Race Results for
Little Washington Cyclocross - APCXS #3
Washington, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/23/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109   Allegheny Cycling Association
2 Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA 27999   Allegheny Cycling Association
3 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   Backyard Bike Club
4 James Wright (1 - Cat3)   Wheeling, WV 39034   Allegheny Cycling Association
5 Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482   ChamRakh Cycling
6 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806   ChamRakh Cycling
7 William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA 168527   UPMC Cycling Performance
8 Matt Cozza (1 - Cat4)   Yorktown Heights, NY 308893   UPMC Cycling Performance
9 Stephen Marlette   Pittsburgh, PA 70877   Ag3r
10 Fritz Kessler   Frostburg, MD 275735   Breakaway Velo
11 Henry Dimmick   Butler, PA 94569   Ag3r
12 Joel Harris      Unattached
13 John Maher   Charleston, WV 264794   Cornell University
14 Kirk Morrison   Butler, PA 308594   Ag3r
15 Michael Swope   Williamstown, WV 115122   Team Athens
16 Michael Miller   Buckhannon, WV 239250   Unattached
DNF Michael Ellis   Pittsburgh, PA 162782   UPMC Cycling Performance
DNF Kim Butler   Wheeling, WV 49007   Unattached
DNF Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
DNF Kean Bird      Breakaway Velo
DNF Justin Pokrivka   Tarentum, PA 179567   Allegheny Cycling Association

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Cyr   Davis, WV 214195   Unattached
2 Jason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TX 310144   DPS Penn
3 Derek Reager   Pittsburgh, PA 303972   Koeles Cycling Club
4 Ryan Day   Pittsburgh, PA 258116   Unattached
5 Ryan Post   Pittsburgh 241045   West Virginia University
6 Sean Wahl      Unattached
7 Kean Bird      Breakaway Velo
8 Christopher Beech      Unattached
9 Dylan Kirchner   Pittsburgh, PA 324958   Unattached
10 matt kettering   Morgantown, WV 277720   Vomit Spreader
11 Michael Appel   Pittsburgh, PA 307479   Unattached
12 Aaron Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 248480   Steel City Endurance
13 Darren McNeill   Nashville Tn 299082   CycleLife
14 Ryan Busch   Wheeling, WV 327428   Unattached
15 Mark Briercheck   Wexford, PA 185084   Ag3r
16 JR Petsko   Maidsville, WV 286867   Backyard Bike Club
17 Ryan Flesher   Huntington Wv 196212   Unattached
18 Paul Wilczek   New Kensington, PA 287845   Global Ride Racing
19 Greg Genna   Horsham, PA 269008   Charleston Bicycle Company
20 Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA 328690   Greene County Cycling Club
21 Adam Young   Carnegie, PA 323178   Unattached
22 Robert Sedgewick   Pittsburgh, PA 266800   Morningside Velo
23 Joseph Donzella   Wheeling, WV 198663   Unattached
24 Gregory Flood   Pittsburgh, PA 91839   Steel City Endurance
25 Kirk Morrison   Butler, PA 308594   Ag3r
26 Scott Bash      Unattached
27 Greg Tarr   Washington, PA 290885   DPS Penn
28 Greg Calvetti      Ft. Couch Potatoes
29 Rick Plowman   West Mifflin, PA 293442   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
30 Dustin Wehler   Cranberry Twp, PA 262331   Steel City Endurance
31 Greg Duesenberry      Unattached
32 Dean Brandt      Dreaming Ant
33 JOHN PILLO   Shinnston, WV 309605   Unattached
34 Michael Swope   Williamstown, WV 115122   Team Athens
35 Steven Danforth   Pittsburgh, PA 328838   Unattached
36 Ian Wentworth      Unattached
37 Tracey Webor      Unattached
DNF Patrick Linn   Pittsburgh, PA 328764   Unattached
DNF Alan Lucas   Munhall, PA 296898   Allegheny Cycling Association
DNF Raymond Sielski   Gibsonia, PA 314220   Ag3r
DNF Scott Benson   Morgantown, WV 305422   Unattached
DNF Nehemiah McHugh   Pittsburgh 292801   Unattached
DNF Kevin Barton      Unattached

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Grantham   Pittsburgh, PA 228252   UPMC Cycling Performance
2 Joseph Lydic   Pittsburgh, PA 315738   Unattached
3 Mike Quigley   Pittsburgh, PA 299823   Steel City Endurance
4 Duncan Oliver   Waynesburg, PA 241376   West Virginia University
5 Edward Krall   Pittsburgh, PA 193751   Fort Pitt Velo
6 John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703   Iron City Bikes
7 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455   Dynaflo Racing
8 Todd Latocha   Fairmont, WV 307210   Unattached
9 Darin Shriver   Washington, PA 165983   DPS Penn
10 Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA 274129   Team Hungry
11 Keith Hower   Washington, PA 274419   DPS Penn
12 Timm Bauer   Pgh, PA 287094   Team CF-Penn
13 Marc Glass   Morgantown, WV 112047   Backyard Bike Club
14 Donald Powers   Pittsburgh, PA 306153   Unattached
15 Chris Baker   Morgantown, WV 139227   Breakaway Velo
16 Evan Robinson   Pittsburgh, PA 261413   Steel City Endurance
17 Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA 154452   Steel City Endurance
18 Derek Reager   Pittsburgh, PA 303972   Koeles Cycling Club
19 Matthew Tinkey   Pittsburgh, PA 148993   HighlandTraining.net
20 Rick Neff   Moon, PA 271866   Allegheny Cycling Association
21 William Westover      Iron City Bikes
22 Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA 212187   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
23 Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV 172363   Backyard Bike Club
24 Aaron Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 248480   Steel City Endurance
25 Henry Dimmick   Butler, PA 94569   Ag3r
26 Joel Liston      Unattached
27 Adam Newman   Pittsburgh, PA 242827   Unattached
28 Gary Dugovich   Monaca, PA 10134   Beaver Valley Velo
DNF Todd Schoeni   Pittsburgh, PA 212715   Unattached
DNF Christian Schott   Imperial, PA 255619   National Velo
DNF Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653   Unattached
DNF Jordan Villella   Pittsburgh, PA 300661   Unattached
DNF Rick Plowman   West Mifflin, PA 293442   PRO Graphics Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Fort Pitt Velo
2 Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA 245927   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3 Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4 Rob Spreng (1 - Cat3)   Butler, PA 279258   Dirty Harry's
5 Samuel Morrison   Boulder, CO 265086   Ag3r
6 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109   Allegheny Cycling Association
7 Andrew Wiedrich   Boulder, CO 180572   Unattached
8 Brett Rothmeyer   Pittsburgh, PA 201404   Allegheny Cycling Association
9 Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693   Allegheny Cycling Association
10 Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA 27999   Allegheny Cycling Association
11 Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA 264778   Iron City Bikes
12 Jordan Villella   Pittsburgh, PA 300661   Unattached
13 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV 236600   University of Arizona
14 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   Backyard Bike Club
15 Gary Rodosta   Morgantown, WV 30303   Unattached
16 Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
DNF Todd Schoeni   Pittsburgh, PA 212715   Unattached
DNF Montana Miller   Latrobe, PA 304190   Unattached
DNF Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653   Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Wilczek   New Kensington, PA 310593   Global Ride Racing
2 Pamela Milavec   Windber, PA 162601   Steel City Endurance
3 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254   Steel City Endurance
4 Michelle Johnson   Washington, DC 275661   District Velocity Racing
5 Laurie Johnston   Fairmont, WV 165048   Unattached
6 Alyssa Gaebel   Paoli, PA 210935   Chester County Velo
7 Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365   Steel City Endurance
8 Holly Gatto   West Leechburg, PA 279687   Unattached
9 JoAnn Dugovich   Monaca, PA 301551   Beaver Valley Velo
10 Dana Tinkey      HighlandTraining.net
DNS Suzanne Atkinson   Pittsburgh, PA 252531   Steel City Endurance

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV 172363   Backyard Bike Club
2 Courtney Patton (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 280898   National Velo
3 Traci Rodosta   Morgantown, WV 6393   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4 Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA 194055   Iron City Bikes
5 Emily Moy (1 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV 257853   West Virginia University
6 Eryn Hughes   Penn Hills, PA 224077   Koeles Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk BreakerOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee