Race Results for
Myles Standish State Park Road Race
Plymouth, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:09:30.9 129914  397 WHEELHOUSE / NCC
2 Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA1:09:41.5 43989  380 WHEELHOUSE / NCC
3 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:12:25.7 52534  392 TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS FUELED BY
4 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY1:12:53.3 38789  387 FINKRAFT ENDURANCE SPORTS COACH
5 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH1:13:04.5 63459  390 WHEELHOUSE / NCC
6 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA1:13:06.1 190894  384 OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE
7 Raymond Botelho   Falmouth, MA1:13:07.9 269192  398 POWERBAR TEAM ELITE/RAYMONDBOTE
8 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT1:13:29.3 231409  396 CL NOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST
9 Shawn McCormack   Sturbridge, MA1:13:46.3 49743  382 TEAM FUJI/CLIF BAR
10 Jeffrey Craddock   Marstons Mills, MA1:13:46.3 131716  381 CCB RACING
11 LUCIANO PAVAN   1:13:46.3  383 OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE
12 Kelsey Oliver   Simpsonville, SC1:13:46.3 63809  385 METRO REPROGRAPHICS
13 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI1:13:46.3 21706  394 NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX TECH
14 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA1:13:46.4 243844  391 OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE
15 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT1:13:46.4 211872  386 BIKE BARN
16 David Uchenick   Westford, MA1:13:46.4 36179  388 ARC EN CIEL
17 Evan Huff (1 - Cat2)   Hadley, MA1:13:46.4 172135  395 WHEELHOUSE / NCC
18 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI1:13:46.4 208131  399 HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARC
19 Andrew Mills (2 - Cat2)   Brookfield, MA1:13:46.4 53649  393 ZTEAM

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA1:00:20.4 8380  GEARWORKS/SPINARTS
2 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT1:00:20.5 231409  UNNATTACHED
3 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI1:00:20.7 208131  HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARC
4 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA1:00:37.6 224122  CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART F
5 Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MA1:00:51.2 4300  GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
6 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA1:01:43.8 284951  14 SPIN ARTS/GEARWORKS CYCLERY
7 Greg Johnston   Fredericksburg, VAsame time 220960  21 BIKEWORKS RACING
8 TOM STEVENS   same time  17 GEARWORKS
9 Carl Hitchcock   South Portland, MEsame time 126471  OA/CYCLEMANIA
10 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MIsame time 191162  CICLISMO CLASSICO
11 Colm McMahon   Brookline, MAsame time 279672  BOSTON ROAD CLUB
12 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MAsame time 208060  13 CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART F
13 James English   Waltham, MAsame time 189043  20 SVELTE CYCLES
14 Gary Bavolar   Brookline, MA1 LAP 276782  CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART F
15 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA1 LAP 227057  12 SVELTE CYCLES
16 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT1 LAP 250715  16 US ARMY/CENRAL WHEEL
17 David Montes   Lake Forest Park , WA1 LAP 287864  11 CAMBRIDGE BICYCLES
18 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA1 LAP 3786  19 GEARWORKS
19 Michael Lorion   Millbury, MA1 LAP 56083  18 UNNATTACHED
20 John Menard   Douglas, MA2 LAP 205596  10 ZANCONATO RACING

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nevin Rallis   Windham, ME0:50:10.6 248423  24 BIKEMAN.COM
2 Ben McCoy   Wakefield, MA0:50:10.9 254756  18 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
3 Justin Neviackas   West Yarmouth, MA0:50:11.7 267325  20 CAPE COD RACING
4 PETER SAICH   0:50:18.6  41 GRANITE STATE
5 Brian Crosby   Albany, NY0:50:18.6 295258  GREEN LINE VELO
6 Greg Berks   Tisbury, MA0:50:18.8 297843  
7 Joe Phenix   Taunton, MA0:50:18.9 225455  45 BIKEWORKS/HALLMORE
8 MATT CASSERLY   0:50:18.9  44 B2C2
9 Ed Brightman   East Taunton, MA0:50:19.0 278276  38 BIKEWORKS/HALLMORE
10 Nicholas Liddell   Boston, MA0:50:19.0 311064  39 TEAM THRESHOLD
11 Rich Rogers   Epping, NH0:50:19.2 297361  28 NOREAST CYCLING
12 John Buchheit   Somerville, MA0:50:19.2 240079  QUADCYCLES
13 Chris Phenix   Middleboro, MA0:50:19.5 225323  46 BIKEWORKS/HALLMORE
14 george shaw   Brookline, MA0:50:19.5 262494  30 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE
15 Dustin Marshall   Ashby, MA0:50:19.6 295564  17 FCC/GRASSROOTS
16 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA0:50:19.7 205206  32 MIT
17 John Wooten   Lexington, MA0:50:19.8 223124  42 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT
18 Conor Walsh   Carlisle, MA0:50:19.8 278688  33 CYCLE LOFT VELO
19 David Miller   Southyarmouth, MA0:50:20.5 288117  19 SMALTIBIKES /CAPE COD CYCLIST
20 Scott Wilson   Methuen, MA0:50:21.1 132931  36 COMPREHENSIVE RACING
21 Stephen Rock   Brookline, MA0:50:21.7 257261  27 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
22 Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ0:50:21.9 291461  NOREAST CYCLING
23 Andy Legan   Middleboro, MA0:50:22.0 283618  43 N/A
24 Jeremy Katz   Arlington, MA0:50:23.4 278336  13 QUAD CYCLES
25 Keith Putnam   Marstons Mills, MA0:50:23.6 222139  23 CAPE COD RACING TEAM
26 Paul Sennott   Brighton, MA0:50:24.0 292529  29 
27 Frank Petty   Newport, RI0:50:42.6 27962  40 
28 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI0:50:48.4 339  35 REFUNDS NOW - PROVIDENCE VELO C
29 Christopher Cosgrove   East Greenwich, RI0:50:50.6 255716  BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
30 Daniel Baker   W Yarmouth, MA0:51:45.4 259745  CAPE COD RACING/C4
31 Michael Felo   Merrimack, NH0:52:11.0 289190  11 NHCC/ TEAMNH
32 Jonathan DelColle   Somerset, MA0:52:11.0 256996  BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE/SVC
33 Michael Foley   Paxton, MA0:52:11.0 254757  12 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)
34 Christopher Ramadon   Three Rivers, MA1 LAP 94174  25 CYCLE-SMART
35 Dwight Norris   Watertown, MA2 LAP 239688  21 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geremia Ortega   Methuen, MA0:52:06.8 231922  32 FOUNDATION
2 Len Engel   Holliston, MA0:52:07.1 10805  13 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
3 Barry Gibney   Boston, MA0:52:07.2 261585  17 
4 JORDA N REIZES   0:52:07.2  41 
5 Andrew Collyer   Duxbury, MA0:52:07.4 311953  WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT
6 Tim MULRENAN   0:52:07.5  29 
7 Rodrigo MORAES   0:52:07.7  27 JOE'S GARAGE
8 ISAAC STONER   0:52:07.8  44 
9 Michael Stallard   Forestdale, MA0:52:07.9 249629  36 CAPE COD CYCLIST
10 Gregory Fullman   Arlington, MA0:52:08.1 310550  15 
11 Joseph BUTLER   0:52:08.2  
12 Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA0:52:08.3 281380  
13 Scott MacLellan   Duxbury, MA0:52:08.5 293776  23 BOP / NCC
14 Nigel CARREIRO   0:52:13.0  CYCLE FITNESS
15 Nick Follett   Cambridge, MA0:52:13.8 68522  14 
16 Eric Jarvi   Framingham, MA0:52:15.9 254949  19 MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM
17 Andrew Muir   Bethel , VT0:52:26.7 293425  28 LOMBARDI SPORTS
18 Mark Light   Scituate0:52:29.2 73821  21 
19 neal coughlin   Lewiston, ME0:52:31.1 303889  MAINE CYCLING CLUB
20 Paul Saucier   Providence, RI0:52:40.7 247423  34 NONE
21 Daniel Nelson   Providence, RI0:52:40.8 302274  30 REFUNDS NOW
22 Timothy Cotreau   Manchester, NH0:53:20.9 293048  BOP
23 Gregory Sheets   Boxborough, MA0:53:22.0 278353  35 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT
24 Rider UNKNOWN   0:55:54.0  
25 Peter Collins   West Bridgewater, MA0:55:34.8 7437  43 COWS
26 Robert NOCELO   0:56:26.8  31 
DNF Nathan Hoks   Somerville, MADNF 292698  18 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
DNF Tony Martins   Somerville, MADNF 304176  25 STAGE 5 CYCLING

Men - Cat 5 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Hoenick   Providence, RI0:53:58.2 207322  66 BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
2 Christopher Fox   Rumford, RI0:53:58.3 295614  59 
3 Bart Lipinski   Kingston, MA0:53:58.6 301046  74 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
4 edward doyle   Somerville, MA0:53:59.2 308131  56 
5 Mark West   Newton, MA0:54:00.0 308229  98 
6 Rod Moreno   Cambridge, MA0:54:00.0 261108  79 WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT
7 Matthew Whiteley   Pawtucket, RI0:54:00.0 298358  99 BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
8 Andrew Cooper   Nashua, NH0:54:01.5 294839  54 FXD COACHING
9 David Murphy   Vineyard Haven, MA0:54:02.5 78386  80 CYCLING CLUB OF MARTHA'S VINEYA
10 Justin Ringling   Westerly, RI0:54:02.8 268211  88 
11 Christopher Sykes   Vineyardhaven, MA0:54:03.4 310256  93 CYCLING CLUB OF MARTHA'S VINEYA
12 Michael Mercier   Vernon, CT0:54:04.2 304313  78 545 VELO
13 Mitchell Favreau   Pawcatuck, CT0:54:04.8 305051  58 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
14 Mark Goldberg   Lexington, MA0:54:05.3 303842  62 545 VELO
15 John Koenitzer   Carlisle, MA0:54:05.4 308208  70 CYCLE LOFT VELO
16 David Andersen   York, ME0:54:06.0 301941  51 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
17 Thomas Keery   Weston, MA0:54:06.4 303029  68 545 VELO
18 William Lepper   Attleboro, MA0:54:06.8 20948  72 UNION VELO
19 Rich Polt   Baltimore, MD0:54:10.7 303634  87 545 VELO
20 Tom Fritschka   Gilmanton, NH0:54:17.1 206831  60 
21 James O'REILLY   0:54:29.5  82 
22 Tony Branco   New Bedford, MA0:54:32.2 218603  52 SCOTTEES-WESTPORT BICYCLE
23 Steve Vantran   Norton, MA0:54:38.4 263047  96 UNION VELO
24 Steve Bryant   Oldorchardbeach, ME0:56:12.4 283937  53 SMCC / GORHAM BIKE

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA0:56:03.9 23101  873 FUJI/CLIF BAR
2 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA0:56:04.4 191352  895 BIKEBARNRACING.COM
3 JON BOLD   0:57:21.5  872 CORNER CYLCE
4 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA0:57:30.2 19831  889 M1 RACING - WEEBIKE.COM - TWD S
5 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY0:57:30.3 38789  875 FINKRAFT ENDURANCE SPORTS COACH
6 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH0:57:30.3 63459  880 WHEELHOUSE / NCC
7 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA0:57:30.4 127424  874 FUJI/CLIF BAR
8 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA0:57:51.6 167407  882 CORNER CYCLE
9 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT0:57:51.8 49535  892 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACI
10 Glenn Peck   Peterborough, NH0:57:51.8 55728  885 CYCLE LODGE
11 David POTTER   0:57:51.9  884 ARC EN CIEL
12 Kyle Gates   Dorchester, MA0:57:52.5 54377  894 M1 RACING - WEEBIKE.COM - TWD S
13 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA0:57:52.7 51888  879 M1 RACING - WEEBIKE.COM - TWD S
14 Eric Jensen   Falmouth, MA0:57:53.1 119011  891 BIKEBARNRACING.COM
15 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT0:57:57.9 211872  869 BIKE BARN
16 JUSTIN BOURQUE   0:57:58.1  870 BIKE BARN
17 John Smathers   Somerville, MA0:59:10.6 32979  881 545 VELO
18 Dusty King (1 - Cat4)   Conway, MA1:02:12.3 59691  890 RIDGE CYCLING CLUB
19 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RI1 LAP 160060  899 M1 RACING - WEEBIKE.COM - TWD S
20 Ralf Geiben LYNN   1 LAP  888 M1 RACING - WEEBIKE.COM - TWD S

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia0:49:01.1 120435  23 MBRC/BICYCLE LINK
2 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA0:49:01.7 117383  34 CORNER CYCLE
3 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA0:49:01.9 60154  18 GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
4 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:49:02.2 8380  33 GEARWORKS/SPINARTS
5 Dana Snowdale   Hanson, MA0:49:02.6 147925  35 MBRC/BICYCLE LINK
6 Michael Pavlov   Manchester, MA0:49:02.6 184220  17 CCB / WHEELWORKS
7 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA0:49:02.9 151853  32 CCB / WHEELWORKS
8 Mark Doherty   Westford, MA0:49:03.3 9696  SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM
9 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA0:49:03.6 191352  BIKEBARNRACING.COM
10 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH0:49:03.9 142716  24 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVO
11 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT0:50:08.4 49535  SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACI
12 Carl Hitchcock   South Portland, ME0:51:23.4 126471  11 OA/CYCLEMANIA
13 William Stevens   Bolton, MA0:51:23.5 34102  22 GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
14 Neal Heffron   Brookline, MA0:51:24.7 229445  10 545 VELO
15 Steve Warren   Nantucket, MA0:51:25.1 37294  26 
16 JOHN JOHNSON   0:51:25.5  28 HALLMORE
17 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri0:51:25.9 50156  COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
18 Steve McGrath   Portsmouth, NH0:51:26.4 23503  16 NOREAST CYCLING
19 J Casey Lindstrom   Newton, MA0:51:26.6 118886  15 545 VELO
20 Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME0:51:26.7 51815  21 OA/CYCLEMANIA
21 Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MA0:51:27.0 185202  ESSEX COUNTY VELO
22 Robert FALTUS   0:51:27.0  RIDE WITH RENDALL
23 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA0:51:27.8 3786  GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
24 Steven Bonadio (1 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:51:45.5 146541  ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM
25 Martin Hansmeier   Keene, NH1 LAP 259524  MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB
26 Scott Sherman   Northbridge, MA1 LAP 53174  20 GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB
27 Michael Weeks (2 - Cat3)   Orleans, MA1 LAP 37541  27 ARC EN CIEL
28 Alan Hamilton   Sudbury, MA1 LAP 186111  29 MINUTEMAN

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hagen   Natick, MA0:54:17.2 51545  1096 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
2 Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME0:54:18.3 51815  1086 OA/CYCLEMANIA
3 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA0:54:18.8 118994  1088 GEARWORKS - SPINARTS
4 William Black   Cumberland Foreside, ME0:54:21.8 3835  1099 OA/CYCLEMANIA
5 Craig Walton   Richmond, MA0:58:32.2 145763  1085 HOUSATONIC WHEELCLUB
6 Ken Milne   Norfolk, MA0:58:34.6 270483  1091 
7 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA0:58:41.7 50168  1082 MASTERS VELO
8 Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RI0:59:12.8 15608  1095 MASTERS VELO CLUB
9 Theodore Flaherty   Atlantis, FL0:59:13.5 55069  1083 MASTERS VELO
10 Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MA1:00:15.8 245678  1087 CCB/WHEELWORKS
11 William Northup   Waltham, MA1 LAP 45740  1090 STAGE 5 CYCLING
12 James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MA1 LAP 45336  1097 CCB/WHEELWORKS
13 Jeffrey Proctor   Litchfield, NH1 LAP 229432  1089 NHCC
DNF Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MADNF 158018  1084 SMALLTI BIKES

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Keough   0:08:02.1  448 
2 Brook Leigh   Norwich, VT0:09:11.8 312158  445 VOLLERS LAW / START HOUSE RACIN
3 Benjamin Moy   Cohasset, MA0:09:35.2 292570  446 NEBC
4 Henry Warren   Nantucket, MA0:10:18.4 309905  447 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAMERON MCCORMACK   0:38:17.8  360 HOT TUBES
2 BRENDAN MCCORMACK   0:38:17.8  359 HOT TUBES
3 Nathan Etchells   Sterling, CT0:39:27.7 276639  351 MYSTIC VELO-CONNAUGHTY CHIROPRA
5 Dylan Malone   Needham, MA0:39:32.3 311628  353 KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL
6 Cameron Price   Rutland, VT0:39:54.8 311629  355 KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL
7 Christian Knapp   Westfield, MA0:40:53.3 292762  352 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
8 Kenny McNeill   Rutland, VT0:44:18.2 311527  354 KILLINGTON MOUNTAIL SCHOOL CYCL
9 Zachary Stockman   Killington, VT0:44:18.4 311537  356 KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL
10 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT0:44:18.4 299713  357 KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL
39290 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VTKILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL 240217  Peter 358

Women - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Gohr   Reading, MA0:37:56.0 265719  544 STAGE5 CYCLING
2 Dana Prey   Arlington, MA0:40:31.9 254508  546 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
3 Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MA0:40:32.6 226436  545 QUAD CYCLES

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheila Vibert   Norwich, VT0:37:56.0 182320  990 NHCC
2 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA0:40:32.2 293974  986 INTERNATIONAL BIKE
3 Lyn McCabe   Stamford, CT0:40:32.3 295891  993 BETHEL CYCLE
4 Jennifer Zeuli   Arlington, MA0:40:32.5 295471  989 TEAM QUAD
5 JAMELYNN EVAN   0:40:32.7  988 
6 Devon Fitzgerald   Allston, MA0:40:33.1 311803  996 GREEN LINE VELO
7 Emily Curley   Taunton, MA0:40:51.9 254284  997 GEARWORKS/SPINARTS
8 Christine Fort   Somerville, MA0:40:52.5 270038  995 QUADCYCLES
9 Lynn COONEY   same time  998 JACKRABBITT CYCLING
10 Annette Kennedy   Winchester, MAsame time 180362  994 NEBC/CYCLELOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTA
11 Lori NEVIACKAS   same time  992 C4/CAPE COD CYCLING CLUB
12 Sheila Burnham   Jaffrey, NHsame time 298068  999 OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoOSMOCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee