Race Results for
Vista Grand Prix
Columbia, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/26/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689  510 Team Globalbike
2 Karl Kaiser   Columbia, SC 185225  505 Outspokin Bicycles
3 Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698  509 Team Globalbike
4 Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC 110326  508 Outspokin' Bicycles
5 Damien Dunn   Athens, GA 227817  511 TBB Sports
6 Marc Williams   Greenville, SC 258491  506 Catup.com-Palmetto Velo
7 D Langston Powell   Columbia, SC 179414  153 Catup.com-Palmetto Velo
8 Toby Selix   West Columbia, SC 207253  512 Catup.com-Palmetto Velo
9 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  507 Globalbike P/B Catoma
10 Eric Cash   Massillon, OH 230221  504 Les Amis Cycling Team
DNS John Hayes   Hanahan, SC 219752  Pivotal VW Cycling Team
DNP Scott Miner   James Island, SC 232840  151 Charleston Bicycle Company

Men - Masters 45+ 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 D Langston Powell   Columbia, SC 179414  153 Catup.com-Palmetto Velo
2 Eric Kelly   Fort Mill, SC 46539  152 Unattached
DNP Scott Miner   James Island, SC 232840  151 Charleston Bicycle Company

Men - Master 45+ 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Sturm   Harrisonburg, VA 82498  182 Cycle Center
2 Thomas Gregory (1 - Cat5)   Lexington, SC 149619  184 Summit Cycles
3 Joe Lehner   Greer, SC 287920  183 Headstrong
4 Pete Chaplin     180 
5 Michael Stout     185 
DNP Harry Mathis     186 
DNP Eric Gregory   Chapin, SC 293790  181 Harrell's Bicycle World

Men - Master 35+ 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Wilson   Summerville, SC 238447  205 Low Country Cycling Team
2 Kevin Stimson   Chapin, SC 285373  207 Unattached
3 Mark Kesser     204 
4 Brad Phillips   Charleston, SC 193903  203 Low Country Cycling
DNP Todd Nichoalds   Chapin, SC 220637  206 Harrell's Bicycle World

Men - Master 35+ 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Kaiser   Columbia, SC 185225  505 Outspokin Bicycles
2 Robert Kendrick   Clemson, SC 109241  331 Outspokin Bicycles Columbia
DNP Brian Curran   Columbia 8383  332 South Carolina Sports Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Meade   Williamston, SC 180665  363 
2 Brad Veasey   Durham, NC 303401  357 Team Globalbike
3 Keith Marek   Fremont, MI 305493  359 Brevard College
4 Rob Payette   Irmo, SC 27487  358 Cycle Center / Carolina Velo
5 John Dias (1 - Cat5)   Greenville, SC 321778  355 Unattached
6 Caleb Welborn   Brevard, NC 299937  360 Lone Star Racing Club
7 Luke Wilson   Summerville, SC 238447  205 Low Country Cycling Team
8 Timothy Supplee   Columbia, SC 320522  356 
9 Harry (Clayton) Walker   Columbia, SC 221205  362 Forest Acres Cycling Team
10 Philip Sturm   Harrisonburg, VA 82498  182 Cycle Center
11 Brent Lyons   Todd, NC 99356  354 Hearts
12 Patrick Reed     351 
13 jeffrey lehner   Greer, SC 316014  350 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
14 Todd Nichoalds   Chapin, SC 220637  206 Harrell's Bicycle World
15 Robert Blackwell     361 
16 Zack Alford     353 
DNP Brad Phillips   Charleston, SC 193903  203 Low Country Cycling
DNP Justin Bristol   Columbia, SC 296567  352 Cycle-Smart Inc.

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Ward   Columbia, SC 289319  446 Forest Acres Cycling Team
2 Johnny Mitchell   Florence, SC 306291  449 Unattached
3 Keith Marek   Fremont, MI 305493  359 Brevard College
4 Brad Veasey   Durham, NC 303401  357 Team Globalbike
5 John Hayes   Hanahan, SC 219752  447 Pivotal VW Cycling Team
6 Bernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC 273887  443 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
7 Gabe Hipps   Irmo, SC 188957  441 Harrell's Bicycle world
8 Austin Hilliard   Irmo Sc 288459  448 Clemson University
9 Gordon Whittaker   Blythewood, SC 274969  444 Catup.com-Palmetto Velo
10 Kenneth Oglesby   Columbia, SC 136262  442 Catup.com-Palmetto Velo
11 Rob Payette   Irmo, SC 27487  358 Cycle Center / Carolina Velo
12 Justin Meade   Williamston, SC 180665  363 
13 Caleb Welborn   Brevard, NC 299937  360 Lone Star Racing Club
14 Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  Flora Falcon Flyers
15 Toby Selix   West Columbia, SC 207253  512 Catup.com-Palmetto Velo
16 Brent Lyons   Todd, NC 99356  354 Hearts
17 Weston Coker     Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNP Harry (Clayton) Walker   Columbia, SC 221205  362 Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNP Patrick Barnett   Columbia, SC 283950  445 Powerhouse Cycling

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  Flora Falcon Flyers
2 Weston Coker     Forest Acres Cycling Team
3 Luke Thompson   Columbia, SC 296881  Forest Acres Cycling Team
4 Christopher Mathis     
DNP Joe Smith     

Women - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Walvoord   Columbia, SC 309109  751 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
2 Salley Reamer   Columbia, SC 307699  750 Flora Falcon Flyers
DNS Sophie Ballo     Cycles de Oro

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee