Race Results for
Four Corners CX Series- Cortez
Durango, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master Men - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.64Kenny Wehn (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 37549   
2369.76Robert Sonora   Durango, CO 59786   
3389.88Jonathan DeLacey   Durango, CO 98950   
4Scott Dahlberg      
5430.12John McManus   Durango, CO 93502   
6450.24Travis Oliger   Durango, CO 208678   
7470.36Steve Lamont   Durango, CO 20229   
8490.48Reid Ackerman (1 - Cat4)   Aztec, NM 79924   
DNFJoseph Burtoni   Durango, CO 5632   
DNFGilbert Wallace (Cat3)   Cortez, CO 46896   

Men - Cat3/4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Miguel Ramos   Lake Elsinore, CA 182950   
2540.10Paul Adams   Cortez, CO 199507   
3540.20Morgan Murri   Pagosa Springs, CO 25560   
4540.30Scott Newton   Moab, UT 78332   
5540.40casey roberts   Durango, CO 322116   
6540.50Lucas LeMaire   Durango, CO 264893   
7540.60Christopher Blevins   Durango, CO 255493   
8540.70Joel Richards   Durango, CO 264647   
9540.80Steve Koller   Durango, CO 19608   
10540.90Aaron Canale   Annapolis, MD 274814   
11541.00Steven Morozowich   Durango, CO 82579   
12Troy Hachmann      
13Keith Evans      
14Scott Slind      
15Hector Cink      
16Peter Marshall      
17541.60Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO 176501   
18Eli Brock      
19541.80Tyler Brickle   Durango, CO 310909   
20Collin Bantle      
21542.00Erik Nordenson   Moab, UT 26234   
22542.10Walter Axthelm   Durango, CO 2153   
DNFJake Heath      
DNFGreg Smith      
DNFAnthony Diaz   Durango, CO 144576   

Men - Cat1/2/3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Sonntag      
2338.89Matt Shriver   Durango, CO 110703   
3351.72Eric Emsky   Durango, CO 218345   
4364.55Jack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN 283629   
5377.38Edmund (Ned) Overend   Durango, CO 26957   
6390.21Brendan Shafer   Durango, CO 162645   
7403.04Travis Brown   Durango, CO 5171   
8Nick Gould      
9428.70Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO 191158   
10Robin Guilaume      
11454.36Grant Berry   Durango, CO 148636   
12467.19Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA 208152   
13480.02Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO 104313   
14492.85Hawke Morgan   Albuquerque, NM 25044   
DNFAdam Snyder   Westminster, MA 122912   
DNFCody Stephenson   Fort Collins  146653   
DNFGreg Lewis   Durango, CO 180506   
DNFMark Smelser   Lawrence, KS 194931   
DNFFrank Mapel   Durango, CO 22429   
DNFLucas Perez   Durango, CO 264816   
DNFTaylor Borucki   Durango, CO 247963   
DNFRyan Cleveland   Durango, CO 210683   
DNFBrian Morra   Moscow, ID 288069   
DNFTrevor Downing   Durango, CO 161859   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carmen Small      
2442.36Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO 156279   
3449.05Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO 262479   
4455.74Kaila Hart   Durango, CO 264272   
5462.43Brianne Marshall   Durango, CO 287045   
6469.12Betsy Richards   Durango, CO 295646   
7475.81Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA 256601   
8482.50Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA 256601   
9489.19Anne Cheeney   Durango, CO 272068   
10495.88Rebecca Kauffman   Durango, CO 18612   
11Rebecca Balbani      
12Meredith Mapel      
13515.95Martha Iverson (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 80010   
14Jackie Smith      
15529.33Matilda Field   Durango, CO 303435   
16536.02Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO 223279   
17BoJo Post      
18549.40Allerton Johnson   Durango, CO 176762   
DNFRebecca Gross   Golden, CO 176014   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee