Race Results for
Downeast Cyclocross Day 1
New Gloucester, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/23/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:44:46 146710  520 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
2 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT0:44:46 83357  525 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
3 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA0:44:46 25187  530 Corner Cycle
4 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:45:12 8380  524 Gear Works/Spin Arts
5 Jeffrey Molongoski   Ashfield, MA0:45:43 90394  510 Joes Garage
6 william james   Cumberland Center, ME0:45:43 286128  502 bikeman.com
7 Stuart Boyd (1 - Cat4)   South Hamilton, MA0:45:43 209854  541 ECV
8 Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA0:46:00 38714  532 Bikeman.com
9 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA0:46:08 70131  542 Housatonic Wheel Club
10 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH0:46:19 76016  529 Team Type 1
11 Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT0:46:19 282269  531 Expo/Superior Energy
12 Geoff McIntosh   Concord, NH0:46:19 138727  515 New Hampshire Cycling Club
13 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY0:46:19 281196  521 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
14 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA0:46:19 29708  513 CCB/Wheelworks
15 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME0:46:58 66046  514 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
16 David Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:46:58 302753  527 Essex County Velo
17 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT0:47:03 82305  528 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
18 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA0:47:30 140765  537 Wheelworks Racing
19 Paul Weiss (1 - Cat3)   Cumberland, ME0:47:36 37617  526 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club
20 Michael Christy   Chilmark, MA0:47:44 91233  539 Corner Cycle
21 Wayne Cunningham (2 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA0:47:44 91485  522 Wheelworks racing
22 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH0:47:44 22572  512 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop
23 John Buchheit   Somerville, MA0:47:44 240079  545 QuadCycles
24 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH0:47:44 153475  501 CCB racing
25 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI0:47:44 5508  533 Cyclocrossracing.com/Ride Blue
26 Anders Larson   S Portland, ME0:48:28 91339  536 Bikeman.com
27 David Foley   Stoughton, MA0:48:46 11937  508 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop
28 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH0:49:00 120116  511 Recycled Sports
29 Chip Baker   Needham, MA0:49:29 2309  517 HUP United
30 Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH0:49:43 2609  505 Paradise Sports
31 Jamison Burt (2 - Cat4)   Antrim, NH0:49:43 5615  518 Unattached
32 John Adamik   Byfield, MA0:49:55 268853  538 Essex County Velo
33 Alexis Arapoff   Stow, MA0:50:05 43811  503 BIKEMAN.COM
34 Thomas Hurley   Mattapoisett, MA0:50:12 137127  516 Colavita Racing inc.
35 William Stevens   Bolton, MA0:50:12 34102  534 Gear Works/Spin Arts
36 Steve Bauermeister   South Berwick, ME0:51:05 243704  540 NorEast Cycling
37 George Gagnon   Merrimack, NH0:51:05 138735  523 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
38 Michael Hoover   Portland, ME0:52:47 16697  543 BIKEMAN.COM
39 James Nash   North Hampton, NHlap 64384  544 CCB/Wheelworks
40 Peter Worden   Brewer, MElap 285684  509 Pat's Bike Shop

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH0:47:46 14254  582 CCB
2 George Pawle   Wenham, MA0:47:46 239892  577 Cyclonauts Racers
3 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA0:48:24 118994  573 Gearworks - Spinarts
4 Edward Hamel   Southampton, MA0:48:49 233901  585 Joe's Garage
5 David Goodwin   Shutesbury, MA0:49:12 225280  586 Northampton Cycling Club
6 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT0:49:12 3216  578 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
7 Steven Kane   Any Town, NY0:50:34 160255  568 East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle
8 Barry Doubleday   Plympton, MA0:50:56 116954  584 Cycle Lodge
9 Matthew Moore (1 - Cat4)   West Rupert, VT 24938  569 BCA/Tosk
10 William Turner   Harrison, ME 192167  566 Bikeman.com
11 Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY 104325  575 Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
12 Herbert Bates   Milford, NHlap 201507  576 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
13 Gary Passler   Amesbury, MAlap 285089  579 Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Training
14 Terry Cowman   Manchester, MAlap 132655  587 CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works
15 Jerry White   Auburn, NHlap 71270  581 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
16 James Quinn   Weymouth, MAlap 28943  583 The Bicycle Link/MBRC
17 Jeffrey Proctor   Litchfield, NHlap 229432  570 NHCC
18 Stephen White   Fairfax, VTlap 195059  571 White's Bikes
19 Jeff Tripp (2 - Cat4)   Sylva, NClap 210120  567 Revolution Cyclery
20 David Holmander   Epsom, NHlap 240201  580 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
21 James Dowling   Buckfield, MElap 102843  588 Maine Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Mcnicholas   Stratham, NH0:53:16 268394  15 PEDROS
2 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT0:53:25 205717  16 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott
3 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY0:53:31 135665  Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes
4 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT0:53:46 174590  17 RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
5 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA0:54:20 120392  24 Embrocation Cycling Journal
6 Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ0:54:30 151319  26 Van Dessel Factory Team
7 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA0:54:30 52534  25 Cycle-Smart
8 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA0:54:30 203439  11 Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
9 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY0:54:52 264739  36 NYCROSS.com / CBRC
10 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA0:55:01 147512  Seaside Cycles/Antero Resources
11 Shaun ADAMSON   0:55:16  29 Cycle-Smart
12 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA0:55:31 229606  10 Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
13 John Peterson   Easton, MA0:55:35 170328  37 bikebarnracing.com
14 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA0:55:55 147771  crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
15 David Wilcox   Jamaica Plain, MA0:56:10 129563  21 PEDROS
16 Gregory Whitney   Philadelphia, PA0:56:22 246360  32 B2C2 p/b Boloco
17 Michael Jenks   Highland Park, NJ0:56:29 225537  Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop
18 Jean-Philippe THIBAULT-ROBERGE   0:56:29  19 PlaneteSports.ca
19 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA0:56:42 207152  Embrocation Cycling Journal
20 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA0:56:42 172135  28 BikeReg.com
21 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME0:56:42 243924  31 Moots
22 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH0:56:42 207445  27 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
23 John Burns   Hingham, MA0:57:15 149237  30 Bikeman.com
24 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH0:57:15 208018  22 PEDROS
25 Pascal BUSSIERES   0:57:15  33 Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Elementi
26 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA0:57:15 300212  38 Cambridge Bicycle
27 Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA0:57:42 203466  12 Embrocation Cycling Journal
28 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI0:57:59 199084  20 Wheelhouse / NCC
29 Matthew Fox   Bend, OR0:58:55 301585  Sunnyside Sports
30 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA0:59:33 119871  NYC Velo
31 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT0:59:43 179613  13 FRANK Bikes
32 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA1:00:14 4296  23 Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy
33 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA1 lap 224122  18 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
34 Rodrigo MORAES   1 lap  Edgartown Bicycles
35 Michael Wissell   Hyde Park, MA2 lap 284535  34 B2C2
DNF John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI 172966  14 Silver Bull/Central Wheel

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Weiler   Wayland, MA0:34:43 288857  421 Minuteman Road Club
2 Joseph Cardin   Northgranby, CT0:34:43 298606  427 Silver Bull/Central Wheel
3 Chris Field   Salem, MA0:35:10 298565  423 ECV
4 Christopher Cyr   So. Portland, ME0:35:10 147253  428 Bikeman.com
5 Deke Andrew   Portland, ME0:35:10 216890  401 Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania
6 Daniel Homeier   Sellersville, PA0:35:10 243230  418 Colby College
7 Michael Bryand   Portland, ME0:35:30 268012  403 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
8 Jon Conway   Hingham, MA0:35:55 132502  415 bikebarnracing.com
9 Luke Salvato   Brunswick, ME0:36:37 293232  419 Bowdoin College
10 Christopher GENDRON   0:36:50  424 
11 Nathaniel Brewster   Cambridge, MA0:36:52 237768  407 Bethel Cycle
12 Duncan Masland   Somerville, MA0:36:58 293229  409 Bowdoin College
13 Tristan Schneiter   Allston, MA0:37:33 181468  408 Geekhouse Bikes
14 Bruce Schwab   Woolwich, ME0:37:33 41343  413 Center Street Cycles
15 Nicholas Kirsch   Portsmouth, NH0:37:33 332732  422 
16 Richard Walsh   Franklin, MA0:37:33 200403  416 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
17 Joseph Aubin   Goffstown, NH0:37:33 132468  402 Geekhouse Bikes
18 John SUMNER   0:37:33  429 www.bikeman.com
19 Eric Stratton   Brookline0:37:33 299416  420 Geekhouse Bikes
20 Alexander Twombly   Watertown, MA0:38:38 326724  414 Bikes Not Bombs
21 eric whewell   Denver, CO0:38:56 281164  412 Comprehensive Racing
22 John Hawkes   Beverly, MA0:39:07 328964  425 Centraal Cycle
23 Josh DYER   0:40:27  410 Portland Velo
24 Marc D'Amour   Lewiston, ME0:40:36 235212  411 Cycle Smart
25 Brad Kller   0:41:04  426 Slouch Inc.
26 Joseph INGRAMJ   lap  405 Independent Fabrication

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Wright   Portland, ME0:45:06 102925  464 Base 36/Gorham Bike/SMCC
2 Robert Blinn   Manchester, NH0:35:14 327716  472 Blue Steel Cyclery
3 Christopher Darling   Lovell, ME0:35:26 281968  458 Portland Velo Club
4 Joseph Tindal   Coventry, CT0:35:52 170208  459 Expo/Superior Energy
5 Michael Kavanaugh   Waitsfield, VT0:35:58 83201  467 Mad River Riders
6 John Plump   Arlington, MA0:35:58 234604  460 Minuteman Road Club
7 John Witmer   Williston, VT0:35:58 114581  451 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
8 Matthew Thomas   Falmouth, ME0:36:10 72668  453 OA/Cyclemania
9 Evan Patten   Portsmouth, NH0:36:33 114179  476 NorEast Cycling/Slouch Inc.
10 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME0:36:33 232702  454 CMCC p/b insight
11 Keith Limberg   Exeter, NH0:36:33 265355  479 NorEast Cycling
12 Tim Noel   Shelburne, VT0:36:33 247767  473 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
13 Paul DeBitetto   Stow, MA0:36:33 8986  474 Minuteman Road Club
14 Armand Rodrigue   Carver, MA0:37:43 30306  461 www.bikebarnracing.com
15 Andrew Cooper   Nashua, NH0:37:56 294839  455 FxD Coaching
16 Samuel Aldridge   Gilford, NH0:37:56 71444  463 NHCC / velo belknap
17 Mark VanLiere   Jamaica Plain, MA0:37:56 325676  477 minuteman road club / landrys/ epicquest
18 Ted Hall   Merrimack, NH0:37:56 326868  471 acidotic RACING
19 Raymond Cloutier   Methuen, MA0:38:07 323254  469 Geekhouse Bikes
20 John Torrey   South Daytona, FL0:38:17 199705  465 cyclonauts racers
21 Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH0:38:27 135286  475 NorEast Cycling
22 Sven COLE   0:40:10  478 Team Bikeman.com
23 Chris TRABULSIE   0:40:10  468 BikeBarnRacing.com
24 Dave Boyle   Austin, TX0:40:48 301341  466 
25 Kurt Jepson   Scarborough, ME 278278  462 
26 Michael Hassey   N Yarmouth, ME 134528  457 Unattached
27 Andy DEMOTSES   lap  480 Slouch Inc.

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Campbell   Manchester, MA0:43:13 216946  233 seaside cycle/antero resources
2 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA0:43:38 235572  279 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
3 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA0:43:48 276237  241 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
4 Tyler Berliner   Richmond, VT0:43:48 267301  276 Belgen Cycles
5 Shawn Mottram   Norton, MA0:44:29 117260  250 Union Velo / NFG Cycles
6 Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MA0:44:50 60318  237 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
7 Austin Pferd   Brooklyn, NY0:54:56 142408  252 Team Samurai
8 Bill Kenney   Plymouth, MA0:54:56 283620  249 bikebarnracing.com
9 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA0:54:56 3496  286 CCB Racing
10 Ryan White   Brighton, MA0:54:56 302678  231 Crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
11 Jeff Landfried   Amherst, MA0:45:16 245747  213 Northampton Cycling Club
12 Joshua Wright   Emeryville, CA0:45:27 174290  236 Geekhouse Bikes
13 Matthew Casserly   Holliston, MA0:45:38 292899  246 Back Bay Cycling Club
14 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA0:45:55 240899  235 Threshold Cycling
15 David Mai   Novato, CA0:45:55 232508  208 Cycle-Smart
16 Robert Stine Jr   West Warwick, RI0:46:05 247966  224 NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology
17 Patrick Shank   Burlington, VT0:46:05 284954  204 unattached
18 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT0:46:05 226301  275 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
19 Devin Riley   San Diego, CA0:46:12 289348  219 Threshold Cycling
20 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA0:46:31 276184  220 Pedro's
21 Richard Bardwell   Stonington, CT0:46:50 291157  207 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
22 Ian Schon   Allston, MA0:46:50 290782  206 B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
23 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:46:56 254441  229 Wheelworks Racing
24 Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA0:46:56 178542  209 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
25 George Hanna   Lebanon, NH0:46:56 233363  225 Flying Penguins
26 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:46:56 228871  248 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
27 Benjamin Gurley   Santa Cruz, CA0:46:56 301454  218 Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works
28 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA0:46:56 226906  230 Colavita Racing Inc.
29 Laurence Merling   Guilford, CT0:47:03 24085  226 Cheshire Cycle Racing
30 William Palm   Bristol, RI0:47:06 126801  234 MIT Cycling/FXDD
31 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT0:47:11 268020  210 Colavita Racing Inc.
32 Eric Krivitzky   Brownsville, VT0:47:11 232329  238 Flying Penguins
33 Thomas Buttner   Cornwall On Hudson, NY0:47:11 238152  222 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
34 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR0:47:11 184819  240 Raleigh All Stars/ PARLEEcycles.com
35 Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME0:47:11 268677  228 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
36 Petar Tomich   New Berlin, WI0:47:11 159519  211 
37 Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD0:47:36 180548  227 BikeReg.com
38 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT0:47:52 250715  223 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
39 Donny Green   Providence, RI0:48:02 301880  216 Geekhouse bikes
40 Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA0:48:06 229608  281 Housatonic Wheel Club
41 Ethan Parsons   Somerville, MA0:48:15 92607  201 Joe's Garage
42 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT0:48:20 197036  202 
43 Thomas Mahan   Holden, MA0:48:36 283346  282 
44 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA0:48:48 202213  245 Embrocation Cycling Journal
45 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA0:48:48 79871  214 CCB/Wheelworks
46 Mark Burns   Portland, ME0:48:48 303043  217 Nantucket Velo
47 Robert Poole   Brunswick, ME0:48:48 224748  251 bikebarnracing.com
48 Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA0:49:04 278810  215 Threshold Cycling
49 David Chiu   Brookline, MA0:49:16 205552  247 Maietta Factory Racing
50 Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA0:49:34 285122  287 CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle
51 John Abrahamsen   West Windsor, VT0:49:34 261926  239 Flying Penguins
52 Ray Syron   Rockport, MA0:50:03 282084  278 Centraal Cycle Devo Team
53 Jonathan Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:50:36 302730  280 Essex County Velo
54 Miles MARCOUX   0:51:26  277 bikeman.com
55 James Norris   Lebanon, NHlap 115584  283 Flying Penguins
56 Daniel Kumatz   Brookline, MAlap 300326  243 Geekhouse Bikes
57 Robert Morgan   Cohasset, MAlap 176602  232 Geekhouse Bikes
58 Christopher Plummer   Manchester, NHlap 250716  242 NorEast Cycling/nuun/American Classic
59 michael golay   Westbrook, MElap 262567  212 Hup United
60 Marc Bavineau   Gloucester, MAlap 211375  285 Centraal Cycle Devo Team
61 nikolas boulay   Beverly, MAlap 328826  284 Centraal Cycle Devo Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ0:42:19 136195  335 Westwood Velo
2 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA0:43:07 16266  336 Corner Cycle
3 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA0:43:07 117383  324 Corner Cycle
4 Robert Hult   Harvard, MA0:43:07 17104  345 Gear Works / Spin Arts
5 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH0:43:27 120079  330 cyclocross racing.com / ride blue
6 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY0:43:51 86404  321 RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
7 Dan Staffo (1 - Cat2)   Farmington, NY0:43:58 149684  320 Handlebars cycling company
8 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT0:43:58 125555  315 Expo/Superior Energy
9 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT0:44:05 144319  318 CVC Subaru of New England
10 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA0:44:05 121026  308 Bicycle Concepts
11 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME0:44:12 147125  340 Bikeman.com
12 Michael Magur   Newburgh, NY0:44:12 22149  314 Verge Sport
13 Kurt Perham   Brunswick, ME0:44:12 27727  307 Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com
14 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO0:44:39 189625  317 Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy
15 Ryan Rumsey   Portland, ME0:44:39 162473  341 Bikeman.com
16 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA0:44:39 167407  347 Corner Cycle
17 Peter Sullivan (2 - Cat2)   Carlisle, MA0:45:05 251927  329 Svelte Cycles
18 Steve PROULX   0:45:21  346 STEVENS RACING
19 Stephan MARCOUX   0:45:21  311 Bikeman.com
20 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA0:45:21 76361  304 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
21 James Tosca   Osterville , MA0:45:33 35793  327 Corner Cycle
22 Aaron Millett (1 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:45:33 82049  316 RIVERSIDE
23 Kevin Buckley   Hollis, NH0:45:53 255432  302 Essex County Velo
24 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT0:46:03 211872  331 bikebarnracing.com
25 Donald Snoop Jr   Beverly, MA0:46:10 82776  313 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
26 John Meerse   Simsbury, CT0:46:21 63360  323 OA/Cyclemania
27 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA0:46:46 16749  337 BikeReg.com
28 Zach Magoon   Portland, ME0:47:01 241936  319 BIKEMAN.com
29 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT0:47:21 160538  306 Expo/Superior Energy
30 Adam Whitney   Waitsfield, VT0:47:21 98082  344 Seven/NoTubes/FitWerx
31 Martin VALIQUETTE   0:47:21  312 Courtage Immobilier BR
32 aron buterbaugh   South Portland, ME0:48:12 269217  303 OA Performance Center/Cyclemania
33 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT0:48:36 173366  325 Onion River Racing
34 James Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:49:00 116020  305 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
35 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NH0:49:26 151809  334 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
36 Jeremy Brazeal   Manchester, CTlap 54411  339 CVC Subaru of New England
37 Zachary Wills   Pittsburghlap 117641  310 IBC racing
38 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VTlap 77718  332 Cyclocrossracing.com

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:28:54 283705  685 Bliss Racing
2 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA0:30:44 281925  691 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
3 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA0:32:05 285756  687 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
4 Ryan Berliner   Richmond, VT0:32:38 296558  686 Belgen Cycles
5 Donald Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:33:41 301790  694 BIKEMAN.COM
6 Jallen Pottle   0:34:45  696 Hyperforce
7 Gregory Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:36:22 301613  693 CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
8 Sam NOEL   lap  692 Burris Logistics / Fit Werx
9 Kevin Stacey   Methuen, MAlap 300932  689 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DELTA DENTAL
10 Tom WALSH   lap  688 Grace Bikes Velo Club

Women - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan MacLean (1 - Cat3)   Plaistow, NH0:38:13 115814  675 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery
2 Erin Brennan   Portland, ME0:38:13 244265  667 Portland Velo Club
3 Michele Harrison   South Hamilton, MA0:37:31 254417  672 Essex County Velo
4 Cathy Rowell (2 - Cat3)   Bedford, MA0:37:31 146312  662 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
5 Karen Nash   North Hampton, NH0:40:07 64385  673 CCB Racing
6 Martha FANNING   0:40:58  663 PBMC
7 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME0:41:31 250112  661 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
8 Elizabeth Hall   Amherst, NH0:41:39 326864  669 acidotic RACING
9 Josee LAMIRANDE   0:41:55  666 The Cyclery
10 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH0:43:09 272673  665 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11 Jean Cunningham (1 - Cat4)   Wayland, MA0:43:23 168187  668 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12 Michelle Packer   North Dighton, MA0:43:59 322288  674 Union Velo
13 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Malap 226695  671 NEBC/Devonshire Dental/Cycle Loft

Women - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH0:38:30 225263  104 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
2 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA0:38:41 166426  118 crossresults.com/Pedalpowercoaching.com
3 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA0:39:11 182117  110 LadiesFirst Racing
4 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ0:39:18 181710  106 LadiesFirst Racing
5 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA0:39:45 262939  109 LadiesFirst Racing
6 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa0:39:48 234148  108 LadiesFirst Racing
7 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO0:39:55 241201  102 silverbull centralwheel
8 Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA0:40:00 224763  112 Embrocation Cycling Journal
9 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:40:51 165493  116 PEDRO'S
10 Allison Snooks   Westboro, MA0:41:17 247307  114 LadiesFirst Racing
11 Ann D'Ambruoso   Waltham , MA0:41:17 202473  107 LadiesFirst Racing
12 Catherine Sterling   West Boylston, MA0:41:28 177477  111 
13 Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN0:41:40 261947  103 Team Plan C
14 Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA0:41:44 230034  117 Seaside Cycle/Antero Resources
15 Katerine Northcott   Walpole, NH0:41:50 186410  119 BEAM TEAM RACING
16 Marilyn Ruseckas   Waitsfield, VT0:42:15 78836  120 Seven Cycles/NoTubes/FitWerx
17 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH0:42:40 155241  101 FxD Coaching
18 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA0:43:40 214757  113 Wheelhouse Racing
19 Darcy Foley   Sturbridge, MA0:46:00 175568  115 Bicycle Concepts

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh0:36:12 209806  633 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
2 Kathy Sarvary   Manchester, NH0:36:12 31327  609 Blue Steel Cyclery
3 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA0:37:02 293974  619 LadiesFirst racing
4 Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MA0:37:02 126878  630 NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental
5 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY0:37:15 280476  617 Kissena
6 Dana Prey   Arlington, MA0:37:22 254508  622 crossresults.com
7 Cody Harris   Falmouth, ME0:37:43 178029  636 Base 36
8 Olivia Harkness   Santa Barbara, CA0:37:45 294473  615 FRANK Bikes
9 Christine Fort   Somerville, MA0:37:45 270038  620 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
10 Hope Strode   Charleston, SC0:37:53 211832  634 Wheelworks Racing
11 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA0:37:53 302050  610 bikebarnracing.com
12 Natalia BOLTUHKOVA   0:38:04  627 
13 KimberlyAnn Zubris   Alburtis Pa0:37:27 291369  632 Team RaceMenu/mix1
14 Kristi Carver   Boston, MA0:37:31 323350  606 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15 Raina White   Brownsville, VT0:37:31 270743  623 Flying Penguins
16 Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MA0:39:07 200164  605 Colby College
17 Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC0:39:24 210119  611 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
18 Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO0:39:51 209762  616 Jimenez Velo Sport
19 Carrie Hansen   Weymouth, MA0:39:59 273144  602 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
20 Lily Richeson   Somerville, MA0:40:07 285253  629 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
21 Stacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT0:40:07 201114  614 NBX
22 Andrea Notopoulos (1 - Cat4)   Newton, MA0:40:37 275653  626 Colby College
23 Lodrina Cherne   Somerville, MA0:41:31 228611  631 Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym
24 Susannah Hufstader (2 - Cat4)   Waterville, ME0:41:39 289800  613 Colby College
25 Katherine MILLER   0:41:39  637 Portland Velo Club
26 Devon Fitzgerald   Allston, MA0:41:39 311803  608 LadiesFirst Racing
27 Raeanne Napoleon   Santa Barbara, CA0:43:29 303348  612 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
28 Kate WEILER   0:43:29  628 Minuteman Road Club
29 Tessa CLARE   0:43:43  607 Threshold Cycling
30 Robin MacDonald-Foley   Stoughton, MA0:44:13 49181  604 Judgement Velo/TBOV
31 Lisa TRAINOR   0:44:45  635 
32 Leigh Boyle   Atkinson, NH0:45:03 301340  618 Noreast Cycling
33 Megan Curry   Newton Ma0:45:28 318170  624 NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire
34 Alix Norris   Lebanon, NHlap 254481  638 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee