Race Results for
Cross The Way Cyclocross Series - Race #2
Murfreesboro, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Book   Nellysford, VA 112815  286 Biker's Choice
2 Jeremy Chandler   Knoxville, TN 220346  281 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
3 Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN 169477  291 Trace Bikes
4 Thad Hoffman   Rockvale, TN 218482  292 Moots
5 Eric Boarman   Russellville, KY 293837  296 Road Less Traveled
6 Luke Dawg     290 
7 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  289 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
8 Dan Hensley     285 Nashville Bicycle Lounge
9 James Deane     284 
10 Phillip Burgess   Knoxville, TN 224071  288 TVB Race/Tomato Head

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Adair   Murfreesboro, TN 299220  66 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
2 Jeremy Darrow     63 
3 Fred Edgemon     38 
4 john king   Houston, TX 303793  29 BPC Cycling
5 Graham Gerdeman   Nashville, TN 291458  59 Road Less Traveled
6 James Deane     56 
7 Rick Harris   Hermitage, TN 89146  10 Unattached
8 Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN 303199  Cumberland Transit Cycling
9 Scott DeShon     50 Eastside Cycles
10 Jeffrey Davis   Nashville, TN 304050  27 Trace Bikes
11 Luke Dawg     47 
12 Ryan Cleary   Franklin, TN 159855  39 Unattached
13 Max Gander   Nashville, TN 233535  65 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
14 Matthew Thompson   Nashville, TN 301078  57 Unattached
15 Jon Driskell   Nashville, TN 77738  11 Unattached
16 Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN 248757  34 SVMIC Cycling
17 Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN 169477  Trace Bikes
18 David Smith   Bremen, GA 156700  44 Crossniacs
19 Rip Clayton   Nashville, TN 309392  Cumberland Transit Cycling
20 Bradley Wormer   Nashville, TN 248482  24 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
21 Chris Williams   Nashville, TN 317368  61 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
22 Jeffrey Heitzenrater   Sewanee, TN 96657  31 Krystal Scenic City Velo
23 Phillip Burgess   Knoxville, TN 224071  48 TVB Race/Tomato Head
24 Michael Taglio   Murfreesboro, TN 209001  42 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
25 Bill Parsons   Chattanooga, TN 71146  Krystal/SCV
26 Ellis Caldwell   Murfreesboro, TN 302414  35 SVMIC
27 Jay Jackson   Murfreesboro, TN 251439  54 Unattached
28 Matthew McKeever     21 
29 Tim Jackson     49 
30 Richard Everingham     46 
31 Van Flesher   Nashville, TN 248129  41 Cumberland Transit
32 David Scott   Murfreesboro, TN 306815  26 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
33 Ryan Guillemet     30 
34 Michael Smitherman     45 
DNF Jeffrey Linnen   Bristol, TN 110848  33 MSG Cyclocross
DNF Kurt Page   Murfreesboro, TN 145792  37 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
DNF tom compton   Bowling Green, KY 305977  40 Biker's Choice

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Farabaugh   Franklin, TN 137467  325 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
2 Ed Jaramillo   Murfreesboro, TN 272218  307 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
3 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  316 NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Nathan Newton   Hendersonville, TN 201701  329 Road Less Traveled
5 Chance Regina     324 
6 Michael Crouch   Nashville, TN 294954  311 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
7 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  319 KnoxVelo
8 Bob Tuma   Murfreesboro, TN 305545  326 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
9 Thad Hoffman   Rockvale, TN 218482  318 Moots
10 Scott DeShon     328 Eastside Cycles
11 Eric Boarman   Russellville, KY 293837  334 Road Less Traveled
12 Marshall Bassett   Nashville, TN 169870  314 Road Less Traveled
13 David Lane   Knoxville, TN 198353  320 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
14 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN 223542  317 Hincapie Development team
15 Andy Berry   Nashville, TN 253996  313 Homegrown Bicycles
DNF Max Diaz   Mobile 296077  327 Unattached
DNF Dan Hensley     321 Nashville Bicycle Lounge

Men - Beginners

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Holt     131 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  210 Maxxis
2 Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN 226312  216 
3 Troy Tucker   Nashville, TN 91206  220 Unattached
4 Alejandro Padilla     214 Cumberland University
5 Jeremy Chandler   Knoxville, TN 220346  227 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6 Jeremy Chambers (1 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN 244154  218 Trek Mountain Cooperative - MOAB Bike Sh
7 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA 64908  226 Herbalife LaGrange
8 Travis Book   Nellysford, VA 112815  221 Biker's Choice
9 Shawn Mullican (2 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN 206605  219 
DNF Ryan Sullivan   Nashville, TN 305979  215 Team Ion-United Healthcare

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  116 NashvilleCyclist.com
2 Kevin OBrien   Erie, CO 325526  123 Skins Racing
3 Bert Hull   Charleston Sc 42298  125 Krystal Cycling Team
4 Marshall Bassett   Nashville, TN 169870  115 Road Less Traveled
5 David Smith   Bremen, GA 156700  124 Crossniacs
6 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA 64908  128 Herbalife LaGrange
7 Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893  138 xXx Racing
8 Jan Arete     166 
9 Steven Swindall (1 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, TN 163303  127 Moots/Swiftwick
10 Kurt Page   Murfreesboro, TN 145792  132 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
11 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  129 TriStar Cycling Team
12 Matthew Thompson   Nashville, TN 301078  133 Unattached
13 Graham Gerdeman   Nashville, TN 291458  109 Road Less Traveled
14 Keith Nash     112 
15 Rip Clayton   Nashville, TN 309392  139 Cumberland Transit Cycling
16 Stephen Smail (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 122709  126 Unattached
17 Jeffrey Heitzenrater   Sewanee, TN 96657  120 Krystal Scenic City Velo
18 Lisa Starmer   Brentwood, TN 275395  122 Team Belladium

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  185 Economy Honda Masters Team
2 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  186 KnoxVelo
3 Rick Harris   Hermitage, TN 89146  198 Unattached
4 john king   Houston, TX 303793  190 BPC Cycling
5 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  184 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6 Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN 248757  189 SVMIC Cycling
7 Stanley Wills (1 - Cat4)   Brush Creek, TN 179899  188 
8 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000  182 St Louis Cycling Club
9 Bill Parsons   Chattanooga, TN 71146  199 Krystal/SCV
10 David Richardson   Nashville, TN 84547  197 MOAB
11 Van Flesher   Nashville, TN 248129  187 Cumberland Transit

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Heitzenrater     136 
2 Larson Heitzenrater     119 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Gander   Nashville, TN 233535  180 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Ragle   Brentwood, TN 314570  99 Cumberland Transit Cycling
2 Lisa Starmer   Brentwood, TN 275395  96 Team Belladium
3 Heather Harris     91 NA
4 Kathy Mead   Nashville, TN 305544  93 SVMIC Cycling
5 Robin Roark   Bristol, TN 285541  87 MSG Cyclocross
6 Emily Magli   Franklin, TN 326078  88 Cumberland Transit Cycling
7 Chelsie guillemet     89 
8 Chrysa Malosh   Nashville, TN 279311  86 Lilly Cycling
9 Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  95 MOAB

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Owings   Nashville, TN 313558  396 SVMIC Cycling
2 Valerie Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 271999  398 Team Belladium

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFOSMOCUORESierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee