Race Results for
Cyclocross Scuffle
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/12/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mason O'Neal   Austin, TX 26755   
2 Justin Calland   Austin, TX 258117   
3 Leonard Mason   Austin, TX 22817   
4 Corey Moser   Austin, TX 286047   
5 S Paul Littlefield   Georgetown, TX 191987   
6 Brian Hare   Austin, TX 305686   
7 Greg Houston   Austin, TX 328864   
8 Barton Beddingfield   Austin, TX 93976   

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX 282793   
2 Rolando Roman   Austin, TX 220829   
3 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481   
4 Maxwell Jordan   Broomfield, CO 301412   
5 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX 163030   
6 Barton Beddingfield   Austin, TX 93976   
7 Robert McGuire   Austin, TX 133554   
8 Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   
9 Joshua Henderson   Austin, TX 15780   
10 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   
11 S Paul Littlefield   Georgetown, TX 191987   
12 Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066   
13 Colin Roberson   Fort Worth, TX 286774   
14 Leonard Mason   Austin, TX 22817   
15 Robert Karman   North Little Rock, AR 18544   
16 Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX 273017   
17 Ryan Martin   Austin, TX 209094   
18 John-Matthew Hattaway   Austin, TX 202613   
19 Mark Fraske   Austin, TX 194267   
20 Mason Shea   Austin Tx 286395   
21 Laryn Mumm   San Antonio, TX 260065   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eardie Curry   Austin, TX 236841   
2 Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX 286360   
3 Ryan Martin   Austin, TX 209094   
4 Mark Dawson   Austin, TX 292666   
5 W Kent Snead   Georgetown, TX 33346   
6 Chris Gescheidle   Richardson, TX 259052   
7 Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX 255458   
8 Chris Trevelise   Austin, TX 224871   
9 James Day   Austin, TX 276837   
10 Brad Swaim      
11 Andrew Oldag      
12 edward barnett   Houston, TX 312060   
13 Brian Robinson      
14 Jorge Martinez   Cedar Park, TX 207362   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   
2 Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA 239294   
3 Scott Minard   Houston, TX 92947   
4 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   
5 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   
6 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   
7 Payson McElveen   Durango Co 276372   
8 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160   
9 Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182   
10 Ryan Scott   Fort Worth, TX 275643   
11 Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   
12 Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177   

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   
2 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   
3 Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX 11748   
4 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   
5 Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
6 Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX 139799   
7 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   
8 Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641   
9 Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   
10 Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX 157782   
11 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX 58520   
12 Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX 243606   
13 W Kent Snead   Georgetown, TX 33346   

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   
2 David Wolfe   Austin, TX 38782   
3 Corvin Alstot   Houston, TX 1477   
4 Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   
2 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX 84650   

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Willemsen   Round Rock, TX 287900   

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaelly Simpson   Santa Rosa 290436   
2 Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX 236848   
3 Megan Baab   Euless Texas  240318   
4 Sarah Wells   Dallas, TX 280211   
5 Andrea Kaplan      
6 Veronica Kinsey (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 325368   

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   
2 Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX 236848   
3 Kaelly Simpson   Santa Rosa 290436   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyCUOREUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee