Race Results for
De Stad Cross Cup
Leavenworth, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Prosise     214 
2 Paul Fancher   Shawnee Mission Ks 53933  227 Localcycling.com
3 Mark Krause   Blue Springs, MO 205883  212 Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Jason Douglas   Saint Joseph, MO 316430  217 Shores Sports
5 Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814  204 360 Racing
6 Chuong Doan   Kansas City, MO 251326  206 In-A-Tub
7 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  222 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Eric Hoebing     220 
9 Kory Dillman   Lees Summit, MO 220294  210 Bicycle Shack Racing
10 Brian Lasswell   Lees Summit, MO 258777  207 Bicycle Shack Racing
11 Michael Ruder   Olathe, KS 280536  209 Kansas City Bicycle Club
12 Mark Horn   Mission, KS 301646  229 Kansas City Bicycle Club
13 John Wagner     225 Cow Town Cycling Team
14 Casey Buta   Kansas City, KS 302940  221 
15 Thomas Hall   Kansas City, MO 133694  228 Wheel Cyclery
16 Benjamin Perkins   La Vista, NE 270785  226 Midwest Cycling
17 Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO 264887  203 In-A-Tub Cycling
18 Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  205 KCOI Boulevard
19 Dennis Grelk   Donnellson, IA 198657  224 MBWC
20 Andrew Schoen   Platte City, MO 181559  276 Epic Cycling Team
21 Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  211 Renaissance Cycling
22 Richard Barrett   Overland Park, KS 2706  216 Cow Town Cycling Team
23 Joshua Eggar   Cordova, TN 329812  215 
24 Roger Williams   Lawrence, KS 41412  218 
25 Adam Roeser     213 
26 Chris Hamman   Lithia, FL 154616  223 Bio Wheels
27 Jeffrey Hemmer   Jerseyville, IL 160895  277 Unattached
28 Craig Steeds   Kansas City, MO 269878  208 Unattached
DNF Brian Snyder   Kirksville, MO 275221  219 Kinetic Cycling

Men - Cat2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449  373 Mercy Cycling Team
2 Andy Wiens   Marina Del Rey, CA 301974  362 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  366 360 Racing
4 Bobby Summers   Overland Park, KS 209075  368 
5 Kelly Ricke   Olathe, KS 247142  357 SKC Racing
6 John Jones   Bolivar, MO 142781  369 my wife inc
7 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  360 SKC Racing
8 Luke Henson   Marion, IA 181016  363 Iowa City Cycling Club
9 RIchard Pearson   Fremont, NE 221142  371 Team Kaos Cycling
10 Damian Almanza     361 Cow Town Cycling Team
11 David Randleman   Omaha, NE 58631  367 velo veloce
12 Matthew Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS 176439  372 Free State Racing
13 Jon-Paul Shores   Olathe, KS 60481  370 Shores Sports
DNF Brett Coppage   Kansas City, MO 226805  356 SKC Racing
DNF Craig Hoppe   Saint Joseph, MO 143123  364 Shores Sports
DNF JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  359 Ethos Racing
DNF Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  358 360 Racing
DNF Robert Schultz   Overland Park, KS 100294  374 LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716  SKC Racing
2 Jeff Winkler   Boulder, CO 48568  KCCX/Verge
3 Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  10 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
4 Justin Griest   Shawnee, KS 287837  11 Ethos Racing
5 Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO 299757  Ethos Racing
6 Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO 250812  12 KCCX/Verge Presented by Challenge Tires
7 Tige Lamb   Lenexa, KS 119445  Cow Town Cycling Team
8 David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  360 Racing
9 Michael Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO 138401  my wife inc
10 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  13 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
11 Dan Oldehoeft (1 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 288820  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
12 David Wilson   Kansas City, MO 90534  Ethos Racing
DNF Walter Bleser   Kansas City, MO 187869  360 Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Prosise     124 
2 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  107 In-A-Tub Racing
3 Michael Loftus   Spencer Ma 122667  117 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Jake Schell   Kansas City, MO 307270  101 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kansas City
5 Aaron Stull   Parkville, MO 273188  108 Epic Cycling Team
6 Joshua Eggar   Cordova, TN 329812  105 
7 Theo Felts     114 
8 Dan Schaeffer   Leawood, KS 301128  116 Kansas City Bicycle Club
9 Brent Gowin   Shawnee, KS 288335  126 Cow Town Cycling Team
10 Ashley Blum   Independence, MO 270549  131 Cow Town Cycling Team
11 Jeffrey Souter   Lillington, NC 329274  110 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
13 Craig Steeds   Kansas City, MO 269878  113 Unattached
14 Phillip Audsley   Merriam, KS 277716  118 In-A-Tub
15 Jeff Arnaud     130 Cow Town Cycling Team
16 Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  112 GP VeloTek
17 L Limon   Newton, KS 345570  109 
18 Kyle Vohland     129 Unattached
19 Kirk Ecton     119 TriKC
20 Michael McGaha   Boonville, MO 299293  115 
21 Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  121 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
22 Clay Wells     104 
23 Brad Riley     111 Shores Sports
24 levon weaver   Prairie Village, KS 328702  134 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
25 Peter Montecuollo     103 Unattached
26 Patrick Steele     128 
27 Drew Baranowski     127 
28 Jonathan Peck   Merriam, KS 306890  120 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
29 Eric Hershberger     106 
30 Rob Redman     132 Unattached
31 John Perry     125 Unattached
32 Donald Jonas Jr     122 
33 MacK Tugman     102 Unattached
34 Doug Bolton   Grandview, MO 298402  123 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Jr Luck   Unattached  Gary 133

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Wagner     420 Cow Town Cycling Team
2 john williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  422 Cow Town Cycling Team
3 Eddy Reimer   Park City, KS 154326  417 Unattached
4 Monte Overcast     421 Biscari Brothers Bicycles
5 Joseph Goeke   Mission Hills, KS 223694  427 KCOI Boulevard
6 Dave Burnett   Lees Summit, MO 173577  424 360 Racing
7 Robert Tarne   Shawnee, KS 239849  416 
8 Tim Greene   Shawnee Mission, KS 315876  418 Cow Town Cycling Team
9 David Safley     426 Unattached
10 Kevin Winters   Lake Lotawana, MO 302467  419 Ethos Racing
11 L Limon   Newton, KS 345570  411 
12 Keith Skillman   Lawrence, KS 52450  425 GP VeloTek
13 Gary Gaddis   Kansas City Mo 253970  428 KC Multisport
14 Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  413 Black Sheep Cartel
15 Bryce Lausch   Kansas City, MO 222980  423 FSR Development Team
16 Brad Riley     414 Shores Sports
17 Paul Weston   Kansas City, MO 266812  415 The Wheel Cyclery
18 MacK Tugman     412 Unattached

Men - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  376 KCOI/Boulevard
1 Dan Oldehoeft   Kansas City, MO 288820  254 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Brian Prosser   Shawnee, KS 281893  378 LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
2 David Wilson   Kansas City, MO 90534  260 Ethos Racing
3 Joel Hammontree   Shawnee Mission, KS 198150  256 360 Racing
4 Walter Bleser   Kansas City, MO 187869  261 360 Racing
5 Roger Williams   Lawrence, KS 41412  218 
6 Mark Horn   Mission, KS 301646  253 Kansas City Bicycle Club
7 Jason Douglas   Saint Joseph, MO 316430  255 Shores Sports
8 Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  310 Renaissance Cycling
9 Benjamin Perkins   La Vista, NE 270785  257 Midwest Cycling
10 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  252 GP VeloTek
11 Zeke Shepherd     258 Evil
12 Derrick Boos     250 Shores Sports
DNF Joshua Keithly     259 

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  201 Ethos Racing
2 Jesse Gross   Kansas City, MO 313472  337 Ethos Racing
3 Joel Hammontree   Shawnee Mission, KS 198150  334 360 Racing
4 Denny Albertson   Chillicothe, MO 302773  332 360 Racing
5 Eddy Reimer   Park City, KS 154326  336 Unattached
6 Theodore Lechnowsky   Omaha, NE 20676  339 velo veloce
7 Scott Stevens    Mission, KS 171441  333 Midwest Cycling
8 Michael Yeager   Shawnee, KS 54479  331 Slimen Und Grossen
9 Jon-Paul Shores   Olathe, KS 60481  330 Shores Sports
10 Nathan Cuka   Roeland Park, KS 235039  341 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
11 Andrew Keffer   Omaha, NE 58547  340 Cycling Club of Nebraska
12 Ted Moore     335 360 Racing
13 Kevin Winters   Lake Lotawana, MO 302467  338 Ethos Racing

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Todd (1 - Cat3)   Harrisonville, MO 59170  466 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 David Moore   Baldwin City, KS 24903  471 360 Racing
3 Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  464 Bicycle Shack Racing
4 James Shiflett   Meadville, MO 268348  459 360 Racing
5 Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  457 KCOI/Boulevard
6 Brian Duff   Kansas City, MO 118127  475 Budweiser/Sunflower
7 Carl Fischer   Leavenworth, KS 241350  456 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8 Craig Schmidt   Lincoln, NE 66179  463 Lincoln Industries/Highgear
9 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  462 GP VeloTek
10 Tim Bergman   Overland Park, KS 218315  468 Localcycling.com
11 David Mathews   Prairie Village, KS 269603  473 Kansas City Bicycle Club
12 Wanda Simchuk   Shawnee, KS 124910  474 Unattached
13 David Conrad   Olathe, KS 7598  465 Localcycling.com
14 Todd Bellem   Prairie Village, KS 244263  469 Localcycling.com
15 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  472 360 Racing
16 Spencer Klaassen   Saint Joseph, MO 302926  477 Unattached
17 Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286428  460 Tri-Fam
18 Michael Berning   Overland Park, KS 159028  470 KCOI Boulevard
19 Jon Parker   Kansas City, MO 263611  458 KCOI/Boulevard
20 Mark Breeding   Independence, MO 224993  467 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF David Randleman   Omaha, NE 58631  476 velo veloce
DNF Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KS 35363  461 Localcycling.com

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RIchard Pearson   Fremont, NE 221142  588 Team Kaos Cycling
2 D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO 90529  581 360 Racing
3 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  584 360 Racing
4 Samuel Perkins   Lawrence, KS 46974  589 GP VeloTek
5 Robert Swift   Lees Summit, MO 263088  583 Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Steve Schweiker     587 Ethos Racing
7 Paul Weston   Kansas City, MO 266812  582 The Wheel Cyclery
DNF Dan Peak   Kansas City, MO 300387  585 Cycle City Racing

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 37155  586 Localcycling.com
2 Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 220573  195 Cycle City Racing

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Todd     187 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  185 GP VeloTek
3 Isaac Jonas   Overland Park, KS 329084  188 U 20
4 Jackson Horn     186 KCBC

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  571 Ethos Racing
2 Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS 59609  579 Free State Racing
3 michelle krawczyk   Leavenworth, KS 308648  576 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO 275450  596 Free State Racing
5 Sandra Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286431  575 Tri-Fam
6 michelle tope   Wade, NC 324556  578 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7 Amy Bretall   Overland Park, KS 279229  577 SKC Racing
8 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS 155694  574 Localcycling.com
9 Darcey Rapp   Overland Park, KS 237446  573 KCOI Boulevard
10 Jean Lucas     580 Unattached
11 Aislin Reynolds (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, KS 207744  595 SKC Racing

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Worthington   Kansas City, MO 203454  174 Big Shark Racing
2 Allison Adams   Overland Park, KS 175162  173 SKC Racing
3 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  170 Ethos Racing
4 Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  172 KCOI Blvd
5 Kay Lehman   Lawrence, KS 188378  171 Ethos Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Becca Williams   Prairie Village, KS 306230  230 Localcycling.com
2 Tina Fleecs     237 
3 Julie Higgins   Lees Summit, MO 309162  238 
4 Jennifer Schwartz     239 
5 Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  234 Renaisance Cycling
6 Shawna Macan   Roelandpark, KS 308985  233 Localcycling.com
7 Sev Acker     241 Unattached
8 Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884  240 Renaissance Cycling
9 Emily Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 260217  235 Free State Racing
DNF Donica Goodwin   Kansascity, MO 301987  236 Localcycling.com

Women - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kay Lehman   Lawrence, KS 188378  500 Ethos Racing
2 Jennifer Schwartz     501 

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aislin Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 207744  401 SKC Racing
2 Hannah Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 274734  400 SKC Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUORESpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee