Race Results for
Glacier Cyclery Heron Cross
Kalispell, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/24/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reid Sabin      
2 Tim Killen      
3 Aaron Johnson   Bigfork, MT 184267   Great Northern Cycling
4 Mark Brooke   Helena, MT 4954   Team Great Divide
5 Scott Pavlakovic   Frisco, CO 246763   Justins/Titus
6 Matt Voll   Bozeman, MT 289547   Montana State University
7 Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT 278349   Team Team Muleterro
8 Sam Irons      
9 David Howland      
10 Bridger Fiore   Missoula, MT 292493   MontanaCyclocross.com
DNF Chris Raulston      MontanaCyclocross.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Herzig   Helena, MT 16013   Montana Velo
2 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598   Montana Velo
3 Phil Grove   Seattle , WA 224538   Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale
4 Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT 209124   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5 Noah Young   Whitefish, MT 198935   Team Hammer Nutrition
6 Russell Schneider   Whitefish, MT 58454   Great Northern
7 John Fiore   Missoula, MT 11655   MontanaCyclocross.com
8 Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT 225798   MontanaCyclocross.com
9 Chris Connelly   Whitefish, MT 235569   Great Northern Cycling
DNF Jesse Doll   Missoula, MT 280412   MontanaCyclocross.com
DNF Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA 292040   Montana State University

Men - Master - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chance Cooke (1 - Cat1)   Whitefish, MT 7675   Great Northern Cycling
2 Tim Noonan   Whitefish, MT 151146   Great Northern Cycling
3 Tim Gaertner   Whitefish, MT 81059   Great Northern Cycling
4 Craig Prather   Whitefish, MT 273198   Great Northern Cycling
5 John Weyhrich   Bozeman, MT 37860   Five Valley Velo
6 David Orr   Liberty Lake, WA 269968   EMDE Sports
7 Pat Scharfe   Missoula, MT 283241   

Men - Master - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Byron Deford   Helena, MT 9048   Team Great Divide
2 Phillip Howeth      
3 Clay Lundgren      

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adda Wygmans      
2 Wendy Brook      Team Great Divide
3 Meg Killen      
DNF Jacquie Spoon   Bozeman, MT 307205   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julianne Zickovich   Bozeman, MT 278297   Team Muleterro
2 Ingrid Lovitt      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee