Race Results for
The Dirty Wooden Shoe Cyclocross
Pella, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.43Kyle Sedore   Des Moines, IA 218716   
2398.98Jason Plunkett   West Des Moines, IA 285191   
3444.53Scott Sumpter   Ankeny, IA 254893   
4490.08Rick Bachman (1 - Cat4)   Ankeny, IA 327722   
5535.63Steve Fry   Des Moines, IA 225422   

Men - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.34Tyler Rushing   Johnston, IA 296864   
2512.67Chase Fletcher   Chariton, IA 328096   
3Jake Vander hoorst      

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.93Brian Eppen   Iowa City, IA 121702   
2297.99JJ Bailey   Des Moines, IA 113926   
3331.05Camden Kirkpatrick   Clive, IA 154860   
4364.11Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399   
5397.17Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387   
6430.23Robert Versteegh   Ankeny, IA 118150   
7463.29Matt Gumm   Ankeny, IA 204442   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1311.94Eric Knox   Fort Dodge, IA 245003   
2319.82Don Maschka   Mason City, IA 259916   
3327.70Jason Alread   Ames, IA 110776   
4335.58Jon Sulzberger   Muscatine, IA 72351   
5343.46Jeff Osborn   Clive, IA 302197   
6351.34Jeff Dullard   Cedar Rapids, IA 235468   
7359.22Ross Hackerson   Ames, IA 295071   
8367.10Andrew Zeiner   Des Moines, IA 328806   
9374.98Perry Leysens   Durango, CO 271227   
10382.86Chad Mason   Des Moines, IA 285785   
11390.74TJ Davis   Norwalk, IA 304155   
12398.62William Stone   Ames, IA 326628   
13406.50Benjamin Fistler   Mason City, IA 302362   
14414.38Kale Halder   West Des Moines, IA 281057   
15422.26Matthew Zepeda   Des Moines, IA 245786   
16430.14Jeff Doolittle   Algona, IA 170610   
17438.02Jared Morford   Ames, IA 327682   
18445.90Tobin Bennett   Urbandale, IA 357006   
19453.78Kurt Benson   Desmoines, IA 302081   
20461.66Robert Moural   Des Moines, IA 309833   
21Andrew Shipler      
22Chria Ayers      
23485.30Paul Jensen   Pleasant Hill 67364   
24493.18Daniel Davis   Ames, IA 170682   
25501.06Steve Doughty   Waukee, IA 296030   
26508.94Luke Wyma   Pella Ia 389530   
27516.82Joel Ringdahl   Iowa City, IA 263380   
28Bryan Law      
29John Mietry      
30Alan Pickett      
DNFBradley Bergman   Des Moines, IA 284945   
DNFCarl Goldsberry   Des Moines, IA 13552   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.94Steven Bullerman   Waterloo, IA 253336   
2341.48Ryan French   Des Moines, IA 237744   
3350.02Dennis Grelk   Donnellson, IA 198657   
4358.56Carl Buchanan   Waterloo, IA 240696   
5367.10Kyle Williams   Iowa City, IA 239639   
6375.64Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721   
7384.18Jeremy Sievers   Des Moines, IA 164117   

Women - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Janan Felts   Des Moines, IA 338020   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.97Kim Eppen   Iowa City, IA 217761   
2335.63Lisa Vetterlein   Des Moines, IA 202481   
3353.29Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA 240092   
4370.95Darcy Sanford   Iowa City, IA 219270   
5388.61Cara Hamann   Iowa City, IA 252141   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Loren Wscilowski      
2423.04Darian Nagle-Gamm   Iowa City, IA 310486   
3Tricia DeWall      
4470.74Sheri Robinson   Des Moines, IA 327342   
5494.59Corrine Wyma   Pella 396563   
7542.29Rachelle Little   Ankeny, IA 319186   
8566.14Karmen Woelber   Cedar Falls, IA 307199   
9Sandie Bass-Ringdahl      
10Jane Ardy      

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Vardaman      
2552.50Maria Ruhtenberg   Des Moines, IA 275970   
3565.00Susan Cook   Des Moines, IA 308890   
4577.50Jana Bachman   Ankeny, IA 329658   
5590.00Michelle Pohlmeyer   Urbandale, IA 237566   

Women - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.90Cindy DuBois   Ankeny, IA 237302   
2517.27Nancy Leysens   Johnston, IA 273381   
3Melinde Reese      
4590.01Julie Goodman   Newton, IA 307834   

Mixed - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.42Jim Robidoux (1 - Cat3)   Polk City, IA 206024   
2453.52John Adamson   Cedar Falls, IA 87722   
3477.62Thomas Laughead (1 - Cat4)   West Des Moines, IA 253876   
4501.72Kim West   Des Moines, IA 51009   
5525.82Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA 236465   
6549.92Scott Duffus (2 - Cat4)   Monona, IA 285286   
7574.02Harry Fortney   Kelley, IA 113262   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee