Race Results for
Octoginta Time Trial
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 10/09/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Burns   0:14:22  167 Unattached
2 Ryan Kelley   Lawrence, KS0:14:49 298483  170 GP VeloTek
3 Brad Cope   Riverside, MO0:14:59 385201  179 Cycle City Racing
4 Kevin Tempel   0:15:06  161 Kansas City Bicycle Club
5 Jason Merckling   Lenexa, KS0:15:07 320062  171 GP VeloTek
6 Kenneth Englert   Shawnee, KS0:15:17 297235  169 SKC Racing
7 Dirk Davis   Leawood, KS0:15:26 321022  175 Blue River Bicycle Club
8 Greg Norvell   Overlandpark, KS0:15:27 307284  183 Unattached
9 Derrick Gragg   0:15:28  180 Unattached
10 Nathan Bouge   Saint Joseph, MO0:15:30 306139  174 Unattached
11 Steve Dickey   0:15:36  166 Unattached
12 Dan Ziegelbein   Wichita, KS0:15:38 86925  159 International Christian Cycling
13 David Davis   0:15:47  165 Bicycle Shack Racing
14 Mark Breeding   Independence, MO0:16:07 224993  176 Bicycle Shack Racing
15 Michael McGrew   0:16:07  177 Unattached
16 Blake Lansford   0:16:15  178 Unattached
17 Michael Amick   0:16:36  184 Unattached
18 Grant Myers   0:16:46  164 Unattached
19 Erik Anderson   Fort Leonard Wood, MO0:16:57 314014  162 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
20 Steven Schwada   Lawrence, KS0:16:59 300253  182 Unattached
22 Erik Hyre   Olathe, KS0:17:07 307842  173 GP VeloTek
23 Michael Swofford   0:18:43  172 Unattached
24 Kenneth Govenettio   Henderson, NY0:19:26 304096  163 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
1701 Jr Luck   Unattached  Gary 168

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS0:13:55 243878  73 SKC Racing
2 K.C. Borden   Overland Park, KS0:14:09 275615  70 Blue River Bicycle Club
3 Paul Fancher   Shawnee Mission Ks0:14:15 53933  235 Localcycling.com
4 Hugh Janney   Sacramento, CA0:15:33 143225  75 Freestate Racing
5 Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS0:15:33 99504  69 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6 Matthew Kassawara   Lawrence, KS0:15:47 223864  74 Tailwind Cyclists
7 Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS0:15:48 24244  72 GP VeloTek
8 Darren Klish   Lawrence, KS0:15:51 142347  71 Unattached
9 David Mathews   Prairie Village, KS0:16:29 269603  181 Kansas City Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS0:13:51 153760  290 Capp's-Rebound
2 Kelly Ricke   Olathe, KS0:14:01 247142  292 SKC Racing
3 Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS0:14:26 149720  48 360 Racing
4 James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS0:14:37 38088  49 GP VeloTek
5 John Wentling   Dodge City, KS0:14:39 82741  322 River City Racing Club

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Ricke (1 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS0:14:12 247142  292 SKC Racing
2 Rob Wilshusen   Lawrence, KS0:15:06 38485  255 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS0:14:05 153760  290 Capp's-Rebound
2 Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS0:14:23 198910  288 Blue River Bicycle Club
3 Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS0:14:26 149720  48 360 Racing
4 Richard Bort   Overland Park, KS0:14:30 47017  289 Blue River Bicycle Club
5 David Conrad   Olathe, KS0:14:39 7598  291 Localcycling.com
6 Carl Fischer   Leavenworth, KS0:14:41 241350  287 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7 Dean Porter   0:15:21  285 Unattached
8 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS0:15:36 194087  286 360 Racing
9 Brian Mellott   Shawnee, KS0:17:57 141218  293 GP VeloTek

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Wentling   Dodge City, KS0:14:42 82741  322 River City Racing Club
2 Bernell Rice   Lees Summit, MO0:14:52 134756  320 Kansas City Bicycle Club
3 Randy Cox   0:15:02  329 Capps Rebound
4 Donavon Hottman   Shawnee, KS0:15:49 244366  321 Big D Racing
5 Brian Casement (1 - Cat5)   Lees Summit, MO0:16:15 63946  330 Unattached
6 George Bittlingmayer   0:16:42  332 Unattached
7 Dan Peak   Kansas City, MO0:16:53 300387  323 Cycle City Racing
8 George Gyulafia (2 - Cat5)   Overland Park, KS0:17:05 236587  324 Blue River Bicycle Club
9 Paul Weston   Kansas City, MO0:18:24 266812  331 The Wheel Cyclery

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Winckel   0:16:39  341 Unattached
2 Arthur Berger   Leawood, KS0:16:57 255320  340 Blue River Bicycle Club
3 Terry Knowles   Topeka, KS0:17:52 277741  342 Capp's-Rebound

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shari Krepps   Lees Summit, MO0:15:24 199253  204 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Teri Stewart   Overland Park, KS0:15:55 192336  205 KCOI Boulevard

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Severine Acker   0:17:22  236 Unattached
2 Ann Sink   Overland Park, KS0:17:47 298126  234 GP VeloTek
3 Kathryn Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO0:18:23 269517  237 KCOI Blvd

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee