Race Results for
Fair Hill
Elkton, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master Men 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.46Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767   
2419.69Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271   
3428.92William Cantler   Brooklyn, NY 200565   
4438.15Gary Kralik   Furlong, PA 311300   
5447.38Robert Perna   West Chester, PA 233751   
6456.61Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ 154757   
7465.84Nunzio Dibiasi   Elizabethtown, PA 9413   
8475.07Michael Chizkov   Philadelphia, PA 233805   
9484.30James Wilson   Glen Mills, PA 170914   
10493.53Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960   
11502.76James Carlson   Springfield, VA 96832   
DNFRobert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621   

Men - Elite Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Dave Weaver      

Men - Elite Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Bahnson      
2Bobby Lea      

Men - Elite Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.93Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA 64243   
2228.39William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   
3232.85Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576   
4237.31Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109   
5241.77Daniel Langlois   Philadelphia, PA 200707   
6246.23Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445   
7250.69Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619   
8255.15Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY 101149   
9259.61Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462   
10264.07Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD 2065   
11268.53Daniel Larino   Neschanic Sta, NJ 162934   
12272.99Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJ 89168   
14277.45Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980   
15281.91Joe Lillibridge   Finksburg, MD 241286   
16286.37Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428   
17290.83Christopher Long   Woodside, NY 21521   
18295.29Ron Huebner   Waterford, VA 145895   
19299.75Sean Mealey   York, PA 212940   
20304.21Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA 1826   
21308.67N Johan Anestad   Quakertown, PA 133023   
22313.13Bernie Shiao   Sparks Glencoe, MD 32463   
23317.59Daniel Brill   South River, NJ 150191   
24322.05Charles Chichester   Yardley, PA 226814   
25326.51David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   
26330.97Kelly Cline   Media, PA 145697   
27335.43Paul Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA 268051   
28339.89Jay Lazar   Baltimore, MD 253808   
29Clark Evanitus      
30348.81Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ 133364   
31353.27Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA 45117   
32357.73Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA 226753   
33362.19Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634   
34366.65Christopher McGill   Brentwood, MD 23467   
35371.11Barry Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA 252332   
36375.57Werner Freymann   Flourtown, PA 151015   
37380.03Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ 10934   
38384.49James Feehan   Spring Lake, NJ 11379   
39388.95David Blodgett   Ellicott City, MD 3969   
40393.41Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948   
41397.87Trevor Williams   Radnor, PA 149238   
42402.33Gary Grim   Coopersburg, PA 136537   
43406.79Bill OKeefe   Baltimore, MD 284982   
44411.25Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA 139599   
DNFBenjamin Anemone   Wilmington, DE 156959   
DNFMark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877   
DNFEric Robertson   Brooklyn, NY 251848   

Men - C-Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.22Caleb Holmes   Philadelphia, PA 322698   
2408.92Eric Sorensen   Annandale, VA 70353   
3412.62Breogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY 286803   
4416.32Tom Elliot   Penningtonton, NJ 326030   
5420.02Evan Wheeler   Takoma Park, MD 303560   
6423.72Ilya Cantor   Princeton, NJ 295680   
7427.42Christopher Wynnyk   Washington, DC 198106   
8431.12Scott Green   New Cumberland, PA 327500   
9434.82Eric Schmitt   Baltimore, MD 321422   
10438.52Chris Buonomo   Philadelphia, PA 288618   
11442.22Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD 222347   
12445.92Benjamin (Ben) Kiel   Wilmington, DE 167429   
13449.62Thomas Ayd   Salisbury, MD 239832   
14453.32Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NY 207869   
15457.02Larry Everett   Philadelphia, PA 322268   
17460.72Michael Barbone   West Chester, PA 322606   
18464.42Peter Hall   Hatfield, PA 105482   
19August Plitt      
20Barry Pugh      
21475.52Sean Mooney   Mullica Hill, NJ 267476   
22479.22George Weiler   Wilmington, DE 309370   
23482.92Eric Marowitz   South Amboy, NJ 304304   
24486.62Tim Graham   Freehold, NJ 293103   
25490.32Evans Rohrbaugh   Dallastown, PA 141704   
26494.02Michael Hoffman   Loganville, PA 300362   
27497.72John Rohrer   Baltimore 229567   
28501.42Rob Raichle   Phoenixville, PA 29036   
29505.12Frank Cammarata   Baltimore, MD 324086   
30508.82Steven Wittig   Mont Clare, PA 292231   
31512.52Andrew Laux   Mount Sinai, NY 302790   
32516.22David McGinn   Holland , PA 318212   
33519.92Peter Fickinger   Lincoln University, PA 264652   
34jay neighbours      
35richard campbell      
36John Mester      
37534.72Michael Cotton   West Chester, PA 7902   
38538.42Randall Lewis   Newark, DE 122580   
39542.12Jonathan Pressman   Broomfield, CO 295952   
40545.82Douglas Cary   Allentown, NJ 314122   
41549.52Duane Frist   Ashburn, VA 277786   
43553.22Jeffrey Reinig   Baltimore, MD 329768   
44Michael Brenneman      
45560.62Thomas DiTullio   Williamstown, NJ 279350   
46564.32Boyd Garrison   Dorchester, NJ 302189   
48Andrew Farkas      
49571.72Barry Murray   Coatesville, PA 303246   
51Bradley Bechtel      
52Andrew di Michele      
54Greg Woznicki      
55586.52David Borden   Blandon, PA 284542   
56590.22Michael McColgan   Omaha, NE 328106   
DNFThomas Poche   Bethesda, MD 261919   

Men - C-Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
42Thomas Bullough      
47565.00William Underwood   Lawrenceville, NJ 102294   
50Tim Weiler      

Men - B-Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.54Steven Ordons   West Chester, PA 244268   
2280.20Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ 261198   
3286.86Mike Festa   Devon, PA 149744   
4293.52Thomas Mackay   Crofton 258841   
5300.18Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UT 282287   
6306.84Gerald Adasavage   Philadelphia, PA 278103   
7313.50Cody Gillenwater   Seattle, WA 303269   
8320.16Andrey Doroshenko   Baltimore, MD 286579   
9326.82Yanni Papadopoulos   Silver Spring, MD 146488   
10333.48Paul Stanton   York, PA 168113   
11340.14Michael Green   Philadelphia , PA 296751   
12346.80Gary Bryant   Baltimore, MD 144030   
13353.46Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA 294033   
14360.12Brian Swehla   Hydes, MD 270279   
15366.78Steven Blackman   Pitman, NJ 102952   
16373.44Gonzalo Escobar   Falls Church, VA 186767   
17380.10Marc Wolman   Philadelphia, PA 244058   
18386.76David Casale   Pennsauken, NJ 274173   
19393.42Jason Thomas   Elizabethtown, PA 73022   
20400.08Dan Conrad   Lancaster, PA 252903   
21406.74Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY 2255   
22413.40John Glodek   Germantown, MD 269746   
23William Atkinson      
24426.72Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164   
25433.38John Drummond   Philadelphia, PA 257631   
26440.04Angelo Mascelli   Easton, PA 213084   
27446.70Todd McLoughlin   New York, NY 220944   
28453.36Kyle Wagner   Doylestown, PA 106153   
29460.02Joel Ankeny   Elizabethtown, PA 287290   
30466.68Christopher Price   Baltimore, MD 237578   
31473.34Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723   
32480.00Curtis Miller   Wilmington, DE 306459   
34486.66Israel Mccullough   Dover, PA 301732   
35493.32Matthew Hennessy   San Jose, CA 190800   
36499.98Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PA 291632   
37MARCO MORA      
38513.30Aric Frederick   Baltimore, MD 81170   
39519.96Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177   
40526.62Ryan Taylor   Fairfax, VA 292163   
41533.28William Neide   Wilmington, DE 298218   
42539.94Michael Barbone   West Chester, PA 322606   
DNFAndrew Eckstein   Philadelphia, PA 269868   
DNFKen Deitch   Wynnewood, PA 252131   
DNFMichael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699   
DNFClark Evanitus      
DNFGreg Camea      

Men - B Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.01Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ 298685   
2328.12Eric Robertson   Brooklyn, NY 251848   
3334.23Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NY 149752   
4340.34Jonathan Lombardo (1 - Cat2)   Newton, NJ 21498   
5346.45Alex Monte-Sano   Ann Arbor, MI 234763   
6352.56Joseph Lanza   Narberth, PA 73550   
7358.67Adam Duncan   Westfield, NJ 195390   
8364.78Kevin Keane   Hopewell, NJ 225711   
9370.89Benjamin Tufford   Chesterfield, NJ 106778   
10377.00Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925   
11383.11Jason Reckner   West Chester, PA 278445   
12389.22Richard Weinstock   Trenton, NJ 100161   
13395.33George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA 206767   
14401.44Robert Brown   Chadds Ford, PA 282063   
16407.55Michael Kirk   Avondale, PA 80129   
17413.66Eloy Anzola   Brooklyn, NY 198908   
18419.77Robert Lamb   Chester Springs, PA 248275   
19425.88Dennis Dischler   Wilmington, DE 303082   
20431.99Daniel Hauber   Haddonfield, NJ 250047   
21438.10David Troop   Cochranville, PA 62184   
22444.21Jeff Owens   Brooklyn, NY 299357   
23450.32Doug Nagel   New Hope, PA 278645   
24456.43Mark Monnett   Hagerstown, MD 68742   
25462.54Mark Sanford   Newark, DE 231568   
26468.65Kevin Kuzas (1 - Cat3)   Merion, PA 154674   
27Charles Long      
28480.87Matthew Graham   Simsbury, CT 299111   
29486.98Jay Rothberg (1 - Cat4)   Holland, PA 202499   
30493.09Gustavo Sanchez   Wrightstown, PA 195053   
31499.20Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737   
32505.31Greg Eater   Furlong, PA 298859   
33511.42Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA 139599   
34517.53LAURENCE ETGEN   Lambertville, NJ 259862   
35523.64Mark Wanco   New Cumberland, PA 238331   
36529.75Gary Snyder   New Hope, PA 270006   
37535.86Scott Sladovnik   Topton, PA 315592   
38541.97Peter Bosma   Willowbrook, IL 66645   
39548.08Harald Weigl   Doylestown, PA 305496   
41554.19Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117   
42560.30Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA 96775   

Men - Amateur U19 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brett Saunders      
2andrew collier      
3Bloom Asa      
4Phillip Sanclemente      

Women - B-Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.33Elizabeth Bonilla   Galloway, NJ 265986   
2386.14Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE 244272   
3392.95Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA 281672   
4399.76Rebecca Frederick   Washington, DC 284761   
5406.57Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA 291056   
6413.38Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA 283001   
7420.19Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC 264974   
8Susan Carroll      
9433.81Jennifer Tillman   Owings Mills, MD 325760   
10440.62Ali Flis   Salt Lake City, UT 218437   
11447.43Angelia Fick   Philadelphia, PA 324832   
12454.24Heather Heinrich   Wilmington, DE 329074   
13461.05Cati Scheifele   West Chester, PA 303768   
14Amy Mccullough      
15474.67Brandee Blasi   Clifton Heights, PA 324828   
16481.48Melanie Glenn   Philadelphia, PA 309056   
17488.29Michelle Lee   Philadelphia, PA 236099   
18495.10Lindsay Dugovich   Middle River, MD 284857   
19501.91Lauren Festa   Devon, PA 313510   
20508.72Nathalie Anderson   Philadelphia, PA 293412   
21Nicole Sheets      
22522.34Tamara Cabalu   Philadelphia, PA 198336   
23529.15Dana McAllister   West Chester, PA 326174   
24535.96Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA 207716   
25Penelope Albrighton      
26549.58Bonni Schervone   Asheville, NC 214811   
27Bridget Zolman      
28563.20Clair Sauer   Philadelphia, PA 325706   
29570.01Denise Clearwater   Arnold, MD 282839   
DNFTara Walhart   San Francisco, CA 133103   
DNFVictoria Hanks   Pennsauken, NJ 290990   

Women - Amateur U19 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Drew Sandemente      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1248.82Deidre Winfield (1 - Cat1)   Charlottesville, VA 205256   
2260.02Kristin Gavin (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 255550   
3271.22Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA 131990   
4282.42Katrina Dowidchuk   Wilmington, DE 147926   
5293.62Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287   
6304.82Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ 290272   
7316.02Lenore Pipes (2 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY 273047   
8327.22Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA 142023   
9338.42Lauri Webber   Newark, DE 160128   
10349.62Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MD 236188   
11360.82Allyson Tufano   Columbia, MD 293522   
13372.02Andrea Luebbe   Lafayette Hill, PA 250385   
14383.22Rebecca Frederick   Washington, DC 284761   
15394.42Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA 281672   
16Nina Santiago      
DNFErica Yozell   Emmaus, PA 187396   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee