Race Results for
Winter XC Series, Round 2 Fort Ord
Marina, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - 0-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Twiggs   Mountain View, CA01:15:24 259744  203 LGBRC
2Nic Campbell   01:31:48  201 

Men - Cat 3 - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ted Thomas   00:52:44  196 
2James Howard   Mountain View, CA00:57:34 304727  161 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jack Schluckbier   Cupertino, CA00:53:05 300622  166 
2Kris Cowdrey   00:55:27  206 Joselyn's
3Will Fiack   00:59:20  209 
4570.00pareja hector   Sanjose, CA00:59:56 305783  207 
5580.00Charles Bugayong   Marina, CA01:00:49 88769  188 
6Craig Wesner   01:08:45  199 
DNFJason Bordi     200 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Braners   00:56:14  211 
2Robert Enns   00:58:57  190 
3Cam Primavera   00:58:58  204 OTR - SCCC
4546.41Andrew Leisner   Pebble Beach, CA00:58:59 157932  192 Ghost Tree Racing
5557.31Gary Raley   Turlock, CA01:01:57 295945  194 
6Michael Pyle   01:05:09  193 
7579.10Paul Maciel   Hayward, CA01:28:24 247944  208 Maciel Velo
8Steve LaRoza   01:33:10  197 Van Dessel

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1T.G. Milloway   01:00:44  177 Doug Chandler / Performance
2552.50Chris Twiggs   Mountain View, CA01:07:46 259743  202 LGBRC
3Alex Thomas   01:09:36  213 
4577.50Ron Clementi   San Jose, CA01:14:32 108778  198 Webcor / Alto Velo
5590.00James Frahm   Livermore, CA01:29:51 300666  191 Maciel Velo

Men - Cat 2 - 0-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA01:31:08 265912  502 Tieni duro

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Urbina   01:25:24  553 Team Wrong Way
2Brett Hahn   01:35:53  549 
3Richard Schwartz   01:37:26  535 Hwy 68 Hillbillies
4Johnny Stallings   01:42:08  516 Dragon Racing/847
5590.00Greg Slack   Los Gatos01:48:40 158063  542 Dragon Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stephen Dey   Oakland, CA01:19:39 203800  541 
2Joesph Brody   01:20:23  539 
3565.00Nathan Brown   Santarosa, CA01:23:49 306845  538 
4577.50Seth Leidy   Berkeley, CA01:29:14 290798  529 
5Jason Levinson   01:47:15  545 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Church   01:24:01  557 
2534.90franco campilongo   Menlo Park, CA01:24:07 261918  554 
3Eric Jepson   01:27:25  514 
4562.45Matt Hale   Palo Alto, CA01:27:25 218507  527 
5576.23Matthew McNelley   Alamo, CA01:37:57 242212  547 Taleo Racing
6Wade Hall   01:45:48  552 Los Gatos Bike Rack Club

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Adam Linder   01:20:23  550 
3Anthony Silva   01:22:54  505 SB Racing.org
4544.94Glenn Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA01:24:46 274369  501 
5Matt Wilson   01:24:59  537 
6557.82Brian Martinez   Pleasanton, CA01:25:22 154876  531 
7564.25John Hawkins   Los Osos, CA01:26:14 45436  528 SLO Nexus
8570.69Joe Narciso   Pleasanton, CA01:32:41 304805  551 
9Mike Grifall   01:38:12  558 Grifal Chiropractic
10Andrew Murray   01:43:03  532 Santa Cruz County Cycling
11590.00Jeff Swan   Saratoga, CA01:48:08 158973  546 Team Spike the Wonder Dog
DNFRobert Cockrell     540 Labrador Construction

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Elias   01:25:44  555 
2552.50Jan deJong   Cupertino, CA01:30:23 304745  548 
3565.00Bruce Lodge   Tuolumne, CA01:31:01 217825  530 Black Market Racing
4Ed Rippert   01:34:52  534 
5Talbott Houk   01:44:49  543 Stella

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Kelley   Salinas, CA02:25:04 204376  743 SB Racing.org
3Brad Cannella   Cambria, CA02:53:59 92638  762 SLO Nexus

Men - Cat 1 - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Schantz   Santa Cruz, CA02:17:43 291202  763 Spokesman

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brett Butler   Monterey, CA02:39:34 234430  755 SB Racing.org

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.22Cesar Chavez   San Jose, CA02:16:16 6697  767 Buy-Cell.com / Ibis
2536.02Courtney Grossman   Salinas, CA02:16:52 86795  769 VOS Racing
3546.81Scott Zavack   Los Gatos, CA02:17:43 226979  744 Buy-Cell.com
4Stan Finney   02:19:50  758 Contentwork / Honey Stinger
5Oliver Souza   02:27:52  760 
6579.20Angus Nesbitt   Los Altos Hills, CA02:31:19 287542  756 HUP United
7James Lopez   02:39:54  759 Joselyn's
DNFGary Shockey   San Francisco, CA 210632  766 

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony DAmico   Campbell, CA02:54:41 274990  751 

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronald Riley   Aptos, CA03:27:35 204167  733 Team Santa Cruz

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA02:08:11 204144  761 Cannondale
2Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CA02:09:20 156335  764 OnSite Ultrasound

Women - Cat 3 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Easter   Mountainview, CA01:13:02 305174  159 

Women - Cat 3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Grifall   01:12:34  212 Grifal Chiropractic
2Jeanie DeJong   01:13:53  205 
3Michele Wilcox   01:16:54  195 SB Racing.org
4Fiona Merridew   1:21:27  210 

Women - Cat 2 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dianne Zinchini   Sebastopol, CA01:37:26 181306  544 

Women - Cat 1 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Monroe   Salinas, CA02:33:04 203968  765 Buy-Cell.com / SB Racing.org

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Fortner   Carpinteria, CA02:41:36 280797  757 The Team - SoCal Cross
1Anna Fortner   Carpinteria, CA02:41:36 280797  757 The Team - SoCal Cross

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee