Race Results for
Park Ave Bike's Halloween Cyclocross Race
Pittsford, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/24/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy O'Shea   Cazenovia, NY 56580   Unattached
2 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY 11315   MaxPowerCycling.com
3 Quinn McFrederick (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 273368   University of Virginia
4 Gregory Drumm   Chittenango, NY 181712   Team SCARR
5 Erik Grimm   Pittsford, NY 167781   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
6 Scott Farrell   Orchard Park, NY 102230   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
7 Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY 85533   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
8 Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY 214701   MaxPowerCycling.com
9 David Valvo   Rochester, NY 157917   Unattached
10 Paul Knerr   Fairport, NY 226610   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
11 Joseph Hogan      Unattached
12 John Crumlish   Buffalo, NY 157071   Unattached
13 Greg Gray   Rochester, NY 176098   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
14 Owen Wood   Rochester, NY 53673   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
15 Chris Caza   Fulton, NY 304404   Unattached
16 James Nicholson (1 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 305776   Unattached
17 Jeffrey Baase   East Aurora, NY 310368   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
18 David Ferrett   Rochester, NY 11520   Team CF-Mass
19 J Delancey   Walworth, NY 46444   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
20 Joseph Brennan   Iowa City, IA 318334   Unattached
21 Trevor Harrison   Pittsford, NY 180445   Rochester Road Racing
22 Richard Jarvi   Manlius, NY 237833   MaxPowerCycling.com
23 Bryan Bonn   Amherst, NY 163567   Queen City Cyclists
24 John Poland   Macedon, NY 186089   Genesee Valley Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Gabreski   Orchard Park, NY 277383   Unattached
2 Christopher Fuller   East Aurora, NY 81765   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
3 Brian Borowiec   Fairport, NY 101432   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
4 Sam Ward   Pittsford, NY 37181   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
5 Vincent Luongo   Rochester, NY 245021   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
6 Scott Griffin   Fairport, NY 237129   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
7 David Burnside   Rochester, NY 5597   Genesee Valley Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael OBrien   Hamburg, NY 297137   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
2 Kenneth Hall      
3 Alexander Elkins   Rochester, NY 308617   Unattached
4 JohnPaul Koenig   Auburn, NY 314552   Unattached
5 Gordon Jones   Canandaigua, NY 256026   Unattached
6 Ronan Cahill   Seattle, WA 291453   University of Rochester
7 Andrew Scarsella      
8 Philip Nesbitt   Churchville, NY 268155   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
9 Jesse Bulman   Palmyra, NY 298056   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
10 Peter Canfield   Buffalo, NY 345634   
11 Matt Rudnitsky      
12 Mark Blakley   Rochester, NY 271305   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
13 Jason Quagliata      
14 Todd Ford      
15 Sean Anderson   Rochester, NY 327958   
16 Alexander Davies      
17 Carl Johnson     CAN 
18 Brian Gee   Fairport, NY 239375   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
19 Douglas Mauro   Pittsford, NY 276070   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
20 Rick Randall   Honeoye Falls, NY 291677   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
21 Jay Capers      
22 Eric Salamone      
23 Justin Plinz   Buffalo, NY 323892   Campus WheelWorks
24 Ivan Daryl Chapman   Victor, NY 227665   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
25 Joshua McClean      
26 Cliff McKay   Victor, NY 223386   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
27 Ricardo Figueroa   Macedon, NY 278576   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
28 Gary Schwenck      
29 Chris Makowski   Webster, NY 255529   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
30 Jamison Pucci      
31 David Kennedy      
32 Victor Gaspar      
33 Gary Denton      
34 Mark Mcallister   Webster, NY 256254   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
35 Marc Gillespie      
36 Kevin Walter      
37 Harold Clarth      
38 Thomas Walton      
39 Robert Powell      
40 Daniel Segar   Rochester, NY 302504   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY 133640   Embrocation Cycling Journal
2 Andrew August   Pittsford, NY 2073   Rochester Road Racing
3 Robert Schuler   Webster, NY 262137   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
4 John Roden   West Falls, NY 30280   Queen City Cyclists
5 Craig Mattern   Rochester, NY 41747   Rochester Road Racing
6 Lance Johnson   Amherst, NY 283421   Queen City Cyclists
7 Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY 278407   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
8 Brian Martina   Boulder, CO 161969   Unattached
9 Peter Pelychaty   Rochester, NY 211238   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
10 Joshua Arvidson   Fayetteville, NY 1986   Favata's TRT Bicycles
11 Jason Urckfitz   Mendon, NY 206724   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
12 Andrew Lytwynec (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY 271211   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
13 Christopher Fuller   East Aurora, NY 81765   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
14 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY 11315   MaxPowerCycling.com
15 Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY 144900   Unattached
16 Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY 85533   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
17 Graham Marsh   Rochester, NY 301368   University of Rochester
18 Rob Hillyard   East Aurora, NY 103368   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
19 Thomas wait   Rochester, NY 299761   Unattached
20 Martin Coffey      Unattached
21 Paul Knerr   Fairport, NY 226610   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
22 David Burnside   Rochester, NY 5597   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF Daniel Zotter (Cat2)   Schenectady, NY 228556   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY 230661   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF Doug Rusho (Cat3)   Fairport, NY 138625   Genesee Valley Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY 261543   Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY
2 Shane Schopinsky      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Snyder   Rochester, NY 259811   University of Rochester
2 Katina Walker (1 - Cat3)   Tully, NY 31408   Unattached
3 Susan Atwood   Cazenovia, NY 238518   Velo Bella
4 Kitima Boonvisudhi      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee