Race Results for
Estrella Hedgehog Hustle
Goodyear, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 02/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0321.04Sam Gross   Cave Creek 292354   
1341.66Daniel Conley   Payson, AZ 251389   
2362.28Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC 219681   
3382.90Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ 258285   
4403.52Travis Gildner   Scottsdale, AZ 292501   
5424.14Tyler COPLEA   Chandler 196300   
6444.76Kyle Willett   Flagstaff, AZ 290452   

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Trader      
2Matt Kipper   Tempe, AZ 271871   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0474.07Jason Welborn   Hattiesburg, MS 203850   
1483.73James Gerber   Yuma, AZ 152283   
2493.39Will White   Scottsdale, AZ 251444   
3503.05Brad Johnson   Flagstaff, AZ 102931   
4512.71Tim Allen   Tucson, AZ 1440   
5522.37Josh Maule   Phoenix, AZ 41473   
6532.03Daniel Rooke   Phoenix, AZ 107727   
7541.69Charles Singleton   Mesa, AZ 32798   
8551.35Jerrad Cooper   Flagstaff, AZ 140267   
9561.01Micheal Krall   Phoenix, AZ 227584   
10570.67Steven Beeler   Oro Valley, AZ 301616   
11580.33Nathan Andrews   Phoenix, AZ 42004   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0374.66Kimo Seymour   Tempe, AZ 140864   
1393.55Kyle Akin   Tucson, AZ 203522   
2412.44Darrin Permenter   Glendale, AZ 236670   
3431.33Eric Lynch   Phoenix, AZ 263726   
4450.22Kenneth Kimble   Scottsdale, AZ 289034   
5469.11Rob Shaver   El Paso, TX 56061   
6488.00Daniel King   Phoenix, AZ 154515   
7506.89Carlos Zamora   Phoenix, AZ 52255   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.40Keith Koller   Yuma, AZ 19606   
2462.23Chris Grove   Flagstaff, AZ 14295   
3478.06Keith Tomei   Tucson, AZ 40955   
4493.89Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZ 13741   
5509.72Steve Gross   Cavecreek, AZ 304890   
6525.55David Lash   Flagstaff, AZ 42979   
7541.38Michael Whitehead   Scottsdale, AZ 289036   
8557.21Stephen Hughes   Scottsdale, AZ 141111   

- SINGLE SPEED WOMEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimmy Cole   Phoenix, AZ 148405   
2Anne Thames-real      

- SINGLE SPEED OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.00Dejay Birtch   Tucson, AZ 175788   
2Tom Ament      
3496.40Art Macfarland   Cave Creek, AZ 79108   
4Rob Decot      
5Tobias Corwin      
6Randy Sooter      
7543.20Rj Mcnulty   Phoenix, AZ 125724   
8554.90Tad Fagerholm   Phoenix, AZ 11161   
9566.60Guy Bell   Glendale, AZ 142507   
10578.30Kevin Utley   Oro Valley, AZ 68673   

- SINGLE SPEED MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Steve Cernohous      
0496.51Tom Crosetti   Mesa, AZ 156147   
1Don Blattert      
2J Carnes      
3Mike Haas      
4527.67Jonathon Bird   Phoenix, AZ 338656   
5James Tryonas      
6Jeremy Graham      
7551.04Erik Gauharou   Phoenix, AZ 186428   
8Johnson Lupo      
9566.62Randy Harris   Tucson, AZ 265192   
10Nathan Cain      

- ROCK CRUSHER WOMEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cheryl Ekstrom   Tucson, AZ 142179   

- ROCK CRUSHER MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brad Knox   Lakewood, CO 286511   
2547.14Keith Wilson   Tempe, AZ 220715   
3Stephen Hendricks      
4Collen Seay      
5Eric Olson      
6David Needham      
7582.84Mertie Stompro   Sierravista, AZ 302178   
8John Mellin      

- PRO WOMEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linden Lane   Flagstaff, AZ 202511   

- PRO MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0309.89Chris Suter   Flagstaff, AZ 194778   
1330.35Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ 176476   
2350.81Travis Brown   Durango, CO 5171   
3371.27Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ 210732   
4391.73Zachary Keller   Mesa, AZ 257387   
5412.19Mimmo Futia   Maple Valley, WA 176687   
6432.65John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ 80638   

- Marathon Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Jill Futia      
1Lauren DeThomas      
2Beverly Rogers      

- MARATHON MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0389.23Vincent Hunt   Tucson, AZ 43766   
0389.23Carl Kuester   Goodyear, AZ 184048   
0389.23Keil Marley   Phoenix, AZ 305135   
1400.38Trever Bushnell   Phoenix, AZ 5663   
2411.53Jon Pettit   Snoho 302174   
3422.68Caleb Guest   Phoenix, AZ 241991   
4433.83Graham Aldredge   Boulder, CO 260538   
5444.98Robert LaRoche   Scottsdale, AZ 20390   
6Steve Larson      
7467.28Jonathan Cavner   Colorado Springs, CO 282099   
8478.43Michael O'Donnell   Flagstaff, AZ 212160   
9489.58Chuck Bruni   Flagstaff, AZ 288078   
10500.73Kevin Donnellan   Scottsdale, AZ 92196   
11511.88Derek Eysenbach   Tucson, AZ 249143   
12Tom Stack      
13Ward Tyczka      
14545.33Pete Fioravanti   Scottsdale, AZ 165635   
15556.48Don Futch   Queen Creek 214404   

- Junior MEN 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Turner      
2541.58Brandon Mcnulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694   
3551.19David Polley   Peoria, AZ 271015   
4Cj Stone      
5Dominic Suozzi      
6Trevor Dalton      

- Junior MEN 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beau Munger      
2Quinn Levario      
3Chase Foster      
4590.01Izaak Wood   Mesa, AZ 305098   

- JR WOMEN 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alyxandra Perlak      

- JR WOMEN 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Allison Miller      
1537.00Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211   
2Taylor Morgan      
3Miranda Needham      
4Hailey Needham      
5Jessica Miller      

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0First Name Last Name      

- CAT 3 WOMEN 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Becky Youmen      
2Laura Meyer      
3Denise Barron      
4567.78Konni Allen   Camp Verde, AZ 286734   
5Hilairy Hartnett      

- CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Valerie Millis      
2Holly Stabler      
3399.80Ginger Logan   Phoenix, AZ 305231   
4415.91Melody Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 304981   
5Becky Bliss      
6Andrea Trujillo      
7Jennifer Green      
8Heather Landers      
9Tammy Bird      
10Alexandria Schultz      
11Celeste Garcia      
12Cindy Perger      
13Anna Trader      
14Jessica Garnello      

- CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.26Ashley Stilwell   Sierravista, AZ 304903   
2533.51Amber Stilwell   Sierravista, AZ 304904   
3561.76Kendra Wiebers   Mesa, AZ 271873   
4Kyia Lively      

- CAT 3 MEN 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vern Peterson      
2548.33Scott Hembree   Chandler, AZ 200863   
3556.66Mike Sanchez   Phoenix, AZ 305142   
4Andrew Meyer      
5573.32Jim Penn   Goodyear, AZ 41867   
6Steve Barron      
7Tim Spicer      

- CAT 3 MEN 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Devin Delnicki      
2542.10Stephen Novy   Boston, MA 259179   
3Brent Vandeman      
4Brett Laycock      
5Bryan Johnson      
6Brian Comstock      
7Ramon Garcia      
8Steven Kelley      
9556.80Richard Hardman   Oro Valley, AZ 271794   
10Mike Miller      
11Tony Seeley      
12Chris Cambridge      
13565.20Dino D'romero   Gilbert, AZ 271477   
14Mike Tisdale      
15Bill McKernan      
16Gary Stone      
17Kevin Perlak      
18Matt Reed      
19Timothy Gillis      
20Steve Cunningham      
21William Pence      
22584.10Ken Segel   Phoenix, AZ 265120   
23John Peckardt      
24588.30Andy Hanna   Mesa, AZ 303667   

- CAT 3 MEN 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clint Bluestein      
2Jeff Shaffer      
3527.90Adam Medd   Laveen, AZ 196934   
4533.07David Denitto   Phoenix, AZ 257745   
5Tim Johnson      
6Kelly Varney      
7Noel Gomez      
8James Bliss      
9Trevor Mulligan      
10Agustin Farias      
11Christopher Peters      
12Jorge Meraz      
13Jorge Delgado      
14Matt Lake      
15Matt Donnell      

- CAT 3 MEN 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ashland Holstine      
2Kyle Smith      
3Ryan Toltzman      
4496.90Bryan Vahjen   Scottsdale, AZ 305513   
5John Ross Peckardt      
6Jason Hadley      
7519.01Davis Mcneil   Mesa, AZ 304106   
8Cris McCrea      
9Eric Martins      
10541.12Hunter Keating   Gilbert, AZ 305340   
11Tanner Morgan      
12Samuel Carlsruh      
13Thomas Strickland      
14Andy Finlay Jr.      
15Derek Smithson      
16Jared Wotasik      

- CAT 3 MEN 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cal Skilsky      
2Conner Dalton      
3Adam Humphrey      
4Erik Mckinney      
5Clark Cunningham      

- CAT 2 WOMEN 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lajuan Kelley      
2556.67Leslie Brady   Glendale, AZ 295932   
3Kimberly Wack      
4Laura Ball      

- CAT 2 WOMEN 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Shannon Lindner   Phoenix, AZ 179675   
2546.25Melissa Urreiztieta   Tucson, AZ 305230   
3552.50Tiffany Graves   Denver, CO 268532   
4Erin Huizen      
5Danielle Culpepper      
6Lena Van Nimwegen      
7577.50Jessa Stilwell   Sierra Vista, AZ 168280   
8583.75Hillary Mathis   Oro Valley, AZ 260518   
9Aubrey Garcia      

- CAT 2 WOMEN 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Myia Spiroff   Mesa, AZ 256810   

- CAT 2 MEN 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randall Toltzman      
2Mark Sessions      
3Octavio Real      
4564.99Carl Kuester   Goodyear, AZ 184048   
5Jim Stabler      
6Bill Lindberg      
7Terry Sontag      

- CAT 2 MEN 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.72Jeff Baylor   Scottsdale, AZ 282609   
2466.27Ed Gilligan   Tucson, AZ 41964   
3Greg Carmichael      
4477.37Ken Koch   Dewey, AZ 255654   
5Dan Mills      
6488.47Jim Chott   Gilbert, AZ 286462   
7494.02Brian Roberts   Goodyear, AZ 93633   
8Mike Park      
9George Sperry      
10Jeff Plant      
11Doug Bertrand      
12Alex Romero      
13527.32Noel Garcia   Phoenix, AZ 177810   
14Kelly Lattig      
15538.42John Garren   Yuma, AZ 12860   
16Keith Hubbard      
17549.52Chris Sullivan   Huachuca, AZ 85707   
18Tom Rex      

- CAT 2 MEN 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0537.06Nick Nocella   Surprise, AZ 288058   
1540.00Edgar Lewis   Estes Park Co 305897   
2542.94Lirain Urreiztieta   Tucson, AZ 305136   
3Jim Koziol      
4Jason Downing      
5Eric Gust      
6Ryan Mortensen      
7Zach Radu      
8Mike Ciasca      
9Rob Griffin      
10Blake Marrow      
11Michah Clinger      
12George Hackett      
13Rodrigo Rada      
14578.22Julius Charlie   Goodyear, AZ 275216   
15Dan Coley      
16Jonathan Cirincione      
17587.04Craig Gregory   Mesa, AZ 356352   

- CAT 2 MEN 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Peckardt      
2Timothy Clark      
3Daniel Loghry      
4558.75Michael Tobey   Chicago, IL 135619   
5James Arrowood      
6Paul Supakov      
7Arrick Nietert      
8583.75Casey Hall   Flagstaff, AZ 301620   
9Jeff Yingling      

- CAT 2 MEN 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0376.82Nate Rees   Apache Jct, AZ 287405   
1418.05Garrett Chott   Gilbert, AZ 286463   
2Jacob Ivy      
3500.51Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   

- CAT 2 MASTERS MEN 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Frank Loftus   Glendale, AZ 85413   
2565.00Robert Mcdermott   Goodyear, AZ 255410   
3590.00Dave Jordan   Taylor, AZ 18270   

- CAT 1 WOMEN 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.28Susan Rawley   Flagstaff, AZ 29243   
2Laurel Arndt      
3549.42Tammy Begler   Flagstaff, AZ 304033   
4589.99Lisa Hellman   Tucson, AZ 287230   

- CAT 1 WOMEN 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Pam Lowie      
1482.60Katharina Beeler   Orovalley, AZ 301670   
2509.45Sarah Phelps   Phoenix, AZ 306731   
3536.30La Kelly   Sedona, AZ 298016   
4563.15Cindy Mcfarland   Glendale, AZ 111888   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee