Race Results for
HPCX
Jamesburg, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/31/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Kinney   Skillman, NJ1:34:11 233709  57 Liberty Cycle
2 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC1:34:52 126767  60 Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Ken Coleman   New York, NY1:35:03 199626  65 BCA/TOSK
4 Arthur White (1 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ1:35:16 37936  56 Team Campmor
5 William Cantler   Brooklyn, NY1:35:28 200565  51 Deno's Wonder Wheel
6 Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ1:35:53 72967  68 Liberty Cycle
7 David Stokes   New York, NY1:36:00 46613  63 Kissena
8 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA1:36:19 177439  52 Guy's Racing
9 Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ1:36:28 88231  66 Team Somerset
10 Edward Troianello   Warren, NJ1:36:38 197533  70 Watchung Wheelmen
11 Robert Perna   West Chester, PA1:37:17 233751  53 beans bikes
12 Gary Kralik   Furlong, PA1:37:17 311300  61 Evolution Racing
13 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ1:37:17 154757  54 Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Michael Chizkov   Philadelphia, PA1:37:52 233805  55 Bicycle Therapy
15 Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA1:39:15 97960  64 Guy's Racing Club
16 Robert Scharle   Jamison, PA1:39:15 311699  62 Evolution Racing
17 Stephen Carroll   Cape May Court House, NJ1:40:55 194740  67 Pro Peddles
18 Eugene Colon   Lido Beach, NY 299401  69 Massapequa Park Bicycle Club
19 Ron Abramson   New York, NYlap 302970  71 

Men - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Valentin SCHERZ   1:02:01  Cyfac-Champion System P/B Revolution Wheelworks
2 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:02:26 52534  Cycle-Smart
3 Craig RICHEY   1:02:26  14 CyclocrossRacing.com p/b Blue
4 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA1:02:26 196503  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott
5 Adam McGrath   Springfield, OR1:02:33 177776  Thule/Van Dessel Cyclocross
6 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN1:02:51 161263  BikeReg.com
7 Luca DAMIANI   1:03:10  Kenda p/b Geargrinder
8 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA1:03:20 203439  10 Champion Systems p/b Keough Cyclocross
9 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY1:03:26 135665  12 Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes
10 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA1:04:04 153981  11 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD1:04:27 122030  13 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
12 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX1:04:51 34666  34 Kenda Pro Cycling
13 Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA1:04:57 204225  16 Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman LLP
14 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ1:05:08 179451  18 CRCA/Foundation
15 Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ1:06:05 151319  Van Dessel Factory Team
16 Michael Jenks   Highland Park, NJ1:06:09 225537  28 Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop
17 John BURNS   1:06:15  36 Bikeman.com
18 Mark Broadwater   Cockeysville, MD1:07:06 222929  26 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
19 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA1:07:36 219378  24 Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution Wheelworks
20 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY1:07:59 220839  23 CRCA/Foundation
21 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1:08:29 229606  21 Champion Systems p/b Keough Cyclocross
22 Andrew Crooks   New York, NY1:08:42 103441  35 NYC Velo
23 Christopher CONSORTO   1:09:56  22 Louis Garneau
24 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ2 lap 219955  19 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
25 Peter Hagerty   South St. Paul, MN2 lap 258621  31 Rochester Institute of Technology
26 David Sommerville   Brooklyn, NY2 lap 33464  29 Cyfac-Champion System P/B Revolution Wheelworks

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Oishi   Glen Ridge, NJ0:33:39 303739  645 Jimenez Velo Sport
2 Caleb Holmes   Philadelphia, PA0:33:39 322698  642 
3 Ilya Cantor   Princeton, NJ0:33:48 295680  632 MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
4 Francesco Arbolino   Tappan, NY0:33:48 163794  672 CRCA / Team Teany
5 Tom Elliot   Penningtonton, NJ0:34:01 326030  670 Guys Racing
6 Carlos Martinez   Woodhaven, NY0:34:28 216737  699 
7 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ0:34:28 240153  654 
8 Breogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY0:34:28 286803  609 CRCA/NYVelocity
9 Jim Ludovici   New Hope, PA0:34:44 191795  625 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
10 Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA0:35:02 251348  620 Drexel University
11 Danny Habig   Massapequa, NY0:35:09 259066  697 
12 Arthur Gorka   Philadelphia, PA0:35:09 305124  637 Philadelphia Ciclismo
13 Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NY0:35:09 207869  668 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
14 Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ0:35:18 173561  628 
15 Adam Nawrot   Somerset, NJ0:35:23 291658  700 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
16 Ryan Brennan   Robbinsville, NJ0:35:36 297901  624 Boss Racing
17 Anthony Carlisi   Hamilton, NJ0:35:41 309218  643 Boss Racing
18 Anthony So   Philadelphia, PA0:35:41 285872  608 Team Independence
19 Sean Runnette   Hillsborough, NJ0:35:41 102918  612 CRCofA/Pete's Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite
20 Scott Green   New Cumberland, PA0:35:58 327500  661 Spud Racing
21 Ryan Csolak   Hamilton, NJ0:36:03 245876  622 Boss Racing
22 Konrad Ratzmann   Brooklyn, NY0:36:03 312568  647 Kissena Cycling Club
23 Sean Mooney   Mullica Hill, NJ0:36:03 267476  613 Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts
24 Sean Pasieka   Riverdale, NJ0:36:03 306426  629 Getaway Cycle Center
25 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY0:36:03 64894  649 CRCA/BH-Garneau
26 David Van Wart   West Milford, NJ0:36:19 36483  706 Team Town Cycle
27 Joseph Petrarca   Rockaway, NJ0:36:19 295228  711 
28 Joseph Mundi   Millington, NJ0:36:33 217557  610 Watchung Wheelmen
29 Nicholas Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ0:36:40 1490  709 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
30 Richard Henning   Philadelphia, PA0:36:48 317886  665 Kissena
31 Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ0:36:48 248433  707 Team Town Cycle
32 Adolfo Rodriguez   Piscataway, NJ0:36:48 264420  692 PTCYCLES/Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Sho
33 Marc Innella   Somerville, NJ0:36:48 234616  681 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing
34 Robert Glick   Closter, NJ0:36:48 139828  704 
35 Andrew Da Silva   Highland Mills, NY0:37:04 308579  656 Kissena Cycling Club
36 Jonathan SELLERS   0:37:04  684 
37 Joseph Kosa   South River, NJ0:37:04 290760  635 
38 TYLER SMITH   Piscataway, NJ0:37:15 308646  695 
39 Marcos Picchio   Philadelphia, PA0:37:15 285846  604 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling | Kim's Bik
40 Jay Nossen   Somerset, NJ0:37:15 198147  603 Highland Park Hermes/Kim's Bike Shop
41 Eric Marowitz   South Amboy, NJ0:37:25 304304  614 Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America
42 Chris Santalucia   Sparta, NJ0:37:25 311525  688 MTBNJ-Halters
43 Jared Borowik   New Hope, PA0:37:40 307797  651 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
44 Gary THORNTON   0:37:48  705 B&C
45 Ian KING   0:37:58  708 
46 Taylor ANTRIM   0:38:04  689 unattached
47 James Gironta   Merrick, NY0:38:13 13363  660 
48 Matthew Rossi   Brooklyn, NY0:38:41 301499  664 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti
49 Tim Graham   Freehold, NJ0:38:46 293103  633 
50 Bill Moss   New York, NY0:38:46 200118  698 
51 Ali ASLAM   0:38:52  639 Bull City Cycling
52 Nicholas Hoenemeyer   Brooklyn, NY0:39:06 309429  666 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti
53 John Romain   Southbury, CT0:39:16 327280  658 Bethel Cycle
54 Eric Capers   Lambertville, NJ0:39:27 389730  679 
55 Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ0:39:27 103299  655 Westwood Velo
56 Jerry Troiano   Highland Park, NJ0:39:39 328850  638 
57 David Sanossian   Garden City, NY0:39:45 117938  646 Kissena Cycling Club
58 Doug Alpers   Andover, NJ0:39:45 301056  657 Team Marty's
59 Eric Sandrow   Flemington, NJ0:39:45 320604  616 Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America
60 Isaac Spingarn   Warren, NJ0:39:57 275667  701 Stevens Institute of Technology
61 Mark SUMNER   0:40:04  687 Get-A-Way Cycle Center
62 James Ambrosini   Morris Plains, NJ0:40:04 300365  619 
63 Cristian ADAMS   0:40:38  602 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
64 Greg CAMIA   0:40:46  662 Philadelphia Ciclismo
65 Timothy Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ0:40:46 210010  640 Liberty Cycle
66 Norman Hullinger   New Hope, PA0:40:52 319758  678 EBS Racing - Off the Back Training
67 David KUBILAS   0:40:52  710 
68 Mark MENTER   0:41:07  676 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
69 Scott Hemingway   East Brunswick, NJ0:41:28 282917  641 Hemingway Electric
70 Nicholas Apostolopoulos   Morris Plains, NJ0:41:34 286034  601 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
71 Craig Rotile   Demarest, NJ0:41:43 302367  682 Tenafly Road Dawgz
72 Albert J Clancy Jr   Brielle, NJ0:42:13 263761  659 
73 Michael Cotton   West Chester, PA0:42:31 7902  648 unattached
74 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY0:43:11 118465  675 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
75 Rich KASAN   0:43:11  694 
76 Paul Inglis   North East, MD0:43:33 61494  702 Team TBB/Deep Blue
77 Nick Tambe   Wayne, NJlap 279333  673 Getaway Cycle Center
78 Mark SCHWARTZ   lap  677 
79 William Underwood   Lawrenceville, NJlap 102294  671 
80 Steven Lee   Brooklyn, NYlap 146519  611 Steve Lee
81 Timothy Quinn   Princeton, NJlap 251955  617 Penn-Jersey Cycling/Team GBS&C
82 George Volker   Flemington, NJlap 36777  686 Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America
83 George GHANIM   lap  606 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike
84 John Carbonara   Robbinsville, NJlap 312082  630 Boss Racing
85 Ryan RUSS   lap  691 
86 Esteban Velasquez   White Plains, NYlap 235342  685 
87 Joshua Caesar   Astoria, NYlap 296059  650 Kissena Cycling Club
88 Philip Connelly   Metuchen, NJlap 328220  680 
89 Max Knee   Philadelphia, PAlap 258346  631 Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com

Men - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Smith   New York, NY0:44:48 205079  368 
2 Nicholas Bennette   Seattle, WA0:44:50 186239  373 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
3 Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC0:44:50 264871  328 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ0:44:50 261198  304 MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
5 Steven Ordons   West Chester, PA0:44:50 244268  301 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
6 Cameron Dodge   Huntingdon Valley, PA0:44:50 317662  394 
7 Mike Festa   Devon, PA0:45:21 149744  303 Philadelphia Ciclismo
8 Gerald Adasavage   Ridgewood, NY0:45:29 278103  302 Embrocation Cycling Journal
9 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL0:45:55 244829  335 Burnham Racing
10 Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UT0:45:55 282287  305 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
11 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT0:45:55 99523  318 Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstars.com
12 Matt Harris   Philadelphia, PA0:45:55 208849  309 Philadelphia Ciclismo
13 Dave Trimble   New York, NY0:46:05 251855  391 
14 Soren Klingsporn   Redding, CT0:46:05 197585  321 Rockstar Racing/Signaure Cycles
15 Michael Green   Philadelphia , PA0:46:39 296751  307 Bicycle Therapy
16 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY0:46:52 238008  393 
17 Charles Thompson   Ewing, NJ0:46:52 259535  311 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
18 Jeffrey Ingraham   Brooklyn, NY0:47:02 214115  384 FinKraft Cycling Team
19 Paul Stanton (1 - Cat3)   York, PA0:47:02 168113  319 
20 Marc Wolman   Philadelphia, PA0:47:02 244058  316 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
21 Thomas Mackay   Crofton0:47:14 258841  306 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
22 Dan Ipp   Livingston, NJ0:47:14 301422  355 RIT Cycling
23 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ0:47:28 273826  363 Colavita Racing
24 Michael Gagliano   Philadelphia, PA0:47:28 250963  346 
25 Christopher Mondiek   Schenectady, NY0:47:28 229657  371 RIT Cycling
26 Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ0:47:28 187996  375 Northeastern Hardware
27 John Beers   Quarryville, PA0:47:39 259335  347 Philadelphia Ciclismo
28 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA0:47:46 119361  310 Philadelphia Ciclismo
29 David Casale   Pennsauken, NJ0:47:51 274173  343 Tri-State Velo
30 Joe Pigga   Bethelehem, PA0:47:57 282323  314 Chester County Velo- Smedley/Iron Hill
31 Ryan Heerschap   Bloomfield, NJ0:47:57 252075  341 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
32 Francesco Arbolino (2 - Cat3)   Tappan, NY0:47:57 163794  379 CRCA / Team Teany
33 Richard Jones   Glen Cove, NY0:47:57 285692  350 Road Runners Bicycles
34 Matthew Bathe (3 - Cat3)   New Brunswick, NJ0:48:13 273257  325 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
35 Saverio Fiorino   White Plains, NY0:48:13 236480  322 CyclingReporter.com
36 Bill ATKINSON   0:48:13  390 
37 Christopher Esnes   Gillette, NJ0:48:13 191144  315 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
38 Alexander Bremer (4 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA0:48:13 232069  392 
39 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY0:48:30 277525  352 CRCA/BH GARNEAU
40 John Drummond   Philadelphia, PA0:48:30 257631  365 Bicycle Therapy
41 Todd McLoughlin   New York, NY0:48:30 220944  338 Kissena
42 Brian Quinn   Ridgewood, NY0:48:45 303180  354 CyclingReporter.com
43 Robert Biese   Kutztown, PA0:48:51 40023  360 Team Vortex
44 Cody Gillenwater   Seattle, WA0:49:16 303269  320 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
45 Marco MORA   0:49:16  366 TEAMORA ECUADOR SIDSBIKES NY
46 Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT0:49:17 95397  377 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
47 J Partland   New York, NY0:49:26 27351  374 Kissena Cycling Club
48 Jason Wood (1 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA0:49:33 270565  367 Evolution Racing
49 Ken Deitch   Wynnewood, PA0:49:51 252131  349 Human ZoomPabst Blue Ribbon
50 Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ0:50:14 256009  380 Liberty Cycle
51 Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ0:50:25 228586  358 skylands cycling
52 Tadeusz Marszalek   Rego Park, NY0:50:32 244093  345 unattached
53 William Cukierski (5 - Cat3)   Highland Park, NJ0:50:32 178530  326 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
54 Joseph Hu   Philadelphia, PA0:50:41 16963  339 QCW/Breakawaybikes.com
55 Jeffrey Chen   Brooklyn, NY0:51:06 71466  357 Miya Shoji
56 Adolfo Rodriguez   Piscataway, NJ0:51:19 264420  389 PTCYCLES/Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Sho
57 marcin gembicki   West Hartford, CT0:51:33 279439  385 Marty's DO i
58 Jake Davidson   Westminster, CO0:52:26 272100  323 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
59 Patrick Snoop   Monroe, NY0:52:36 106358  387 Verge Sport Test Pilot
60 Martin Kozera   Redwood City, CA0:52:46 261903  383 
61 Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI0:53:15 186205  324 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
62 Thomas Buttner (6 - Cat3)   Cornwall On Hudson, NY0:53:43 238152  388 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
63 Ken Coleman   New York, NYlap 199626  376 BCA/TOSK
64 Felipe Leite (7 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYlap 20849  344 Sid's Bikes
65 Nicholas Salerno (8 - Cat3)   Bend, ORlap 299954  361 DeathRow Velo
66 Ian Anderson   Brick, NJlap 164641  395 Cycles 54

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Garges   Bethlehem, PA0:31:33 286472  437 Lamprey Systems
2 Eric Robertson   Brooklyn, NY0:32:03 251848  431 Kissena Cycling Club
3 Alan Blanchard   New City, NY0:32:17 255105  432 Westwood Velo
4 Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NY0:32:17 149752  435 Kissena Cycling Club
5 Adam Duncan   Westfield, NJ0:32:25 195390  514 Finkraft
6 Richard Weinstock   Trenton, NJ0:32:25 100161  443 Van Dessel
7 Joseph Lanza   Narberth, PA0:32:38 73550  442 Guys Racing Club
8 David Kahl   West Milford, NJ0:32:38 18414  512 Unattached
9 David Baker   Hackettstown, NJ0:32:51 113176  436 Liberty Cycle
10 Michael Goret   Greenbrook, NJ0:32:51 302849  484 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
11 Joseph Zurawski   Warren, NJ0:32:51 297173  519 Unattached
12 Mark Salazar   Succasunna, NJ0:32:51 240436  440 skylands cycling
13 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ0:32:51 35822  441 Liberty Cycle
14 Doug Spitz   Locust, NJ0:32:51 221937  438 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
15 Lawrence Henderson   Stockholm, NJ0:33:12 15784  447 blackbear cycling
16 Edward Haack   Rye, NY0:33:12 250343  448 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
17 Myles Fennell   Monroe, NJ0:33:12 213438  478 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
18 Eric Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ0:33:12 1620  445 Somerset Wheelmen
19 Jonathan Lombardo   Newton, NJ0:33:24 21498  449 Finkraft Cycling Team
20 Matthew Morrison   Emmaus, PA0:33:28 246153  446 South Mountain Cycles
21 Dan Tarrant   Newtown, PA0:33:28 239291  444 Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen
22 Christopher Tarnowski   New Milford, NJ0:33:47 109236  515 Westwood Velo
23 Benjamin Tufford   Chesterfield, NJ0:33:47 106778  450 MTBNJ.com-Halter's
24 scott prosser   Rye, NY0:33:47 302200  486 
25 Kevin Keane   Hopewell, NJ0:33:47 225711  433 Skylands Cycling
26 Eloy Anzola   Brooklyn, NY0:34:21 198908  459 Kissena Cycling Club
27 Jeff Owens   Brooklyn, NY0:34:29 299357  464 Kissena
28 Daniel McMahon   Brooklyn, NY0:34:38 168954  463 CyclingReporter.com
29 Brian Wester   Strafford, PA0:34:52 285234  456 Philadelphia Cyclismo
30 Mark Kouri   Lumberton, NJ0:34:52 19724  483 Peloton Cycles
32 David Tragna   Wyckoff, NJ0:35:04 35850  507 Westwood Velo
33 Lars Jacobsen   Hackettstown, NJ0:35:04 17567  439 cycle-smart
34 James Wilbur   Glen Rock, NJ0:35:09 38201  505 Team Campmor
35 Christopher Gozick   W Long Branch, NJ0:35:09 13815  476 MTBNJ.com/Halters Cycles
36 Thomas Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ0:35:18 196028  521 Liberty Cycle
37 Ian Landau   Brooklyn, NY0:35:18 197029  451 CyclingReporter.com
38 Dennis Dischler   Wilmington, DE0:35:18 303082  499 Wooden Wheels Racing
39 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY0:35:18 189842  487 Westwood Velo
40 Al Curtis   New Milford, CT0:35:26 213915  495 Bethel Cycle
41 Robert Lamb   Chester Springs, PA0:35:26 248275  452 Beans Bikes / East Coast Dirt Bags
42 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY0:35:33 44238  494 Kissena Cycling Club
43 Eben Weiss   Bronx, NY0:35:33 158638  506 GS Gotham/Toga/AYHSMB Racing
44 Alex Belgiovine   Hillsdale, NJ0:35:33 250209  508 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage
45 Scott Hendrickson   Phoenixville, PA0:35:33 244180  472 Philadelphia Ciclismo
46 Matthew Graham   Simsbury, CT0:35:44 299111  491 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
47 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY0:35:51 64894  490 CRCA/BH-Garneau
48 Dan Reiners   Brooklyn, NY0:35:51 249226  503 Kissena Cycling Club
49 Jay Mongillo (1 - Cat3)   Branford, CT0:35:57 193624  461 Cycle-Smart
50 David Van Wart   West Milford, NJ0:35:57 36483  516 Team Town Cycle
51 George Vlahogiannis   Rutherford, NJ0:35:57 215972  502 JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
52 Todd Peterson   Manville, NJ0:35:57 194478  458 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
53 Bruce Hotaling   Wayne, PA0:35:57 59335  497 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
54 Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ0:36:09 22200  518 Van Dessel Factory Team
55 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ0:36:17 196092  468 Team Somerset
56 Bob KENNELY   0:36:26  481 HALTERS CYCLE (BTEAM)
57 Craig Callan (2 - Cat3)   Highland Park, NJ0:36:26 5868  453 Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bike
58 Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ0:36:34 62623  466 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
59 Marc Bechtold   Moorestown, NJ0:36:41 3066  460 
61 Bruce McLaughlin   Royersford, PA0:37:19 286112  488 Bikesport
62 Daniel Killingsworth   Emmaus, PA0:37:26 238488  469 HUP United
63 Toby Jones   Highland Park, NJ0:37:58 44042  454 Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop
64 Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ0:38:12 61737  492 Kissena Cycling Team
65 Joseph Mulligan (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:38:12 25384  498 Montclair Cyclists
66 Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA0:38:12 139599  471 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
67 Ralph Miccio   Sleepy Hollow, NY0:38:12 323618  489 
68 Gustavo Sanchez   Wrightstown, PA0:38:26 195053  493 Evolution Racing
69 Andrew Singson   Piscataway, NJ0:38:26 151533  455 Highland Park Hermes
70 Brian Rosenblatt   Whitehouse Station, NJ0:38:33 229274  473 Team Somerset
71 Richard Gonzalez   Bayonne, NJ0:38:48 13633  504 BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
72 LAURENCE ETGEN   Lambertville, NJ0:38:53 259862  474 Halter's Cycles
73 Joseph Favara   Macungie, PA0:39:01 11334  462 South Mountain Cycles
74 Glen Calhoun   East Windsor, NJ0:39:31 5844  480 
75 Scott Sladovnik   Topton, PA0:39:45 315592  513 Unattached
76 Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA0:39:52 96775  479 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
77 Gary Snyder   New Hope, PA0:39:56 270006  465 Evolution Racing
78 Raymund Calaquian   Princeton, NJlap 301957  482 Evolution Racing
79 william pitcher (1 - Cat4)   Skillman, NJlap 323812  496 
DNF s Jacaruso   0:35:00  517 
DNF s Mitchell   0:37:09  520 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ0:42:12 136195  203 Westwood Velo
2 Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA0:42:53 64243  202 PAVALLEYS.Com
3 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing0:42:53 19139  201 Philadelphia Ciclismo
4 Edwin Bull   Mendham, NJ0:43:18 91184  260 Van Dessel Factory Team
5 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY0:43:31 86404  227 RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
6 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ0:43:38 218359  204 Van Dessel Factory Team
7 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX0:43:57 118576  256 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
8 Michael Magur   Newburgh, NY0:43:57 22149  253 Verge Sport
9 Robert Collins   Landenberg, PA0:43:57 58634  208 Secret Henry's Team
10 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ0:44:13 11462  206 Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing
11 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA0:44:17 203109  222 
12 Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA0:44:17 230428  213 Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
13 Daniel Brill   South River, NJ0:44:17 150191  207 Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com
14 Daniel Larino   Neschanic Sta, NJ0:44:56 162934  209 Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America
15 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY0:45:11 101149  205 GS Gotham/Toga
16 Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE0:45:11 157619  210 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
17 Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ0:45:27 31595  226 Team Somerset
18 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY0:45:27 281196  236 Verge Sport
19 Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA0:45:27 176980  215 Evolution Racing
20 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ0:45:43 237877  214 FinKraft Cycling Team
21 Christopher Long   Woodside, NY0:45:43 21521  218 Gotham/Toga!/Autonomia Racing
22 Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ0:45:56 230098  211 Guy's Racing
23 Kelly Cline   Media, PA0:45:59 145697  217 Wissahickon
24 Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJ0:45:59 89168  238 Cape Atlantic / Beacon cycling
25 Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA0:46:09 1826  220 GoCycling-D&Q/MAMBO Kings
26 Kirk Reisinger (1 - Cat2)   Schwenksville, PA0:46:09 29503  216 Club Wissahickon / Engin Cycles
27 Matthew Howard   New York, NY0:46:17 192622  224 FinKraft Cycling Team
28 Donald Snoop Jr   Beverly, MA0:46:22 82776  233 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
29 Benjamin Anemone   Wilmington, DE0:46:22 156959  223 Secret Henrys Team
30 John Cutler   Washington, DC0:46:22 8457  230 Haymarket / SEAVS
31 N Johan Anestad   Quakertown, PA0:46:47 133023  231 Evolution Racing
32 Todd Kruger   Highland Park, NJ0:46:47 171530  221 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
33 Charles Chichester   Yardley, PA0:47:14 226814  232 Easy Riders
34 David Wilson   Morristown, NJ0:47:21 38514  259 Northeastern Hardware
35 Barry Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA0:47:39 252332  228 DrWahner.com
36 Paul Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA0:47:59 268051  229 DrWahner.com
37 Nathan Ruch   New Hope, PA0:48:17 96853  257 
38 James Vreeland (2 - Cat2)   Piscataway, NJ0:48:17 154785  245 High Gear Cyclery
39 Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA0:48:34 45117  255 Yellow Breeches Racing
40 Matthew Morrison   Emmaus, PA0:48:34 246153  250 South Mountain Cycles
41 Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ0:48:38 133364  248 ProBikeKit.com / Van Dessel
42 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ0:48:38 10934  237 Watchung wheelman/High Gear cyclery
43 Scott Wilson   Warminster, PA0:48:47 81773  241 Evolution Racing
44 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA0:48:56 212255  225 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
45 Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ0:48:56 46390  254 Colavita Racing
46 Karl Rahn   New York, NY0:49:12 92839  258 
47 Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD0:49:12 81136  234 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
48 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD0:49:29 2065  212 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
49 James Feehan   Spring Lake, NJ0:50:33 11379  235 Kissena
50 Raymond Zeimet   Ewing, NJ0:50:54 39437  242 Guy's Racing Club
51 Michael Czupryna   Newark, DElap 177120  239 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
52 Mike Connair   Elkton, MDlap 76271  244 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
53 Kenny Balcerski   Forked River, NJlap 328248  247 Kenny Glass
54 Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJlap 217865  251 Strictly Bicycles
55 Tara Parsons   New York, NYlap 98565  261 
56 Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PAlap 139599  243 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
57 Samuel Zara   Aberdeen, NJlap 39409  246 Colavita Racing (NJ/NY Masters)

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ0:36:16 248433  964 Team Town Cycle
1 FORREST CONRAD   Lambertville, NJ0:46:26 290482  963 Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HFA
2 Elias Bull   Highland Park, NJ0:36:42 318590  942 
2 Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT0:46:39 254653  962 Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump
3 Ben Stein   Boonton Township, NJ0:37:53 309483  949 Colavita Racing
3 Kyle MILLER   0:47:26  965 
4 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ0:38:15 265410  945 Colavita-Baci U19
4 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ0:48:12 250355  961 Cycle-Smart
5 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ0:39:24 293199  948 Colavita Racing
6 Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA0:40:08 283586  946 Team Alliance Environmental
7 Jimmy MAURER   Philadelphia, PA0:41:01 300287  944 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
8 Ian Curtis   New Milford, CT0:42:02 285309  943 
9 Louis ALHAGE   0:47:01  941 
10 Jennifer Brunner   Fairfield, NJlap 254902  947 Colavita Racing Inc.

Women - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Shea   Manorville, NY0:36:32 59757  560 EECT/kreb cycle
2 Diane Castor-Grim (1 - Cat2)   Boyertown, PA0:36:52 143040  551 C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes
3 Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ0:37:01 97355  557 Team Campmor
4 Leslie Conrad   Lambertville, NJ0:37:46 279553  555 Team Pure Energy Cycling/Pro Air HFA
5 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA0:38:37 10408  552 Evolution Racing
6 Anne Rock (Maurer)   Philadelphia, PA0:39:33 30250  553 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY0:39:54 118465  561 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
8 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME0:41:35 250112  559 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
9 Julia Casals   The Plains, VA0:42:19 299331  556 Van Dessel Sterke Meiden
10 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma0:45:49 226695  558 NEBC/Devonshire Dental/Cycle Loft
11 Sherri Esempio   Nazareth, PA0:46:04 288182  554 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Women - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:38:30 36345  101 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Deidre Winfield   Charlottesville, VA0:38:30 205256  102 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
3 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA0:39:04 240239  103 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Kristin Gavin   Philadelphia, PA0:39:29 255550  104 Team Cystic Fibrosis
5 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA0:40:00 139753  105 PAValleys.com
6 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA0:40:05 131990  115 Haymarket / SEAVS
7 Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA0:40:09 213558  106 Team CF
8 Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA0:40:25 128351  108 Missing Link/ 3rd Rail
9 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC0:41:37 61179  111 Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Sterke Meiden
10 Katrina Dowidchuk   Wilmington, DE0:42:07 147926  109 Team TBB/Deep Blue
11 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA0:42:17 142023  112 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
12 Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA0:42:22 187396  107 PAValleys.com
13 Andrea Luebbe   Plymouth Meeting, PA0:42:52 250385  116 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
14 Lauri WEBBER   0:43:09  113 Secret Henrys Team
15 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ0:43:38 290272  114 Montclair Cyclists
16 Amy Cutler   North Bergen, NJ0:43:51 301780  117 Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
17 Kathrin Schumacher   Pennington, NJ0:45:18 253641  118 Guy's Racing
18 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA1 lap 194414  120 Watchung Wheelmen

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA0:35:55 232118  764 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA0:36:22 283001  734 Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing
3 Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA0:36:42 133103  741 Team Campmor
4 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY0:37:53 280476  732 Kissena
5 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA0:38:07 234036  735 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT0:38:07 303570  770 Onion River Racing
7 Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA0:38:15 291056  731 Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
8 Rebecca Frederick   Washington, DC0:38:15 284761  733 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Ali Flis   Salt Lake City, UT0:38:15 218437  736 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
10 Heather Heinrich   Wilmington, DE0:38:15 329074  755 Wooden Wheels Racing
11 Cati Scheifele   West Chester, PA0:38:15 303768  737 Bean's Racing
12 Allison Oishi   Glen Ridge, NJ0:38:37 308454  742 Jimenez Velo Sport
13 Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJ0:38:37 289723  745 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
14 Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO0:38:47 209762  740 Jimenez Velo Sport
15 Leah Waldman   New Hope, PA0:38:47 326352  738 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHFA
16 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA0:38:57 281672  746 Team Alliance Environmental
17 Kirsten Begg   Danbury, CT0:38:57 3174  762 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
18 Aice HENRIQUES   0:39:14  774 
19 Angelia Fick   Philadelphia, PA0:39:30 324832  739 
20 Karen Bechtold   Moorestown, NJ0:39:54 211425  744 Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
21 Ashley RODRIGUES-REED   0:40:22  773 
22 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY0:40:47 174111  752 GS RETROVELO
23 Melanie Glenn   Philadelphia, PA0:40:47 309056  750 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
24 Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ0:41:08 242109  756 Team Somerset
25 Tamara Cabalu   Philadelphia, PA0:41:18 198336  757 QCW Cycling/BreakawayBikes.com
26 Brandee Blasi   Clifton Heights, PA0:41:30 324828  747 
27 Victoria Hanks   Pennsauken, NJ0:41:40 290990  749 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
28 diane vettori   Elkton, MD0:41:40 252359  743 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
29 Annemarie Donovan   New York, NY0:42:15 271668  775 
30 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA0:42:19 242335  767 Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing Team
31 Jessica Hall   Arlington, VA0:42:40 299945  772 
32 Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA0:42:53 207716  751 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
33 Michelle Lee   Philadelphia, PA0:42:53 236099  754 Kissena
34 Lauren Festa   Devon, PA0:44:27 313510  753 Easy Riders
35 Melissa CAMERON   0:44:27  771 
36 Kristin LAMB   0:45:19  768 Beans Bikes / East Coast Dirt Bags
37 Jocelyn Gertel   Ridgewood, NJ0:45:19 290267  763 Montclair Cyclists
38 Karina DeMair   Scotch Plains, NJ0:45:49 291880  759 Rutgers University Cycling Team
39 Sheryl SENCZAKIEWICZ   lap  758 Team Death Row Velo
40 Gabrielle ROSSI   lap  769 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee