Race Results for
Va Du Mar Cyclocross
Boiling Springs, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/12/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men CX 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698  67 Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
2 Andrew Baker     23 Mountain Khakis Fueled by Jittery Joes
3 Kevin Satterfield   Easley, SC 275103  68 Unattached
4 Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC 208605  70 Mock Orange Racing
5 Zach Lail (1 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 152254  32 Mock Orange Racing
6 Nathan Race   Greenville, SC 99419  69 Team Globalbike

Men - Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Colbert (1 - Cat2)   Trinity, NC 302233  474 Mock Orange Bikes
2 Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  475 na
3 Andrew Danfy   Spartanburg, SC 76585  476 Spinx Racing Team
4 Arthur Danfy   Spartanburg, SC 8604  473 spinx race team
DNS Bill Tellman   Brevard, NC 272135  Sycamore Cycles

Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Morgan   Flat Rock, NC 113325  350 NCCX
2 Timothy Hopkin   Flat Rock, NC 16709  352 NCCX
3 Peter Mathern   Greenville, SC 158593  353 Greenville Spinners Racing
4 Robert DeRose   Greenville, SC 172794  351 
DNS Eric Smith     Team Hoffenchard

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Klatte   Columbia, SC 295110  166 Hoffenchard
2 daniel joyal   Greenville, SC 316918  160 Les Amis
3 Raymond Laffin   Asheville, NC 60474  164 NCCX
4 Justin Bristol   Columbia, SC 296567  161 Cycle-Smart Inc.
5 Gregory Jones   Charleston, SC 160241  163 Charleston Bicycle Company
6 Daniel Jones   Simpsonville, SC 290193  162 Les Amis
7 Benjamin Griswold     167 
8 Greg Linke     165 
9 Rasni-Pitras Eichman     168 
DNS Benjain Little     
DNS Kelcie Keith     
DNS Andrew Glas     
DNS Mike Noonan     DIY Music

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas VanDevender   Asheville, NC 104864  125 na
2 Jeff Michenfelder   Simpsonville, SC 97864  127 
3 Edward Greene   Ipswich 288723  126 Globalbike Club Team

Women - Women CX 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Elliott   Greenville, SC 308684  242 Greenville Women's Cycling
2 Leslie James (1 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 241224  240 Cyclists Against Cancer
3 Jenna Walker   Hendersonville, NC 274497  241 Sycamore Cycles/Dirty Girls of WNC
DNS Julia Tellman (Cat3)   Brevard, NC 256147  Sycamore Cycles

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Hopkin   Flat Rock, NC 18969  239 NCCX

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee