Race Results for
Boxing Day Cyclocross
Leawood, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/26/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 john williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  806 Cow Town Cycling Team
2 Carl Fischer   Leavenworth, KS 241350  805 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Michael Loftus   Spencer Ma 122667  802 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Jake Schell   Kansas City, MO 307270  804 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 Dylan Broll   Kansas City, MO 287191  803 Localcycling.com
6 Chris Hemmen     807 Unattached
7 Philip Wilkerson   Kansas City, MO 292022  809 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  801 Black Sheep Cartel

Men - Cat 4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Ogden   Leawood, KS 293682  313 Elite Cycling
2 L Limon   Newton, KS 345570  302 
3 Paul Aldeguer     312 
4 Gene Lamb     309 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Buta   Kansas City, KS 302940  110 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  115 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Matthew Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS 176439  133 Free State Racing
4 Brett Coppage   Kansas City, MO 226805  108 SKC Racing
5 Jonathan Peck   Merriam, KS 306890  106 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716  131 SKC Racing
2 Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  117 In-A-Tub

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Fife   New Prague, MN 198104  702 KCOI Boulevard
2 Mark Horn (1 - Cat3)   Mission, KS 301646  703 Kansas City Bicycle Club
3 Spencer Klaassen (1 - Cat4)   Saint Joseph, MO 302926  700 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS 178082  307 Slimenundgrossen
2 Robert Schultz   Overland Park, KS 100294  310 LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
3 Rocky Remy     304 
4 Jonathan Sink   Shawnee, KS 108767  305 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  306 Black Sheep Cartel
6 Robert Saverino   St. Joseph Missouri 306970  308 KCOI Blvd

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  411 360 Racing
2 Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  417 Slimenundgrossen
3 Jeffrey Unruh (1 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 200891  442 Slimenundgrossen
4 Brent Hankins   Kansas City, MO 222778  428 LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
5 Galen Hansen   Roelandpark, KS 284192  431 Epic Cycling Team
6 Spencer Klaassen (1 - Cat4)   Saint Joseph, MO 302926  439 Unattached
7 Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO 264887  415 In-A-Tub Cycling
8 Joe Fischer     410 
DNF Joel Hammontree   Shawnee Mission, KS 198150  426 360 Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  563 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KS 35363  540 Localcycling.com
3 Mitch Dorris   Kansas City, MO 219931  564 KCOI Boulevard
4 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  560 360 Racing
5 Michael Somers     513 Blue River Bicycle Club
6 Todd Bellem   Prairie Village, KS 244263  565 Localcycling.com
7 David Mathews   Prairie Village, KS 269603  562 Kansas City Bicycle Club
8 Jon Parker (1 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 263611  503 KCOI/Boulevard
9 Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286428  547 Tri-Fam
10 Michael Berning   Overland Park, KS 159028  539 KCOI Boulevard

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Dreiling     558 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  204 KSU Cycling
2 Sandra Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286431  205 Tri-Fam
3 Julie Funk   Topeka, KS 242234  207 GP VeloTek

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS 155694  12 Localcycling.com

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Williams   Prairie Village, KS 306230  201 Localcycling.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee