Race Results for
MABRA Cyclocross Championships
Taneytown, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/28/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Schulz   Alexandria, VA 301814  286 THE BIKE LANE
2 Nate Sovek   Centreville, VA 328394  284 POTOMAC VELO CLUB
3 PHIL SANCLEMENTE     276 BRICKS
4 EYTHAN BYER     275 BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB
5 LIAM THOMPSON     277 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanner Browne   Charlottesville, VA 253942  288 BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DOCTOR
2 Jake Thompson   Arlington, VA 251833  289 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
3 Nolan Yager   Bethesda, MD 301377  285 ARTEMIS RACING
4 Adam Fulcher   Washington, DC 306953  287 ARTEMIS

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 IAN CUNNINGHAM     981 
2 Nathan Schumacher   Clarksville, MD 327670  992 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
DNS DANIEL SHANLEY     991 TEAM DANMARK
DNS PHILLIP SANCLEMENTE     995 
DNS Noah Bell   Washington, DC 284455  997 RACERHEADS SLC -- P/B SCZPEKT!
DNF Val Etobayev   Kensington, MD 295252  980 ARTEMIS

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434  994 HAYMARKET/SEAVS
2 Peter Bond   Chevy Chase, MD 311674  996 ARTEMIS
3 Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD 272390  993 ARTEMIS RACING
4 Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA 245643  990 YOUNG MEDALISTS/DUAL TEMP
5 Daniel Bell   Washington, DC 285293  998 RACERHEADS SLC--P/B SCZPEKT!
DNF Sebastian Sturges   Fort Collins, CO 301347  999 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA 38738  593 ALAN N. AMERICAN CYCLING TEAM
2 James Bronson   Gaithersburg, MD 48634  597 PATAPSCO BIKE AND SPORT
3 Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA 45117  594 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
4 Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271  591 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
5 Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144  575 
6 Peter Czapiewski   Alexandria, VA 93207  592 AMVC/DND INC
7 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  599 T.E.A.M FUJI
8 Nunzio Dibiasi   Elizabethtown, PA 9413  588 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
9 James Carlson   Springfield, VA 96832  589 POTOMAC VELO CLUB
10 LOREN YAGER     587 N/A
11 Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416  598 T.E.A.M. FUJI
12 Randall Nixon   W Friendship, MD 26162  596 CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN
13 james briggs   North Huntingdon, PA 274597  595 ALLEGHENY CYCLING ASSOC.
14 James Wagner   Milton, DE 116012  590 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Omar Nour   Washington, DC 330934  400 T.E.A.M. FUJI
2 Christopher Wynnyk   Washington, DC 198106  408 RENSELLAER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE
3 Eric Sorensen   Annandale, VA 70353  461 CYCLELIFE / RAW TALENT RANCH RACING
4 Mark Stahl   Vienna, VA 267703  438 SEAVS RACING/HAYMARKET BICYCLES
5 SCOTT GREEN     466 SPUD RACING
6 Christopher Hall   Denver, CO 109476  435 WWVC RACING
7 Eric Schmitt   Baltimore, MD 321422  412 CYCLE-SMART
8 Patrick Peoples   Washington, DC 326348  404 CJ CREW VELO CLUB
9 Adam Lewandowski   Catonsville, MD 218895  416 THE BIKE LANE
10 AUGUST PLITT     423 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
11 Kevin Luckeroth   Glen Burnie, MD 284155  417 ADVENTURE FOR THE CURE
12 George Schulz   Alexandria, VA 31862  454 THE BIKE LANE
13 Devon Halley   Alexandria, VA 245309  437 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
14 Sebastian Sturges   Fort Collins, CO 301347  440 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
15 Albert Scharbach   Baltimore, MD 218239  421 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES / LSV
16 ANDREW PHILIP     448 
17 Ryan Jenkins   Fallschurch, VA 308843  402 THE BIKE LANE
18 Michael Hoffman   Loganville, PA 300362  464 SPRINGHOUSE CYCLING
19 Daniel Zenobia   Alexandria, VA 310881  459 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
20 Aaron Ghais   Potomac, MD 206891  446 ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
21 Henry Schlitzer   Leesburg, VA 91255  432 WHOLE WHEEL VELO
22 CHARLES HAGMAN     458 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
23 JAMES EARL     419 DCMTB
24 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA 281672  463 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
25 FRANK CARMMARATA     470 
26 John Reed   Herndon, VA 325400  447 THE BIKE LANE
27 CHRIS ADAIR     455 ABRT
28 Evans Rohrbaugh   Dallastown, PA 141704  460 KEYSTONE VELO CLUB
29 Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC 43577  449 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
30 Jeffery Shively   Sterling, VA 274387  420 HPC/LIST
31 DANIEL WOLF     465 RACE RACE
32 Christopher Redmond   Highland Park, NJ 242168  434 
33 Jay Neighbours   Bel Air, MD 329078  429 
34 SCOTT BURFORD     442 MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
35 Eric Griffin   Kensington, MD 204606  401 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
36 David Officer   Great Falls, VA 276806  457 WWVC RACING
37 David Jones   Rockville, MD 156342  467 PERFORMANCE BIKES
38 Warren Chambers   Ellicott City, MD 327316  445 
39 Michael Wynnyk   Bowie, MD 294856  452 FAMILY BIKE SHOP
40 MICHAEL BRENNEMAN     462 GUNG HO/SPRING HOUSE
41 William Davis   Centreville, VA 141285  456 POTOMAC VELO CLUB
42 JOHN PIORKOWSKI     468 PATAPSCO BIKE + SPORT
DNS BRIAN DALTON     441 
DNS THOMAS POCHE     410 
DNS JAMES DULL     418 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
DNS ALISTAIR HASTINGS     405 THE BIKE LANE
DNS RICHARD WINKLER     451 
DNS John Wachter   Washington, DC 326396  409 LOS PARIAHS
DNS Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC 280239  411 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK
DNS Uwe Steckhan   New York, NY 304813  414 BLUBBERBANDE
DNS Sean Odonnell   Washington, DC 327064  425 TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
DNS Andrew Cazier   Washington, DC 325790  439 
DNS Ron Edwards   Washington, DC 288789  443 
DNS David Battan   Bethesda, MD 254087  407 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
DNS Lyal Tressler   Gaithersburg, MD 174880  427 
DNS Michael Epshteyn   Rockville, MD 273232  431 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
DNS George Shriver   Glyndon, MD 67053  433 GIANT CYCLING RACE TEAM
DNS Rodges Ankrah   Hyattsville, MD 174807  453 ROUTE 1 VELO /ARROW BICYCLES
DNS Joseph Bylund   New York, NY 208123  444 CRCA / DAVE JORDAN COACHING - ZEPHYR GRAFFITI
DNS Andrew Steele   Reston, VA 172820  403 THE BIKE LANE
DNS Jonathan Burns   Falls Church, VA 296744  406 SQUADRA COPPI
DNS Charles Kyle   Alexandria, VA 191862  415 FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA
DNS Frank Wong   Alexandria, VA 196205  422 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
DNS Terry Turner   Beaverdam, VA 298847  424 HEFLER PERFORMANCE COACHING/CBC
DNS Levi Magyar   Jeffersonton, VA 75922  430 WARRENTON CYCLING CENTER
DNS THOMAS CARTER     469 
DNS Christopher Hilfiger   Baldwinsville, NY 227784  413 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
DNS KARSTEN WALKER     436 TOM'S P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
DNF Chris Doerfler   Reston, VA 246551  426 HPC/LIST
DNF George Blankenship   Alexandria, VA 248929  428 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH
DNF Robert George   Oakton, VA 197917  450 GS GAMJAMS

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrey Doroshenko   Baltimore, MD 286579  350 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
2 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164  354 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
3 Matthew Donahue   Harrisonburg, VA 245552  318 DCMTB CONTINUUM SOLAR
4 Adam Williams   Harrisonburg, VA 297429  339 WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACING TEAM
5 Ryan Dudek   Lafayette Hill, PA 269328  330 TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
6 Gregory Capelle   Ellicottcity, MD 284095  345 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
7 Chris Carraway   Washington, DC 272503  310 NCVC / UNITED HEALTH GROUP
8 Gary Bryant   Baltimore, MD 144030  338 BIKE DOCTOR
9 Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286  346 BIKE DOCTOR
10 Andrew Shelby   Louisville Ky 240025  309 WWVC RACING
11 Elliott Caldwell   Athens , GA 288737  335 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
12 John Glodek   Frederick, MD 269746  315 CYCLE-SMART INC.
13 Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA 305092  308 WWVC RACING
14 Charly Hermanson   Columbia, MD 191618  332 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
15 Jeffrey Trinh   Vienna, VA 239001  306 SQUADRA COPPI
16 Matthew Hennessy   San Jose, CA 190800  342 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
17 Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA 264778  348 IRON CITY BIKES
18 ranjodh gill   Bethesda , MD 255003  343 BIKE DOCTOR
19 Christopher Hair   Rockville, MD 217303  336 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
20 Jason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TX 310144  341 DPS PENN
21 Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD 226606  322 TRI-SPEED MULTISPORT
22 Chad Bartlett   Woodbine, MD 303932  331 TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
23 Eric Sorensen   Annandale, VA 70353  351 CYCLELIFE / RAW TALENT RANCH RACING
24 Israel Mccullough (1 - Cat4)   Dover, PA 301732  329 GUNGHO/SPRINGHOUSE
25 Aric Frederick   Baltimore, MD 81170  316 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
26 Russell Berryman   Washington, DC 213122  321 FAMILY BIKE SHOP
27 Keith Hower   Washington, PA 274419  337 DPS PENN CYCLING
28 Benjamin Toll   Hyattsville, MD 323984  311 PAX VELO
29 Evan Remington   Baltimore, MD 302124  326 
30 Gregory Saylor   Frederick, MD 267684  347 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
31 Tiernan Mulrooney   Arlington, VA 307031  312 REVOLUTION CYCLES
32 Christopher Price   Baltimore, MD 237578  314 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
33 Nicholas Sachanda   Washington, DC 303663  328 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
34 Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WV 284889  304 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
35 Stephen Riskus   Silver Spring, MD 252080  352 AABC
36 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177  300 T.E.A.M. FUJI
37 MATTHEW NIEDERHUBER     349 
DNS Jason Panzer   Fairfield, CT 312812  340 
DNS Thomas Blonkowski   Mt. Airy, MD 261419  302 SQUADRA COPPI
DNS Matthew Tucker   Washington, DC 285310  303 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
DNS Judd Walencikowski   Miami Fl 233689  313 GAMJAMS/PRE-REG.COM P/B CUTAWAY CLOTHING
DNS Travis Coleman (Cat4)   Washington, DC 189159  319 CYCLELIFE/RAW TALENT RANCH
DNS Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC 280239  320 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK
DNS Sean Odonnell   Washington, DC 327064  327 TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
DNS Michael Caputi   Halethorpe, MD 261304  307 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
DNS Michael Cohen   Baltimore, MD 280830  325 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV
DNS Gale Hess   Columbia, PA 207498  334 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
DNS Bradley Evans   Dpo, AE 130647  323 SQUADRA COPPI
DNS Matthew Latyszonek   Arlington, VA 128948  324 FAT FROGS RACING
DNS Michael Edmonds   Woodbridge, VA 303823  344 POTOMAC VELO CLUB
DNS Stephen Spencer   Hyattsville, MD 299850  317 1213 RACING/DCBCA
DNS Matthew Brancheau   Baltimore, MD 206409  301 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
DNS Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  353 EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
DNS Karsten Walker   Washington, DC 297820  333 TOM'S P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
DNS Robert Georgantas   Gaithersburg, MD 241455  305 JOE'S MT WASHINGTON BIKE SHOP

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Frost   Catonsville, MD 261872  827 TEAM BBC
2 Brian Schmierer   Washington, DC 233114  820 DCMTB
3 Scott Cernich   Washington, DC 206727  815 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
4 Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925  821 BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
5 Patrick Dolan   Arlington, VA 286515  858 SQUADRA COPPI
6 Paul Bayne   Annapolis, MD 242152  849 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
7 Geoffrey Beaty   Oak Hill, VA 162124  845 WWVC RACING
8 JASON LUDICKE     824 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
9 Brian Archer   Arlington, VA 283902  806 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
10 Craig Daly (1 - Cat4)   Ellicott City, MD 239945  848 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
11 JEFFERY MARTIN     804 C3
12 Ryan Douglas   Washington, DC 191602  833 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
13 Rick Mellendick   Baltimore, MD 154397  836 JBV COACHING
14 JOSHUA MEYERS     881 
15 Daniel McNabb   Arlington, VA 219274  855 
DNS Ian Morrison   Frederick, MD 225571  847 BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
DNS Colby Waller   Washington, DC 279294  803 GRIPPED RACING
DNS John Hostetter   Perryville, MD 42896  842 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
DNF Guilherme Roschke   Silver Spring, MD 301032  826 AABC
DNF Jason Lins   Halethorpe, MD 301391  810 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Morris   Herriman, UT 272355  853 WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM
2 William Schieken   Washington, DC 260699  802 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
3 Paul Varga   Silver Spring, MD 263568  809 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
4 Cory Smith   Winchester, VA 300674  816 WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM
5 John Ludicke   Severna Park, MD 269884  822 AABC
6 Bruce Buckley   Reston, VA 239616  808 THE BIKE LANE
7 Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952  828 HPC/LIST
8 KENNETH SHAPIRO     851 
9 Robert Georgantas   Gaithersburg, MD 241455  807 JOE'S MT WASHINGTON BIKE SHOP
10 Dennis Dischler   Wilmington, DE 303082  864 WOODEN WHEELS RACING
11 Richard Zachary   Acton, MA 131498  854 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
12 JOHN NAGY     872 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
13 Gregory Flood   Pittsburgh, PA 91839  861 STEEL CITY ENDURANCE
14 Alain Philippe   Lutherville, MD 239994  829 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
15 Charles Sovek   Centreville, VA 33541  800 POTOMAC VELO CLUB
16 Carlo Alfano   Brunswick, MD 302425  866 FAMILY BIKE SHOP
17 Mark Hagen   Washington, DC 14595  884 TEAM ROARING MOUSE
18 DANIEL NESS     882 GUNG HO
19 Michael Neary   Eldersburg, MD 299529  814 BEN'S PERFORMANCE BICYCLES
20 Sol schott   Arlington, VA 285029  867 LOS PARIAHS
21 BLAKE BADOLATO     878 THE BIKE LANE
DNS Kenneth Han   Silver Spring, MD 235110  819 AABC RACING
DNS Andres Correal   Timonium, MD 264741  835 TEAM BBC
DNS Michael Randers-Pehrson (Cat4)   Reston, VA 197478  805 WWVC RACING
DNS Mike West   Ellicott City, MD 271228  857 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
DNS Jason Trust   Herndon, VA 256687  832 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
DNS Joel Gwadz   Washington, DC 14492  834 DCMTB-WHOLE FOODS-CONTINUUM SOLAR-FAMILY BIKE SHOP
DNS Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA 139599  844 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Stahl   Fairfax, VA 267714  856 SEAVS/HAYMARKET BICYCLES
2 Thori Wolfe   Washington, DC 234409  860 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
3 David Kay   Washington, DC 50000  830 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
4 Todd Bauer (1 - Cat4)   Germantown, MD 306307  825 SINGLE SPEED OUTLAW/BICYCLE ESCAPE
5 Neal Sapp   Chadds Ford, PA 245112  841 BEN'S PERFORMANCE BIKES
6 Marc Klein   Arlington, VA 201836  818 HPC/LIST
7 Albert Greene   Woodbridge, VA 218663  859 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
8 James Carlisle   Frederick, MD 269385  871 AVC
9 Richard Goldberg (2 - Cat4)   Cockeysville, MD 247480  838 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
10 DANIEL BARE     870 
11 Delmar Arnold   Winchester, VA 301171  811 WINCHESTER WHEELMEN
12 Thomas Poche   Bethesda, MD 261919  869 
13 Chris Schultz   Kennett Square, PA 291425  883 CHRISTIANNA CARE / FSVS
14 HERMAN SCHUMACHER     876 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
15 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022  840 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
DNS Thor Engblom   Frederick, MD 209411  865 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
DNS Glenn Evans   Bedford, PA 11052  868 NO TEAM LONE WOLF
DNS Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598  801 SQUADRA COPPI
DNS Christopher Gould (Cat4)   Stanley, VA 186006  813 WWVC RACING
DNS Jon Hicks   Winchester, VA 273964  823 WINCHESTER WHEELMEN
DNS PAUL ANGLIN     831 
DNS John Myrick   Kensington, MD 245513  873 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
DNF Steven Dontigny   Falls Church, VA 102568  837 THE BIKE LANE
DNF Michael Mathias   Annapolis, MD 211676  850 DCMTB

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Sloman   Ashburn, VA 123134  817 NCVC/UNITEDHEATH GROUP
2 Steve Klose   Ellicottcity, MD 283545  812 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
3 Michael Zoeller   Washington, DC 155245  846 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
4 Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948  843 NCVC/UNITED HEALTH GROUP
5 William McCasland   Albuquerque, NM 285485  852 US AIR FORCE
6 David Tambeaux   Columbia, MD 171470  839 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
7 Gary Moon   Winchester, VA 24850  877 WINCHESTER WHEELMEN
8 Scott Sladovnik   Topton, PA 315592  874 VORTEX CYCLING CLUB
9 Paul Inglis   North East, MD 61494  875 TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
10 Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117  862 BEAN'S BIKES
DNS Gordan VanHook   Suffolk, VA 311615  863 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
DNF Alan Romefelt (Cat4)   Catonsville, MDLLC 110686  879 CHARM CITY CYCLING
DNF Brown Sharp II (Cat4)   Washington, DC 285238  880 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030  C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
2 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
3 Ryan Leech   State College, PA 20753  13 HILTON HEAD CYCLING
4 Adam Driscoll   Halethorpe, MD 256984  ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
5 Samuel O'Keefe   Baltimore, MD 254864  C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
6 Dave Weaver   Towson, MD 37442  10 ALAN N. AMERICA CYCLING TEAM
7 Patrick Blair   Halethorpe, MD 277204  ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
8 Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445  16 BENNS BIKES
9 Ryan Fawley   Rosendale, NY 284302  12 TREK MTN CO-OP
10 Matthew Bartlett   Washington, DC 284185  TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
11 Kurt Wolfgang   San Francisco, CA 266467  CYCLELIFE USA/RAWTALENTRANCH
12 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  11 HAYMARKET / SEAVS
13 Thomas Mackay   Crofton 258841  C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
14 Andrew Welch   Arlington, VA 263741  14 SQUADRA COPI
15 Sean Odonnell   Washington, DC 327064  15 TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
DNF Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC 264871  C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
DNF Callum Ingram (Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA 268349  18 UNATTACHED
DNF WILLIAM GOUIN     17 YOUR AD HERE

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD 2065  603 C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING CO.
2 Paul Rades   Silver Spring, MD 272645  630 GAMJAMS/PRE-REG.COM P/B CUTAWAY CLOTHING
3 Joe Lillibridge   Finksburg, MD 241286  616 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
4 Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410  612 
5 Jay Lazar   Baltimore, MD 253808  632 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
6 Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ 230098  631 GUY'S RACING
7 Stephen Wahl   Churchton, MD 228826  646 ABRT
8 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  639 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
9 Alex Monte-Sano   Ann Arbor, MI 234763  620 ROUTE 1 VELO / ARROW BICYCLE
10 Neil Schirmer   Silver Spring, MD 282645  605 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
11 Nate Seymour   Alexandria, VA 579  637 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB - LONG AND FOSTER
DNS Matthew Tucker (Cat3)   Washington, DC 285310  604 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
DNS Christopher McGill   Brentwood, MD 23467  624 DYNAMIC PHYSICAL THERAPY CYCLING TEAM P/B CANNONDALE
DNS Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD 157667  633 BIKE DOCTOR / BAYSIDE VELO

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109  638 
2 Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561  629 BEN'S PERFORMANCE BIKES
3 Johnny May   Baltimore, MD 140403  643 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
4 Michael Morali   Cooksville, MD 251023  610 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
5 Jonathan Seibold   Crofton, MD 60194  618 FAMILY BIKE SHOP/DCMTB
6 Sean Mealey   York, PA 212940  636 SPRINGHOUSE BREWING CO
7 Christopher Nystrom   Ellicott City, MD 188852  613 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
8 Karl Connolly   Baltimore, MD 239736  635 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
9 Erik Leaver   Silver Spring, MD 136519  600 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
10 Anthony Monaco   Millersville, MD 269304  608 ABRT
11 Brian Poochigian   Washington, DC 28422  644 DCMTB - FAMILY BIKE SHOP
12 Keith Rohr (1 - Cat2)   Ellicott City, MD 58114  611 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
13 Jonathan Houghton   Baltimore, MD 218194  622 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
14 Kevin Crossin   Fairfax, VA 98875  642 OASIS BIKE WORKS
15 Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA 219559  626 HPC/LIST
DNS Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD 81136  609 C3: ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
DNS Raul Rojas (Cat3)   Rockville, MD 263489  614 DCMTB-FAMILY BIKE SHOP
DNS Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA 139599  617 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Gwadz   Washington, DC 195768  601 DCMTB
2 Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445  621 BEN'S PERFORMANCE BIKE'S/RIDLEY
3 Bill OKeefe   Baltimore, MD 284982  634 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
4 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  641 CHAMRAHK CYCLING
DNS Glenn Evans (Cat3)   Bedford, PA 11052  625 NO TEAM LONE WOLF
DNS T Scott Thompson   Arlington, VA 189333  607 SQUADRA COPPI
DNS Jeffrey Anderson   Vienna, VA 50086  602 HPC/LIST

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Huebner   Seattle, WA 145895  640 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
2 Randall Root   Sterling, VA 30526  628 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
3 Roger Masse   Bethesda, MD 22842  645 TREK 29ER CREW
4 Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD 45276  619 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
5 John Rogers   Takoma Park, MD 136767  606 DCMTB
6 John Boo   Lutherville, MD 49160  627 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
7 Galen Wallace   Towson, MD 53766  623 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
8 Cary Hunter   Paeonian Springs, VA 176403  647 POTOMAC VELO
DNS Bernie Shiao   Sparks Glencoe, MD 32463  615 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062  266 ARTEMIS
2 Avy Rohr   Ellicottcity, MD 301796  274 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shaina Adler   Chevychase, MD 284650  273 ARTEMIS
2 Anastasiya Mack   Silver Spring, MD 300515  265 ARTEMIS

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Heinrich   Wilmington, DE 329074  707 WOODEN WHEELS RACING
2 SARAH CROSSKEY     703 
3 Angela Vavasori   Baltimore, MD 245472  708 TRI-SPEED
4 Andrea Bozak   Duncansville, PA 328398  712 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
5 Rachel Weaver   Pittsburgh, PA 271851  715 STEEL CITY ENDURANCE
6 Alexandra Gilman   Alexandria, VA 299158  704 GAMJAMS
7 ALEXIS ZINK     716 
8 Jessica Hall   Arlington, VA 299945  700 
9 Cynthia Johnson   Washington, DC 207508  706 ARTEMIS
10 Linda Carlisle   Frederick, MD 329090  718 BATTLEFIELD VELO
11 Theresa Romeyn   Baltimore, MD 328478  714 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
13 LORI CARAMANIAN     705 
13 Cerisa Speight   Baltimore, MD 326480  713 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
14 Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062  719 ARTEMIS
15 Sherri Esempio   Nazareth, PA 288182  702 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
16 Sarah Richards   Fairfax, VA 327134  709 THE BIKE LANE
17 BRIDGET ZOLMAN     717 POTOMAC VELO CLUB
18 Carly Keane   Winchester, VA 325140  701 WINCHESTER WHEELMAN
19 Nona Colburn   Bethesda, MD 320796  710 COLBURNCYCLE
20 Denise Clearwater   Arnold, MD 282839  711 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Tetrick   Santa Monica, CA 292211  61 T.E.A.M. FUJI
2 Mary Cochran   Havre De Grace, MD 7228  68 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
3 Samantha Rynas   Santa Fe, NM 254096  69 NCVC
4 Jennifer Tillman   Owings Mills, MD 325760  67 KELLY BENEFITS
5 Amanda Gilbert   Washington D.c., DC 241835  66 HAYMARKET
6 esther schaftel   Baltimore, MD 254384  63 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
7 Christina Huebner   Waterford, VA 301845  65 EVOLUTION CYCLING P/B LONG AND FOSTER
DNS Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622  60 T.E.A.M. FUJI
DNS Katy Curran   Herndon, VA 303838  62 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
DNF Kathrin Schumacher   Pennington, NJ 253641  64 GUY'S RACING

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katrina Dowidchuk   Wilmington, DE 147926  45 TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
2 Evie Edwards   Baltimore, MD 254664  42 PERFORMANCE BICYCLE RACING
3 Allyson Tufano   Columbia, MD 293522  46 CARDIO SPORT LAB
4 Amy Breyla   New Castle, DE 122825  44 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
5 Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MD 236188  41 CHARM CITY CYCLING LLC
6 Rebecca Frederick   Washington, DC 284761  43 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
DNF Laura Hanlon   Baltimore, MD 171708  40 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerCUORESpySierra NevadaShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee