Race Results for
Cyclocross at the Veledrome
San Diego, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/30/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 M Alex Ter-Vrugt   San Marcos, CA 187258   
2 Brad House   Dallas, TX 16837   BikePalace/BackOnTrack
3 Michael Jenkins   San Diego, CA 17745   GS Adams Avenue
4 Steven Ladeby   El Cajon, CA 72056   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Prenzlow   Carlsbad, CA 28646   
2 John Behrens   San Diego, CA 119862   
3 James Walsh   Encinitas, CA 266213   
4 Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA 43191   
5 Thomas Ferrara   Carlsbad, CA 228821   
6 Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA 95837   
7 bryan kwan   San Diego, CA 287055   
8 Andrew Dickinson   Vista 163212   
9 Jesse Eisner   San Diego, CA 130015   
10 Isaiah Eisner1   San Diego, CA 268113   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Horvet   West Hills, CA 290181   
2 Daniel Fennell      
3 Armando Figueroa      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Marckx   Leucadia, CA 271808   Team Factory Blue
2 Andrew Lee      GS Adams Avenue
3 John Furlong   San Clemente, CA 226262   ShoAir
4 Brad House   Dallas, TX 16837   BikePalace/BackOnTrack
5 Matt Hale      
6 Steve Landry   Bonita, CA 106895   
7 George Adrian      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Jorgensen   Chatsworth, CA 249449   BikeMan.com
2 Michael Jenkins   San Diego, CA 17745   GS Adams Avenue
3 Pete Robles      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jarrett Furlong      
2 Jordan Houri      
3 Joe Taylor      
4 James Horvet   West Hills, CA 306126   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA 95837   
2 Logan Fiedler   Vista, CA 277371   
3 Michael Marckx   Leucadia, CA 271808   Team Factory Blue
4 Norm Laird      
5 Benjamin Cornell (1 - Cat3)   Hawthorne, CA 43126   NOW/MS-Society
6 Justin Hoblet   San Diego, CA 187456   
7 Jonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA 162289   
8 Erik DeKold   San Marcos, CA 153390   
9 bryan kwan   San Diego, CA 287055   
10 seth bradley   Sandy, UT 260573   
11 Matthew Smith   Lomita, CA 270924   
12 Joshua Kompa (2 - Cat3)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 239675   Linked Cycling
13 Mykyta Yurtyn   Portola Hills, CA 320216   
14 Juan Cisneros   Chula Vista, CA 215808   
15 Christopher Michels   San Diego, CA 288212   
16 Kaili Purviance      
17 Michael Clodfelter   San Diego, CA 271189   
18 Steve Landry   Bonita, CA 106895   
DNF David Turner   Murrieta, CA 36096   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 seth bradley   Sandy, UT 260573   
2 David Turner   Murrieta, CA 36096   
3 Kevin Stock   San Diego, CA 309445   
4 Benjamin Dova      
5 Lee McEachern   San Diego, CA 256393   
6 Greg Klein      
7 Tim VanGilder   Mission Viejo, CA 138867   Troupe Racing
8 Steve Landry   Bonita, CA 106895   
DNF Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA 71481   
DNF Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA 155413   Celo Pacific
DNF robert lagos (Cat4)   San Diego, CA 314718   

Men - Cat 4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Runhaar   Seattle, WA 288481   
2 Kevin Stock   San Diego, CA 309445   
3 Andy Nelsen      
4 Tim VanGilder   Mission Viejo, CA 138867   
5 Jason Fackler   Solana Beach, CA 292155   
6 Anthony de la Fuente   Encinitas, CA 272158   
7 Justin Honda      
8 Lane Occhiello   San Diego, CA 304055   
9 Trey Crawford      
10 Taylor Coffroth   San Diego, CA 306906   
11 James Gilbert      
12 Charles Lozeau      
13 Jesse Eisner   San Diego, CA 130015   
14 Isaiah Eisner1   San Diego, CA 268113   
DNF Lee McEachern   San Diego, CA 256393   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA 71481   
2 Julie Guthrie   Hawthorne, CA 256694   NOW/MS-Society
3 Virginia Clark (1 - Cat3)   Fallbrook, CA 243876   
4 Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA 155413   Celo Pacific

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenn Valente      

Women - Cat 3/4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laurie Tremor (1 - Cat3)   Encinitas, CA 287902   
2 Karissa Kompa (2 - Cat3)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 289301   Linked Cycling
3 Jean Marie Wheeler (3 - Cat3)   Park City, UT 293553   GS Adams Avenue
4 Michelle VanGilder   Mission Viejo, CA 261069   Troupe Racing
5 Jennifer Valente (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 293380   
6 Bevin Keen      
7 Cindy O'Grady      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee