Race Results for
Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium
Saranac Lake, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.42Nathaniel Ward (1 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC0:59:28 217857  32 Tenet Racing
2Hugues Lapointe   0:59:33  11 Nativo/PG/Devinci
3275.17Michael Rea   Norwich, VT0:59:44 214496  29 BikeReg.com Cycling Club
4287.55Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA0:59:44 119361  21 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
5299.93Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY0:59:44 177947  28 Cycling Club at Cornell University
6312.30Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI0:59:44 221137  22 Minerva Design Cycling Team
7324.68Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH0:59:44 30782  27 Sunapee Racing Team
8337.06Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT0:59:44 293408  13 Onion River Racing
9Antoine Malo   0:59:44  12 Nativo-PG
10361.81Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY0:59:44 278407  Minerva Design Cycling Team
11374.19Mike Stubna (2 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA0:59:44 222437  23 Indiana Regional Medical Center
12386.56Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT0:59:44 212585  25 Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team
13398.94Cory Burns   Watertown, NY0:59:44 133640  31 Embrocation Cycling Journal
14411.31Lee Peters   Oakland, CA0:59:48 252197  16 University of Vermont
15Philippe Brizard   -2 laps  dynamiks de contrecoeur
16436.07Benjamin Salibra (1 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, NY-4 laps 233370  20 CRCA/Junior Development

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.65David Connery   Shelburne, VT0:43:21 179486  418 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
2437.67Allan Rego   New York, NY0:43:21 274367  441 Unattached
3442.69Philip Beard   Middlesex, VT0:43:21 3025  415 Onion River Sports
4447.71David McCahill   Lake Placid, NY0:43:21 181944  430 Team Placid Planet
5452.73James (Jim) Walker   Elizabethtown, NY0:43:21 225529  437 Team Placid Planet Inc.
6Craig Hawkes   0:43:21  425 THE CYCLERY
7462.77Jean Lacroix   East-montpelier, VT-1 lap 239160  428 Onion River Racing
8467.79Patrick Dunn   Ticonderoga, NY-1 lap 276042  420 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
9472.81Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA-1 lap 305602  432 Unattached
10Ben Dolva   -1 lap  449 Farm Team Cycling
11482.85Michael Duerr   Glens Falls, NY-1 lap 226900  419 Battenkill-United
12487.87Scott Wright   Cicero, NY-1 lap 48225  438 Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
13492.89Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ-1 lap 246254  426 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
14497.91Eric Gregoire   Phoenix, NY-1 lap 243398  424 Unattached
15502.93Christopher Fey   Keene Valley, NY-1 lap 230867  444 Team Placid Planet Inc.
16507.95Timothy Akers (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT-1 lap 276173  440 Wear On Earth
17512.97Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA-1 lap 300212  433 Cambridge Bicycle
18518.00Steven Smith   Cooperstown, NY-1 lap 230707  435 Unattached
19523.02Jack Piller   Keene, NY-1 lap 60574  434 Battenkill-United
20528.04Damian Bolduc (1 - Cat3)   South Burlington, VT-1 lap 201223  416 Unattached
21533.06Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NY-1 lap 271259  423 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
22538.08Andrew Roginski   Saratoga Springs, NY-1 lap 164891  439 Unattached
23543.10Nicholas Kreilach (2 - Cat4)   Canastota, NY-1 lap 228984  427 Unattached
24548.12William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY-1 lap 226407  431 Team Placid Planet
25553.14Jeffrey Erenstone   Lake Placid, NYP&P 102074  445 Team Placid Planet
26558.16Eric Korolewski   Liverpool, NYP&P 261040  442 Unattached
27563.18Noel Bonk   Brewerton, NYP&P 178703  417 MaxPowerCycling.com
28568.20Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJP&P 299903  421 Unattached
29573.22Andrew LaPlante   Peru, NYP&P 114465  446 Team Placid Planet
30578.24Tod Gentry   Boston, MAP&P 309465  422 Unattached
31583.26Hunter Dansin   Cambridge, NYP&P 261086  447 Farm Team Cycling
32588.28Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NYP&P 260842  448 Farm Team Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colin Delaney   0:35:02  561 High Peaks Cyclery
2496.77hopwood Michael   Jericho, VT0:35:04 305501  567 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
3500.83Loren Swears   Malta , NY0:35:04 307058  578 Team Elevate Cycles
4Jeff Petrocci   0:35:04  573 Team Placid Planet
5508.93Travis King   Newport News, VA0:35:04 299619  581 Team Contes/HCC
6Jon Mulholland   0:35:04  570 
7517.04Whitney Hanson   Swanton, VT0:35:04 188168  566 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
8Randy Kelley   0:35:04  584 ACT
9525.15Seth deMarrais   Worcester, NY0:35:04 307456  562 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
10529.20Brian Caraker   Pittsfield, MA-1 lap 305502  559 Berkshire Cycling
11533.25Thomas MacClarence   Loudonville, NY-1 lap 295442  583 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
12537.31Alexander Ranaldi   Cicero, NY-1 lap 312634  575 
13541.36Wes Belisle   Cicero, NY-1 lap 315280  558 
14545.41Christopher Ford   Essex Junction, VT-1 lap 297883  564 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
15549.47Brent Olson   Salt Lake City, UT-1 lap 309228  572 
16Shane O'Brien   -1 lap  571 
17557.57Luke Schulz   Davenport, ND-2 laps 232768  577 
18Matt Cook   P&P  582 
19565.68Eagle Dunsmore   Elizabethtown, NYP&P 231102  563 Placid Planet
20569.73Mark Mcallister   Webster, NYP&P 256254  569 MAC 5 Bikes/McAllister Sign/GVCC
21573.79Caleb Petzoldt   Lowvilleowville, NYP&P 317864  574 
22577.84Jeffrey Cole   Camillus, NYP&P 314948  560 
23581.89Michael Klein   Potsdam, NYP&P 305765  568 Team Wear On Earth
24Bill Skufca   P&P  585 Team Placid Planet
25William Whitney   P&P  579 Team Placid Planet
DNFKarl Zaunbrecher     580 

Men - Master - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.43Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT0:44:41 46238  241 Woodstock Bicycle Club
2354.49Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH0:44:41 30782  240 Sunapee Racing Team
3385.55N/A   Xxxxx, NY0:44:44 178021  243 Battenkill-United
4416.61Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA0:44:53 160386  245 Unattached
5447.67Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJ0:44:53 33970  246 Brauer - Mick Management
6478.72David Connery   Shelburne, VT0:45:08 179486  237 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
7509.78Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY0:45:58 195529  238 Brooklyn Velo Force
8540.84Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY-1 lap 286915  242 RUUD Racing Team
9571.90Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY-2 laps 214701  235 MaxPowerCycling.com

Men - Master - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.90M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY0:44:44 47271  351 Clinton Cycling Club
2458.77Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY0:44:44 194738  341 Tioga Velo Club
3480.65kevin mosher   Voorheesville, NY0:44:44 276954  350 Clinton Cycling Club
4502.52Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH0:44:53 63934  348 Sunapee Racing Team
5524.39John McGill   Montpelier, VT0:44:53 101738  349 Onion River Racing
6546.26David Hoag   Dansville, NY0:46:04 222502  342 Tioga Velo Club
7568.13Brian Polhemus   Spencertown, NY-1 lap 80135  343 Battenkill-United
8590.00Dan Reilly   Saranac Lake, NY-3 laps 293382  344 Team Placid Planet

Men - Master - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.90Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY0:36:11 77226  518 Westwood Velo
2471.57Matthew Moore   West Rupert, VT0:37:21 24938  516 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
3520.25Clifford Six   Syracuse, NY0:37:21 263897  517 MaxPowerCycling.com
4568.92Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY-1 lap 106471  515 CBRC

Men - Master - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.80Mark McCarthy   Fairport, NY0:37:21 211211  537 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2538.40Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA0:37:21 47179  540 Berkshire Cycling Association
3590.00Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT-3 laps 68901  538 Masters Cycle Racing Breakaway (MCRB)

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gianni Polhemus   Spencertown, NY0:18:10 311309  852 Battenkill-United
2552.50Isaac Allen   Marlboro, NY-1 lap 297298  850 Unattached
3565.00Linus Sante   Queensbury, NY-1 lap 300306  853 Farm Team Cycling
4577.50Brook Leigh   Norwich, VT-2 laps 312158  851 Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team
5590.00Quin Taylor   Chestertown, NY-2 laps 310286  854 Unattached

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.60Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY0:17:16 260842  739 Farm Team Cycling
2546.75Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY0:18:10 236412  746 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
3560.91Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY0:18:10 257584  741 FARM TEAM CYCLING
4575.07Billy Harasyko   Glastonbury, CT0:18:10 316152  742 Unattached
5589.22Connor Lenihan   Lakegeorge, NY-1 lap 278626  743 Farm Team Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.74Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:34:28 234696  822 CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle
2465.33Jack MacClarence   Loudonville, NY0:34:35 271342  817 Farm Team Cycling
3480.91Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT-1 lap 240217  821 Woodstock Bicycle Club
4496.50Hunter Dansin   Cambridge, NY-2 laps 261086  814 Farm Team Cycling
5Nate Capone   -2 laps  813 Team Placid Planet
6527.66Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY-3 laps 260842  823 Farm Team Cycling
7543.25Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA-3 laps 311588  815 Woodstock Bicycle Club
8558.83Kenny McNeill   Rutland, VT-3 laps 311527  819 Unattached
9574.42Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY-4 laps 236412  820 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
10590.00Owen McCullum   Plattsburgh, NY-5 laps 297980  818 Team Placid Planet

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.28Brandon Milet   Cambridge, NY0:34:31 276068  770 Farm Team Cycling
2Ben Dolva   0:35:43  767 Farm Team Cycling
3453.34Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY0:35:43 261543  771 Corning Race Team
4466.87Keane McCullum   Grantham, PA0:35:43 297979  769 
5480.41Sam Cowan   Lake Placid, NY0:35:43 314502  766 Unattached
6493.94Derek Wojtkun   Cambridge, NY-1 lap 275973  772 Farm Team Cycling
7507.47Charlie Bencze   Tupper Lake, NY-3 laps 314506  765 Unattached
8521.00Zechariah Deuel   Kent, NY-4 laps 296551  773 Genesee Valley Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.74Beth Miller   Delmar, NY0:40:13 239476  130 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
2365.08Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY0:40:13 245769  128 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
3384.44Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH0:40:13 198010  126 Sunapee Racing Team
4403.79Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH0:40:13 292549  131 Sunapee Racing Team
5423.13Sheila Vibert (1 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT0:40:13 182320  133 Team NH
6442.49Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT-1 lap 189722  127 The Simple Principles
7461.83Rosanne Van Dorn (2 - Cat2)   Lake Placid, NY-2 laps 194423  132 Unattached
8481.19Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY-2 laps 222557  129 Mission In Motion Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.15Denise Watson   Webster, NY0:38:42 183251  616 Nalgene-R3
2544.29Nicole LaPlante   Peru, NY0:38:42 153353  618 Unattached
3553.43Madeleine Bonneville   Saratoga Springs, NY0:38:42 293835  612 Unattached
4562.58Cynthia Nijenhuis   Ithaca, NY0:38:42 309528  615 Cycling Club at Cornell University
5Darci Lafave   0:39:47  613 Team Placid Planet
6580.86Elizabeth Lukowski   Albany, NY-2 laps 285193  614 NYCROSS.com
7Deborah Erinstone   -3 laps  619 

Women - Master - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donna Moody   Lakeplacid, NY0:39:47 282490  840 Team Placid Planet

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kathryn Toth   Stephentown, NY0:18:24 283226  874 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2Elise Yates   -2 laps  875 
3Dagny Drake   -2 laps  876 Farm Team Cycling

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emma White   Delanson, NY0:17:16 275988  680 CBRC
2Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY0:18:05 284417  678 Farm Team Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee