Race Results for
St Mary's Child Center CX
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/04/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nolan McQueen   Louisville, KY 298828  408 Red Zone Cycling Team
2 Kyle Perry     410 
3 Luke Woodard   Blacksburg, VA 328148  421 FCA Endurance
4 David Rose   Lexington, KY 296568  413 Team Bikes and Moore
5 Thomas Waggener   Shelbyville, KY 242460  419 main street velo
6 Michael Stumpe   Greenwood, IN 302852  417 indiebike.com p/b OrthoIndy Trauma
7 Thomas Swallow     418 none
8 Jay Brant   Indianapolis, IN 330608  402 
9 Zach Deitch   Greenwood In 311604  424 Speedway Wheelmen
10 Andrew Smith   Ludlow, KY 313816  415 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
11 phil reynolds   Chicago, IL 316476  412 blood bath and beyond
12 Duncan Russell   Corvallis, OR 313872  414 Echelon
13 Erik Albers     401 Speedway Wheelmen
14 Andy Paskins   Carmel, IN 137920  409 
15 Matt Harbaugh   Cincinnati, OH 302357  407 Queen City Wheels
16 Daniel Santos   Louisville, KY 292395  425 
17 Daniel Spillman     416 
18 dAVID kEEFE     422 Purdue University
19 Jason Williams   Chicago, IL 325338  420 
20 Galen Denney   Indianapolis, IN 326568  405 
21 Daniel Bartholomew   Greenwood, IN 272494  423 
22 Robert Annis   Indianapolis, IN 331390  426 
DNF Eric Buchakjian     403 
DNF Ben Glover   Louisville, KY 292770  406 Red Zone Cycling
DNF jared preston   North Royalton, OH 319528  411 Michelob Ultra

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk Grynwald   Little Rock, AR 309572  157 Rogue Racing Project
2 Tim ODonnell   Indianapolis, IN 205702  161 Shamrock Cycles
3 Otto Schug   Columbus, IN 31828  169 Team WebCyclery.com
4 Luther Prater   Muncie, IN 95090  165 Speedway Wheelmen
5 Scott Perry   Indianapolis, IN 208296  163 Speedway Wheelmen
6 David Hack   Madisonville, KY 305254  158 Team Bikes and Moore
7 Doug Voss   Goshen, KY 309946  177 BikeClicks/Team Louisville
8 Ronald Thomas   Dublin, OH 312622  175 
9 Thomas Mulpagano   Carmel, IN 142260  160 Shamrock Cycles
10 Eric Schilling     168 Speedway Wheelmen
11 Joseph VanDenburg   Terre Haute, IN 85323  176 J's Bikes
12 Larry Pethick   Louisville, KY 304066  164 BikeClicks/Team Louisville
13 Mike Conaway     152 
14 James Foster     155 
15 Bob Butsch   Nashville, TN 292537  151 Zephyr Wheel Sports
16 Robert Prewitt   Loveland, OH 283637  814 Queen City Wheels
17 John Gretz   Ankeny, IA 14124  156 Trek Bicycles
18 brian segal   Louisville, KY 270558  170 Rogue Racing Project
19 Matt Rouse     166 
20 Thomas Standers   Greencastle, IN 201563  173 Indiana Hand Center/Some Guys Cycling
21 Justin Forbes   San Marcos, CA 106788  154 Men of Steel Racing
22 Mike Shipman   Richmond, IN 303145  171 Cycling & Fitness Warehouse
23 Bryan Dalman   Denver, CO 197438  153 Speedway Wheelmen
24 Gerald Rusin     167 Team Nebo Ridge
25 Raymond Tapnio     174 
DNF Bryan Horton   Dallas, TX 149473  159 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
DNF Geraint Parry   Bloomington, IN 196156  162 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Scott Snyder   Westfield, IN 272379  172 Team Nebo Ridge

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Lovins   Evansville, IN 21683  82 Team Bikes and Moore
2 Lance Brown   Cincinnati, OH 284915  75 Darkhorse Racing
3 Eric Schumacher   Walton, KY 319556  85 7 Hills Racing
4 Yngvar Brynildssen   Indianapolis, IN 5285  76 Speedway Wheelmen
5 John Wischmeier   Columbus, IN 286402  89 Bicycle Station
6 John Weber   Richmond, IN 254981  87 Colavita Racing Inc.
9 John Wheeler   Carmel, IN 206716  88 Moore Gray Goat Sports
10 Peter Lytle   Maineville, OH 302432  83 Gears 4 Beers
11 Larry Stevens   Carmel, IN 263019  90 
12 Mark McKenney   Mason, OH 270287  84 7 Hills Racing
13 Paul Kane     81 
DNS Scott Helvie     80 Giant
DNF Timothy Casady   Zionsville, IN 191381  77 Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Matt Curry     78 Team Nebo Ridge
DNF David Greene   Westfield, IN 289731  79 Heroes Foundation
DNF Frank troiano     86 Hero's

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ray Smith   Louisville, KY 292526  313 Humana/Cycler's Cafe
2 Jason Monk   Lexington, KY 267995  308 Main Street Velo
3 Ryan Kiel   Indianapolis 220260  306 Lilly - Gray Goat Cycling
4 Tony ONeill   Indianapolis, IN 304574  309 Cannondale Midwest Racing
5 cory swihart   Indianapolis, IN 277488  314 team indiebike P/B Ortho Indy
6 William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 134321  312 Shamrock Cycles
7 Andrew Boneff   Fairborn, OH 291433  301 Jay's Bikes
8 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  302 QCW Lionhearts
9 Dustin Jones   Indianapolis, IN 276412  305 indiebike.com p/b OrthoIndy
10 Jesse Roberson   Crestwood, KY 126455  310 Scheller's Racing
11 Daniel (Dan) Lach   Terrace Park, OH 119674  307 Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
12 Mark Giganti   Clayton, IN 172317  304 Indie Bike/Ortho Indy
13 David Rohrer   Athens, OH 289434  311 Team Athens
14 Martin Meadows   Indianapolis, IN 242541  316 Indiana University
15 Trent Donat   Park City, UT 245308  318 
16 John Francisco   Louisville, KY 269259  303 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
DNF Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  315 
DNF Aaron Knapp   Bloomington, IN 258995  317 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645  811 Michelob Ultra Cycling
2 Steven Gers   Bellevue, KY 239935  807 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
3 Brian Collier   Burlington, KY 284326  804 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
4 Andrew Allwein   Cincinnati, OH 123421  801 Seven Hills Racing
5 Mark Farmer   Columbus, OH 208828  805 Ohio Orthopedic Center of Excellence/Moro Cycling
6 Andrew Millard   Cincinnati, OH 42755  815 
7 Otto Schug   Columbus, IN 31828  810 Team WebCyclery.com
8 James Turner   Dayton, OH 189407  813 Team IPRO
9 Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 298154  802 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
10 Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH 202250  809 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
11 Mark Trousdale   Indianapolis, IN 64750  812 Rio Blanco
DNF Butch Farrell   New Richmond, OH 284835  806 Rogue Racing Project ::513::
DNF Rick Maier   Liberty Twp, OH 48035  808 Michelob Ultra Cycling
DNF Dave Aukerman   Hillsdale, IN 97139  803 Indiana Hand Center

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Wunderlich   Louisville, KY 39083  712 Main Street Velo
2 Lou Beckmeyer   Cincinnati, OH 239440  701 7 Hills Racing
3 Scott Belcher   Cincinnati, OH 275510  702 Shamrock Cycles/7 Hills Racing
4 Jeffrey Schepper   Greenwood, IN 311601  707 Speedway Wheelmen
5 Charles South   Fort Wayne, IN 33532  709 Men of Steel Racing
6 Steven Vorderman   Fort Wayne, IN 50616  711 
7 Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088  710 Team Hammer Nutrition
8 David Lane   Lexington, KY 277766  705 Main Street Velo
9 Kay Ohta   Louisville, KY 309339  706 Main Street Velo
10 Don Birch   Indianapolis, IN 200905  713 
11 James Havey   Lexington, KY 271271  704 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal the Planet
12 Bryan Smith   Elizabethtown, KY 254271  708 McDonalds Cycling Team
DNF Wes Harris   Bloomington, IN 15233  703 Speedway Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Virostko   Columbus, IN 202432  580 Shamrock/Biowheels Racing
2 Michael Schulze (1 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 155831  578 Drake's Coffee
3 brian segal   Louisville, KY 270558  579 Rogue Racing Project
4 Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH 202250  577 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
DNF Corey Green   Mason, OH 150266  576 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Dietrich   Prospect, KY 285648  551 Red Zone Cycling
2 Luke Woodard   Blacksburg, VA 328148  554 FCA Endurance
3 Daniel Santos   Louisville, KY 292395  553 RedZone Cycling
4 Luke Beemer     550 
5 Catherine Hollibaugh   Carmel, IN 354456  552 Team Nebo Ridge

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Kersting   Louisville, KY 237344  13 Bob's Red Mill p/b Focus Bikes
2 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY 261876  Red Zone Cycling
3 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134  11 DRT Racing
4 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  12 Bob's Red Mill
5 Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464  17 NUVO-Cultural Trail / Marian University
6 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082  18 Marian University
7 Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 167200  21 Speedway Wheelmen
8 Joshua Prater   Indianapolis, IN 28616  27 Speedway Wheelmen
9 Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO 213958  DRT Racing
10 Kip Spaude (1 - Cat2)   Watertown, WI 199775  23 nova/IScorp
11 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  218 Way 2 Finish Coaching
12 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714  14 Marian University
13 Joshua Nagode   Sheboygan, WI 174734  28 
14 Taylor Ladd   Paducah, KY 246264  15 lindsey wilson college
15 Jake Zimmerman   Columbia, KY 212663  26 Ohio Valley Velo EDT
16 James Billiter (1 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 285273  BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
17 Matthew Dooley   Yreka, CA 258110  lindsey wilson college
18 Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH 266654  lindsey wilson college
19 Peter Deucher   Indianapolis, IN 225739  Marian University
20 Gregg Shanefelt   Pittsburgh, PA 205264  22 ZWS/Cyclesport
21 Isaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MO 282064  20 Marian University
22 Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283  10 ReCycling p/b Ascension
23 David Yohe   Indianapolis, IN 290032  25 Marian University
24 Matthew Curin   Lake Zurich, IL 41055  Gray Goat-Lilly Cycling Team
DNF ryan gamm     Kenda Pro Cycling pb Gear Grinder
DNF David Hauber   Clarksville, IN 209979  Bicycle Sport Inc.
DNF Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190  16 Marian University
DNF Don Birch   Indianapolis, IN 200905  713 
DNF Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN 228591  29 
DNF Christopher Nevitt   Louisville, KY 259511  19 Bob's Red Mill p/b FOCUS

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frederick Rose   Bloomington, IN 30553  215 BikeReg.com
2 Tom Brockman   Louisville, KY 257632  203 Bicycle Sport Inc.
3 Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159  204 Papa John's Racing Team
4 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  218 Way 2 Finish Coaching
5 Keith Lucas   Custer, KY 209624  210 Schellers Racing Team
6 Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 290524  206 Schellers Fitness & Cycling
7 shane nalley   Boonville, IN 301929  213 Alderfer Bergen
8 Brian Andriot   Louisville, KY 275805  200 Bicycle Sport Inc.
9 John Mandrola   Louisville, KY 201258  211 Papa Johns Racing Team
10 Steve Bivens   Evansville, IN 257617  201 Breck's Bike Shop
11 Michael Schulze (1 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 155831  217 Drake's Coffee
12 Todd Nix   Owensboro, KY 242343  214 Breck's Bicycle Shop
13 Corey Green   Mason, OH 150266  208 
14 John May   Louisville, KY 195083  212 Papa John's Racing Team
15 Glenn Francisco   Louisville, KY 116557  205 Papa John's Racing Team
16 john schmitz   Bargersville, IN 315756  216 Speedway Wheelmen
17 Matthew Koehn   Indianapolis, IN 19546  209 Speedway Wheelmen
18 Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551  202 Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Donald Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004  207 DRT Consulting

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cooper Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 299864  751 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
2 Jayne Prater     754 
3 Sarah Swallow   Loveland, OH 324456  755 ZWS Cycle Sport
4 Elizabeth Cobb   Bloomington, IN 302950  752 BikeReg.com
5 Carrie Cochran   Ludlow, KY 281906  753 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
DNF Katherine Santos   Louisville, KY 302383  611 Red Zone Cycling

Women - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Lytle   Loveland, OH 324412  851 G4B
2 Staci Mandrola   Louisville, KY 326810  852 Papa Johns Racing Team
3 Jeni Roosen   Cincinnati, OH 271257  854 Seven Hills
4 Karin Reed   Cincinnati, OH 305310  853 Michelob Ultra Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836  101 Alderfer Bergen
2 Rebecca Finley   Indianapolis, IN 245823  104 Marian University
3 Bridget Donovan   Cincinnati, OH 119776  102 Trek Store Cincinnati/ Seven Cycles
4 Geraldine Schulze   Cincinnati, OH 293521  107 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
5 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  105 Marian University
6 Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038  108 Marian University
7 Allie Dragoo     103 Marian University
8 Malissa Petrov   Mason, OH 303688  106 ZWS Cyclesport
9 Brooke Crum   Westerville, OH 215956  110 
10 Madison Mills     111 Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Amanda McKay   Columbus, IN 191704  109 Shamrock/Biowheels

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292245  504 Red Zone Cycling
2 Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY 301315  507 Red Zone Cycling
3 Thomas Francisco   Louisville, KY 327052  510 
4 Cameron Fisk   Louisville, KY 302078  503 RedZone
5 Zane Ash   Cincinnati, OH 301021  502 QCW Lionhearts
6 Enzo Allwein   Cincinnati, OH 301180  501 QCW Lionhearts
7 Matthew Grolmes   Cincinnati, OH 301019  506 QCW Lionhearts
8 Madeleine Green   Mason, OH 320414  505 QCW Lionhearts
DNF Cate McShane   Louisville, KY 285340  508 Red Zone Cycling

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH 301051  606 QCW Lionhearts
3 Robert Prewitt   Loveland, OH 267669  607 QCW Lionhearts
4 James Francisco   Louisville, KY 269260  509 
5 Rachel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 267450  525 Lionhearts
6 Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292244  601 Red Zone Cycling
7 Andrew Rademacher   Loveland, OH 267448  608 QCW Lionhearts
8 Zachary Ross   Cincinnati, OH 301225  610 QCW Lionhearts
9 Emily Falk   Louisville, KY 296089  526 Red Zone Cycling
10 Will Mandrola (1 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 285197  603 Red Zone Cycling
12 Nathan Ross   Cincinnati, OH 301226  609 QCW Lionhearts
13 Jacob Weisgerber   Loveland, OH 326000  613 QCW Lionhearts
14 Corbin Schmitz   Bargersville, IN 319856  612 
15 Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH 300251  602 QCW Lionhearts
DNF John Morris (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 301022  605 QCW Lionhearts
DNF Ben Glover   Louisville, KY 292770  556 Red Zone Cycling
DNF Michael Gruenwald (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 270146  604 QCW Lionhearts

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee