Race Results for
Smith Farms Awesome Cross
Columbus, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/05/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katsuhiro Tanda   Athens, OH 219952   
2 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715   Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 Layne Peters   Columbus, OH 91115   Team Jeni's
4 Tim Scholl      
5 Laurence Pesyna   Westerville, OH 169556   
6 Chris Knapp   Columbus, OH 229003   Team Six One Four

Men - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellis Campen   Heath, OH 334142   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Flecher   Columbus, OH 274985   
2 David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664   
3 John Dyer   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 140793   
4 John Proppe   North Royalton, OH 301502   Team Lake Effect
5 Scott Gertman      
6 Anthony Viton   Westerville, OH 288957   
7 Garth Prosser (1 - Cat2)   Dublin, OH 28761   
8 Spencer Hackett   Columbus, OH 297118   Cap City Cyclocross
9 Bruce Pisarek   Powell, OH 73174   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
10 Eric Peters (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 173218   
11 Mason Morgan   Westerville, OH 252334   
12 Jeremy Coleman   Gahanna 345322   
13 Phillip Boydelatour   Columbus, OH 276993   
14 Michael OShaughnessy (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 327532   
15 Scott Shambaush      
DNF Marco Aledia   Worthington, OH 58428   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
DNF Matthew Bey   Columbus, OH 327738   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH 270997   Team Lake Effect
2 David Farnham   Columbus 156860   
3 John Farren (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 319862   
4 Daisuke Sata   Columbus, OH 222999   Team Six One Four
5 Kevin Giriunas   Columbus, OH 344814   Team Six One Four
6 Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249   
7 Jared Preston   North Royalton, OH 319528   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
8 Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612   Team Six One Four
9 Tim Scholl      
10 Joel Ronschke   Columbus, OH 301026   
11 Luke Sundermeier   Columbus, OH 294885   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
12 Kurtis Fraley   Lewis Center, OH 295857   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
13 Ryan Stubenrauch   Lewis Center, OH 210980   
DNF Brian Schultz   Columbus, OH 284685   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Layne Peters   Columbus, OH 91115   Team Jeni's
2 Jon Clous   Bexley, OH 361742   
3 Glen Gardner   Westerville, OH 12819   
4 Tom Decker (1 - Cat3)   Pickerington, OH 249061   
5 Benjamin Anderson   Columbus, OH 68646   
6 John Kimple   Carroll, OH 327694   
DNF Duncan Spillman   Dublin, OH 300113   A World Of Pain

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laurence Pesyna   Westerville, OH 169556   
2 Scott Young   Millersport, OH 109205   
3 Doug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
4 Stephen Gatz   Morrison, IL 45365   
5 Chris Freter   Columbus, OH 275071   ALAN North America Cycling
6 Freeman Wood   Marengo, OH 373348   
7 John Riedel (1 - Cat3)   Plain City, OH 60626   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Schultz   Columbus, OH 284685   
2 Daisuke Sata   Columbus, OH 222999   Team Six One Four
3 Kelly Clem      
4 Chris Knapp   Columbus, OH 229003   Team Six One Four
5 John Kimple   Carroll, OH 327694   
6 CT Brinkman   Dublin, OH 327098   
7 Duncan Spillman   Dublin, OH 300113   A World Of Pain
8 Bryan Bell   Dayton, OH 173152   
9 Mike McClinchie   Westerville, OH 330566   Cap City Cyclocross
10 Brett Raymond      
11 Jason Wren   Columbus, OH 361355   Cap City Cyclocross
12 Buzz Wentz   Columbus, OH 160972   
13 Jovid Kimple   Carroll, OH 328960   
14 Alexis Roccos   Westerville, OH 302303   
15 Mark Hatten   Delaware, OH 331064   
16 Michael Teets   Dublin, OH 330196   
DNF Paul Chatel      
DNF Mike Merchant      
DNF Blake Wehlage   Columbus, OH 247386   Team Jeni's

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Arnold   Columbus, OH 344864   Echelon Cycling Team
2 Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111   
3 Jennifer Peters   Columbus, OH 278486   
4 Nancy Henderson (1 - Cat2)   West Des Moines, IA 208557   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
5 Amy Kulesza   Columbus, OH 216124   Team Jeni's
6 Sara Harper   Strongsville, OH 291899   Snake Bite Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teresa Patrick   Columbus, OH 328848   Team Six One Four
2 Elli Sigmond   Dayton, OH 361061   
3 Jillian Kellbach      
4 Geanie Halfrich      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee