Race Results for
Fridley Fright
Fridley, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/31/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Al Shuros     130 Unattached
2 Grant Larvick   Burnsville, MN 328058  118 Unattached
3 Daniel Boyles   Ramsey, MN 278248  146 Unattached
4 Dan Schueller   Brooklyn Center, MN 213088  147 Gopher Wheelmen
5 Seth Haskell   Minneapolis, MN 302673  115 Unattached
6 Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643  105 Gopher Wheelmen
7 Matthew Sonke   Edina, MN 327474  138 Unattached
8 Todd Sample   Minneapolis, MN 228660  132 Unattached
9 Bryan Hill   Minneapolis, MN 315814  107 spbrc
10 Stephen Wilson   Golden Valley, MN 304044  114 Peace Coffee Racing
11 Jeff Peterson   Minneapolis, MN 327274  125 Unattached
12 tom puzak     139 Unattached
13 Alessandro Cembran   Minneapolis, MN 301767  134 Unattached
14 Ryan Guy     103 Unattached
15 mike larson     133 Unattached
16 Matt Lovaas   Edina, MN 221930  136 Silver Cycling
17 David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN 289783  104 Gopher Wheelmen
18 scott deVillers     106 Lakeside velo
19 Tim Gut   Eagan, MN 326968  119 Squadra ACF
20 Robert Ogren   Bloomington, MN 232145  149 Kenwood Racing
21 Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 322612  101 Gopher Wheelmen
22 T Ross   Minneapolis, MN 240904  128 Unattached
23 cole chlouber     126 Unattached
24 nick boulton     141 Unattached
25 Kim Schmidt   Wayzata, MN 326602  127 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185684  302 Silver Cycling
2 Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN 294615  324 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
3 Matt Leizinger   Minnetonka, MN 284245  305 Excelcycle Club
4 Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN 247774  330 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
5 Eric Sundstrom   Elk River, MN 98302  306 International Christian Cycling Club
6 Michael Moriarity   Bloomington, MN 294003  322 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
7 Matthew Montesano   Minneapolis, MN 277696  315 Kissena CC
8 Jeremy Ames   Minneapolis, MN 285970  325 Freewheel Bike
9 Brady Prenzlow   Brooklyn Park, MN 307715  304 Loon State Cyclists
10 Taylor George   Apple Valley, MN 245466  312 Crossniacs
11 Steve Laurel   Longmont, CO 240886  326 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
12 Brendan Bellew   New Prague, MN 313010  310 Unattached
13 Matthew Petersen   Minneapolis, MN 244920  307 Unattached
14 Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN 224416  301 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15 Aaron Peterson   Minneapolis, MN 237085  334 Peace Coffee Racing
16 Steven Pippin   Minneapolis, MN 103461  314 Minnesota Cycling Team
17 Benjamin Cox   Woodbury, MN 313208  311 Birchwood/GIS
18 Daniel Jansen   Minnetonka, MN 17677  319 Unattached
19 Frederick Gray   Minneapolis, MN 246498  308 Birchwood/GIS
20 montedirks dirks   Minneapolis, MN 285560  316 Unattached
21 Steven Rivers   Minneapolis, MN 30027  323 Hup United
22 Ted Byram   River Falls, WI 318800  321 Erik's Bike Shop
23 Michael Constant   Champlin, MN 133193  317 Crossniacs
24 Scott Sabol   Chanhassen, MN 245818  332 Great Plains Cycling Club
25 Joe Moyer   Rochester, MN 220267  318 Peace Coffee Racing
26 don peterson     333 Unattached
27 Peter Anderson   Saint Paul, MN 227969  303 Crossniacs
28 brian nelson     327 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032  511 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769  513 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
3 Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630  526 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
4 cody larson   Northfield, MN 298311  517 ACF
5 Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN 182827  508 VeloRochester
6 Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN 200426  504 Behind-Bars/LGR
7 Jacob Helmbrecht   Saint Paul, MN 151943  514 Freewheel Bike
8 Jacob Boyce   Duluth, MN 227560  528 Synergy
9 Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996  522 GrandStay Hotels
10 Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 15779  506 Silver Cycling
11 Andrew Kruse   Minneapolis, MN 160686  509 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
12 Paul Ellis   North Oaks, MN 84976  510 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
13 Spencer Haugh   Dorchester, MA 214228  505 Behind-Bars/LGR
14 Samuel Meier (1 - Cat2)   Shoreview, MN 240030  520 Synergy
15 dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC 281816  529 SPBRC
16 Eric Guse   St Louis Park, MN 211199  527 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Faulkner   Mendota Heights, MN 244650  507 Synergy
2 Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN 46700  516 Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Christopher Smith   Minneapolis, MN 118619  523 Hup United
4 Jared Roy (1 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 77759  525 Crossniacs
5 Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576  519 Synergy
6 Kolyn Kirkham (1 - Cat3)   Minnetonka, MN 201621  524 Peace Coffee Racing
7 Frederick Feirn (2 - Cat1)   Shoreview, MN 54313  512 Specialized
8 Brandon Manske   Edenprairie, MN 292551  521 Silver Cycling
9 Grant Larvick   Burnsville, MN 328058  502 Unattached
10 Daniel Wheeler   St. Paul, MN 227791  515 Gopher Wheelmen

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Thompson (1 - Cat1)   Shoreview, MN 63849  422 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Gregory Goblirsch   River Falls, WI 77328  418 Loon State Cyclists
3 Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038  427 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Michael Phillips   Minneapolis, MN 200784  420 G.S. Circo Azzurro
5 Gregory Pautsch (2 - Cat1)   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532  416 Planet Bike
6 Paul Schoening   Plymouth, MN 31734  406 Plan C/Stevens
7 Dan Schueller   Brooklyn Center, MN 213088  404 Gopher Wheelmen
8 Pat Dowling   St. Louis Park, MN 44129  425 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9 Dan Inderieden   Minneapolis, MN 218333  423 Unattached
10 Curt Goodrich   St. Paul, MN 137425  415 Curt Goodrich Racing Team
11 Erik Johanson   Chanhassen, MN 302859  411 Plan C/Stevens
12 Robert Ogren   Bloomington, MN 232145  405 Kenwood Racing
13 Kevin Lennon   Plymouth, MN 46707  408 Minnesota Cycling Team
14 Tom Bengel   St Paul, MN 200781  412 Unattached
15 John Groton   Minnetonka, MN 329876  424 Unattached
16 Jack Stack (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 235474  402 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
17 David Hastert   Minneapolis, MN 15371  419 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
18 Bruce Harick   Minneapolis, MN 15080  407 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
19 Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217  401 Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN 291951  Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 322612  Gopher Wheelmen
3 Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN 264910  Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
4 Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martha FlynnKauth   Saint Paul, MN 326212  Crossniacs
2 Chelsea Strate   Richfield, MN 320994  11 Unattached
3 Dana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185483  Silver Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeannette Sample   Minneapolis, MN 223137  403 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2 Lee Penn   Minneapolis, MN 194317  421 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3 Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 264109  409 Silver Cycling
4 Jacklyn Carlson   Waconia, MN 259941  410 Silver Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN 261947  428 Plan C/Stevens
2 Bianca Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 281786  417 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412  Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI 288627  GearGrinder

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee