Race Results for
Boston Road Club Shedd Park Cyclocross Race
Lowell, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:32:56 264873  602 Refunds Now
2 Billy Bergen   Brockton, MA0:33:08 294916  625 bikebarnracing.com
3 Andrew WEBSTER   0:33:20  601 Wooden Wheels Bike Shop / Millersville University
4 John Plump   Arlington, MA0:33:30 234604  606 Minuteman Road Club
5 Conor McKenzie   Arlington, MA0:33:33 23630  613 Geekhouse Bikes
6 jonathan barry   Allston, MA0:33:41 327438  621 Bicycle Bill's
7 Daniel Donovan   Ipswich, MA0:33:45 146272  618 Essex County Velo (ECV)
8 David Smallwood   Roslindale, MA0:33:50 241354  604 Boston Road Club
9 Greg Tolley   Taunton, MA0:33:53 306229  605 bikebarnracing.com
10 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA0:33:55 198142  611 Minuteman Road Club
11 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH0:33:55 120116  600 Recycled Sports
12 Michael DORE   0:33:56  609 
13 Scott Wilson   Methuen, MA0:33:59 132931  603 Comprehensive racing/salem cycle
14 Greg Indruk   Nashua, NH0:33:59 323692  619 MVCX
15 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA0:34:01 295341  610 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
16 Keith Limberg   Exeter, NH0:34:08 265355  616 NorEast Cycling
17 John Witmer   Williston, VT0:34:10 114581  607 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
18 Mark VanLiere   Jamaica Plain, MA0:34:20 325676  638 minuteman road club / landrys/ epicquest
19 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA0:34:23 240577  626 Minuteman Road Club
20 Michael Kavanaugh   Waitsfield, VT0:34:23 83201  612 Mad River Riders
21 Joseph Near   Somerville, MA0:34:31 329626  617 MIT Cycling/FXDD
22 Paul DeBitetto   Stow, MA0:34:35 8986  620 Minuteman Road Club
23 Richard Olivier   Leominster, MA0:34:38 298763  630 Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots
24 Daniel StGermain   Allston, MA0:34:39 284750  637 Geekhouse Bikes
25 Nathaniel Brewster   Cambridge, MA0:34:40 237768  631 Bethel Cycle
26 Seth Ustaitis   Dracut, MA0:35:00 214369  643 MVCX
27 Armand Rodrigue   Carver, MA0:35:03 30306  636 www.bikebarnracing.com
28 Matthew Pierson   Arlington, MA0:35:06 269984  629 Minuteman Road Club
29 Hughes Burridge   Roxbury Crossing, MA0:35:10 292036  633 Green Line Velo
30 Daniel Barrett   Newton, MA0:35:26 302376  635 Threshold Cycling
31 Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA0:35:31 202056  628 grace bicycles velo club
32 Benjamin Kjoller   Osterville, MA0:35:33 276263  634 Cape Cod Racing / C4
33 Christopher Yankopoulos   Nashua, NH0:35:36 301554  623 MVCX
34 Christopher Payton   Waban, MA0:35:37 211682  641 Cycle Loft Velo
35 Evan Patten   Portsmouth, NH0:35:39 114179  622 NorEast Cycling/Slouch Inc.
36 Scott Sweeney   Stow, MA0:35:48 271758  614 Minuteman Road Club
37 Jacob Warshaw   Burlington, VT0:35:55 329838  642 UVM Cycling
38 Ron Hines   Lexington, MA0:35:56 324450  699 QuadCycles
39 Ron Smithers   Peabody, MA0:36:01 262665  655 Essex County Velo (ECV)
40 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH0:36:01 242915  615 Green Line Velo
41 Josh Kapp   Winchester, MA0:36:10 200965  650 Rippers
42 Dana Greenlaw   Burlington, VT0:36:30 290962  647 UVM Cycling
43 Raymond Cloutier   Methuen, MA0:36:36 323254  660 Geekhouse Bikes
44 Alexander Twombly   Watertown, MA0:36:41 326724  661 Bikes Not Bombs
45 Jake Bridge   Lowell, MA0:36:41 265112  653 Seven Cycles
46 Jay CURRY   0:36:46  640 Comprehensive Racing
47 Brad KELLER   0:36:48  645 Slouch Inc.
48 Andrew Giessel   Somerville, MA0:36:50 300548  632 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
49 Philip Stango   Allston, MA0:36:52 327614  686 
50 David Deitch   Roslindale, MA0:36:58 284753  644 Minuteman Road Club
51 Shawn SMITH   0:36:59  696 TEAM BULLY/NEMBA RACING
52 Scott Kirschner   Roslindale, MA0:37:00 228644  658 Blue Hills Cycling Club
53 Fred DELGROSSO   0:37:02  664 Quad Cycle
54 Oscar Yeh   Medford, MA0:37:02 41648  671 QuadCycles
55 Anthony Szczesiul   Lowell, MA0:37:05 285424  657 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
56 Dan COOPER   0:37:05  669 Comprehensive Racing
57 Jason CARLETON   0:37:20  692 
58 WILLIAM HARRINGTON   Ipswich, MA0:37:21 292294  663 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
59 Kurt Maw   Salem, MA0:37:23 246211  659 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
60 Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH0:37:24 135286  656 NorEast Cycling
61 Robert Bauer   Natick, MA0:37:25 137096  667 Minuteman Road Club
62 Brandon O'NEAL   0:37:26  651 Bikeman
63 eric whewell   Denver, CO0:37:37 281164  662 Comprehensive Racing
64 Justin WALKER   0:37:37  672 walker stables
65 John Romanishin   Cambridge, MA0:37:41 275355  668 MIT/FXDD
66 Robert Hendry   Northfield, MA0:37:56 288898  670 Northampton Cycling Club
67 Nicholas Kirsch   Portsmouth, NH0:37:56 332732  652 
68 Christopher Titus   Woburn, MA0:38:01 249085  677 
69 Donald Crowell   Westford, MA0:38:03 303906  665 MVCX
70 Steven Taylor   Andover, MA0:38:30 327040  646 
71 Senovio Shish   Cambridge, MA0:38:32 330068  684 MIT Cycling / FXDD
72 Brian Rutledge   Somerville, MA0:38:50 270467  685 Team Wheelworks
73 Stewart Dawson   Brookline, MA0:38:50 310326  698 Glasgow Wheelers
74 Gregory GIBBONS   0:38:50  676 MVCX
75 Michael BAKER   0:38:50  691 C4/Cape Cod Racing
76 Nick Loomis   Cambridge, MA0:38:57 222012  675 MIT Cycling - FXDD
77 Douglas HILL   0:39:04  624 Grassroots
78 Peter Ward   Providence, RI0:39:31 294741  690 North American Velo
79 Jason Waltuch   Weston, MA0:39:40 289388  654 Threshold Cycling
80 Don FOSTER   0:40:01  674 TeamSlouch
81 Ted BERG   0:40:13  680 Haskell Street Brewing Company
82 Timothy Ryan   Mendon, MA0:40:22 260275  687 Minuteman Road Club
83 Jared GELL   0:40:24  697 Competitive Instinct Multisport LLC
84 Joel Orkin-Ramey   Brighton, MA0:41:09 310453  694 Minuteman Road Club
85 barry shopnick   Wayland, MA0:41:15 303760  679 
86 Shaun LECLAIRE   0:41:33  695 MVCX
87 Timothy OConnor   Lowelll, MA0:41:34 322210  693 
88 Matthew JUROS   0:42:06  683 Essex County Velo
89 Michael LAWLESS   0:42:16  639 RacerX
90 Robert Rolsma   Haverhill, MA0:42:36 296737  681 Essex County Velo (ECV)
91 Geroge Griffin   North Reading, MA0:42:40 313042  673 ECV
92 Larry Newman   West Newbury, MA0:43:13 151609  678 
93 Todd Crumb   Hampstead, NH0:43:32 247342  688 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
94 Daniel SULLIVAN   -1 lap  648 
DNF Abel Tomkinson   Medford, MA 280278  627 Minuteman Road Club
DNF Jf FULLUM     666 Filth & Fury
DNF Matthew GARCEAU     682 Comprehensive Racing
DNF Harry Goldman   Lexington, MA 279957  689 UVM Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI0:37:49 191162  212 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
2 Andy Gould   Concord, NH0:37:49 276291  210 Blue Steel Cyclery
3 Devin Riley   Somerville, MA0:37:51 289348  208 Threshold Cycling
4 David Mai   Novato, CA0:38:08 232508  202 Cycle-Smart
5 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA0:38:10 235572  200 CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle
6 Cimarron Wortham   Seattle, WA0:38:37 253757  204 MIT Cycling / FXDD
7 Jeffrey Elie   Beverly, MA0:38:37 241533  211 BikeReg.com
8 Charlie Schubert   Roxbury, MA0:38:49 325388  216 Bikes Not Bombs
9 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT0:38:58 77718  213 Cyclocrossracing.com
10 Adam Whitney   Waitsfield, VT0:38:58 98082  201 Seven/NoTubes/FitWerx
11 Allan Rego   New York, NY0:39:09 274367  288 
12 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA0:39:09 240899  209 Threshold Cycling
13 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA0:39:21 49497  218 International Bicycle/Global
14 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:39:23 228871  220 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15 Chris Field   Salem, MA0:39:26 298565  219 ECV
16 Daniel Baker   W Yarmouth, MA0:39:40 259745  214 Cape Cod Racing/C4
17 William Palm   Bristol, RI0:39:50 126801  217 MIT Cycling/FXDD
18 Ronald Steers   Townsend, MA0:39:57 243317  222 Hup United
19 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO0:39:57 266369  242 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
20 Christopher Pare   Franklin, MA0:40:01 141839  230 Minuteman Road Club
21 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA0:40:01 273010  243 Threshold Cycling
22 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH0:40:01 290603  251 UVM Cycling
23 Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD0:40:01 190729  221 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
24 David Chiu   Brookline, MA0:40:08 205552  238 Maietta Factory Racing
25 kurt belhumeur   Jamaica Plain, MA0:40:12 327196  227 
26 Ian Schon   Allston, MA0:40:22 290782  205 B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
27 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA0:40:23 284951  207 Gearworks/Spin Arts
28 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH0:40:23 268159  226 DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES
29 Matthew Donovan   Franklin, MA0:40:23 9821  224 Dedham Bike / Morse Lumber
30 jason rabidou   Worcester, MA0:40:23 269111  245 
31 Robert Hale   Brighton, MA0:40:28 268542  246 HUP United
32 Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH0:40:32 216414  241 HUP United
33 John Rhoden   Indianapolis, IN0:40:35 209846  249 MIT Cycling/FXDD
34 Benjamin Pagano   Hudson, MA0:40:45 281677  235 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
35 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA0:40:45 242949  292 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
36 David Montes   Lake Forest Park , WA0:41:07 287864  228 Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart Frames
37 Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA0:41:16 278810  247 Threshold Cycling
38 Mark Bernard   Leominster, MA0:41:17 284052  253 Hup United
39 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA0:41:19 216178  291 QuadCycles
40 Kent Hirshberg   Westwood, MA0:41:51 148463  248 dedham bike/ morse lumber
41 steen sawyer   Natick, MA0:41:54 254462  250 AHTBM
42 Jason Goldschmidt   Brookline, MA0:42:01 70007  255 Threshold Cycling
43 David Dornaus   Marshfield, MA0:42:01 160736  231 Blue Hills Cycling
44 Dennis Dischler   Wilmington, DE0:42:09 303082  252 Wooden Wheels Racing
45 Jose Ardila   Maynard, MA0:42:18 182011  259 g & k cycling
46 William Campbell   Jamaica Plain, MA0:42:20 220470  240 Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Co.
47 Daniel Kumatz   Brookline, MA0:42:39 300326  258 Geekhouse Bikes
48 Eric Stratton   Brookline0:42:39 299416  269 Geekhouse Bikes
49 Christian Baker   South Weymouth, MA0:42:41 328936  276 bikebarnracing.com
50 Matthew Bathe   New Brunswick, NJ0:42:59 273257  236 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
51 Andrew Muro   Somerville, MA0:43:04 284372  290 
52 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH0:43:12 242915  285 Green Line Velo
53 David Patnaude   Hopkinton, MA0:43:12 27401  262 Minuteman Road Club
54 Daniel Barrett   Newton, MA0:43:12 302376  263 Threshold Cycling
55 Jack Loveless (1 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:43:25 327048  270 Wheelworks
56 Dustin Marshall   Ashby, MA0:43:25 295564  254 Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots
57 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA0:43:41 200509  286 Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart Frames
58 Roger Cadman   Arlington, MA0:43:58 177144  267 Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co.
59 Brian THIEL   0:44:26  265 Filth & Fury
60 Jeremy Katz   Arlington, MA0:44:52 278336  278 QuadCycles
61 Jason DeVarennes   Woburn, MA0:44:52 282295  257 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
62 Marty Walsh   Boston, MA0:44:56 135734  289 
63 Clint Lunsford (2 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:45:24 262023  271 Hup United
64 Jf FULLUM   0:45:25  287 Filth & Fury
65 Ethan Parsons   Somerville, MA0:45:32 92607  239 Joe's Garage
66 James PARASCANDOLA   0:46:05  233 RIT Cycling
67 Josh Murphey (3 - Cat4)   Allston, MA0:46:08 282561  268 Geekhouse Bikes
68 Paul Niehoff   Portland, ME0:46:08 120408  260 SMCC
69 Kurt Maw   Salem, MA 246211  274 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
70 Thomas Estrada   Boston, MA-1 lap 301520  279 Cambridge Bicycle
DNF John Herrick   Contoocook, NH 296573  203 UVM Cycling
DNF John Smith   Acton, MA 291540  223 Minuteman Road Club
DNF Garett Burke   Lexington, MA 235666  234 
DNF Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA 235849  244 MIT Cycling/FXDD
DNF Paul Jobin   Merrimack, NH 248478  266 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Owen Robbins   Simsbury, CT 328772  275 
DNF Kenneth THOMPSON     277 
DNF Stanford Smith   Wellesley, MA 302879  281 Mix 1
DNF Steven Curran   Quincy, MA 152451  282 MassBay RoadClub
DNF Ted PHILIP     284 Team Psycho

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA0:56:36 52534  65 Cycle-Smart
2 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA0:56:39 16266  31 Corner Cycle
3 Brian Wilichoski   Danvers, MA0:56:56 266733  34 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
4 David Wilcox   Jamaica Plain, MA0:56:56 129563  35 PEDROS
5 Robert Hult   Harvard, MA0:56:56 17104  32 Gear Works / Spin Arts
6 Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA0:57:07 245271  37 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
7 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:58:04 209949  33 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott
8 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA0:58:04 141247  42 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
9 Tobin Wells   Somerville , MA0:58:13 281386  38 Centraal Cycle
10 Matthew Myette (1 - Cat3)   Sutton, MA0:58:13 208969  45 Zanconato Racing
11 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT0:58:21 232942  49 UVM Cycling
12 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA0:58:48 25187  36 Corner Cycle
13 Gregory Whitney   Philadelphia, PA0:59:29 246360  44 B2C2 p/b Boloco
14 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA0:59:30 276237  40 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
15 Michael Wissell   Hyde Park, MA1:00:06 284535  43 B2C2
16 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA1:00:16 300212  51 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
17 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA1:00:34 140765  41 Wheelworks Racing
18 Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MA1:01:15 60318  66 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
19 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA1:01:48 147771  39 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
20 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA1:02:02 199986  50 CyclocrossRacing.com/E-caps.com
21 Matthew Budd   Medford, MA1:02:09 163465  63 Budd Bikeworks
22 Benjamin Gurley   Santa Cruz, CA1:02:09 301454  57 Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works
23 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA1:02:55 119871  52 NYC Velo
24 Steven Hopengarten (2 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA1:03:05 254441  58 Wheelworks Racing
25 R. Michael McKittrick (3 - Cat3)   Dorchester, MA1:03:20 224122  56 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
26 kurt belhumeur   Jamaica Plain, MA1:03:23 327196  68 Spooky
27 CJ Congrove   Randolph, MA1:04:45 285496  54 
28 Matt Aumiller   Hyde Park, MA 259183  62 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
29 Ian Schon   Allston, MA 290782  67 Back Bay Bicycles
30 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA-1 lap 276184  60 Pedro's
31 Nicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MA-1 lap 273376  61 Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Beer Co.
32 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA-1 lap 259600  69 Wheelhouse/NCC
DNF Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084  47 Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Jeffrey Elie   Beverly, MA 241533  55 BikeReg.com
DNF Kyle Smith   Acton, MA 202213  59 Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF John Herrick   Contoocook, NH 296573  64 UVM Cycling

Men - Master - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Perham   Brunswick, ME0:44:29 27727  300 Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com
2 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME0:44:52 147125  301 Bikeman.com
3 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA0:44:52 167407  304 Corner Cycle
4 Ryan Rumsey   Portland, ME0:44:52 162473  305 Bikeman.com
5 Ryan LaRocque   Pepperell, MA0:45:31 20392  303 Gear Works / Spinarts
6 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO0:45:44 189625  302 Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy
7 Glen Gollrad   Topsfield, MA0:46:13 206677  308 Racer-X / Colavita Inc.
8 Douglas Kennedy   Marlborough, MA0:46:28 102061  309 Minuteman Road Club
9 Gray Eldridge   Falmouth, MA0:46:29 103758  313 Corner Cycle
10 Gary David   Stow, MA0:46:49 220459  311 Cyclocrossracing.com
11 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA0:46:50 76361  306 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA0:47:10 178460  339 Comprehensive Racing
13 Kevin Buckley   Hollis, NH0:47:21 255432  310 Essex County Velo/PBM Coaching
14 Chad Demarest   Sagamore Beach, MA0:47:34 242376  315 Corner Cycle
15 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA0:48:24 189995  344 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA0:48:51 202213  316 Embrocation Cycling Journal
17 John Gibbons   Norwell, MA0:48:59 224572  343 Cycle Loft
18 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME0:48:59 66046  312 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
19 Paul Weiss (1 - Cat3)   Cumberland, ME0:48:59 37617  314 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club
20 C Todd LOMBARDO   0:49:02  323 HUP United
21 Michael Zocchi (1 - Cat2)   Arlington, MA0:49:04 39534  319 Crossresults.com
22 Eric Follen   Sanford, ME0:49:10 306655  322 Maine Coast Cycling Club
23 jack hayden   Hampstead, NH0:49:22 254777  320 Essex County Velo - ECV
24 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI0:49:34 339  324 Cyclocrossracing.com / Ride Blue
25 Christopher White   Derry, NH0:49:40 127261  345 BOB
26 Joseph Ackerman   Woburn, MA0:50:10 103939  317 Cycle Loft
27 Paul McMahon   Manchester0:50:17 295910  340 Seaside Cycle
28 Richard Perrotti   Groveland, MA0:50:24 97937  327 JRA Cycles
29 Richard Person (2 - Cat3)   Hudson, MA0:51:18 211432  325 Seven Cycles
30 Gerald Harris   Peabody, MA0:51:34 110839  347 
31 James White (3 - Cat3)   Salem, MA 251812  337 Racer X/thenationalsproject.com
32 Christopher McKernan   Beverly Farms, MA 111444  326 Essex County Velo
33 Paul Jobin   Merrimack, NH 248478  338 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
34 James Scott   Canton, MA-1 lap 221678  331 Blue Hills Cycling Club
35 Christopher Plummer   Manchester, NH-1 lap 250716  341 NorEast Cycling
36 Rob BOUSQUET   -1 lap  333 Racer-X
37 Kevin Murphy   Winchester, MA-1 lap 279580  329 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
38 Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH-1 lap 135286  330 NorEast Cycling
39 David Alden-St. Pierre   Beverly, MA-1 lap 85181  328 Racer-X / T6
40 Chris Haeni (4 - Cat3)   Concord, MA-1 lap 280502  321 Minuteman Road Club
41 Christopher GRAHAM   -1 lap  334 
42 Andrew NOOK   -1 lap  336 Racer-X
43 Richard Thomas (1 - Cat4)   Windsor, VT-1 lap 125564  335 Paradise Racing
44 Mattison Crowe   Watertown, MA1Q3 229317  346 HUP United

Men - Master - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Carlson   Amherst, NH0:45:33 6142  401 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
2 Alexander Petro   Duxbury, MA0:45:40 216739  402 CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/pb Corner Cycle
3 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:45:40 8380  400 Gear Works/Spin Arts
4 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA0:46:09 3786  403 Gear Works/Spin Arts
5 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA0:47:16 60818  405 Joe's Garage
6 Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MA0:47:16 4300  406 Gear Works/Spin Arts
7 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH0:47:41 153475  413 CCB racing
8 Charles Bourdages   Kittery, ME0:48:04 4393  448 NorEast Cycling
9 John Buchheit   Somerville, MA0:48:11 240079  415 QuadCycles
10 Paul Boudreau   Beverly, MA0:48:19 4379  409 Essex County Velo
11 James Paterson   Cambridge, MA0:48:27 78849  449 
12 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI0:48:27 5508  416 Cyclocrossracing.com/Ride Blue
13 Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA0:48:30 54002  407 JRA Cycles
14 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH0:48:45 120116  414 Recycled Sports
15 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH0:49:21 32365  419 BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop
16 Thomas Hurley   Mattapoisett, MA0:49:22 137127  421 Colavita Racing inc.
17 Greg Zysk   Melrose, MA0:49:24 174018  422 Svelte Cycles
18 George Benington   South Portland, ME0:49:46 3300  426 OA/Cyclemania
19 Christopher Smith   Woburn, MA0:49:56 87494  438 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20 David Belknap   Dedham, MA0:50:05 84926  404 Cycle Lodge
21 John Adamik   Byfield, MA0:50:05 268853  420 Essex County Velo
22 Wayne Cunningham (1 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA0:50:05 91485  411 Wheelworks racing
23 John McGrath   Westford, MA0:50:36 245369  442 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
24 Chip Baker   Needham, MA0:50:44 2309  417 HUP United
25 Steven Bonadio (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:51:33 146541  431 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
26 Jay Mongillo (3 - Cat3)   Branford, CT0:51:36 193624  429 Cycle-Smart
27 Kevin Callahan   Norwell, MA0:51:44 5860  408 Bicycle Link/MBRC
28 Marc Tatar (1 - Cat4)   Providence, RI0:52:07 245317  430 Bikeworks/Hallamore
29 Drew Davis   Sudbury, MA0:52:20 169004  450 Minuteman Road Club
30 George Gagnon   Merrimack, NH0:52:20 138735  423 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
31 Francis Boudreau (2 - Cat4)   Hudson, NH0:52:30 75934  425 NHCC Team NH
32 Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA0:52:50 245153  437 www.bikebarnracing.com
33 Joseph Rapuano   Atkinson, NH0:52:54 70318  434 Seaside Cycle/Antero Resources
34 David Leedberg   Chelmsford, MA0:53:24 77719  433 GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com
35 Lester Bethel   Acton, MA0:53:41 216971  441 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
36 David Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:53:54 302753  418 Essex County Velo
37 Roger Parker   Tyngsboro, MA0:54:23 27274  435 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
38 Kurt EDMONDS   -1 lap  445 
39 Scott Kirschner   Roslindale, MA-1 lap 228644  440 Blue Hills Cycling Club
40 Timothy Crowley   Minneola, FL-1 lap 175821  439 TC2 Coaching
41 Shawn McCarthy   Salem, MA-1 lap 23244  443 essex county velo
42 Mark Lovejoy   Andover, MA-1 lap 151790  436 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
43 Mike O'CONNOR   -1 lap  444 
44 Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MA-1 lap 107999  446 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
DNF Andrew Durham   Andover, MA 122981  410 CCB Racing
DNF Daniel Russell   Milton, MA 63446  424 Bicycle Link/MBRC
DNF Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MA 185202  428 Essex County Velo
DNF Eric Marro   Nashua, NH 22572  412 BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop

Men - Master - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA0:48:41 118994  500 Gearworks - Spinarts
2 Michael Pavlov   Manchester, MA0:50:23 184220  501 CCB/Wheelworks
3 Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY0:50:27 106471  502 NYCROSS/CBRC
4 Gary Passler   Amesbury, MA0:50:35 285089  503 Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Training
5 Barry Doubleday   Plympton, MA0:50:40 116954  521 Cycle Lodge
6 Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MA0:51:15 158018  504 SmaltiBikes.com
7 Robert Sampson   Holderness, NH0:52:14 327258  523 Rhino Racing
8 Paul Niehoff   Portland, ME0:52:23 120408  507 SMCC
9 Steve Abbott   Willington, CT0:52:39 181699  505 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
10 Mark Godin   South Hamilton, MA 222684  506 Cyclocrossworld
11 Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA 283790  508 545 Velo
12 Thomas Doucette   Stow, MA 103264  509 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
13 Jeff Tripp (1 - Cat4)   Sylva, NC 210120  512 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
14 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA 225167  511 Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
15 Herbert Bates   Milford, NH 201507  515 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
16 Lawrence Purtill   Narragansett, RI 203000  514 Cox Communications Cycling Team
17 Mark Bowen   Stow, MA 199266  524 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
18 Richard Simone   Quincy, MA 32746  510 SmaltiBikes.com
19 Ronald Menner   Pepperell, MA 218351  513 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
20 Marc D'Amour   Lewiston, ME-1 lap 235212  522 Cycle-Sharp Inc.
21 Herbert Taylor   Chelsea, ME-1 lap 105171  517 BIKEMAN.COM
22 David Holmander   Epsom, NH-1 lap 240201  516 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
23 Jeffrey Proctor   Litchfield, NH-1 lap 229432  518 NHCC
24 William MORSE   -1 lap  520 Comprehensive Racing
25 Russell Brooks   Derry, NH-1 lap 4959  519 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jaalen Pottle   Billerica, MA0:20:34 329002  JRA Cycles/Hyper Force BMX
2 Donald Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:20:46 301790  BIKEMAN.COM
3 Joshua Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:21:06 302632  Essex County Velo
4 Melissa Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:21:06 301705  BIKEMAN.COM
5 Max Durham   Andover, MA0:23:31 301684  ccb racing
6 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:24:29 290750  TEAM CF
7 Ryan Aittaniemi   West Barnstable, MA0:25:49 327226  
8 Kevin STACEY   0:25:50  15 NEBC
9 Alec Perrotti   Groveland, MA0:25:50 327046  10 JRA Cycles
10 William Steinberg   Marblehead, MA0:27:40 330156  
11 Raffaele bauer   Natick, MA0:30:01 327214  12 Minuteman road Club
DNF Madeleine ZYGMONT     comprehensive racing
DNF adelaide szczesiul   Lowell, MA 327044  11 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Sean GOGUEN     13 TEAM CF
DNF Nicholas AMICO     16 
DNF Joshua MONTAGUE     17 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:38:10 234564  170 TEAM CF
2 Ryan Packard   Arlington, MA0:39:40 234154  171 QuadCycles
3 Jonathan Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:40:36 302730  173 Essex County Velo
4 Thomas Mahan   Holden, MA0:42:01 283346  172 
DNF Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA 219424  174 TEAM CF

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Kling   Somerville, MA0:44:00 265114  101 B2C2 p/b Boloco
2 Beth Mills   Plymouth, MA0:44:00 24511  103 Cycle Lodge
3 Lori Cooke   Pembroke, MA0:44:00 327598  104 Cycle Lodge
4 Deirdre Smith   Somerville, MA0:45:16 269010  105 
5 Sherri Curcuru   Gloucester, MA0:45:42 253280  110 ECV
6 Joy Stark   Dorchester, MA0:45:44 290935  109 HUP United
7 Christine Fort   Somerville, MA0:45:48 270038  100 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
8 Sally McInnis   Maynard, MA0:46:09 178513  142 JRA Cycles
9 Kathleen Gagnon   Manchester, NH0:46:12 281867  108 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
10 Jane Anna CHAPMAN   0:46:14  120 QuadCycles
11 Heather Heinrich   Wilmington, DE0:46:32 329074  112 Wooden Wheels Racing
12 Renee BOUSQUET   0:46:34  107 Racer-X
13 KimberlyAnn Zubris   Alburtis Pa0:47:17 291369  106 Boston University Cycling
14 Carrie Hansen   Weymouth, MA0:47:24 273144  116 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
15 Devon Fitzgerald   Allston, MA 311803  119 LadiesFirst Racing
16 Barbara CALL     136 
17 Melissa DOWNES     113 
18 Lily Richeson   Somerville, MA 285253  141 Cambridge Bicycle
19 Dana Cooreman   New Hartford, NY 295363  114 mission in Motion
20 Rebecca Wolski   Berkeley , CA 256878  122 LadiesFirst p/b Milton Cat
21 Leah Pappas-Barnes   Arlington, MA 245564  118 Cycle-Smart
22 Cindy Brennan   Boston, MA 327436  129 Bikes Not Bombs
23 Janet Lorang   Medford, MA 206250  117 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
24 Tessa CLARE     128 Threshold Cycling
25 Millie Milton   Northborough, MA 286254  131 LadiesFirst p/b MiltonCat
26 Emily PHILLIPS     125 
27 Anna Milton   Northborough, MA 302207  123 LadiesFirst p/b MiltonCat
28 laura kozlowski   Boxford, MA 262612  115 Velo Bella
29 Michelle Packer   North Dighton, MA 322288  127 union velo
30 Maura O'Connor-Yanulis   Duxbury, MA 329080  140 
31 MELANIE WALKER   Richmond 301446  126 
32 Jauron Vetter   Milford, NH 325382  134 HUP United
33 Erin SFERRAZZA   -1 lap  121 bikebarnracing.com
34 Stacy SZCZESIUL   -1 lap  139 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
35 Linda Shelburne   Sandwich, MA-1 lap 271005  137 Cape Cod Racing/C4
36 adelaide szczesiul (1 - Cat4)   Lowell, MA-1 lap 327044  144 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
37 Laura KERNAN   -1 lap  132 
DNF rebekah weiner   Worcester, MA 284709  111 
DNF Jessica Hughston (Cat4)   Jamaica Plain, MA 325800  138 
DNF Jennifer O'Donnell   Cambridge, MA 268313  143 Cambridge Bicycle

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ0:39:26 181710  560 LadiesFirst Racing
2 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:40:37 165493  562 PEDRO'S
3 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA0:41:01 214757  569 Dartmouth College
4 Catherine Sterling   West Boylston, MA0:41:05 177477  564 Bikeman.com
5 Marilyn Ruseckas   Waitsfield, VT0:41:39 78836  565 Seven Cycles/NoTubes/FitWerx
6 Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA0:41:57 289751  568 MIT Cycling/FXDD
7 Ann D'Ambruoso   Waltham , MA0:42:18 202473  561 LadiesFirst Racing
8 Karen Tripp (1 - Cat3)   Sylva, NC0:43:37 210119  567 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
9 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA0:43:37 302050  570 bikebarnracing.com
10 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (1 - Cat2)   Belmont, MA0:44:42 293974  563 LadiesFirst racing
11 Michele Harrison   South Hamilton, MA0:45:06 254417  573 Essex County Velo
12 Michele M Smith   Burlington, MA0:46:14 127315  574 HUP United
13 Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJ0:46:37 289723  572 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
14 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA0:46:45 275626  576 NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Kathy Sarvary   Manchester, NH 31327  566 Blue Steel Cyclery

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee