Race Results for
West Virginia Nightclub Cyclocross
Lost Creek, WV
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA48:06 27999  1229 Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes
2 Morgan Miller   Bridgeport, WV48:18 238775  1228 WV Night Club
3 Josh Matta   Glassport, PA50:04 298619  1227 Thick Bikes
4 Marc Glass   51:30  1225 Breakaway Velo
5 Jon Martin   54:04  1259 0
6 Robert Lochner   Pittsburgh, PA49:24 278890  1226 Iron City Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Geiger   49:04  1224 0

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV39:29 32526  1452 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
2 Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA39:34 27999  1451 Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes
3 Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA45:28 14482  1447 ChamRakh Cycling / bobsmaps.com
4 Fritz Kessler   42:29  1448 BreakawayVelo
5 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA44:25 47806  1442 ChamRahk Cycling
6 Gregory Flood   Pittsburgh, PA45:02 91839  1443 Steel City Endurance
7 Joel Harris   40:00  1466 0
8 John Maher   43:16  1449 Cornell Cycling
9 Mike Miller   46:27  1450 West Virginia Nightclub
10 Michael Swope   47:06  1453 Team Athens
DNF Bob Vernon   dnf  1454 0

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Westwer   50:14  1256 0
2 Jason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TX50:35 310144  1234 DPS Penn
3 Ryan Post   Pittsburgh52:11 241045  1245 West Virginia University
4 Danny Welsch   52:14  1250 Western Maryland Wheelmen
5 Michael Appel   Pittsburgh, PA52:31 307479  1230 DPS Penn
6 Scott Benson   53:05  1233 Dynamic Physical Therapy
7 Derek Reager   Pittsburgh, PA53:18 303972  1246 Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Club
8 Aaron Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA48:32 248480  1232 Steel City Endurance
9 Dusty Arbogast   Morgantown, WV49:05 326998  1252 0
10 Matt Kettering   49:09  1241 vomit shrapnel
11 Bob Vernon   49:12  1299 0
12 Michael Carroll   Pittsburgh, PA49:16 280128  1237 Iron City Bikes
13 Jeff Curry   Mckees Rocks, PA49:19 310767  1238 Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Club
14 James Braswell   50:26  1257 0
15 Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA52:09 328690  1239 Greene County Cycling Club
16 Ryan Busch   Wheeling, WV53:01 327428  1236 0
17 Dave Burns   53:14  1235 Sports N Spokes
18 Paul Wilczek   54:19  1251 Global Ride
19 Thad Kelley   49:22  1254 0
20 Grey Duesenberry   51:30  1258 0
21 Anthony Ballas   Morgantown, WV53:25 258596  1231 Motown Velo
22 Rick Plowman   West Mifflin, PA54:16 293442  1244 ProGraphics
23 Joel Morris   55:01  1242 Greene County Cycling Club
24 Ed Watson   55:19  1249 0
25 Michael Swope   50:01  1247 Team Athens
26 Josh Logar   52:05  1255 0
DNF Matthew Holloway   Moon Township, PAdnf 268015  1240 Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Club
DNF Shawn Wahl   dnf  1248 0
DNF Ryan Flesher   dnf  1253 0

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA48:11 201402  375 PRObikes
2 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV49:30 32526  379 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
3 Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA49:35 88693  376 JBV Coaching
4 Andy Weidrich   50:02  381 0
5 Brett Rothmeyer   Pittsburgh, PA51:27 201404  378 Pro Bikes
6 Ryan Nye   52:11  380 0
7 Gary Rodosta   Morgantown, WV48:35 30303  377 Breakaway Velo

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Krall   Pittsburgh, PA41:19 193751  1331 Indiana Regional Medical Center
2 Jason Cyr   41:24  1343 0
3 Bradley Schmalzer   Charleston, WV41:25 249577  1336 Team Bikeman.com/XXC Magazine
4 Joey Riddle   42:02  1335 0
5 Jordan Villella   42:05  1340 0
6 Todd Latocha   43:14  1332 West Virginia University
7 Chris Baker   Morgantown, WV44:25 139227  1330 Breakaway Velo
8 Robert Loehr   45:08  1341 0
9 Duncan Oliver   Waynesburg, PA45:27 241376  1333 West Virginia University Cycling
10 Jon Martin   46:10  1338 0
11 Danny Welsch   42:13  1344 0
12 Gray Patton   44:34  1345 0
13 Michael Swope   47:25  1337 Team Athens
DNF Keith Hower   dnf  1342 0
DNF Rick Plowman   West Mifflin, PAdnf 293442  1334 ProGraphics

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Wilczek   New Kensington, PA43:20 310593  1465 Global Ride
2 Mandi Riddle   44:04  1463 0
3 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA40:27 277254  1464 Steel City Endurance
4 Michelle Johnson   West View, PA42:02 206745  1461 Trek of Pittsburgh
5 Laurie Jonston   42:25  1462 0
6 Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA47:09 271365  1460 Steel City Endurance

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV44:01 172363  1457 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
2 Traci Rodosta   Morgantown, WV41:27 6393  1456 Breakaway Velo/NOBC/Team Desire Title
3 Courtney Patton (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA42:26 280898  1459 Trek of Pittsburgh
4 Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA46:10 194055  1458 Iron City Bikes
5 Christina Buerkle   Pittsburgh , PA43:05 194052  1455 0

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee