Race Results for
Va Du Mar Cyclocross
Boiling Springs, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/12/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men CX 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.13Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698  67 Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
2Andrew Baker     23 Mountain Khakis Fueled by Jittery Joes
3401.95Kevin Satterfield   Easley, SC 275103  68 Unattached
4418.36Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC 208605  70 Mock Orange Racing
5434.77Zach Lail (1 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 152254  32 Mock Orange Racing
6451.18Nathan Race   Greenville, SC 99419  69 Team Globalbike

Men - Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.80Robert Colbert (1 - Cat2)   Trinity, NC 302233  474 Mock Orange Bikes
2477.96Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  475 na
3526.12Andrew Danfy   Spartanburg, SC 76585  476 Spinx Racing Team
4574.28Arthur Danfy   Spartanburg, SC 8604  473 spinx race team
DNSBill Tellman   Brevard, NC 272135  Sycamore Cycles

Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.06Jason Morgan   Flat Rock, NC 113325  350 NCCX
2394.87Timothy Hopkin   Flat Rock, NC 16709  352 NCCX
3449.68Peter Mathern   Greenville, SC 158593  353 Greenville Spinners Racing
4504.49Robert DeRose   Greenville, SC 172794  351 
DNSEric Smith     Team Hoffenchard

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.17Ken Klatte   Columbia, SC 295110  166 Hoffenchard
2471.73daniel joyal   Greenville, SC 316918  160 Les Amis
3486.29Raymond Laffin   Asheville, NC 60474  164 NCCX
4500.85Justin Bristol   Columbia, SC 296567  161 Cycle-Smart Inc.
5515.41Gregory Jones   Charleston, SC 160241  163 Charleston Bicycle Company
6529.97Daniel Jones   Simpsonville, SC 290193  162 Les Amis
7Benjamin Griswold     167 
8Greg Linke     165 
9Rasni-Pitras Eichman     168 
DNSBenjain Little     
DNSKelcie Keith     
DNSAndrew Glas     
DNSMike Noonan     DIY Music

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.92Thomas VanDevender   Asheville, NC 104864  125 na
2552.46Jeff Michenfelder   Simpsonville, SC 97864  127 
3590.00Edward Greene   Ipswich 288723  126 Globalbike Club Team

Women - Women CX 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.11Nina Elliott   Greenville, SC 308684  242 Greenville Women's Cycling
2515.56Leslie James (1 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 241224  240 Cyclists Against Cancer
3590.01Jenna Walker   Hendersonville, NC 274497  241 Sycamore Cycles/Dirty Girls of WNC
DNSJulia Tellman (Cat3)   Brevard, NC 256147  Sycamore Cycles

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly Hopkin   Flat Rock, NC 18969  239 NCCX

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee