Race Results for
Solavaca Cat Claw Classic
Glen Rose, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/26/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:13:22.00 188575  303 Bike Lane/Winkelmann Asset
2 Michael Vasey   Flower Mound, TX1:14:34.00 277676  320 GS Tenzing
3 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK1:17:37.00 176264  311 Sound Pony
4 Tom Stolz   1:17:38.00  307 OMW Racing
5 Eric Fleming   Damon, TX1:17:39.00 264099  312 Park Place Lexus
6 Jason Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:19:6.00 272794  302 Team Bike Lane/ MOAT
7 Jason Krempin   Austin, TX1:21:41.00 270946  316 ozone
8 Robert McGuire   Austin, TX1:22:30.00 133554  319 Bicycle Sport Shop
9 Michael Rosenberger   1:25:46.00  318 Bicycle Path
10 Glen Tipton   1:25:48.00  309 Big Ring Racing
11 Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX1:29:37.00 243606  304 Bicycles Inc/Trek
12 Dana Burch   1:30:18.00  314 Pig Pig Racing
13 Victor Dean   1:30:19.00  315 BIG PIG RACING
14 Kent McDonald   Universal City, TX1:31:10.00 222293  301 
15 Barry Bishop   1:32:0.00  308 Richardson Bikemart
16 Brian Brennfoerder   1:33:5.00  597 Big Pig Racing
17 Carlos Hernandez   1:33:43.00  317 Big Pig Racing
18 Nick Brown   1:33:49.00  306 Pink Unicorns
19 Ryan Smith   1:40:38.00  313 
20 Preston Spoza   1:43:55.00  599 The Bicycle Path
21 Tony LaQuey   1:44:55.00  600 NTMP
22 Steve Behen   2:15:39.00  310 
DNF Wes Frizzell   DNF  305 Colonel's Army

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - 1-02

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Henry   Austin, TX1:45:51.00 254  18 Team Hammerhead/Titus
2 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT1:46:46.00 188971  Lake Travis Cyclery
3 Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX1:47:5.00 163464  10 Specialized / JERK Racing
4 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX1:47:15.00 5255  16 Bicycles Plus
5 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX1:48:12.00 168160  17 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
6 David Hanes   Boerne, TX1:48:41.00 252465  Ride Away Bicycles
7 Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK1:50:23.00 269465  11 918xc.com
8 Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX1:51:8.00 155738  20 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
9 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX1:51:49.00 124975  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
10 Joshua Clark   Fort Worth, TX1:52:21.00 153682  19 Colonel's Army
11 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX1:52:38.00 157452  Team Bike Lane
12 Mason Quintana   Austin, TX1:55:4.00 187231  Austin Bikes
13 Dominic Adl   Houston, TX1:55:29.00 277431  
14 Brian Jones   Austin, TX1:56:2.00 18135  15 AUSTIN BIKES
15 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX1:58:28.00 13715  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
16 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX2:54.00 125961  RBM/Matrix
17 Federico Castro   Austin, TX2:1:9.00 225134  12 Pirate Race Productions
18 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX2:2:26.00 206241  14 Chann Mcrea/FWCycling
19 Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX2:5:20.00 187774  13 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNS Chad Hardt   Austin, TXDNS 275429  Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Nicholas Garza   Flower Mound, TXDNF 218994  21 Mad Duck

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX24:25.00 272556  701 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
2 Noah Given   Kerrville, TX27:43.00 293234  702 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Mauricio Garcia   27:58.00  710 Team Wolf
4 logan maxey   Royse City, TX28:18.00 288879  703 Rockwall Cycling
5 Steven Dearman   28:20.00  707 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
6 Bryce Gray   30:17.00  704 BikeLane
7 Axel Flores   32:52.00  709 Solar Eclipse
8 Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX34:22.00 329966  713 CMC/ Bike World
9 Kyle Dearman   37:30.00  708 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
10 Dawson Layne   47:4.00  706 Waco Bicycle Club
11 Joshua Mathis   47:8.00  705 Waco Bicycle Club
12 Chance Dotts   47:14.00  712 
13 William Sharp   55:37.00  711 

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colton Sacket   Troy, TX34:16.00 266357  735 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Anna Mathis   34:23.00  738 Waco Bicycle Club
3 Max Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX36:12.00 291057  731 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Parker Given   Kerrville, TX37:22.00 293228  732 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5 Henry Sandusky   38:28.00  742 Matrix/RBM
6 Austin Wagner   38:44.00  734 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
7 Michael Dearman   39:8.00  743 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
8 Trevor Meegan   40:37.00  745 CMC/Bike World
9 Jack Whitaker   41:51.00  737 
10 Nash Lilly   47:28.00  741 Matrix RBM
11 Blake Adams   48:13.00  746 
12 Nicholas Stevens   Houston, TX48:29.00 310468  740 
13 Dylan Layne   52:44.00  739 Waco Bicycle Club
14 Cody Petree   57:6.00  744 CMC/BikeWorld
15 Christian Cameron   1:3:20.00  736 
DNF William Roberson   Katy, TXDNF 297864  733 Bike Barn

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX43:36.00 237375  762 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
2 Damian Castillo   Austin43:57.00 289300  771 Austin PARD
3 Jacob Mathis   43:58.00  767 Waco Bicycle Club
4 Alexander Ward   Austin, TX45:44.00 281860  768 Austin PARD
5 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX46:29.00 264100  773 Cycle Progression
6 Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX46:36.00 263553  774 Prime Coaching-JM.com
7 Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX47:15.00 290909  761 Hill Country Bicycle Works
8 Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX47:32.00 291129  772 Matrix/RBM
9 Hayden Price   Austin, TX48:10.00 297115  769 APARD
10 Keirnan Green   Austin, TX48:11.00 285887  766 Austin PARD
11 Sam Jett   49:8.00  775 Bicycles Plus
12 Willis Whitaker   50:22.00  765 Hill Country Bicycle Works
13 John Nevin   50:54.00  776 
14 Nadina Junuzovic   Austin Tx52:11.00 281770  763 Bicycle Sport Shop
15 Jacob Grant   Austin, TX57:27.00 281727  770 Austin PARD
16 Spencer Christian   57:45.00  764 

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sanford Morton   Austin, TX44:32.00 315782  793 Austin Parks
2 Maxwell Ponte   48:48.00  796 Austin Parks & Mtn. Biking Team
3 Luis Rivera   50:38.00  798 CMC/BikeWorld
4 Steven Robbiano   51:4.00  795 CMC/BikeWorld
5 Dakota Burklund   San Marcos, TX1:3:7.00 296255  797 Team Dakota
6 Colton Johnson   North Richland Hills, TX1:3:11.00 314696  794 
DNF Cooper Cobbs   DNF  791 WBC
DNF Walker Cobbs   DNF  792 WBC

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Grossman   42:13.00  816 Big Ring Racing
2 Ryan Wunderlich   Tomball, TX43:3.00 304885  819 Team Bike Lane
3 Chris Mannifield   43:55.00  817 
4 Eli Seidner   Austin, TX44:19.00 216438  820 Pirate Race Productions
5 Anthony Brand   La Jolla, CA44:33.00 303308  814 Big Ring Racing
6 Jacob Asay   44:44.00  1000 
7 Weston Poulos   45:15.00  991 
8 John Montoya   45:43.00  818 Team Sage Cycles
9 Mike Schwarzkopf   47:4.00  813 
10 Gregory Frank   48:49.00  998 The Hub Racing
11 Philip Sechrist   Sugarland, TX48:50.00 306803  810 
12 Steve Lanier   Austin, TX50:17.00 309126  806 
13 Frank Tucker   50:30.00  965 Bonzai Cycle Werx
14 Nick Harvey   51:5.00  977 
15 Gabriel Garza   51:33.00  815 Big Green Racing
16 Jeremy Singleton   51:45.00  808 
17 Andrew Kimber   52:31.00  980 
18 John Thiesfeld   54:9.00  823 
19 Steven Riley   54:41.00  824 Biketown
20 Jeremy Weeks   54:59.00  999 
21 Jeremy Albrecht   55:35.00  811 Team BikeMojo.com
22 Erik Richenberger   56:56.00  809 
23 Aaron Mason   57:33.00  996 
24 James Hunt   1:10:20.00  990 
DNF Brandon Rainbolt   DNF  812 Pedal Pushers
DNF III Trevino   DNF  821 Bonzai Cycle Werx
DNF Brian Buell   DNF  822 Bonzai Cycle Werx
DNF Wesley Aycock   DNF  825 CFH
DNF Eddy Trujillo   DNF  807 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Lockridge   Chelsea, AL43:14.00 300922  839 Team BikeLane
2 Steven Horvath   44:9.00  826 Bikes Inc. / Trek
3 Steven Allen   44:20.00  854 Team Aguila
4 Gary Rogers   44:35.00  829 Bike Lane
5 Marc Stanley   45:26.00  848 Sage Cycles
6 Winfield Haggard   Houston, TX45:27.00 308865  843 
7 Chad Krokum   46:30.00  389 
8 Marc LeQuire   46:55.00  995 Sun & Ski
9 Bryan Florece   47:10.00  853 Team Aquila
10 Terrance Batts   47:15.00  997 
11 Martin Garcia   47:19.00  841 Team Army
12 Christopher Schaefer   47:24.00  837 
13 Jared Dilg   47:33.00  834 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
14 Douglass Rauls   Austin, TX47:57.00 310474  827 
15 John McKelvy   48:2.00  860 Dallas Bike Works
16 Neal Billups   49:34.00  832 
17 Shawn Riggs   49:35.00  850 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
18 Nathan Delahoussaye   49:56.00  994 Bike Medics
19 Michael Schneider   50:19.00  849 
20 Sean Gregory   50:24.00  859 
21 Lyle Mattick   Boerne, TX51:0.00 309988  830 The Bicycle Shack
22 Jorge Gomez   51:25.00  862 Team Wolf Dallas
23 Chris Quick   51:44.00  842 Texas Prohealth Racing
24 Luis Valdez   San Antonio, TX52:32.00 304728  838 The Bicycle Shack
25 Billy Shultz   52:42.00  858 Suck Wind
26 George Wible   52:43.00  828 MountainBikeTX.com
27 Justin McInnis   52:49.00  831 
28 Larson Leidig   53:30.00  992 Team in Training
29 Carlos Trujillo   54:23.00  846 
30 Alex Aguirre   55:50.00  852 Team Wolf Dallas
31 Leonardo Spencer   56:40.00  851 Team Wolf Dallas
32 Michael Hojas   56:46.00  857 
33 Chris Purser   57:29.00  840 The C Amigos
34 Nelson Martinez   60:45.00  844 
35 Kristopher Keele   1:1:3.00  979 The Bicycle Path
36 Alex Anaya   1:2:8.00  855 team Wolf
37 Sean Nieto   1:4:24.00  835 Pirate Race Productions
38 Craig Martin   1:10:43.00  847 
39 Ruben Macias   1:20:24.00  845 Dallas Bike Works
DNF David Light   DNF  856 RYR
DNF Aaron De La Garza   DNF  993 
DNF Kyle Fisher   DNF  836 EnviroInks.com
DNF Scott Jeremy   DNF  833 
DNF Casey Dunn   DNF  861 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Stevens   Houston, TX43:37.00 103946  866 Bikesport
2 Darryl Miles   Dallas, TX44:12.00 311676  888 
3 John Dowling   44:32.00  878 Spider Riders
4 Anthony Chalupa   45:5.00  877 
5 Randell Christian   45:11.00  872 T3
6 Doug Boorn   Sanantonio, TX45:27.00 306040  881 Team Sage Cycles
7 Tom Hallberg   45:59.00  869 
8 Joel Jimenez   46:11.00  885 
9 Adam Eyres   46:47.00  882 
10 Ubaldo Castillo   48:24.00  889 
11 Joey Anzaldua   Bedford, TX48:42.00 311887  874 Bicycles Inc
12 Cliff Kinder   Austin, TX48:48.00 291086  867 Team IMBA
13 Brian Hunt   Grand Prairie, TX49:54.00 305435  868 
14 Michael Nevin   49:57.00  978 
15 Juan Garcia   50:11.00  884 Wolf
16 Martin Rojas   Cedar Park, TX50:28.00 197399  876 
17 Kevin Kennedy   50:29.00  892 
18 Dave Roye   Carrollton, TX50:41.00 308254  873 
19 Alex Link   50:43.00  880 UNA
20 Rick Kelly   52:27.00  976 DIRTHEADS
21 Patrick Clendenin   52:42.00  870 
22 Eric Bennett   53:14.00  890 
23 Bill Dearman   53:53.00  883 Matrix RBM
24 Joe Incardona   53:55.00  887 
25 Steven Thompson   54:36.00  895 CMC
26 Corey Ladd   54:58.00  891 
27 Brett Allison   57:30.00  893 Totally Spoked
28 Mark McMahan   59:0.00  894 
29 Ernesto Corona   59:9.00  886 Team Wolf Dallas
30 Kevin Cameron   1:1:58.00  871 Cameron Cranks
31 Ricardo Cavazos   1:22:46.00  964 
DNF Doug Phillips   Mc Kinney, TXDNF 294742  879 First Fidelity Title
DNF James Gheida   DNF  875 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Pitman   San Antonio, TX48:47.00 71077  896 
2 Michael O'Toole   49:47.00  545 Team Bike Lane
3 Bob Swanson   50:59.00  897 Cap Carter Racing
4 Jose De La Rocha   1:1:28.00  900 Matrix/RBM
5 John Carmack   1:4:35.00  899 
6 Greg Beck   1:9:20.00  901 

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX1:20:31.00 264681  323 Hill Country Bicycle Works/WBC
2 Trevor Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX1:21:27.00 237374  321 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
3 Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TX1:26:45.00 271341  327 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Joey Cote   Justin, TX1:29:8.00 293949  322 Bicycles Inc./Trek
5 Peter Cook   1:31:0.00  328 WBC Bike Club
6 Christopher Willemsen   Round Rock, TX1:40:24.00 287900  324 Bicycles Inc/Trek
7 Drake Sides   1:46:33.00  329 The Bicycle Path
DNF Nick Thorpe   Canyon Lake, TXDNF 257258  326 Cycle Progression

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Calland   Austin, TX1:20:10.00 258117  344 Cycle Progressions
2 Joshua de Boisblanc   1:20:37.00  341 Team BikeMojo.com
3 Justin Berndt   Roanoke, TX1:22:39.00 209652  356 Zoe Fittness
4 Ryan Odom   Vacaville, CA1:22:53.00 287970  352 Team Sage Cycles
5 Jared Thompson   Longview, TX1:23:46.00 283566  342 Pirate Race Productions
6 Steven Puskas   Rockwall, TX1:24:7.00 187411  358 Rockwall Cycling
7 Justin Moen   Flower Mound, TX1:29:52.00 303595  345 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
8 Justin Duncan   1:30:16.00  354 
9 Meremiah Newton   1:30:48.00  361 Aggieland Cycling
10 Josiah Newton   1:30:50.00  360 Aggieland Cycling
11 Matthew Harold   Austin, TX1:31:58.00 252355  355 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
12 Julia Jenkins   Houston, TX1:33:19.00 206021  347 Bike Sport / ION
13 Casey Stoddard   1:34:15.00  353 The Bicycle World
14 Matt Asay   1:36:46.00  359 Bicycles Inc / Trek
15 Daniel Hubbard   Durango, CO1:37:0.00 285021  348 Texas State
16 Aaron Escamilla   1:40:12.00  357 Confederate
17 Eduardo Gutierrez   1:51:46.00  349 OMW Racing
18 Christopher Rice   1:56:42.00  350 Bikesport/Ion
DNF Desmond Barron   DNF  351 TKO Racing/Specialized
DNF Brett Adams   Lubbock, TXDNF 301267  346 Texas Tech
DNF Erique Williams   DNF  343 Casey Stoddard U23 Development

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Newton   1:22:1.00  388 Sun & Ski
2 Nathan Barnett   Houston, TX1:22:2.00 293264  372 Bikelane
3 Casey Gordon   1:22:38.00  380 Bicycles Inc. / Trek
4 Rey Vera   Keller, TX1:22:49.00 279173  376 Bicycles Inc./Trek
5 Tim Rawlins   Denton, TX1:23:38.00 308762  381 Bicycles Plus
6 Jordan Ransom   Irving, TX1:24:46.00 310498  385 RYR Cycling
7 Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX1:25:46.00 232048  383 Ozone
8 Jeremy Ridge   Austin, TX1:25:47.00 252237  373 Austin Bikes/Revenant
9 Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX1:27:35.00 287031  379 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
10 Matt Kimber   1:28:50.00  386 Dallas Bike Works
11 Esteban Sanz   1:29:1.00  375 Team Bikesport
12 Lance Hyde   1:29:25.00  374 OMW Racing
13 Fabiano DaSilva   1:31:16.00  384 Team Aquila
14 Adam Phillips   1:32:4.00  377 RYR Cycling
15 Bryan Rodriguez   Austin, TX1:33:58.00 266331  382 Not right now
16 Wade Treichler   Austin, TX1:34:17.00 272263  378 Austin Bikes
DNF Chris Lorance   Mckinney, TXDNF 291254  387 Rockwall Cycling
DNF Adrian Gutierrez   DNF  371 29er Superstar
DNF Scott Campbell   DNF  390 

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vincent Parshall   Mckinney, TX1:22:49.00 289622  411 
2 John Diaz   1:23:46.00  427 Ozone
3 Kevin Farley   Austin, TX1:24:7.00 84227  416 Colonel's
4 Jamie Bell   Arlington, TX1:24:15.00 303829  425 Bicycles Inc/Trek
5 Jeff Weatherly   Granbury, TX1:24:17.00 290334  417 Bicycles Inc./Trek
6 Paul Mathis   1:24:57.00  418 Waco Bicycle Club
7 Jackson McIntosh   1:26:6.00  419 Austin Bikes
8 Dustin Payne   Austin, TX1:27:18.00 248131  412 Pirate Race Productions
9 Oscar Hoyt   1:27:47.00  422 
10 James Webb   Kyle, TX1:28:18.00 199834  420 Area 51 Cycles/Webb Racing
11 Jason Pettit   Fort Worth, TX1:29:19.00 310570  430 RYR Cycling
12 Derrick Jones   1:30:43.00  428 
13 John Layne   Waco, TX1:30:59.00 297626  421 Bikeland Dev. Factory Team
14 Ashley Crider   Houston, TX1:31:1.00 205040  415 Houston Bicycle
15 Kevin Witherstine   Prosper, TX1:31:2.00 292486  435 Big Pig Racing
16 David Call   1:31:3.00  423 NRC/Pedalmasher
17 Jeremy Dean   1:33:51.00  431 Rockwall Cycling
18 James Koehn   Austin, TX1:34:34.00 272648  424 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
19 Andy Puentes   Spring, TX1:34:35.00 256594  413 Woodlands Cycling Club
20 Bill Sharp   1:38:27.00  432 
DNF Marc Stanley   DNF  848 Sage Cycles
DNF Mike Aguayo   Spring, TXDNF 282793  414 Team Bike Lane
DNF Mark Kinch   Dallas, TXDNF 234820  426 
DNF Brian Dotts   DNF  434 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Minard   Houston, TX1:21:6.00 92947  458 West End
2 Stephen Nold   1:23:7.00  433 FWMBA
3 Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX1:24:17.00 220914  455 Team Bike Lane
4 Gary Hanna   1:24:24.00  461 Pirate Race Productions
5 Joseph Ender   Manchaca, TX1:25:17.00 10783  462 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
6 Brian Alexander   Baytown, TX1:26:32.00 75722  457 Texas Pro-Health Racing
7 Greg Gorsha   1:27:35.00  456 EnviroInks& Bike Route
8 Scott Schmidt   1:28:10.00  452 Team Mud Guts
9 Joe Gonzalez   1:28:30.00  464 Dos Patrons
10 Leonard Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:29:11.00 119613  463 Bicycles Inc./Trek
11 Lin Waters   Richardson, TX1:29:20.00 310638  506 PACC
12 Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TX1:29:32.00 272240  467 Tortiose Racing
13 Mark Roberson   Katy, TX1:30:21.00 257392  453 Bike Barn
14 Don Booker   Sachse, TX1:31:39.00 178241  429 Mad Duck Adventure Sport
15 Randall Cook   Farmersville, TX1:31:58.00 265319  466 Tortoise Racing
16 Robert Trujillo   1:33:59.00  454 
17 Rodney Austin   1:34:16.00  469 Bikes Inc.
18 Philip Teitel   Houston, TX1:34:42.00 255092  460 P -n- J -n- J
19 Chris Eckert   Raleigh, NC1:35:1.00 189429  468 PACC
20 Joseph Cote   Justin, TX1:38:11.00 290662  451 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNF John Madden   Houston, TXDNF 308953  459 Team BikeMojo.com
DNF David Baskin   DNF  465 Simpsons

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry McNutt   1:25:41.00  497 Dallas Bike Works
2 Blake Roberts   Pflugerville, TX1:26:19.00 265914  501 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Dr. Douglas Webb   Houston, TX1:26:48.00 257223  491 Texas Pro-Health Racing
4 John Payne   1:27:57.00  493 Totally Spoked
5 Carlos Blandon   Mckinney, TX1:31:8.00 293752  504 Team Aguila
6 Dan Hickman   1:32:56.00  495 OMW Racing
7 Robert Sandusky   1:33:38.00  496 Matrix/RBM
8 Sergio Garcia   1:35:34.00  500 Bicycles Out Back
9 Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX1:37:19.00 145515  492 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
10 Ken Hill   1:40:22.00  507 
11 Michael Ridener   Euless, TX1:40:32.00 68703  502 Bicycles Inc. / Trek
12 Mike Robinson   1:40:39.00  508 Totally Spoked
13 Brant Roeming   1:40:54.00  499 
14 Robert Sparacino   1:43:10.00  494 BikeLane
15 Raul Flores   San Antonio, TX1:44:11.00 258154  498 Solar Eclipse
16 Tracy Storm   1:48:27.00  505 
17 Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX1:49:19.00 185910  503 

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bert Whitaker   1:28:38.00  532 
2 Ken Hilger   Magnolia, TX1:28:41.00 40994  536 Team Bike Lane
3 James Davis   Conroe, TX1:30:18.00 185473  538 Team Bike Lane
4 Phillip Bird   1:32:2.00  542 Phella's Racing
5 Mark Boraski   Highland Village, TX1:32:52.00 293816  898 Infinity Cycling
6 William Hoenig   1:34:38.00  540 Team Mad Duck
7 Michael Coe   1:35:34.00  541 Ed's Body Shop
8 Stanley Ford   Crowley, TX1:35:38.00 286295  531 Bikes Inc / Trek
9 Mihaly Deak   Volente, TX1:35:41.00 182578  533 Racer-X
10 Mike Taylor   1:36:8.00  544 Totally Spoked
11 Andy Lawler   1:36:50.00  537 FWMBA
12 Danny Sanchez   Bedford, TX1:40:22.00 288037  539 Bicycles Inc.
13 Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX1:45:34.00 291206  535 Bicycles Inc. / Trek
14 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX1:55:28.00 140813  534 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNF Theodore Rymal III   The Woodlands, TXDNF 271895  543 Bikelane

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Yantis   Austin, TX1:57:7.00 291841  37 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2 James Rowan   Durango, CO1:58:15.00 283821  38 Bikeland Delevomental
3 Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA2:5:21.00 246279  39 NorthWest Cyclery
4 Brandon Barber   Houston, TX2:9:32.00 284774  36 iCycle

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TX1:51:29.00 41944  65 TKO Racing/Specialized
2 Nevada Thomason   Whitehouse, TX1:51:30.00 187734  64 TKO Racing/Specialized
3 Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX1:52:4.00 254112  59 Tortoise Racing
4 Jason Betz   Baton Rouge, LA1:52:26.00 263143  62 (W)reck.less Racing
5 Clint Fontenot   Conroe, TX1:53:55.00 282583  58 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling Club
6 Eric Prim   Frisco, TX1:54:34.00 85789  68 Colonels
7 Stephen Hardy   Dallas, TX1:55:21.00 145305  66 Dallas Bike Works
8 Ryan Scott   Fort Worth, TX1:55:22.00 275643  56 Bicycles Inc./Trek
9 Joshua Henderson   Austin, TX1:56:16.00 15780  71 Cycle Progression
10 Aaron Uzzell   Lubbock, TX1:56:29.00 154040  53 Velocity/Black & White
11 Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX1:56:47.00 112874  54 Bicycles Inc./Trek
12 Garth Norman   Houston, TX1:57:10.00 271660  52 Lonestar Bicycles
13 Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK1:57:27.01 260030  69 
14 Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TX1:59:58.00 271193  55 Team Bike Lane/WCCRT
15 James Exum   Benbrook, TX2:31.00 11120  61 Thinkcash
16 Brendan Finneran   2:2:10.00  60 Cap Carter Racing
17 Jaime Sanchez   Fort Worth, TX2:3:4.00 165714  76 Colonel's Bike
18 Jon Cotton   The Colony, TX2:3:18.01 265213  75 Tortoise Racing
19 Scott Borne   Covington, LA2:3:26.00 228867  63 Sponsorus
20 Joey Spragins   2:4:27.00  74 
21 Alex Bernard   Houston, TX2:4:47.00 156895  73 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski
22 Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX2:5:35.00 26937  70 Mad Duck
23 Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX2:12:58.00 153692  72 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
DNS Troy Fraske   Houston, TXDNS 236760  51 Bikelane Race Team
DNF Sergio Angulo   Austin, TXDNF 184663  57 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
DNF John Williams   Dallas, TXDNF 140311  67 Dallas Bike Works

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX1:13:30.00 14246  99 Bike Barn/Tile Roofs of Texas
2 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK1:14:31.00 154710  109 918XC.com
3 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX1:17:4.00 177873  116 Park Place/Bike Works
4 Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX1:17:19.00 178627  117 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Paul Sacket   Troy, TX1:17:54.00 243590  95 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6 Eddy Reimer   Park City, KS1:17:55.00 154326  120 Reimer Racing
7 Steve Etherton   Austin, TX1:18:0.00 271761  104 Cycle Progression
8 Judge Dobrient   Dallas, TX1:18:48.00 102481  122 K2/Wheels in Motion
9 John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:19:42.00 194312  121 Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Bike Works
10 Tim Kane   San Antonio, TX1:20:53.00 290666  111 Team Sage Cycles
11 Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX1:20:54.00 194241  115 
12 Fred Gray   Spring, TX1:21:19.00 187011  98 Bikelane
13 Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX1:21:22.00 167973  106 Bikesport/Ion
14 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX1:21:52.00 151023  118 RBM/Mirage
15 Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TX1:22:37.00 148416  94 Livestrong/Mellow Johnny's
16 Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX1:23:45.00 68231  107 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
17 Chris Koob   Round Rock, TX1:23:49.00 269160  102 Pirate Race Productions
18 Jim Thomas   San Antonio, TX1:24:0.00 272107  110 Team Sage Cycles
19 Mark Pruitt   Fort Worth1:24:2.00 28786  119 Bicycles Inc/Trek
20 Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX1:25:11.00 109720  105 Bikesport/Ion
21 Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX1:25:42.00 11748  103 Team Bike Lane
22 Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX1:27:4.00 255458  96 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher/Subaru
23 Brian Freeze   Houston, TX1:28:0.00 12361  108 Webster Bicycles
24 Greg Allen   Abilene, TX1:29:21.00 237532  112 Hill Country Bicycle Works
25 Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX1:37:43.00 202642  113 Totally Spoked
DNS Paul Allan   HosutonDNS 276016  101 Bikeland Developmental
DNS Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TXDNS 31116  91 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
DNS Alex Arumi   Austin, TXDNS 1984  92 Cycle Progression
DNF Chris Campbell   San Diego, CADNF 171242  93 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Jeff Perkins   San Marcos, TXDNF 27743  114 Bikesport
DNF Nick Gonzales   Houston, TXDNF 164295  97 Team Bike Lane
DNF Dent Laney   Houston, TXDNF 202524  100 Sugar Cycles-180

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX1:20:37.00 22655  133 TEAM MCALLEN
2 Daniel Gifford   Houston, TX1:21:1.00 280446  140 Team Bike Lane
3 Randy Wolf   Grapevine, TX1:21:17.00 192283  132 Mad Duck/Metro VW
4 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX1:22:9.00 33420  136 Team AT&T Brain&Spine
5 William Wyatt   Canyon, TX1:23:9.00 39092  134 Outdoor Element / Cannondale
6 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX1:23:44.00 73177  147 Ozone
7 Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX1:24:3.00 275430  139 PACC
8 Lawrence Colvin   Weatherford, TX1:24:43.00 304354  138 FWMBA
9 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX1:25:12.00 107218  137 Bikesport/Ion
10 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX1:26:13.00 157600  131 Matrix/RBM
11 Christopher Rossow   Allen, TX1:27:22.00 30674  145 Dos Patron
12 Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ1:28:32.00 13909  135 Karbo Bros. Pools/Mad Duck
13 Gary Fraser   Abilene, TX1:30:4.00 79400  144 Biketown
14 Rick Morris   Provo, UT1:30:52.00 177354  143 Team Sage Cycles
15 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX1:31:46.00 110566  146 Sage Cycles
16 James Argabright   Richardson, TX1:33:14.00 98324  198 
17 Harold Brigance   Hereford, TX1:34:2.00 300779  141 
18 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX1:51:4.00 126923  142 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Simpson   Whitehouse, TX1:28:44.00 32780  161 Tyler Bicycle Club
2 Glenn Romero   Mission, TX1:28:55.00 30494  162 Team Mcallen
3 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX1:34:10.00 84650  165 Bicycles Inc./TREK
4 John Howell   Austin, TX1:41:51.00 169633  164 Team Meat Weapons
5 Bohumil Kral   Beaumont, TX1:56:51.00 129177  163 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX1:19:7.00 277433  34 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
2 Colin Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:20:33.00 286774  33 Bicycles Inc./Trek
3 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX1:22:14.00 237533  32 Hill Country Bicycle WorksBike Town
4 Mason Shea   Austin Tx1:27:56.00 286395  31 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maggie Allen   33:27.00  915 Hill Country Bike WorksBike Town
2 Katherine Roberson   Katy, TX33:31.00 297865  912 Bike Barn
3 Emily Mathis   33:34.00  914 Waco Bicycle Club
4 Briana Roberson   Katy, TX45:21.00 297960  911 Bike Barn
5 Nathan Moore   47:1.00  714 
6 Allison Sharp   58:56.00  916 
DNF Brianna Cameron   DNF  913 

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lillian Frasier   Boerne, TX42:21.00 263801  924 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Claire Allen   Abilene, TX49:34.00 282254  923 Hill Country Bicycle WorksBike Town
3 Cambria Robbieno   51:51.00  922 CMC/BikeWorld
4 Leah Gheida   52:2.00  921 
5 Summer Moore   1:1:46.00  925 
6 Macie Allison   1:4:42.00  926 Totally Spoked

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Ginsbach   50:10.00  953 CMC
2 Erin Vanzant   50:50.00  955 Team Sage Cycles
3 Jennifer Taylor   52:38.00  952 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Stephanie Weathers   60:16.00  951 
5 Mary Gilmer   Chelsea, AL1:1:29.00 310472  956 
6 Jennifer Harold   1:2:56.00  954 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Tweedle   49:51.00  973 
2 Carmen Diaz   56:9.00  974 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 Laurie LeBert   56:40.00  972 The Mommas
4 Amber Tune   1:1:4.00  966 
5 Angela Mathis   1:1:23.00  967 Waco Bicycle Club
6 Emmylou Layne   1:3:55.00  968 Bikeland Factory
7 Linda Meiers   1:10:38.00  970 
8 Leslie Danaher   1:16:43.00  971 Southern Elite / Sun & Ski Sports
9 Toni Quick   1:30:29.00  969 Texas ProHealth

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debra Gifford   54:53.00  981 Bike Lane
2 Anik Gilbert   55:50.00  984 PACC
3 Christie Underhill   55:56.00  987 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Marni Holben   56:11.00  988 Bike Mart
5 Cathy Ives   1:7:49.00  986 B&B Bicycles
6 Kim Davis   1:12:39.00  983 
7 Carla Rowland   1:23:49.00  985 Enviroinks/Bike Route
8 Genie Medford   2:6:10.00  982 

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO1:47:5.00 195908  551 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Madelyne Groda   Santa Fe, TX1:53:27.00 266662  552 Subaru/Gary Fisher/Bike Barn
3 Lucy Brown   Houston, TX1:57:58.00 259584  553 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TX1:33:55.00 308761  563 Bicycles Plus
2 Erin Turrentine   1:36:45.00  564 
3 Penny Ficker   1:39:3.00  562 Dalla Bike Works
4 Charissa Luman   Vacaville, CA1:44:29.00 298938  561 Team Sage Cycles

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brenda Andress   1:35:48.00  572 Biketown Abilene BC
2 Alyssa Journey   1:42:33.00  575 Southern Elite Sun & Ski
3 Clare Schoene   Houston, TX1:44:47.00 269519  574 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
4 Amy Farley   Austin, TX1:47:13.00 303989  571 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Tiffany Von Baron   1:47:24.00  577 Bicycles
6 Charity Goswick   1:49:50.00  576 Big Pig Racing
7 Colleen Quindlen   Austin, TX1:56:18.00 288150  573 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Dina Pang   Morgans Point Resort, TX2:00:18.00 274092  578 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alicia Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:37:53.00 306767  587 Bicycles Inc./Trek
2 Tommie Richardson   Austin, TX1:39:31.00 290358  591 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Caryn Sedillo   Houston, TX1:44:37.00 202486  589 Bikesport/Ion
4 Michele Clark   Austin, TX1:47:4.00 307670  590 
5 Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX1:52:19.00 291188  592 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Jennifer Stanfield   1:54:58.00  593 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Jennifer Waters   Richardson, TX1:55:22.00 303109  594 PACC
8 Suzanne Dunlap   1:57:7.00  595 Bicycles Inc.
9 Denise Weber   Bloomington, IL2:2:57.00 209658  588 Dallas Bike Works
DNF Kim Davis   DNF  983 
DNF Carla Jennings   Austin, TXDNF 237027  586 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX1:29:58.00 185730  171 Cycle Progression

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire McKenna   Austin, TX1:28:28.00 280868  176 Team Hammerhead Racing Company Inc.

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Etherton   Austin, TX1:25:43.00 271764  181 Cycle Progression
2 Nicole Call   Denton, TX1:33:27.00 264084  182 NRC/Pedalmasher

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diana Weatherly   Burleson, TX1:25:10.00 290337  192 Bicycles Inc/Trek
2 Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX1:27:27.00 186087  193 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
3 Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX1:28:49.00 157443  195 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
4 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX1:39:45.00 157028  194 Mad Duck Max Muscle
5 Jennifer Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX1:40:43.00 143436  191 Team Rockwall Cycling

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX1:37:46.00 26368  197 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX1:52:7.00 157466  196 Matrix RMB

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee