Race Results for
The Texas Framebuilders Classic
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mason O'Neal   Austin, TX 26755   
2 Justin Calland   Austin, TX 258117   
3 Corey Moser   Austin, TX 286047   
4 Gregory Houston      
5 Timothy Gray   Fort Worth, TX 235247   
6 Robert Pac   Austin, TX 287058   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Minard   Houston, TX 92947   
2 Maxwell Jordan   Broomfield, CO 301412   
3 John Martin   Houston, TX 287196   
4 Elliot McKinney   Amarillo, TX 169299   
5 Jesse Slate   Austin, TX 262278   
6 Timothy Phillips   San Antonio, TX 271555   
7 Jack Ishihara   Cibolo, TX 110526   
8 Justin Wolfe   Austin, TX 246080   
9 Ryan Russell   Houston, TX 281594   
10 Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX 301751   
11 Steve Leitch   Austin, TX 297687   
12 Bob Cowley   Austin, TX 204749   
13 Christopher Schaefer   Dallas, TX 310215   
14 Chel Mitchell   Cedar Park, TX 127924   
15 James Zapata   Austin, TX 307490   
16 Chris Trevelise   Austin, TX 224871   
17 Sean Whitehead      
18 Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX 286360   
19 Daniel Sato   Austin, TX 278430   
20 Gary Obernolte   Austin, TX 59979   
21 David Beverly   Irving, TX 138824   
22 Charles Rodarmor      
23 Michael Weiland   Cedar Park, TX 288120   
24 Michael Jankowski   Austin, TX 209915   
25 Edward Adame   San Antonio, TX 309996   
26 Jake Lanoux   Georgetown, TX 320858   
27 Juan Salazar   San Antonio, TX 258564   
28 Robert Dorsey   Fort Worth, TX 304926   
29 Jacob Dodson   Austin, TX 272578   
30 Craig Ayers   San Antonio, TX 271107   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245   
2 Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX 163464   
3 Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX 91475   
4 Rey Madolora   Austin, TX 255955   
5 Joshua Clark   Fort Worth, TX 153682   
6 Troy Fraske   Houston, TX 236760   
7 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481   
8 Rolando Roman   Austin, TX 220829   
9 S Paul Littlefield   Georgetown, TX 191987   
10 Barton Beddingfield   Austin, TX 93976   
11 Kristopher Epps   Cibolo, TX 190309   
12 Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX 273017   
13 Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   
14 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   
15 Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX 161001   
16 Wyatt Pritchard   Houston, TX 270271   
17 Nathan Harding   Austin, TX 259057   
18 Laryn Mumm   San Antonio, TX 260065   
19 James Sides   Elgin, TX 167017   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714   
2 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   
3 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX 157452   
4 Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX 104097   
5 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   
6 Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX 3403   
7 Steven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978   
8 Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX 11748   
9 Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA 239294   
10 Stewart Stafford   Austin, TX 33754   
11 Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182   
12 William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   
13 Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA 246279   
14 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Gentes   Soquel, CA 13042   
2 Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641   
3 Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX 139799   
4 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   
5 Michael Ereli   Houston, TX 10893   
6 Roger Prachyl   Arlington, TX 269830   
7 Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX 243606   
8 Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   
9 Robert Quiroga   Dallas, TX 76582   

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   
2 Larry Yancey   Jonesboro, AR 133160   
3 David Wolfe   Austin, TX 38782   
4 Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   
5 John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   
6 Corvin Alstot   Houston, TX 1477   
7 M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX 59647   
8 John Collins   Austin, TX 60926   

Women - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Katie Patton   Richmond Heights, MO 304722   

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Betty Hodges   Gainesville, GA 270845   
2 Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX 236848   
3 Faith Watkins      
4 Katie Patton (1 - Cat4)   Richmond Heights, MO 304722   
5 Veronica Kinsey (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 325368   
6 Eileen Schaubert   Austin, TX 220628   
7 Holly Ammerman   Austin, TX 263448   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandra Robinette   Park City, UT 149261   
2 Betty Hodges   Gainesville, GA 270845   
3 Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX 236848   
4 Faith Watkins      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee