Race Results for
Cross Houston
Houston, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/05/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mason O'Neal   Austin, TX 26755   
2 Corey Moser   Austin, TX 286047   
3 Brian Hare   Austin, TX 305686   
4 Greg Houston   Austin, TX 328864   
5 James Nguyen      

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   
2 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481   
3 John Martin   Houston, TX 287196   
4 Maxwell Jordan   Broomfield, CO 301412   
5 Keith Gumney   Houston, TX 237540   
6 Derrick Saunders   Fort Worth, TX 286208   
7 Rolando Roman   Austin, TX 220829   
8 Jeremy Andrews   Houston, TX 208908   
9 Justin Blandford   Houston, TX 277293   
10 Ian Fleming   Damon, TX 264098   
11 Wade Andrews   Ephrata, PA 63025   
12 Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   
13 Christopher Veum   Houston, TX 59434   
14 Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX 273017   
15 Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX 235610   
16 Clint Hankla   The Woodlands , TX 301568   
17 Mark Fraske   Austin, TX 194267   
18 Kristi Darby   Houston, TX 242173   
19 Wyatt Pritchard   Houston, TX 270271   
20 Patrick Storer   Houston, TX 287868   
21 William Krause   Houston, TX 201799   
22 Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX 161001   
23 David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   
24 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285   
25 Gregg Kalba   Houston, TX 183946   
26 Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX 2941   
27 Robert Archer   Richmond, TX 325060   
28 Laryn Mumm   San Antonio, TX 260065   
29 Tracy Jones   Houston, TX 289166   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gordon Richardson   Houston, TX 268739   
2 Jason Scwab      
3 Andrew Nelson   Houston, TX 328492   
4 Eardie Curry   Austin, TX 236841   
5 Clint Hankla   The Woodlands , TX 301568   
6 William Stern      
7 Robert Ehrmann   College Station, TX 330288   
8 Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX 286360   
9 Chris Labod   Tomball, TX 291124   
10 Chris Trevelise   Austin, TX 224871   
11 Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX 255458   
12 Mark Knight      
13 Cody Truitt   Kingwood, TX 302463   
14 Brad Swaim      
15 Chris Egan      
16 Kai Dussling   Cypress, TX 141302   
17 Brandon Jackson      
18 Marcus Eliason      
19 david robbins   The Woodlands, TX 304002   
20 Sam Youssef      
21 Justin Benavidez      
22 Joshua Hein      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   
2 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245   
3 Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA 239294   
4 Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA 200983   
5 Steve Dodge (1 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 168030   
6 Steven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978   
7 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   
8 Aaron Sinclair   Katy, TX 120187   
9 James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   
10 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX 188575   
11 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   
12 Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX 163464   
13 Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX 282793   
14 Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA 246279   
15 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716   
16 Rey Madolora (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 255955   

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   
2 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   
3 Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX 11748   
4 Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   
5 Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX 139799   
6 Nick Gonzales   Houston, TX 164295   
7 David Kay   San Antonio, TX 187333   
8 Tom Wurth      
9 Fred Smith      
10 Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX 142035   
11 Douglas Walter      
12 J Kelly Strader (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 169122   

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   
2 David Wolfe   Austin, TX 38782   
3 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX 107218   
4 Corvin Alstot   Houston, TX 1477   
5 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX 218694   
6 John Fleming   Damon, TX 273864   
7 Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   
8 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX 126923   
9 edward barnett   Houston, TX 312060   

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   
2 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX 84650   
3 Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX 154163   
4 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX 105398   

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Archer   Richmond, TX 325060   

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX 236848   
2 Faith Watkins      
3 Sarah Wells   Dallas, TX 280211   
4 Jessie Foltz      
5 Judy Jones      
6 Lynne Ashcraft   Austin, TX 289536   
7 Kay Hill      

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   
2 Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX 236848   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee