Race Results for
Coconut Cup #3
Hialeah, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 12/05/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LUIZ DE ALMEIDA     300 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
2 craig mayer   Davie, FL 301992  306 HOLY FRIJOLES
3 Dwayne Adams   North Lauderdale, FL 289609  307 LEE'S BICYCLES / HOLY FRIJOLES
4 ERNESTO IRIBARREN     337 RB CYCLES
5 KENNETH FLUKE     302 
6 SCOTT SHEFFEL     336 
7 DAVID MARANJO     335 ALEX'S PRO SHOP
8 MANUEL CORDERO     340 MX SEWING INC
9 NESTOR MONTESINO     326 
10 JOSE PENA PENA     338 
11 DEVIN SMITH     318 
12 EVAN HOLLANDER     339 
13 DOMINGO ALONSO     327 

Men - CAT 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CODY HAM     404 
2 Dustin Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 277595  400 ALE HOUSE
3 FRANCISCO PARDO JR     420 
4 JACOB DEEN     408 ALE HOUSE
5 CAMERON AUDETTE     409 
6 CHAD JR BOBBITT     413 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
7 Trent Donovan   Gainesville, FL 314436  403 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / TXTSIGNAL.COM
8 JOHN KOCH     419 

Men - CAT 3 - Novice

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE MONTGOMERY     656 CYCLE WERKS
2 ROBERT BELL     640 CYCLE WERKS
3 MAURICIO HIDALGO     624 
4 JAVIER MOSTOWYK     692 IN DA HOUSE
5 MARKKU BIEDERMANN     619 
6 ALEX FAVIMAS     695 
7 RODOLFO REMIEN     622 
8 KEITH EDWARDS     699 
9 ULYSSES LOPEZ     600 
10 GUSTAVO FERREIRA     626 
11 JAVIER LOSADA     694 
12 ERICK MEDINA     693 
13 RALF BERTSCH     697 
14 VINCE BIRREY     602 
15 JOEL BRADY     661 
16 DUSTIN DEAN     618 
17 NICHOLAS TABARES     671 
18 MANNY PEREZ     651 
19 ANDREW SALAZAR     696 
20 RAFAEL GABEIEAS     690 
21 JASON MANKO     655 
22 MICHAEL MACE     670 
23 ELIO ROJAS     691 
24 SHAUN GEARY     662 
25 JUAN PABLO PELLIGRA     630 
26 RONALD JOSEPH     621 
27 BRYCE KOVI     625 
28 MEL TELSON     698 
29 JORGT CASTELLONOS     601 
30 CARLOS LINDADO     623 
31 JUAN AQUINO     620 

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CODY BURNETT     401 BENT'S CYCLING / MAXXIS TIRES
2 Tyler Mayer   Davie 401957  407 PROTECH BICYCLES
3 TOMMY PRICE     425 MOUNTAIN CYCLE / FLORIDA HAND THERAPY

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josue (Josh) Perez   Miami, FL 289660  504 SUN CYCLING CENTER
2 Richard Newman   Weston, FL 288697  515 
3 Max Thilen   Weston, FL 279347  514 
4 KYLE WILLIAMS     502 CYCLE & FITNESS
5 AUSTIN AUDETTE     505 
6 JESSE ZIMMERMAN     508 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 FELIPE MARAVALHA     58 
2 Max Baggaley   Gainesville, FL 269692  352 RACING / BIKES & MORE
3 CHRIS FRY     51 
4 PAWEL BORZYM     39 
5 FABIO RUIZ     38 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
6 Christian Ahrens   Gainesville, FL 326524  21 352 RACING / BIKES & MORE
7 Justin Hope   Gainesville, FL 301998  16 
8 JOHN CHUPA     27 POWER HOUSE
9 NICOLAS VARGAS   Sunny Isles , FL 283485  TEAM BIG WHEEL CYCLES
10 PATRICK GUTIERREZ     55 
11 SLAVADOR GONZALEZ     68 IN DA HOUSE
12 PIERRE CVEVAS     66 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
13 FRANKLIN WILLIAMS     54 
14 SEAN O'CONNER     56 
DNF JUAN MOLINARO     69 
DNF GRANT BERKETY     67 
DNF Orestes Torres   Miami Gardens, FL 331502  65 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE UNKLESBAY     130 
2 ANDRE STEYNBERG     103 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
3 VALENTIN MATUSINKA     110 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
4 YANIEL ALFONSO     144 
5 freddy tomas   Miami, FL 303220  150 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
6 Thomas Nugent   Palmcoast, FL 301448  117 
7 STEVE MACE     112 
8 Jose Rojas   Orlando, FL 326334  121 
9 CHRIS BURROWES     152 CYCLE WORKS
10 Matthew Donovan   Gainesville, FL 300234  100 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / TXTSIGNAL.COM
11 Aquiles Mas   Naples, FL 303027  178 
12 FRANCISCO PARDO     160 
13 JASON PARSONS     198 
14 Scott Burnett   Venice, FL 110784  119 
15 Julio Rodriguez   Miami, FL 285302  140 ECLIPSE RACING / CYCLE WORLD
16 HERMAN DE VEER     194 
17 JORDI HERNANDEZ     173 
18 LUIZ OLIVEIRA     177 
19 ALESSANDRO PEREZ     192 THE SCOOT SKATE & BIKE SHOP
20 JACKO HERRERA     185 
21 FERNANDO MONTOYA     156 
22 PABLO VALDIVIESO     129 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
23 BOBBY RUIZ     191 IN DA HOUSE
24 GILBERTO ARAUJO     187 WOODPECKER TEAM
25 MIKE FOXWELL     151 AWOPASPICALIMEY
26 Sebastian Caicedo   Miami, FL 365757  193 
27 FERNANDO SANTOS     169 WOODPECKER TEAM
28 GHEORGHE CIOROBEA     199 
29 ERIC LAUER     197 
30 ANDRES VARGAS     162 
31 RAUL RODRIGUEZ     195 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
32 VICTOR NELSON     196 
33 STEFAN CZUPLAK     161 
34 ANTHONY KURUER     188 
35 Rodney Bello   Hialeah, FL 331436  189 
36 ALAN SEKERAK     171 PETERSON'S HARLEY DAVIDSON
37 KIRK IVY     180 
38 JAIME HERRE     190 
DNF vanclei santana   Deerfield Beach, FL 399410  165 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP / WOODPECKERS
DNF JOEL CANCEL     108 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALAN DORFMAN     261 
2 PATRICK JUDY     202 
3 Dale Serge   Sanford, FL 326114  200 
4 JAIME DELGADO     264 
5 Carlos Davila   Boca Raton, FL 303874  207 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
6 NIVIO DIAZ     278 Z'S BIKES
7 TONY SIERRA     282 TEAM BT
8 DAVID BAGGALEY     209 352 RACING / BIKES & MORE
9 ANDREW MEDDOFF     254 JIM'S BICYCLE
10 MARK KOVI     206 
11 FREDDY PALACIO     256 WESTON DIVERS.COM
12 Bob Capers   Orlando, FL 325314  201 
13 WILHEM GRUNEWALD     248 PRO TECH BICYCLE SHOP
14 Moises Inoa   Cape Coral, FL 236547  205 PROTECH BIKE SHOP
15 EDWARD JOHNSON     275 
16 DAVID COVA     243 
17 Arthur Laks   Doral, FL 324808  246 
18 JAVIER RICO     280 
19 ALEXANDER VILLALOBOS     262 PRO TECH BICYCLE SHOP
20 GLENN JANATA     257 
21 JOHN VOSS     281 VIRGINA KEY BIKE CLUB
22 RICARDO PARANOS     255 PETERSON'S HARLEY DAVIDSON OF MIAMI
23 FREDDY SIERRA     274 
24 DAVID LANDY     245 
25 CARLOS RODRIGUEZ     277 
26 DOUGLAS RAMOS     279 
DNF Juan Pereira   Kissimmee, FL 305524  211 SPEEDY GRAPHICS
DNF WILLIAM FELL     276 
DNF BRIAN JACKSON     247 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIMMY WILLIAMS     351 AJ'S / NUTRISHOP / OUTSIDESPORT.COM
2 LARRY MORAT     382 SUN CYCLING CENTER
3 ROBERT THOMPSON     358 
4 PAM SWAILS     350 AJ'S / NUTRISHOP / OUTSIDESPORT.COM
5 FRED BAKER     368 BAKER COMPOUND INSTALLATIONS.COM
6 WALLY PILAT     383 TEAM BIG WHEEL CYCLERS
7 JUAN AQUINO     384 
8 ROGER QUIMARAES     397 
9 CLARKSON TEIXEIRA     398 
10 JERRY WOLFE     366 OYMBIKE.COM
11 ENRIQUE GOUDIS     395 
12 PHIL PAGINI     394 
13 OSMAR SANTANNA     396 

Men - CAT 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ENOEL HIDALGO     564 WWW.PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
2 Javier Garcia   Miami, FL 285264  561 TEAM HOLY FRIJOLES
3 DAVE VIGOREAUX     559 PREFERRED LAWN
4 RAYMOND WELLS     555 BENT'S

Men - CAT 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eli Geske   Fort Lauderdale, FL 282226  506 HOLY FRIJOLES
2 Steve Paoletta   Dania Beach, FL 240042  508 BIG WHEEL CYCLES HOLLYWOOD
3 Troy Zimmerman   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  536 ALE HOUSE
4 Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  513 Bike America Racing Team
5 Justin Marquand   Fletcher, NC 276196  504 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
6 FABIAN LARRE     500 TEAM BIG WHEEL CYCLES
7 Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  525 Z'S BIKE SHOP / VISTA VELO
8 JOSH PEREZ     507 SUN CYCLING
9 Daniel Korecky   Tallahassee, FL 302094  501 HIGHER GROUND
10 BILL RENNINGER     509 AJ'S / NUTRISHOP / OUTSIDESPORT.COM
11 MARK BLEJNIK     530 
12 ANDREW MAMBER     502 
13 KEVIN RANTS     537 
DNF MIKE BAKER     529 

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JESUS GALINDEZ     230 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
2 Filippo Barbieri   Delray Beach, FL 136914  217 BARBEDO / SIM-SPORT
3 PEDRO NAVA     202 TEAM BIG WHEEL CYCLES
4 Allain Deppeler   Miami , FL 303933  200 TEAM BIG WHEEL
5 Connor Wolfe   West Palm Beach, FL 326780  220 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRYAN LILES     305 CYCLE WORK
2 HARLY MAYER     317 
3 ARNALDO DORNA     303 CITY BIKES
4 Michael Danish   Miami, FL 304910  340 
5 NELSON SILVA     352 RB CYCLES
6 ROB YESKE     345 BIG WHEEL CYCLES
7 Thomas Mutch   Coralsprings, FL 306425  300 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
8 Matthew Little   Yulee, FL 224869  322 
9 JOSE TABARES-OSSA     307 GIANT T TEAM
10 EDDY MARQUEZ     359 
11 JOSE RETA     351 
12 CARLOS BENEDETI     357 
13 ALEX LAI     354 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
14 BRIAN HARTUNG     360 
15 MICHAEL OYARZUN     355 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
16 PABLO KENNER     329 
17 Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  326 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
18 MYKOLA KHOTYUN     350 
19 Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687  316 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
DNF TOMAS DELGADO     358 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DONALD HARRIES     423 GREENWAY BICYCLES / LOS LACRONES / NIGHTWATCH SERIVICES
2 JIM MACPHERSON     409 AJ'S / NUTRISHOP / OUTSIDESPORT.COM
3 TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  411 Z-BOYS
4 CHARLIE HAIMES     458 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
5 JOHN ROMAINE     400 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
6 DARREN VENDETTI     444 THE SCOOT SKATE AND BIKE CO
7 RICHARD COSTA     410 
8 MARCELO AVENDANO     434 ALEX'S PRO SHOP
9 MARK PITZ     456 
10 IVAR KOZEJA     457 ZZK TEAM / VELOSERVISS LATVIA
11 CARLOS GALVIS     442 
12 Mitchell Harvey   Lakeland, FL 116799  422 
13 wayne thompson   Sunrise, FL 277312  427 Z'S BIKE SHOP
14 BRIAN WOOD     451 
15 MIKE SAUERWIEIN     461 BIKE TECH / SPECIALIZED
16 ANTHONY NASTI     470 
17 RICH HOGLIEVINA     459 
18 Humberto Diaz   Wesley Chapel, FL 284511  405 University Bicycle Center UBC
19 KYLE GIBBS     414 RELENTLESS RACING
20 JAMES ERDMAN     471 
21 FRANK ALVAREZ     446 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
22 JOE MASON     443 
23 CAIRO BONILLA     433 ALEX'S PRO SHOP
24 James Miller   Deerfield Beach, FL 300600  402 JIM'S BICYCLES
25 BRYAN PORTER     474 BIKE AMERICA
26 FRANK ROWE     412 
27 DANIEL NEGAS     481 
28 RICHARD RUIZ     455 COLEMAN LATIN AMERICA
29 CHRIS BARCIA     452 RB CYCLES
30 GREG SCHIFF     483 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
31 PAUL SCHELLER     476 
32 FARMER BROWN     460 
33 WAYNE TANNER     467 
DNF ANDREW NEWMAN     480 
DNF RAMIRO PATERNINA     482 
DNF FRANK LARUE     454 
DNF Michael Toney   Jacksonville, FL 293828  426 

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Gillis   Davie, FL 85584  626 
2 Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL 139042  618 On Your Mark Performance & Bike Shop
3 GUILLERMO JARAMILLO     627 
4 John Pascale   Portorangedaytona Beach, FL 318806  616 
5 Michel Timmermans   Sarasota, FL 139486  621 
6 Gary Cole   Miami, FL 7319  629 
7 JULIANNE NORTH     609 University Bicycle Center UBC

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
2 Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  BIKE AMERICA / CANNONDALE
3 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / ENDURANCE FACTOR
4 Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL 247826  BENT'S / HUID / ENDURANCE FACTOR
5 DIEGO RUIZ     15 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
6 Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL 39384  20 Z'S BIKE SHOP
7 Tyler Waters   New Smyrna Beach, FL 283901  13 TREK AND BIKE ONE

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Smith   Gainesville, FL 144593  112 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / SPECIALIZED / TXTSIGNAL.com
2 Ernesto Toledo   Hialeah, FL 285111  100 TEAM BIG WHEEL
3 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443  106 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
4 Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL 209671  128 CANNONDALE
5 Rafael Lee   West Palm Beach, FL 311481  109 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
6 PAULO SARRIA     118 ALEX'S PRO SHOP
7 Luis Meza   Pembroke Pines, FL 269693  116 
8 ANDREW LEE     114 LEE'S LOCKSMITH & BICYCLES
9 DIEGO BENICA     103 CITY BIKES

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL 140447  150 Z'S BIKE SHOP / VISTA VELO
2 Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL 202293  169 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
3 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733  185 ZMOTION Racing Team
4 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954  155 
5 Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691  171 
6 Grant Bruggemann   Cooper City, FL 87464  159 BIKE AMERICA RACING
7 John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612  183 BELL'S BIKES / FREE SPOOL FISHING.COM
8 Clarke Phillips   Greenville, SC 215546  164 BENT'S CYCLING
9 Joe DiEmmanuele   Fort Lauderdale, FL 210251  184 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
10 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204  156 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
DNF Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530  170 
DNF Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880  182 

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689  602 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
2 Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  614 BREAKAWAY CYCLES
3 Tom Pike   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  608 ELLSWORTH
4 John Elsner   Valrico, FL 213724  601 TEAM BENT'S / ENDURANCE FACTOR
5 TED ALBER     624 RELENTLESS BICYCLES

Women - CAT 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Hodess   Ocala, FL 123614  467 OCALA BICYCLE CENTER
2 Amy Horstmeyer   Gainesville, FL 289443  474 RACING P/B BIKES & MORE
3 KATHY RUSSELL     491 
4 CANDACE CHIN FATT     469 
5 PAIGE PESTKA     460 
6 Kelly Kennedy   Sanford, FL 293216  451 Team 53X11 Coffee
7 NICCI MILLER     470 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
8 Karrie Norberg   Miami, FL 289604  456 
9 MARY ALONSO     485 
10 ROBYN GOLDMAN     492 
11 MICHELLE LOGAN     452 University Bicycle Center UBC
DNF NESE VENZA     486 VENZA LAW
DNF WENDY BOBBITT     461 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO

Women - CAT 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JENNIFER MOOS     663 BIG WHEEL CYCLES
2 KILEEN MARSHALL     655 ON YOUR MARK
3 TARA PIZZA     660 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
4 Chris Benkly   Royal Palm Beach, FL 245177  654 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE CENTER & BIKE SHOP
5 Julie Goforth   Lake Park, FL 185887  666 OYMBIKE.COM
6 Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC 239644  656 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM
7 DOREEN WHITMORE     661 

Women - CAT 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877  54 GS PALM BEACH
2 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051  51 BIKE AMERICA / TEAM GREEN
3 Steffi Penco   Hollywood Fl 185913  62 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee