Race Results for
Artisan Prosthetics/Azcross.com Cyclocross #4
Mesa, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891   Four Unity Racing
2 Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ 210732   Carlos OBriens Racing
3 Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912   Mox Multisport
4 Jonathan Pettit   Snoho 302174   SMC
5 Terry schmidtknecht   Mesa, AZ 305434   Unattached
6 Chris Gardner      
7 Don Eldridge   Mesa, AZ 157555   DNA Cycles Racing
8 craig wagenaar      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Swiss American Racing Team
2 Max Bueler      
3 Cooper Brown      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZ 13741   Web-Op Focus
2 Jeff Baylor   Scottsdale, AZ 282609   Bicycle Ranch
3 David Swain   Tucson, AZ 271595   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
DNF Tad Fagerholm   Phoenix, AZ 11161   adventure bicycle co.
DNF David Marks   Phoenix, AZ 155540   Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ 291461   NorEast Cycling
2 Maurice Wills   Chicago, IL 216388   
3 Jonathan Pettit   Snoho 302174   SMC
4 Jeffrey Ackley   Phoenix, AZ 306128   ASU Cycling
5 Matt DeMicco   Mesa, AZ 299755   Focus Racing
6 Jason Boles   Tempe, AZ 84491   Bike Haus
7 Michael Shapiro      

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Brown   Phoenix, AZ 272708   Tribe Racing
2 Erik Keniston   Fountain Hills, AZ 302871   
3 Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ 229834   
4 Ryan Waldron   Phoenix, AZ 36946   
5 Timothy Allen   Tucson, AZ 1440   
6 Jarrod Barnes   San Antonio, TX 89596   Watts Up Sports
7 Michael O'Donnell   Flagstaff, AZ 212160   Absolute Bikes
8 Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Carlos OBriens Racing
9 Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912   Mox Multisport
10 Terry schmidtknecht   Mesa, AZ 305434   Unattached
11 Jeff Baylor   Scottsdale, AZ 282609   Bicycle Ranch
DNF Brock Boynton   Madison, WI 264070   Bicycle Ranch
DNF Corey Coplea   Flagstaff, AZ 181879   Team One Racing
DNF Josh Robertson   Phoenix, AZ 30139   
DNF Don Eldridge   Mesa, AZ 157555   DNA Cycles Racing
DNF Thomas Faeh   Flagstaff, AZ 181963   Schampa Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ 155036   Web-Op
2 Richard Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC 219681   Web-Op
3 Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891   Web-Op
4 Zachary Keller   Mesa, AZ 257387   Web-Op Focus
5 Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300   Squirt Lube/Oakley
6 Steve McNamee   Scottsdale, AZ 189612   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
7 Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ 210732   Hammer Head
8 Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ 258285   
9 Jeremy Bounds (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 85352   Carlos OBriens Racing
10 Daniel Loghry      
11 Chris Gardner      
DNF Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ 220650   
DNF Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ 204196   Tribe Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela Axmann   Phoenix, AZ 245615   AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
2 Beth Steen      SMC
3 Terrin Lane   Phoenix, AZ 289008   AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
4 Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   Thielesauto.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee