Race Results for
2010 Syracuse Grand Prix Cyclocross in Memory of J
Liverpool, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Open Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY58:13 230528   
2 Robert Schuler   Webster, NY58:41 262137   
3 Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NY1:00:14 275435   
4 David Yacobelli   Endicott, NY1:00:18 80453   
5 Timothy O'Shea   Cazenovia, NY1:00:18 56580   
6 Richard Serton   Fairfax, VA1:01:45 241062   
7 Jeremy Gardner   Brooktondale, NY1:02:02 204147   
8 Matthew Timmerman   Bethel, CT1:02:32 35613   
9 Craig Mattern   Rochester, NY1:02:34 41747   
10 Frederick Harle   Jamesville, NY1:02:35 303474   
11 Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY1:02:42 252701   
12 Ian Byrd   Chicago, IL1:04:06 151532   
13 Michael Grygus   Endwell, NY1:04:11 263571   
14 Dan Ipp   Livingston, NJ1:04:37 301422   
15 Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY1:04:53 271211   
16 Christopher Jones   Johnson City, NY1:05:53 294390   
17 Brian Nilsson   Manlius, NY1:05:57 165690   
18 Adam Liegner   Syracuse, NY1:06:07 278900   
19 Peter Pelychaty   Rochester, NY1:06:09 211238   
20 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY1:06:57 11315   
21 Graham Marsh   Rochester, NY-1 Lap 301368   
22 Nathan Pepin   Seattle, WA-1 Lap 249643   
23 Peter Hagerty   South St. Paul, MN-1 Lap 258621   
24 Jason Haight   Manlius, NY-1 Lap 223622   
25 Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY-1 Lap 144900   
26 Wesley Dearborn   Fort Collins, CO-1 Lap 313668   
27 Joshua Arvidson   Fayetteville, NY-1 Lap 1986   
28 Samuel Salisbury   Brooklyn, NY-1 Lap 328144   
29 Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY-1 Lap 85533   
30 Keisuke Inoue   East Syracuse, NY-1 Lap 224978   
31 Jeremy Kassel   Green Island, NY-1 Lap 284786   
32 Sean Behrman   Auburn, NY-1 Lap 257859   
33 Paul Knerr   Fairport, NY-1 Lap 226610   
34 Douglas Mayer   Syracuse, NY-1 Lap 324950   
35 Eric Korolewski   Liverpool, NY-1 Lap 261040   
36 John Crumlish   Buffalo, NY-1 Lap 157071   
37 Brian Sanders   New Hartford, NY-1 Lap 31213   
38 Daniel FitzGibbons   Boston, MA-1 Lap 282446   
39 Francis Ciecherski   Farmington, NY-1 Lap 327952   
40 Raymond Willard   Oneida, NY-1 Lap 308807   
41 Paul Speranza   Endicott, NY-1 Lap 194030   
42 David Ferrett   Rochester, NY-1 Lap 11520   
43 Eric Salamone   -1 Lap   
44 Gary Schwenck   -1 Lap   
45 Neil Hueber   -1 Lap   
46 Robert Hanlon   Dryden, NY-1 Lap 144886   
47 Mark Shenstone   Trumansburg, NY-1 Lap 172850   
48 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY-1 Lap 140052   
49 Kyle Watkins   Whitefish, MT-1 Lap 285185   
50 Kevin Pullus   -1 Lap   
51 William Morgan   Vestal, NY-1 Lap 301103   
52 Steven Morris   -1 Lap   
53 Wesley Hadzor   La Fayette, NY-1 Lap 302861   
54 R. Nathan Thomas   Brooklyn, NY-2 Laps 314458   
55 Matthew Bowne   Brooklyn, NY-2 Laps 326198   
56 Fabian Brugger   Allentown, PA-2 Laps 283776   
57 David Burnside   Rochester, NY-2 Laps 5597   
58 Robert Daino   -2 Laps   
59 Chris Makowski   Webster, NY-2 Laps 255529   
60 Jamison Pucci   -2 Laps   
61 Adam Lindaman   -2 Laps   
62 Christopher Galli   Apalachin, NY-2 Laps 301122   
63 Richard Leyland   Rochester, NY-2 Laps 287539   
64 Mitchell Tiegel   -4 Laps   
65 Randy Hadzor   Syracuse, NY-5 Laps 317582   
66 Jamie Campbell   -5 Laps   
67 Karl Faruzel   Binghamton, NY-7 Laps 11308   
68 Richard Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY-7 Laps 160242   
69 David Germain   -7 Laps   

Men - Masters Men 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Faruzel   Binghamton, NY50:13 11308   
2 Brian Sanders   New Hartford, NY50:52 31213   
3 Paul Speranza   Endicott, NY51:47 194030   
4 Mark Shenstone   Trumansburg, NY51:59 172850   
5 David Burnside   Rochester, NY-1 Lap 5597   
6 Bryce Button   -1 Lap   
7 Jack Rueckheim   Freeville, NY-1 Lap 264445   
8 David Kennedy   -1 Lap   
9 Gerald Blum   Commack, NY-1 Lap 271535   
10 John Ders   -1 Lap   
11 Daniel DeFrees (1 - Cat4)   Chittenango, NY-1 Lap 285829   
12 David Gregory   -3 Laps   

Men - Masters Men 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY47:34 11315   
2 Mark Williams   Clinton, NY47:57 211198   
3 AJ Finkelstein   Endwell, NY48:01 83095   
4 Andrew Ross   Mexico, NY48:02 229898   
5 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY48:52 204710   
6 Paul Knerr   Fairport, NY49:01 226610   
7 Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY49:19 214701   
8 Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY49:41 85533   
9 Michael Burri   Ontario, NY50:06 113962   
10 Emory Creel   Hamilton, NY51:00 175763   
11 Derek Perry   Tully, NY51:07 27792   
12 Richard Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY51:18 160242   
13 Steven Burdette   Big Flats, NY52:26 279283   
14 Eric Jarvi   54:01   
15 DAVID FROSTCLAPP   Ithaca, NY54:11 292596   
16 Raymond Falso   Fayetteville, NY54:32 186739   
17 Robert Nunnink   Newfield, NY54:53 254005   
18 Richard Jarvi   Manlius, NY55:01 237833   
19 Jay Capers   Asheboro, NC55:55 183956   
20 J Delancey   Walworth, NY56:14 46444   
21 Joseph Magliocca   Oneida, NY56:36 301564   
22 Gordon Stevens (1 - Cat3)   Cazenovia, NY56:48 101424   
23 Gregory Low   N Syracuse, NY-1 Lap 95725   
24 John Poland   Macedon, NY-1 Lap 186089   
25 Michael Tucker   -1 Lap   
26 David Paccone   Skaneateles, NY-2 Laps 273591   
27 Mike Osterhaudt   -2 Laps   

Women - Open Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY51:16 222557   
2 Ruth Sherman   Spencer, NY51:41 278482   
3 Jessica Snyder   Rochester, NY54:23 259811   
4 Shana Lydon   Rochester, NY57:06 259894   
5 Marjolein Schat   Glen Ridge, NJ-1 Lap 264895   
6 Kelly Welker   Farmington, NY-1 Lap 260313   
7 Delana Spaulding   Johnson City, NY-1 Lap 300247   
8 Jackie Hendrickson   Endwell, NY-1 Lap 224625   
9 Cynthia Schnedeker   Ithaca, NY-2 Laps 289772   
10 Sarah O'Mahoney   -2 Laps   
11 Angela Ott   -2 Laps   

Women - Masters Women 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lilynn Graves   Ithaca, NY54:52 13946   
2 Tamara Lewis   Afton, NY-1 Lap 248584   
3 Kate Stewart   Cazenovia, NY-1 Lap 69745   
4 Karla Eisch   Vestal, NY-1 Lap 172399   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyShimanoOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee