Race Results for
Cross My Heart and Hope to Die: Willoughby Cyclocr
Willoughby, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913   Project Velo Racing
2 Jim Laing   Northolmsted, OH 302256   Stark Velo
3 Randy Evans      Unattached
4 Clarence Leppla      Unattached
5 Michael Adams   Stow, OH 115151   SSC
6 George Ganter      Unattached
7 weston flickinger   Akron, OH 298929   Summit Freewheelers
8 Edson Madis   Hudson, OH 326356   Project Velo
9 Marshall Leininger   Canton, OH 205294   Stark Velo
10 Randy Kennedy      Summit Freewheelers
11 Jos Belich   Vermilion, OH 254015   Unattached
12 Jason Rapp   Peninsula, OH 189752   Snake Bite Racing
13 Andrew Stalivlionis      Unattached
14 Jamie English   Stow, OH 307476   SSC
15 Phillip Wadsworth   Avon Lake, OH 284529   Spin
16 Morris Wheeler   Beachwood, OH 327696   Shaker
17 Mike Cousino   North Ridgeville, OH 329380   Snake Bite Racing
19 James Votaw   Norton, OH 276818   Stark Velo
20 Henry Hauenstein   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 212654   Team ER
21 Dominic Calvarese   Tallmadge, OH 313060   Orrville Cycling Club
22 Richard Grella   North Canton, OH 51308   Stark Velo
23 Chris Lamb   Erie, PA 271910   Presque Isle Cycling Club
24 Frank Strang   Mcdonald, OH 316942   MVC
24 Thomas Wilson   Chesterland, OH 300061   Unattached
26 Jeff James   Mantua, OH 295778   Unattached
27 Mark Davis      Unattached
28 John Loparo      Unattached
29 Eric Fassnacht   Cleveland, OH 325132   Unattached
30 Dale Seeds   North Canton, OH 63439   Stark Velo
31 Andrew Roland      Unattached
32 Daryl Breedlove   Painesville, OH 59456   Unattached
33 Jeff Taggert      Unattached
34 Jim Warren      Unattached
35 David Schalmo      Unattached

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Franek      Advanced Rehab
2 William Marut   Painesville, OH 169120   Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 Jay Karpinski      Spin
4 Brent Thompson   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 278707   Summit Freewheelers
5 Bruce MacDonald   Avon Lake, OH 235772   Spin
6 Joseph Pallotto   Mantua, OH 54101   Unattached
7 Gregg Brekke   Lakewood, OH 154192   Snake Bite Racing
8 David Novak   Greenville, SC 236066   Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
9 Peter Dy   Dayton, OH 166004   Unattached
10 Larry Pandy   Mentor, OH 55504   Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
11 Michael Larimer   Bay Village, OH 267814   Snake Bite Racing
12 Christopher Huck   Navarre, OH 165499   Orrville Cycling Club
13 Jeff Kompa   Cleveland Ohio 282965   Snake Bite Racing
14 P Smith   Savoy, IL 272703   Unattached
15 Paul Applebaum      Unattached
16 Joel Ronschke   Columbus, OH 301026   Ohio Orthopedic - Moro Cycling
17 Emilio Poggio   Shaker Heights, OH 326258   Unattached
18 Brian Ramsey   Garfield Heights, OH 208677   Lake Effect Cycling Team
19 Matt Turi   North Canton, OH 209312   Stark Velo
20 John Bodell   Westerville 258095   Spin
21 Bill Gibson      Blue Sky
22 Michael Chapman   Norton, OH 291562   Orrville Cycling Club
23 Joshua Hoblet   North Lima, OH 105599   Unattached
24 Mike Schmidt      Unattached
25 Ryan Knopf   Strongsville, OH 200115   Unattached
26 Timothy Fortner   Lakewood, OH 77664   Snake Bite Racing
27 Max Krumpholz   Rocky Rivery, OH 318534   Snake Bite Racing
28 Rick Bennett   Strongsville, OH 3334   Unattached
29 Don Frey   South Euclid, OH 220494   Zanconato Racing
30 Brandon Halleen   Akron, OH 302187   Unattached
31 Paul Salipante   Cleveland, OH 59309   Square Wheels
32 David Sawitke   Sagamore Hills, OH 62451   Spin
33 Anthony Davilla      SSSMST
34 Josh Basham (1 - Cat4)   Painesville, OH 303035   Unattached
35 David Thornton   Erie, PA 239723   Lake Effect Cycling Team
36 Ian Hoffman   Cleveland Heights, OH 330350   Unattached
37 Seth Kefferlin      Snake Bite Racing
38 Daryl Breedlove   Painesville, OH 59456   Chagrin River Cycling
DNF Nate Szabo   Parma, OH 235675   Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNF Louis Moschetta      Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237   Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549   Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
3 Steve Twining   N. Lawrence, OH 236108   Trek
4 Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544   Allegheny Cycling Association
5 John Dy      Unattached
6 Jason Halloran   Lakewood, OH 170377   Spin
7 Zak Dieringer      Spin
8 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715   Lake Effect Cycling Team
9 Anthony Marut   Painesville, OH 235395   Lake Effect Cycling Team
10 Erik Lesco   Massillon, OH 207847   Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
11 Cameron Jackson   Akron 243794   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF Cycling Team pb Felt Bicycles
12 Brent Evans   Novelty, OH 11037   Spin
13 scott gartman   Salt Lake City, UT 282666   Lake Effect Cycling Team
14 Rob Thompson   Lakewood, OH 311256   Spin
15 John Ehrlinger   South Euclid, OH 209482   Spin
16 Brett Mckay   Aurora, OH 205998   Team 53X11 Coffee
17 Eric Przepierski   Erie, PA 182818   Presque Isle Cycling Club
18 Jeffrey Craft (1 - Cat2)   Madison, OH 8033   Lake Effect Cycling Team
19 Ryan Wayne   Brecksville, OH 235650   Idutri
20 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363   Spin
21 Jason Suppan   Orrville, OH 310626   Orrville Cycling Club
22 Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH 270997   Lake Effect Cycling Team
23 Craig Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH 236062   Snake Bite Racing
24 Mitchell Gabel (1 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 262227   Pista Elite

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH 284218   Project Velo Racing
2 Nick Mastrobuono   Brecksville, OH 330336   Unattached
3 William Cousino   North Ridgeville, OH 329382   Snake Bite Racing
4 Jon Basham      Unattached
5 Ian Bodell      Spin

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH 303754   Unattached
2 Lori Erwine      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leah Halloran   Lakewood, OH 284355   Spin
2 Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593   Team Summa
3 Samantha Brode (House)   Akron, OH 206620   Carbon Racing
4 Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111   Lake Effect Cycling Team
5 Jackie McKay   Nashua, NH 294402   Team 53X11 Coffee
6 Jennifer Martin   Erie, PA 60147   Team 53X11 Coffee
7 Lorena Brown   Navarre, OH 139053   Orrville Cycling Club
8 Michelle Zamora      Unattached

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH 310691   SSC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee