Race Results for
Romp in the Swamp
Amherst, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Chown      
2 Justin Henri      
3 Craig Mattern   Rochester, NY 41747   
4 John Roden   West Falls, NY 30280   
5 Robert Schuler   Webster, NY 262137   
6 Lance Johnson   Amherst, NY 283421   
7 Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY 278407   
8 Peter Mancini      
9 Andrew Lytwynec (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY 271211   
10 Guy Vankrimpen      
11 Patrick Merrick   Hamburg, NY 243076   
12 Dan Dakin      
13 Peter Pelychaty   Rochester, NY 211238   
14 Michael OBrien   Hamburg, NY 297137   
15 Brandon Stringham (1 - Cat4)   Lockport, NY 304216   
16 Peter Canfield   Buffalo, NY 345634   
17 Alex Borsuk   Wales Center, NY 347692   
18 Benjamin Willis   Amherst, NY 219290   
19 David Ferrett   Rochester, NY 11520   
20 Brenden Conway   Orchard Park, NY 300277   
21 Michael Jancsy      
22 Alex Davies   Busti Ny 405642   Campus WheelWorks
23 Austin Skomra      
24 Justin Plinz   Buffalo, NY 323892   
25 Gregory Wilder      
26 Jeff Gubala      
27 David Kina   East Aurora, NY 153884   
DNF Graham Marsh   Rochester, NY 301368   
DNF Benji Pecoraro      
DNF Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY 230528   

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve deBoer      
2 Garrett Abbey      
3 Jason McArthur      
4 Christopher Fuller   East Aurora, NY 81765   
5 Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY 85533   
6 Shawn Conlon      
7 Alan Hastings   Lewiston, NY 114045   
8 John Crumlish   Buffalo, NY 157071   
9 Rob Hillyard   East Aurora, NY 103368   
10 Jeffrey Baase   East Aurora, NY 310368   
11 Steven Toorongian   Holland, NY 99583   
12 Trevor Harrison   Pittsford, NY 180445   
13 Pierre Perrin      
14 Kurt Rubeck (1 - Cat4)   Hamburg, NY 327314   
15 Karl Rubeck      
16 Jason Cavall   Getzville, NY 262069   
17 Keith Pellerin   West Seneca, NY 136574   
18 David Burnside   Rochester, NY 5597   
19 Bella Alan      
20 Eric Curtis      
21 Ken Bennett   Orchard Park, NY 325478   
22 Christopher Munson      
23 Erik Nowakowski      
24 Michael Schwenkbeck      

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Gabreski   Orchard Park, NY 277383   
2 Christopher Fuller   East Aurora, NY 81765   
3 Neil Armstrong      
4 Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY 85533   
5 Drew Jeron   Westfalls, NY 307831   
6 Joseph Brennan   Iowa City, IA 318334   
7 Bryan Bonn   Amherst, NY 163567   
8 David Burnside   Rochester, NY 5597   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Snyder   Rochester, NY 259811   
2 Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA 207511   
3 Lesley Chown      
4 Aly Armstrong      
5 Shana Lydon   Rochester, NY 259894   
6 Carly Lopez      
7 Amy Curtiss      
DNF Casey Kelly   Elma, NY 324662   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee