX07:00.0 80116  359 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
7 John Trefethen   Danville, CA07:00.0 212376  388 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
8 Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV07:00.0 211441  381 Kinetic Cycles / GBI
9 Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA08:00.0 273013  348 Colavita Racing - Norcal
10 Brian Staby   Santa Rosa, CA08:00.0 215179  385 Team Norcal Bike Sport
11 Dave Kause (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA08:00.0 175157  366 Shriners/Quick Step Cycling Te
12 Channing Chen   Burlingame, CA08:00.0 205706  347 Fusion Sport USA
13 Mitch BROWN   08:00.0  344 
14 Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV09:00.0 245436  386 Great Basin Imaging
15 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA09:00.0 237309  343 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
16 Nick DellaMaggiore   Morganhill, CA09:00.0 288006  351 
17 Robb Wolf   Reno, NV09:00.0 257141  393 Kintetic Cycles / GBI
18 Philip Hynes   Mill Valley, CA09:00.0 169857  364 MAKO/Mellow Motors
19 Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA09:00.0 15729  360 FormFitness
20 Kaley Parkinson   Danville, CA10:00.0 195339  378 Synergy-Taleo
21 Matthew McNelley   Alamo, CA10:00.0 242212  371 Taleo Racing
22 William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA10:00.0 220929  382 TBS Racing Team
23 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA10:00.0 268577  384 Rocknasium
24 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA10:00.0 245065  353 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
25 Ronald Magcauas   Vallejo, CA11:00.0 269823  370 Luzvimin
26 Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA11:00.0 260006  342 TBS Racing
27 Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA11:00.0 226525  362 Berkeley Bicycle Club
28 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA12:00.0 204018  383 Squadra Ovest Cycling
29 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA17:00.0 54895  363 SJBC
30 Ryan Nickelson   Danville, CA18:00.0 227002  375 Wells Fargo Racing Team
31 Matthew Davis   Reno, NV18:00.0 237845  349 Team Clover
32 Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA20:00.0 64481  379 HDR
33 Robin VanValkenburgh   Yuba City, CA21:00.0 62349  390 Rocknasium
34 Eric Balfus   Los Gatos, CA22:00.0 690  341 MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
35 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA34:00.0 23832  372 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
36 Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA47:00.0 97873  392 TBS Racing
37 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA56:00.0 197844  354 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
38 Paul Mircik   Los Altos, CA12:00.0 126621  374 Form Fitness
39 Steven ZODIKOFF   14:00.0  596 
40 Todd Hennings   Kenwood, CA25:00.0 15835  361 Hybrid EP Cycling
DNP Earle Baker (Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 204436  340 TBS Racing
DNP Timothy Burgess   Windsor, CA00:00.0 275383  345 Team NorCal Bikesport
DNP Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA00:00.0 303224  346 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
DNP Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 9046  350 California Giant Cycling
DNP Michael Flynn   San Jose, CA00:00.0 154840  355 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Onedin Giraldo   San Jose, CA00:00.0 49503  358 SJBC
DNP Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA00:00.0 260263  365 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Toby Long   Oakland, CA00:00.0 262539  368 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
DNP Joshua Lopez   Alamo, CA00:00.0 305647  369 Los Gatos
DNP Sascha Messner   Fremont, CA00:00.0 280562  373 Taleo Racing
DNP Chris Padavana (Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 27027  376 Eden Bicycles Racing
DNP Rowel (Rob) Palisoc   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 195972  377 SGW/City Bicycle Works
DNP Daniel Prater   Davis, CA00:00.0 28612  380 Rocknasium
DNP Sean Tompkins   Morganhill, CA00:00.0 300546  387 SJBC
DNP Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 186678  391 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed

Men - Masters - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA48:00.0 67041  564 Team Specialized Racing
2 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA48:00.0 47424  533 Morgan Stanley-Smith Barney/Sp
3 Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA49:00.0 127804  549 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
4 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA50:00.0 204715  547 Zenn Racing Team
5 Steve Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA50:00.0 15612  556 team bicycle trip
6 William Howard   Fairfax, CA50:00.0 46833  559 mrberkeley.com
7 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA50:00.0 60730  532 Sierra Pacific Racing
8 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA50:00.0 61440  558 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
9 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA50:00.0 152176  594 SJBC
10 Lucas Paz   Richmond, CA51:00.0 150305  581 East Bay Velo Club
11 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA51:00.0 179386  572 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
12 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA51:00.0 165751  540 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
13 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA51:00.0 260329  595 Davis Bike Club
14 Maurice Klein   Oakland, CA51:00.0 254638  562 ThirstyBear Cycling
15 John Fallon   Denver, CO51:00.0 278385  546 Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA51:00.0 222996  570 Zenn Racing Team
17 Jason Brown   Lodi, CA51:00.0 53115  537 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
18 Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA51:00.0 90586  550 Vos Racing
19 Mark Trujillo   Reno52:00.0 212418  591 Team Clover
20 Nick Hanni (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco52:00.0 96693  555 Fusion Sport
21 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley52:00.0 219558  578 Whole Athlete/ NorCal Bike Spo
22 Tad Borek   San Francisco, CA52:00.0 55496  535 Golden Gate Velo
23 Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA52:00.0 50011  543 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
24 Chris Patterson   Hayward, CA53:00.0 88722  580 FormFitness
25 Rick Morgan   Los Altos, CA53:00.0 267310  576 SJBC
26 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA53:00.0 152079  565 Sierra Pacific Racing
27 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA53:00.0 220285  593 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
28 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA54:00.0 195384  534 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
29 Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca54:00.0 52696  584 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
30 Paul Malenke   Roseville, CA56:00.0 82738  571 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
31 Monte Boyle   Simms, MT56:00.0 218669  536 Team Clover
32 David Albrecht   Chico, CA56:00.0 47091  530 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
33 Andrew Frey   Pleasanton, CA56:00.0 49971  548 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
34 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA56:00.0 49774  539 Zenn Racing Team
35 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA56:00.0 296426  577 SJBC
36 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA57:00.0 26920  579 Zenn Racing Team
37 Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA57:00.0 196222  552 Thirsty Bear/CVC/Barlata/3 Rin
38 Serge Plasschaert   San Jose, CA57:00.0 195521  583 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
39 John Walters (1 - Cat3)   Concord, CA57:00.0 287852  592 Taleo Racing
40 David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA58:00.0 232665  587 Webcor/Alto Velo
41 Phil Alne   San Jose, CA58:00.0 236191  531 SJBC
42 Mike Brunetti   Escalon, CA59:00.0 273437  538 NA
43 steven zodikoff   Concord, CA59:00.0 286841  596 Taleo Racing
44 Mike Kelly (2 - Cat3)   Rio Linda, CA00:00.0 138145  561 Zenn Cycling Team
45 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 35297  590 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
46 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00.0 220316  586 Webcor/Alto Velo
47 John Licatesi   Davis, CA00:00.0 183265  566 Davis Bike Club
48 Tom Fahey   Lodi, CA04:00.0 54092  545 MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
49 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA09:00.0 195470  551 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
50 Christopher Lyman (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA09:00.0 267171  569 Team Specialized Racing
51 Benjamin Holland   Castro Valley, CA17:00.0 258722  557 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNP Isaac Chilton   Georgetown, CA00:00.0 6786  541 
DNP Duane Coughlan   Corte Madera, CA00:00.0 289093  542 ThirstyBear Cycling
DNP Matthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA00:00.0 277510  544 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Lee Guinchard   Livermore, CA00:00.0 290485  553 
DNP Jonathan Halperin   Hastings On Hudson, NY00:00.0 285324  554 TEAM ROARING MOUSE
DNP Jan Huptych   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 86954  560 Thirsty Bear Cycling
DNP Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 286893  563 Taleo Racing
DNP Steven Lindroos (Cat3)   Tracy, CA00:00.0 196263  567 Thirsty Bear / Castro Valley C
DNP Aaron Long   Oakland, CA00:00.0 158083  568 ThirstyBear Cycling
DNP Derek MCBREARTY   00:00.0  573 Thristy Bear/CVC Barlata/3 Rin
DNP Scot McLean   Sananselmo, CA00:00.0 304846  574 ThirstyBear Cycling
DNP Matthew McNamara   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 23775  575 Sterling Sports Group
DNP Aaron Phillips   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 273263  582 Williams Cycling
DNP Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00.0 200129  585 SJBC
DNP Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID00:00.0 44296  588 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 51411  589 

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA52:00.0 46157  975 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
2 Max Mack   Sacramento, CA52:00.0 45629  997 Unattached
3 Ted Toribio   Elk Grove53:00.0 88963  990 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
4 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA53:00.0 47463  955 SJBC
5 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA53:00.0 237380  970 Taleo Racing
6 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA53:00.0 41600  943 Stuzio Cycling Club
7 Steven Gile   Salinas, CA53:00.0 98978  926 VOS
8 Marty Cunningham   Sacrament Ca53:00.0 8359  916 Armstrong Assoc/FCI
9 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA54:00.0 190311  972 
10 Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA54:00.0 24723  952 Form Fitness
11 Giovanni Campisi   Santa Rosa, CA54:00.0 256021  911 Taem NorCal Bike Sport
12 Richard Tabuso   Roseville, CA54:00.0 274439  986 Rio Strada Racing
13 Gregory Pike   Salinas, CA54:00.0 158350  965 VOS Racing
14 Christopher Kemp   West Sacramento, CA54:00.0 18867  939 Team City
15 Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA54:00.0 26674  958 HDR pb/Lombardi Sports
16 Joe McCrummen   Brentwood, CA54:00.0 23350  947 Taleo Racing
17 David Baldwin   Santa Rosa, CA55:00.0 155530  908 Fightin' Bobas
18 Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA55:00.0 226929  987 Los Gatos
19 Oswaldo Orozco   San Francisco, CA55:00.0 47530  960 SJBC
20 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA55:00.0 252576  909 Colavita Racing-Norcal
21 Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA55:00.0 36393  991 Wells Fargo Racing Team
22 Jeremy Wire   Menlo Park, CA55:00.0 285056  995 SJBC
23 Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA56:00.0 74410  940 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
24 David Acri   San Francisco56:00.0 233803  900 Squadra Ovest Cycling
25 Mike Nissen   Livermore, CA56:00.0 296024  957 Taleo Racing
26 Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA56:00.0 259261  985 Bicycle Trip/Symantec
27 Marc Gomes   Monterey, CA56:00.0 55241  927 none
28 Gannon Myall   Lafayette, CA57:00.0 25592  953 Cal Giant/Specialized
29 Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA57:00.0 141309  942 Wells Fargo Racing Team
30 Michael Ash   Morgan Hill, CA57:00.0 286121  904 SJBC
31 Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA57:00.0 46040  993 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
32 Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA57:00.0 168436  918 Webcor/Alto Velo
33 Robert Sto Domingo   Brentwood, CA58:00.0 48389  984 SJBC
34 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA58:00.0 187432  919 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
35 Jeff Anderson   San Ramon, CA58:00.0 68739  903 
36 Glen Augustine   Berkeley, CA58:00.0 2076  906 Berkeley Bicycle Club
37 Courtney Grossman   Salinas, CA58:00.0 86795  931 VOS Racing
38 Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA59:00.0 47556  977 Los Gatos
39 Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA59:00.0 257173  976 Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri
40 Todd Doherty (1 - Cat3)   Davis, CA59:00.0 9701  921 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
41 Peter Krogh   Nevada City, CA59:00.0 177339  941 SERT/Sho-Air
42 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA59:00.0 17200  936 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
43 Erik Ostly (2 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 242604  961 Los Gatos
44 Richard Juarez (1 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA01:00.0 71186  938 VOS-Racing Team
45 Mark Petrucci   Santa Rosa, CA01:00.0 57790  964 unattached
46 Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA02:00.0 107871  979 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
47 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA02:00.0 33092  981 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
48 David Anderson   Encinitas , CA02:00.0 1608  902 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /S
49 Mike Gregoire   Alamo, CA03:00.0 264782  930 Taleo Racing
50 Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca03:00.0 230031  973 Colavita Racing-Norcal
51 Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA03:00.0 212014  912 
52 Ray Carrier (1 - Cat4)   Tracy, CA03:00.0 204769  913 Thirsty Bear/Barlata/3Ring cyc
53 Lance Haag   Fairfax, CA03:00.0 300056  932 ThirstyBear Cycling
54 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA04:00.0 221460  968 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
55 R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA04:00.0 43936  944 Armstong & Assoc./ FCI Lending
56 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA04:00.0 55123  920 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
57 Steve Showler   Carmichael, CA04:00.0 32554  978 Rocknasium
58 Kevin Farrauto   Livermore, CA04:00.0 662  922 Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri
59 John Gallagher   San Ramon, CA05:00.0 304284  925 Taleo Racing
60 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA06:00.0 47519  950 Team Specialized Racing Master
61 Brian McCleary (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA06:00.0 109066  946 FCI Commercial Capital
62 Mike Reed   Menlo Park, CA06:00.0 273849  969 Webcor/Alto Velo
63 Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA12:00.0 215434  956 VOS Racing
64 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA13:00.0 285459  974 Taleo Racing
65 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA14:00.0 204699  945 VOS Racing
66 John Ford   Redwood City, CA14:00.0 129994  923 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
67 Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA14:00.0 207144  983 Taleo Racing
68 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA15:00.0 33087  980 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
69 Todd Cirata   Lincoln, CA20:00.0 159572  914 CaPools/DeWalt
70 Ron Hansen   Lafayette, CA23:00.0 298332  933 Wells Fargo Racing
71 Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA26:00.0 122266  982 FCI Commercial Capital
72 Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA43:00.0 179927  954 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
73 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA51:00.0 28533  967 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
74 Andreas Vogel   San Francisco, CA58:00.0 237199  992 RadSprint
75 Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA59:00.0 213367  966 VOS Racing
76 James Good   Oakland, CA59:00.0 254097  928 Taleo Racing
77 Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA 207662  907 SJBC
DNP Dean Alleger   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 196784  901 Rex Cycles
DNP Richard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 236210  905 Tri Valley Velo
DNP Ron Callison   Danville, CA00:00.0 130870  910 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNP James Coats   Campbell, CA00:00.0 7200  915 calif giant berry farms/specia
DNP Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA00:00.0 212968  917 Bicycle Planet
DNP Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA00:00.0 12619  924 SJBC
DNP Edward Goulet   Felton, CA00:00.0 48541  929 
DNP Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 123885  934 TeamSpecializedRacing Masters
DNP Roger Hogan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 285192  935 California Giant Cycling
DNP Harold Johnson (Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 17952  937 Olympic Club
DNP Brad McKenzie   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 23629  948 ZteaM/3 Ring Cycles
DNP Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 227027  949 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00.0 136178  951 SJBC
DNP Dan Palmer   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 92865  962 ZteaM
DNP Craig Parker   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 127588  963 ZteaM
DNP Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 271386  971 Taleo Racing
DNP Ross Tinline   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 35623  988 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Ken Todd   Folsom, CA00:00.0 174881  989 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNP Bill Westbrock   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 287303  994 Thirsty Bear/Barlata/3RingCycl
DNP Peter Wood (Cat3)   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 196669  996 ThirstyBear Cycling
DNP Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA00:00.0 204496  959 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed

Men - Masters - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA02:00.0 256153  859 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
2 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV05:00.0 23961  862 Team Clover
3 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA08:00.0 255414  844 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
4 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA09:00.0 26205  869 Team Specialized Racing Master
5 Briant Smith   Santa Rosa, CA11:00.0 65697  882 Fightin' Bobas
6 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA11:00.0 39478  891 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
7 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA11:00.0 34910  885 Safeway/BicyclesPlus/PureRedCr
8 Kevin Smith (1 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA11:00.0 289015  883 Team NorCal Bike Sport
9 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA12:00.0 46023  889 Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Tracy Muegge   Gold River, CA12:00.0 51637  865 Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevad
11 Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA14:00.0 47386  847 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
12 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA15:00.0 189959  851 Fightin' Bobas - Plus 3 Networ
13 Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA16:00.0 34158  884 Los Gatos
14 Carmelo Rios   San Jose, CA16:00.0 261379  877 Fighin' Bobas
15 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA17:00.0 271499  866 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
16 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA17:00.0 22517  860 California Giant Cycling
17 Scott Calley   Monterey, CA17:00.0 195999  846 VOS Racing
18 Brian Hitchman   Folsom, CA18:00.0 48419  855 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
19 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA19:00.0 122040  857 Major Motion Cycling Club
20 Michael Deusebio   Danville, CA19:00.0 9335  850 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
21 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA19:00.0 74102  849 Mogan Stanley Smith Barney Spe
22 George Meilahn   Antioch, CA20:00.0 166581  861 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
23 Rick Reynolds   Truckee, CA20:00.0 287475  876 Truckee Bike Team
24 Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA20:00.0 195557  873 Fightin' Bobas
25 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA20:00.0 35241  887 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
26 Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA20:00.0 199575  858 Thirsty Bear Cycling
27 Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA21:00.0 172270  840 Webcor/Alto Velo
28 Alan Roberts   San Rafael, CA21:00.0 282684  878 Thirsty Bear Cycling
29 Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA21:00.0 109383  890 Major Motion
30 Gerald Jeffs   Dublin, CA21:00.0 235909  856 Taleo Racing
31 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA22:00.0 29458  875 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
32 Joseph Foster   Alamo, CA23:00.0 286823  852 Wells Fargo Racing Team
33 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA24:00.0 195431  845 Webcor/Alto Velo
34 Robert Nichols   Lockeford, CA24:00.0 255632  867 Williams Cycling
35 Randy Armstrong   Morgan Hill, CA24:00.0 47828  843 SJBC
36 Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA25:00.0 252241  886 Taleo Racing
37 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA27:00.0 52722  871 Team Clover
38 Rick Adams   Dunedin, FL31:00.0 209771  841 
39 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA13:00.0 169740  848 Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland
40 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA19:00.0 46996  842 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNP Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA00:00.0 13594  853 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNP John Hansen   Danville, CA00:00.0 113380  854 wells fargo racing team
DNP Timothy Montagne   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 24781  863 SugarCRM
DNP Gregory Moyer (Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 278755  864 Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri
DNP Mark Nichols   Alamo, CA00:00.0 83106  868 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Steven Olechny   Saratoga , CA00:00.0 142113  870 Taleo Racing
DNP William Owens   Truckee, CA00:00.0 26982  872 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNP Clark Rasmussen   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 47316  874 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Steve Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 298343  879 Tri Valley Velo
DNP Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA00:00.0 45922  880 SJBC
DNP John Silva (Cat4)   Tracy, CA00:00.0 279299  881 ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cycl
DNP Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 80642  888 VOS Racing

Men - Masters - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA11:00.0 40039  672 morgan stanley smith barney/sp
2 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA11:00.0 54692  677 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
3 Larry Hampson   Marina, CA12:00.0 49323  679 VOS Racing
4 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA13:00.0 47412  693 Morgan Stanley/Smith Barney/Sp
5 Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA13:00.0 38466  699 the olympic club
6 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA13:00.0 150815  676 VOS-Racing
7 Robert Parker   San Jose, CA14:00.0 48416  689 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Steven Archer   Danville, CA15:00.0 87938  667 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
9 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA15:00.0 204100  680 Colavita Racing-Norcal
10 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA15:00.0 254360  669 VOS Racing
11 Thomas McDonough   Ukiah, CA16:00.0 68163  688 Fightin' Bobas
12 Jay Kinney   Placerville, CA16:00.0 125352  683 
13 Edward Price   Aptos, CA17:00.0 84614  691 Team Bicycle Trip
14 Craig Snider   Benicia, CA17:00.0 297048  695 Taleo Racing
15 Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA17:00.0 254578  685 Taleo Racing
16 Robert Jimenez   Sacramento, CA18:00.0 53192  681 
17 Leland Gee   Santa Rosa, CA18:00.0 45367  678 Fightin' Bobas
18 Morgan Caldwell   Lafayette, CA19:00.0 55374  671 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
19 David Puglia (1 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA20:00.0 180139  692 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
20 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA20:00.0 235126  668 Webcor / Alto Velo
21 John EMERY   20:00.0  675 
22 George Smith   Menlo Park, CA21:00.0 168005  694 Webcor/Alto Velo
23 Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA21:00.0 155801  670 VOS Racing
24 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA22:00.0 53052  696 SJBC
25 Michael Alber   Incline Village, NV22:00.0 195483  665 Truckee Bicycle Team
26 Larry Knaus   Santa Clara, CA23:00.0 48681  684 Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Alfred Kerr   Willits, CA23:00.0 262541  682 Fightin' Bobas
28 Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA23:00.0 51558  674 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
29 Peter Sweeney   Santa Rosa, CA24:00.0 51872  697 
30 Peter Piepul (2 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA53:00.0 28118  690 SJBC
DNP Mark Altamirano   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 45020  666 M.R.BERKLEY.com p/b Bell Lap R
DNP Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 249301  673 Taleo Racing
DNP Dan Lekovish   San Leandro, CA00:00.0 254610  687 Taleo Racing
DNP William TOLHURST   00:00.0  698 LGBRC
DNP Paul Langlois   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 20330  686 Fightin' Bobas

Men - Masters - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA45:08.9 30269  787 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 John Elgart   Sacramento, CA45:09.3 45071  781 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 John Diemont   Richmond, CA45:09.5 71231  780 Alto Velo/Webcor
4 Peter TAPSCOTT   45:09.7  788 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Scott Phillips   New Canaan, CT45:10.3 145267  786 ZTeam/Echelon
6 Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA45:11.0 202171  783 Team Hammer Nutrition
7 Joseph (Pat) McNulty   Belmont, CA45:11.4 195376  784 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
8 Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca.45:11.8 12682  782 Vos Racing
9 Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA45:13.9 219527  789 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Kevin McSpadden   Woodland, CA 23838  785 Davis Bike Club

Men - Masters - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA45:10.3 140693  195 Team Hammer Nutrition
2 Michael Freeman   Martinez, CA45:11.4 12357  191 Hammer Nutrition
3 Mike Macdonald   Rancho Cordova, CA45:11.5 45626  194 Jaeger Wheelmen
4 Dale Harless   Bellevue, WA45:12.5 57571  193 Cycle U
5 William Fallis   San Mateo, CA45:14.3 45315  190 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
6 Lothar Grahlmann   Pilot Hill, CA45:14.6 182045  192 Alto Velo
7 Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA46:27.1 63449  196 Webcor/Alto Velo

Women - Masters - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA39:20.8 219555  793 Touchstone Climbing
2 Michele Feikert   Davis, CA39:22.7 286411  790 Davis Bike Club
3 Sarah Kayfetz (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA39:22.9 104310  792 Dolce Vita
4 Kristen Hill   Woodland, CA39:23.6 306378  791 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 302454  794 Dolce Vita

Women - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC39:19.7 257356  521 touchstone climbing
2 Jessica Conner (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA39:21.0 181072  520 Dolce Vita Cycling
3 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA39:21.3 266244  524 Touchstone Climbing
4 Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA39:21.5 217916  525 Dolce Vita
5 Laura Fraser   Losaltos, CA39:22.2 307242  523 peninsula velo
6 Allyson Kutler   San Francisco, CA39:22.2 304509  526 Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA39:22.6 282467  519 Team TIBCO II
8 Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA39:26.9 266333  527 iPass/Code 3 Racing
DNP Jill Eyres   Montara, CA00:00.0 282468  522 Team TIBCO II
DNP Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 255117  528 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Katie Stonebraker   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 226927  529 Velo Bella

Women - Masters - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA39:19.7 33024  632 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Kristin Drumm   Novato, CA39:20.0 661  625 
3 Laurie Furman   Redwood City, CA39:20.1 107768  626 iPass/Code 3 Racing
4 Julie Nevitt   Saratoga, CA39:20.2 136522  629 SJBC
5 Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA39:21.4 222858  621 Unattached
6 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA39:21.8 195322  634 Touchstone Climbing
7 Sonja Klein   Oakland, CA39:22.0 272558  628 Left Coast Racing Team
8 Michelle Bandoni   San Jose, CA39:22.5 305567  624 SJBC
9 Amy Russo   Santa Cruz, CA39:22.6 134488  630 Dolce Vita
10 Andrea Atkins   Oakland, CA39:23.2 195672  622 Velo Bella
11 Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA39:24.2 207585  635 Los Gatos
12 Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA39:24.6 271152  631 Dolce Vita Cycling
13 Aimee Baker   Menlo Park, CA39:30.1 138072  623 iPass
DNP Monica Holt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 268263  627 Team iPass
DNP Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 239419  633 OHANA Sport/Ducati

Women - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA33:23.6 254251  835 iPass/Code3Racing
2 Michele Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA33:23.8 273618  826 bike trip symantec
3 Marianne Hernandez   Davis, CA33:24.0 68813  827 Davis Bike Club
4 G Evan Evans (1 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA33:24.7 237009  825 Team iPass/Code 3 Racing
5 Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA33:25.2 271361  829 Dolce Vita
6 Pennie Sponsel   Millbrae, CA33:25.4 196260  833 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
7 Elena Joroski   San Jose, CA33:26.5 304925  828 SJBC
8 Stella Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA33:26.6 304152  832 Forward Motion Race Club
9 Kim Perez   Redwood City, CA33:36.3 196318  830 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
10 Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA34:51.5 203177  831 LGBRC
DNS Leigh TROMBLEY     834 
DNF Amy Willis (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 193106  836 Golden Gate Velo

Women - Masters - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lorraine Jarvis   San Anselmo, CA33:24.2 179650  427 San Jose Bicycle Club
2 Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA33:24.3 45299  426 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA33:24.4 17778  428 One Team Racing
4 Jeanine Bates (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA33:25.4 195292  425 Team iPass/CR3
5 Karen Wiggan   Oakland, CA33:36.0 219511  430 Penninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNS Cynthia Moore   Roseville, CA00:00.0 24891  429 Rio Strada Racing

Women - Masters - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA33:25.0 125288  167 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA33:25.2 196223  165 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3 Sherri Lehman   Gold River, CA33:26.2 274098  166 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Kat Zumbach   Oakland, CA34:44.4 282471  169 Team TIBCO II
5 Kim Taylor   San Jose, CA34:51.5 209443  168 SJBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee