Race Results for
Pride, INC. Cyclocross Race #3
Godfrey, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/09/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Strothman   St Louis , MO 130537   Unattached
2 Ron Bridal   Quincy, IL 237574   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Brett Heuring   St. Louis, MO 228479   Dogfish Racing Team
4 Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL 255405   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
5 John Marbarger   Olivette, MO 157639   Green Street Cycling
6 Sunny Gilbert   Ballwin, MO 239522   Unattached
7 Stephanie McCreary   Saint Louis, MO 286559   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO 34328   Green Street Cycling
DNF Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Patrick Gillespie   Dow, IL 293284   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hills   Springfield, IL 199941   Unattached
2 Barry Blumenkemper   St Louis, MO 147995   Unattached
3 John Reimbold   Carbondale, IL 210686   Heckawee
4 Mark Haggard   Godfrey, IL 14605   Unattached
5 Bob Crow   Trenton, IL 200216   
6 Kent Jones   Fenton, MO 18203   International Christian Cycling
7 Michael Humphries   Carbondale, IL 257161   Heckawee
8 Wance Orman      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Maisenhelder   Creve Couer, MO 291448   Off the Front Racing
2 Jeremy Hunn   Saint Charles, MO 241633   Momentum Racing
3 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Brady Jordan   Shiloh, IL 267937   Metro East Cycling
5 Aaron Oakley   Woodside, NY 323874   Unattached
6 Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO 244789   Off the Front Racing
7 Leith Carey   Webster Groves, MO 327812   Unattached
8 Jon Halterman   Chatham, IL 206388   Effetto Coniglio-Wheel Fast
9 Paul Schmidt   Elsah, IL 326928   Wild Trak Bikes Racing
10 Byron Young      
11 Daniel Tirado   Mascoutah, IL 290234   Metro East Cycling
12 Justin Holden   Alton, IL 302858   Unattached
13 Doug Bristow   East Alton, IL 325408   Unattached
14 Ryan Gavin   St Louis, MO 250567   Unattached
15 Marc Campbell   Grover, MO 330084   
16 John Lofrun      
17 Greg Doerinn      
18 Tom Gutmann   Creve Coeur, MO 243393   Unattached
19 Randy Houck      
20 Jeff Lash   Webster Groves, MO 328206   
DNF Karl King   Saint Charles, MO 234146   Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Koch   Millstadt, IL 307897   Team Hammer Nutrition
2 Richard Kisseloff   Algonquin, IL 97352   Dogfish Racing Team
3 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Karl King   Saint Charles, MO 234146   Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
5 Justin White   Godfrey, IL 273367   Unattached
6 Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO 189565   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Sven Sprogoe   Fenton, MO 54244   Blind Squirrel Racing
8 Matthew Crews   Webster Groves, MO 85996   Hub Bicycle Company
9 Mat Siemens (1 - Cat4)   Quincy, IL 192722   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610   Gateway Cycling Club
11 Andrew Schuette   Columbia, MO 203223   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
12 Walter Siemens   Quincy, IL 273582   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
13 Mark Hofmeister   St Louis, MO 185102   Big Shark Bicycle Company
14 Jeffrey Hemmer   Jerseyville, IL 160895   Gateway Cycling Club
15 Lewis Reece   Webster Groves, MO 29363   Unattached
DNF Jon Halterman   Chatham, IL 206388   Effetto Coniglio-Wheel Fast
DNF Hannon Haggard   Alton, IL 272365   Unattached
DNF Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO 244789   Off the Front Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sunny Gilbert   Ballwin, MO 239522   Unattached
2 Stephanie McCreary   Saint Louis, MO 286559   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM 268408   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Gina Richard   St. Louis, MO 264804   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Melissa Potuin      

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nadine Chalmers   Ridgewood Nj 285771   Hub Bicycle Company
2 Annie Schwartz   Saint Louis, MO 228839   Team Revolution
3 Bethany Himel   Ofallon, IL 279981   Metro East Cycling
4 Stephanie Nadeau   Saint Louis, MO 268409   Hub Bicycle Company
5 Kelly patty   St. Charles, MO 306401   Unattached
6 Leslie Frey      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREShimanoOSMOSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee