Race Results for
Whirlybird 'Cross @ Bryn Athyn College
Huntingdon Valley, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/26/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - U23 - 19-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Adams   Shippensburg, PA 218549   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Jeffrey Bahnson   Newark, DE 227837   Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955   Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
4 Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC 264871   C3 Athletes Serving Athletes

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA 45117   Yellow Breeches Racing
2 Arthur White (1 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ 37936   Team Campmor
3 Robert Perna   West Chester, PA 233751   beans bikes
4 Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271   Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
5 Ken Coleman   New York, NY 199626   BCA/TOSK
6 John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934   Shirk's
7 William Cantler   Brooklyn, NY 200565   Deno's Wonder Wheel
8 David Stokes   New York, NY 46613   Kissena
9 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439   Guy's Racing
11 Michael Chizkov   Philadelphia, PA 233805   Bicycle Therapy
12 Robert Scharle   Jamison, PA 311699   Evolution
13 Gary Kralik   Furlong, PA 311300   Evolution Racing
14 Nunzio Dibiasi   Elizabethtown, PA 9413   Yellow Breeches Racing
15 Michael Williams   Wilmington, DE 71755   Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
16 John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136   Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
17 George Harriott   Allentown, PA 151764   Bikeline/LWA
18 James Innes   Glenside, PA 238169   Guy's Racing Club
19 Edward Troianello   Warren, NJ 197533   Watchung Wheelmen
20 Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960   Guy's Racing Club
21 stephen carroll      Pro Peddles
DNS Reed Rubey   New York, NY 206971   CRCA / Teany Cycling
DNF Richard Bauch   Califon, NJInc. 154757   Colavita Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Zurawski   Warren, NJ 297173   MTBNJ.com - Halter's
2 Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA 270565   Evolution Racing
3 Dan Lavelle   Philadelphia, PA 254791   Philadelphia Ciclismo
4 Breogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY 286803   CRCA/NYVelocity
5 Brian Quinn   Ridgewood, NY 303180   Unattached
6 Ilya Cantor   Princeton, NJ 295680   MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
7 David Casale   Pennsauken, NJ 274173   Tri-State Velo
8 Adolfo Rodriguez   Piscataway, NJ 264420   Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop/ptcycles
9 Darrin Miskiewicz   Springcity, PA 305795   Philadelphia Ciclismo
10 Kyle Carroll   Cape May Court House, NJ 194739   Rutgers University Alumni
11 Joseph Mundi   Millington, NJ 217557   Watchung Wheelmen
12 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865   Team Somerset
13 Caleb Holmes   Philadelphia, PA 322698   Unattached
14 Geoffrey Rezvani   Elkins Park, PAEtc. 276281   NCVC/Spokes
15 alan Consalvo      Unattached
16 John Linvill   Philadelphia, PA 66905   Guy's Racing Club
17 Chris Buonomo   Philadelphia, PA 288618   QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com
18 Gregory Ahnert   Bethlehem, PA 188457   Lamprey Systems
19 Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI 186205   Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
20 Scott Hendrickson   Phoenixville, PA 244180   Philadelphia Ciclismo
21 Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087   QCW Cycling/ breakawaybikes.com
22 Robert Bonelli   Milford, PA 296390   DC Racing / Sebago
23 Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ 298685   FinKraft Cycling Team
24 Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ 173561   Unattached
25 Nate Foster   Ithaca, NY 303738   Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
26 Sean Pasieka   Riverdale, NJ 306426   Getaway Cycle Center
27 Anthony Carlisi   Hamilton, NJ 309218   Boss Racing
28 eian weissman   Philadelphia, PA 286230   firehouse bicycles
29 Sean Runnette   Hillsborough, NJ 102918   CRCofA/Pete's Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite
30 Benjamin (Ben) Kiel   Wilmington, DE 167429   Unattached
31 Aaron Bitters   Brooklyn, NY 322644   Kissena
32 Arthur Gorka   Philadelphia, PA 305124   Philadelphia Ciclismo
33 Jim Ludovici   New Hope, PA 191795   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
34 Anthony Cross   Los, CA 306742   Princeton University
35 Blake Rubin   Philadelphia, PA 256449   Drexel Cycling
36 Ryan Brennan   Robbinsville, NJ 297901   Boss Racing
37 George Weiler   Wilmington, DE 309370   Unattached
38 christopher bloome   Brooklyn, NY 272985   Kissena
39 Michael Barbone   West Chester, PA 322606   Bike Line
40 Daniel Hauber   Haddonfield, NJ 250047   Pro Pedals Team Express
41 Eric Cutting   Doylestown, PA 223656   Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen
42 Adam Nawrot   Somerset, NJ 291658   Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
43 R. Nathan Thomas   Brooklyn, NY 314458   unattached
44 Dennis Dischler   Wilmington, DE 303082   Wooden Wheels Racing
45 Samuel Salisbury   Brooklyn, NY 328144   Unattached
46 Jared Borowik   New Hope, PA 307797   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
47 David Hart   Flemington, NJ 304450   Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America
48 Peter Fickinger   Lincoln University, PA 264652   Unattached
49 Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA 248175   Team Vortex
50 Philaretos Karavidas   High Bridge 18530   westwood velo
51 Jay Nossen   Somerset, NJ 198147   Highland Park Hermes/Kim's Bike Shop
52 Andrew Rinn      Unattached
53 Nick Tambe   Wayne, NJ 279333   Getaway Cycle Center
54 Carlos Cabalu   Philadelphia, PA 240443   quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBikes.com
55 Andrew Da Silva   Highland Mills, NY 308579   Kissena Cycling Club
56 Matthew Bowne   Brooklyn, NY 326198   Unattached
57 LAURENCE ETGEN   Lambertville, NJ 259862   Halter's Cycles
58 Scott Hemingway   East Brunswick, NJ 282917   Hemingway Electric
59 Robert LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 302842   Skylands Cycling
60 James Ambrosini   Morris Plains, NJ 300365   Unattached
61 David McGinn   Holland , PA 318212   Bicycle Therapy
62 Norman Hullinger   New Hope, PA 319758   EBS
63 Barry Murray   Coatesville, PA 303246   All-Fill p/b Firetone
64 Micha Ophir   New York, NY 318338   CRCA
65 Richard Henning   Philadelphia, PA 317886   Kissena
66 Larry Barmat   Meadowbrook, PA 294594   guys racing
67 Christopher Clark   Larchmont, NY 267538   CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD
68 Harald Weigl   Doylestown, PA 305496   Evolution Racing
69 Wayne Riddle   Devon, PA 327790   Unattached
70 David Iacobucci      Unattached
71 Frederick Grim   Silver Spring, MD 298187   CRCA
72 Justin Brundage   Malvern, PA 321734   Unattached
73 Jack Indekeu   Phoenixville, PA 301505   Unattached
74 Dax Vlassis   Newyork, NY 304456   FinKraft
75 joshua ferrer      Unattached
76 Mark Cywin   Ridgewood, NJ 297268   Knapps Cyclery Racing
77 Thomas DiTullio   Williamstown, NJ 279350   Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts
78 Sean Mooney   Mullica Hill, NJ 267476   Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts
79 Cristian Adams      Rutgers University cycling team
80 Michael Cotton   West Chester, PA 7902   Unattached
81 Tom Haimowitz      Newtown Sunrise Cyclists
82 Raymund Calaquian   Princeton, NJ 301957   Evolution Racing
83 David Uber      Guy's Bicycles Racing
84 H Andrew Rose   Wynnewood, PA 246651   Zen Masterss Racing
85 Steven Lee   Brooklyn, NY 146519   Steve Lee
86 Marcos Picchio   Philadelphia, PA 285846   Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling | Kim's Bike Shop
87 Sean Refsnider      Unattached
88 Eric Bell   Rydal, PA 294557   Guys Cycling Club
89 Andrew Hopkins      Unattached
90 Michael Granigan   Cmch, NJ 276332   Team Somerset
91 Edward Maven   Hatfield, PA 197423   Evolution Racing
92 Peter Kremer   Lawrenceville, NJ 302021   Unattached
93 John Carbonara   Robbinsville, NJ 312082   Boss Racing
94 Joseph Feeney   Philadelphia, PA 303191   Unattached
95 Allen Margolin      Unattached
DNS Taylor Antrim      Unattached
DNS Jason Cole   Philadelphia, PA 246955   Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNS Sean Cunningham   Pitman, NJ 300534   Unattached
DNS Larry Everett   Philadelphia, PA 322268   Unattached
DNS Jonathan Kahler   Wynnewood, PA 109774   Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNS Andrew Mahon   Brooklyn, NY 326656   Unattached
DNS Jose Maldonado   Philadelphia, PA 82220   Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNS Edward Moran   Aberdeen, NJ 129736   Maverickfab Racing
DNS Maxwell Nacheman   Philadelphia, PA 325564   Unattached
DNS Stephen Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA 270579   Lamprey Systems
DNS Adam Rosenthal   New York, NY 248088   CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
DNS Scott Shell      Unattached
DNS Douglas von Bushberger   New York, NY 241135   CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
DNS Oliver Yeh   Wilmington, DE 301804   Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
DNS Ian Hertzer   Doylestown, PA 293186   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNS Danny Habig   Massapequa, NY 259066   CRCA/Luzzo's
DNS Carlos Martinez   Woodhaven, NY 216737   CRCA/Luzzo's
DNS Eric Sandrow   Flemington, NJ 320604   Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America
DNF Robert Botto   Philadelphia, PA 265622   Unattached
DNF Curtis Miller   Wilmington, DE 306459   Team TBB/Deep Blue
DNF Patrick Engleman   North Wales, PA 269610   Keswick Cycle
DNF Matthew Fackner      Unattached
DNF Arthur Gorka   Philadelphia, PA 305124   Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Jack Jefferies   Avon, CO 229853   King Pin / crca
DNF Benjamin Jewell      Unattached
DNF Stephen Marchioro   Villanova, PA 190733   Main Line Cycling
DNF Jeff Owens   Brooklyn, NY 299357   Kissena
DNF kenneth fetsurka   Philadelphia, PA 284022   Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Association
DNF Konrad Ratzmann   Brooklyn, NY 312568   Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Brian Rosenblatt   Whitehouse Station, NJ 229274   Team Somerset
DNF Ryan Shank   York, PA 269174   QCW/Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Paul Thallner      Unattached
DNF Frank Brockson Jr   Downingtown, PA 259134   Bike Line
DNF Marcos Picchio   Philadelphia, PA 285846   Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling | Kim's Bike Shop

Men - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Dodge   Huntingdon Valley, PA 317662   SCOTT RC MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
2 Gerald Adasavage   Philadelphia, PA 278103   Embrocation Cycling Journal
3 Thomas Mackay   Crofton 258841   C3-Charm City Cycling
4 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   Philadelphia Ciclismo
5 Steven Ordons   West Chester, PA 244268   Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
6 Willem Heydendael   Philadelphia, PA 197450   Bicycle Therapy
7 Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UT 282287   Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
8 Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ 261198   MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
9 Dave Trimble   New York, NY 251855   CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
10 Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA 211155   philadelphia ciclismo
11 Matt Harris   Philadelphia, PA 208849   Philadelphia Ciclismo
12 Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA 294033   Bicycle Therapy
13 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT 99523   Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstars.com
14 Steven Blackman   Pitman, NJ 102952   Caffeinated Cyclist
15 Joe Pigga   Bethelehem, PA 282323   Chester County Velo- Smedley/Iron Hill
16 Charles Thompson   Ewing, NJ 259535   Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
17 FORREST CONRAD   Lambertville, NJ 290482   Pure Energy Racing/ ProAir HFA
18 Soren Klingsporn   Redding, CT 197585   Rockstar Racing/Signaure Cycles
19 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056   Team Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
20 Christopher Esnes   Gillette, NJ 191144   High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
21 Blake Bedoya   New York, NY 213652   Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
22 Paul Stanton (1 - Cat3)   York, PA 168113   Unattached
23 Saverio Fiorino   White Plains, NY 236480   CyclingReporter.com
24 James Doherty   Perkasie, PA 253840   unattached
25 Jason Eicholtz   Norristown, PA 252827   Philadelphia Ciclismo
26 John Beers   Quarryville, PA 259335   Philadelphia Ciclismo
27 Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY 2255   Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
28 Jason Wood (1 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA 270565   Evolution Racing
29 Eric Fredericks   Wayne, PA 41704   Mazur Coaching-Cycles Bikyle
30 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455   Dynaflo Racing
31 Jeff Lorish   Collegeville, PA 302070   Bikesport
32 Mitchell Franko   Jim Thorpe, PA 328178   TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
33 Michael Gagliano   Philadelphia, PA 250963   Unattached
34 Jamie Harris   Linfield, PA 268754   Philadelphia Ciclismo
35 Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT 95397   Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games
36 Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586   Skylands cycling
37 Cody Gillenwater   Seattle, WA 303269   QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
38 Robert Biese   Kutztown, PA 40023   Team Vortex
39 William Doyle-Capitman   New York, NY 222566   Kissena Cycling Club
40 Michael Goret   Greenbrook, NJ 302849   Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
41 Ellis Kim   Tenafly, NJ 302503   TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
42 Angelo Mascelli   Easton, PA 213084   Watchung Wheelman
43 Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA 290304   Lamprey Systems
44 Chad McCurdy   Richboro, PA 214449   Guys Bicycles Racing Team
45 Christopher Clary   Mount Airy, NC 241086   CRCA Luzzo's Cycling
46 Ryan Dudek   Lafayette Hill, PA 269328   TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
47 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406   philadelphia ciclismo
48 Jordan Czajka      Keswick Cycle
49 Matt Allyn   Allentown, PA 275922   Team Lion of Landers.com
50 Jake Davidson   Westminster, CO 272100   C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
51 Jonathan Kahler   Wynnewood, PA 109774   Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
52 Erik Kristiansen      Unattached
53 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723   Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
54 Marco Mara      Sids Bike Team
55 Bryan Dougherty   Bronxville, NY 216648   Kissena Cycling Club
56 Felipe Leite (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 20849   Sid's Bikes
57 Andrew Eckstein   Philadelphia, PA 269868   Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
58 Ilya Cantor   Princeton, NJ 295680   MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
59 Brian Rosener   Point Pleasant, NJ 214445   
60 Ethan Townsend   Wilmington, DE 168201   C3 - Athletes serving athletes
61 Jason Parkin   New York, NY 180969   CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
62 Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA 221537   Chester County Velo
63 christopher bloome   Brooklyn, NY 272985   Kissena
64 Kyle Miller   Harleysville, PA 289081   Secret Henrys Team
65 Brian Gavin      University of Pennsylvania
66 charles southgate      wizard sleeve
67 Matthew Morrison   Emmaus, PA 246153   South Mountain Cycles
68 Eloy Anzola   Brooklyn, NY 198908   Kissena
69 Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY 195529   Brooklyn Velo Force / Gorilla Coffee
70 Anthony So   Philadelphia, PA 285872   Team Independence
71 Vincent Galatro   Princeton Junction, NJ 249760   Flying Penguins
72 Maxwell Nacheman   Philadelphia, PA 325564   Unattached
73 Fabian Brugger (2 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 283776   Unattached
74 Peter Bosma   Willowbrook, IL 66645   Unattached
DNS Shane Watters   Philadelphia, PA 280212   Bicycle therapy
DNS Jed Kornbluh   Hopewell 162981   Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks
DNS Caleb Holmes   Philadelphia, PA 322698   Unattached
DNS Kyle Robinson (Cat4)   Lambertville, NJ 273906   Pure Energy Racing / ProAir HFA
DNS Daniel Rapp   Dauphin, PA 327020   MYFAM
DNF Matt Cuttler   Venice, CA 266432   CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
DNF John Drummond   Philadelphia, PA 257631   Bicycle Therapy
DNF Joel Ankeny   Elizabethtown, PA 287290   RGM WATCHES / RICHARD SACHS CYCLES
DNF Mike Mast   Philadelphia, PA 251034   Bicycle Therapy
DNF Ken Deitch   Wynnewood, PA 252131   Human ZoomPabst Blue Ribbon
DNF Jeff Owens   Brooklyn, NY 299357   Kissena
DNF Kyle Wagner   Doylestown, PA 106153   Chester County Velo - Smedley/Iron Hill
DNF Gregory Pizarek   West New York, NJ 225494   Cycles 54
DNF Ryan Stava   Philadelphia, PA 236683   Unattached
DNF Nathan Jacobs (Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 286255   Unattached
DNF Ken Myers   Lafayette Hill, PA 263608   Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNF Vincent Sulak      Unattached
DNF Edward Moran (Cat4)   Aberdeen, NJ 129736   Maverickfab Racing
DNF Ian Hertzer (Cat4)   Doylestown, PA 293186   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNF David Wells   Princeton, NJ 167341   Vandesse 1
DNF Marc Bertucco   New York, NY 44238   Kissena
DNF William Cukierski (Cat3)   Highland Park, NJ 178530   Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
DNF Glenn Sapsford   Newark, DE 248710   Guy's Racing Club
DNF Charles Hanlon (Cat3)   Phoenixville, PA 237360   Guy's Racing Club

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Blanchard   New City, NY 255105   Westwood Velo
2 Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NY 149752   Kissena Cycling Club
3 Eric Robertson   Brooklyn, NY 251848   Kissena Cycling Club
4 Kevin Keane   Hopewell, NJ 225711   Skylands Cycling
5 Christopher Garges   Bethlehem, PA 286472   Lamprey Systems
6 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822   Liberty Cycle
7 Doug Spitz   Locust, NJ 221937   3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
8 Jason Reckner   Chester Springs, PA 278445   QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
9 Lars Jacobsen   Hackettstown, NJ 17567   cycle-smart
10 Joseph Lanza   Narberth, PA 73550   Guys Racing Club
11 Paul DeBartolo   New York, NY 115836   FinKraft Cycling Team
12 Eric Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 1620   Somerset Wheelmen
13 David Baker   Hackettstown, NJ 113176   Liberty Cycle
14 Josh Carter   Pennsburg, PA 152410   Tri-State Velo
15 Lawrence Henderson   Stockholm, NJ 15784   blackbear cycling
16 Dan Tarrant   Newtown, PA 239291   Cycle Sports/Worth & Co.
17 Mark Salazar   Succasunna, NJ 240436   skylands cycling
18 Peter Thallner   Flourtown, PA 51567   Guy's Racing Club
19 Edward Haack   Rye, NY 250343   Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
20 Richard Weinstock   Trenton, NJ 100161   Van Dessel
21 Matthew Morrison   Emmaus, PA 246153   South Mountain Cycles
22 Marc Innella (1 - Cat4)   Somerville, NJ 234616   Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing
23 Robert Lamb   Chester Springs, PA 248275   Beans Bikes / East Coast Dirt Bags
24 Benjamin Tufford   Chesterfield, NJ 106778   MTBNJ.com-Halter's
25 Glenn Sapsford   Newark, DE 248710   Guy's Racing Club
26 Gary LaSala   Chatham, NJ 174341   Liberty Cycle
27 Mike Bradley      Unattached
28 Robert Campbell   Lansdale, PA 67642   Tri State Velo
29 Philip Riggio   Darien, CT 29879   CRCA/ Rapha Racing
30 Doug Nagel   New Hope, PA 278645   Evolution Racing
31 brent longenecker   Downingtown, PA 326932   
32 Todd Schwartz   Meadowbrook, PA 222976   Guy's Racing
33 Daniel McMahon   Brooklyn, NY 168954   CyclingReporter.com
34 Dennis Smith   Newark, DE 33112   Bike Line
35 Ray Ignosh   Zionsville, PA 148990   Gotham Cyclists
36 Markus Bowman   Emmaus, PA 4455   South Mountain Cycles
37 Barry Jones   Sewell, NJ 283544   Secret Henry's Team
38 Craig Callan (1 - Cat3)   Highland Park, NJ 5868   Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bike
39 Timothy Voake   New York, NY 269145   CRCA / Teany Cycling
40 Dan Reiners   Brooklyn, NY 249226   Kissena Cycling Club
41 Matthew Graham   Simsbury, CT 299111   3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
42 Marc Bechtold   Moorestown, NJ 3066   Unattached
43 Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA 139599   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
44 Kevin Kuzas (2 - Cat3)   Merion, PA 154674   Guy's Racing
45 Chris Evans   Philadelphia, PA 170086   Wissahickon/Engin Cycles
46 James Furman   Hopatcong, NJ 139741   Van Dessel
47 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   Team Somerset
48 Joseph Mulligan (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 25384   Montclair Cyclists
49 James Nelson   Brooklyn, NY 137714   Kissena Cycling Club
50 Mark Fitzwater (2 - Cat4)   Viola, DE 145458   the secret henry's team
51 Bruce Hotaling   Wayne, PA 59335   BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
52 Daniel Killingsworth   Emmaus, PA 238488   HUP United
53 Christopher Stine   Kingston, PA 157255   Cedar Bike/Easy Riders Cycling
54 Robert Schaeffer (4 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA 214190   Spokes Bike Shop
55 Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ 62623   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
56 Kevin Horan   New York, NY 154136   Colavita
57 Francis Schlipf   Bristol, PA 97242   Guy's Racing Club
58 Rob Raichle   Phoenixville, PA 29036   Phoenix Cycles
59 Jay Rothberg (3 - Cat4)   Holland, PA 202499   EVOLUTION RACING
60 Ed Kallatch   Danboro, PA 18460   Evolution Racing
61 Greg Eater   Furlong, PA 298859   Evolution Racing
62 Chuck Takacs   Allentown, PA 263402   South Mountain Cycles
63 Joseph Favara   Macungie, PA 11334   South Mountain Cycles
64 Joseph Petrucci   Lambertville, NJ 226866   Van Dessel Factory Team
65 Glen Calhoun   East Windsor, NJ 5844   Unattached
66 Rob Spillman   Brooklyn, NY 167418   Deno's Wonder Wheel
67 James Gironta   Merrick, NY 13363   Unattached
68 Kurt Hoff   Brooklyn, NY 164391   Bicycle Tech
69 Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA 96775   Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
70 Scott DeMarzio   Robbinsville, NJ 9162   PSR - Peddlers Shop Racing
71 Stan Needle      Unattached
72 Adam Duncan   Westfield, NJ 195390   CRCA/FGX Racing
73 Scott Sladovnik   Topton, PA 315592   Vortex Cycling Club
74 Michael Kirk   Avondale, PA 80129   The Secret Henry's Team
75 Eloy Anzola   Brooklyn, NY 198908   Kissena Cycling Club
76 Gary Snyder   New Hope, PA 270006   Evolution Racing
77 Brian Wester   Strafford, PA 285234   Philadelphia Cyclismo
79 Christopher Thaler   Dublin, PA 187618   Evolution Racing
80 Mark Sanford   Newark, DE 231568   Bike Line
81 Mitchell Jacaruso   New York, NY 282121   CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
82 David Mitchell   Oreland, PA 79443   Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
DNS Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA 184317   CRCA/FGX Racing
DNS John Kamenick (Cat3)   Ashburn, VA 216783   evolution cycling club p/b long & foster
DNS Ian Landau   Brooklyn, NY 197029   CyclingReporter.com
DNS Todd Peterson   Manville, NJ 194478   Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
DNS Chad Selberg   New York, NY 111904   NYC Velo
DNS Wade Hess   Wenonah, NJ 16043   Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
DNS Mark Scheer (Cat4)   Pottersville, NJ 326308   Unattached
DNS Oscar Rosales   New York, NY 30543   GS Gotham
DNS Eben Weiss   Bronx, NY 158638   GS Gotham
DNS Jeffrey Sutherland   Ocean City, NJ 224471   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
DNS Matthew Frey   Meadowbrook, PA 632   Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNS Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369   Elite Racing
DNS Jose Soriano   Newyork, NY 284137   CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti
DNS Daniel Rapp   Dauphin, PA 327020   MYFAM
DNS Myles Fennell   Monroe, NJ 213438   3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
DNS Toby Jones   Highland Park, NJ 44042   Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop
DNF Geoffrey Rezvani   Elkins Park, PAEtc. 276281   NCVC/Spokes
DNF David Hurford (Cat4)   Hampton, NJ 327062   Unattached
DNF Thaddeus Newnam   Pottstown, PA 252871   Unattached
DNF Chris Schultz   Kennett Square, PA 291425   FSVS
DNF Edward Hickey   Philadlelphia, PA 252664   Unattached
DNF William Bray   Zionsville, PA 97195   saucon valley bikesmagic hat racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Valentin Scherz      Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution
2 Anthony Grand      Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution
3 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687   ALAN North America Cycling Team
4 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
5 Dave Weaver   Towson, MD 37442   ALAN N. America Cycling Team
6 Zachary Adams   Shippensburg, PA 218549   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378   Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution Wheelworks
8 Jeffrey Bahnson   Newark, DE 227837   Van Dessel Factory Team
9 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015   AXA Equitable
10 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955   Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
11 Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC 264871   C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
12 Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA 194958   Louis Garneau
13 Mark Broadwater   Cockeysville, MD 222929   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
14 Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa 152298   Giant Mid-Atlantic
15 Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA 64243   PAVALLEYS.Com
16 Timothy Brown (1 - Cat2)   Venice, CA 281236   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
17 Shane Watters   Philadelphia, PA 280212   Bicycle therapy
18 David Sommerville   Brooklyn, NY 33464   Cyfac-Champion System P/B Revolution Wheelworks
DNS Bradley Ford   Boyertown, PA 100183   Classic Cycling Essentials - CCE
DNS Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJ 89168   Cape Atlantic/Beacon

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dag Anderson (1 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   Team Somerset
2 Zachary Bender (2 - Cat2)   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   Cycle-Smart

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195   Westwood Velo
2 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ 218359   Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139   Philadelphia Ciclismo
4 Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA 64243   PAVALLEYS.Com
5 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY 101149   GS Gotham/Toga
6 Daniel Brill   South River, NJ 150191   Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com
7 Robert Collins   Landenberg, PA 58634   Secret Henry's Team
8 Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619   Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
9 Daniel Larino   Neschanic Sta, NJ 162934   CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite
10 Matthew Howard   New York, NY 192622   FinKraft Cycling Team
11 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877   FinKraft Cycling Team
12 Kirk Reisinger (1 - Cat2)   Schwenksville, PA 29503   Club Wissahickon / Engin Cycles
13 Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ 230098   Guy's Racing
14 Frederick Klenk (1 - Cat3)   Titusville, NJ 270617   Evolution Racing
15 Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428   Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
16 Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980   Evolution Racing
17 Daniel Langlois   Philadelphia, PA 200707   Embrocation Cycling Journal
18 Kelly Cline   Media, PA 145697   Wissahickon
19 Todd Kruger   Highland Park, NJ 171530   Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
20 Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD 81136   C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company
21 Joshua West (2 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 217713   Bikeman.com
22 Barry Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA 252332   DrWahner.com
23 Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ 43711   Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol
24 Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJ 89168   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
25 warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA 254768   Team Alliance Environmental
26 Benjamin Anemone   Wilmington, DE 156959   Secret Henrys Team
27 Nathan Ruch   New Hope, PA 96853   Evolution Racing
28 Trevor Williams   Radnor, PA 149238   Guy's Racing Club
29 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ 10934   Watchung wheelman/High Gear cyclery
30 Mike Jancola   Erdenheim, PA 168507   Guy's Racing Club
31 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448   PA Masterss RC
33 Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA 139599   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Zachary Latimer (Cat3)   Stratham, NHGU energy 91625   Evolution Racing
DNF N Johan Anestad   Quakertown, PA 133023   Evolution Racing
DNF Ken Deitch   Wynnewood, PA 252131   Human Zoom
DNF Todd Schwartz   Meadowbrook, PA 222976   Guy's Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462   Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
2 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788   Highland Park Hermes
3 Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595   Team Somerset
4 Christopher Long   Woodside, NY 21521   Gotham/Toga!/Autonomia Racing
5 Jay Dodge   Huntingdon Valley, PA 147684   SCOTT RC MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
6 Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA 1826   GoCycling-D&Q/MAMBO Kings
7 Mark Featherman (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 60451   Guys Racing Club
8 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576   Westwood Velo
9 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY 281196   Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
10 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
11 Bradley Ford   Boyertown, PA 100183   Classic Cycling Essentials - CCE
12 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253   Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
13 Douglas Jones   Fleetwood, PA 242793   Shirks Racing Masterss Team
14 Robert Piacine   Sellersville, PA 97730   Guys Racing Club
15 James Feehan   Spring Lake, NJ 11379   Kissena
16 Michael Czupryna   Newark, DE 177120   Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
17 Robert Reuther   West Chester, PA 47958   Chester Co. Velo/Iron Hill
18 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806   ChamRahk Cycling
19 Charles McDaniel   Wilmington, DE 142617   Secret Henrys Team
20 Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ 217865   Strictly Bicycles
22 David Hudson   Clarksboro, NJ 17010   Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
DNS Paul Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA 268051   DrWahner.com
DNF Darin Benson   Lancaster, PAInc 45075   Thru-It-All Body Shop
DNF Scott Wilson   Warminster, PA 81773   Evolution Racing
DNF Raymond Zeimet   Ewing, NJ 39437   Guy's Racing Club

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy MAURER   Philadelphia, PA 300287   C3 -- Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Wyatt Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 269048   Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching

Women - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA 187396   PAValleys.com
2 Katrina Dowidchuk   Wilmington, DE 147926   Team TBB/Deep Blue
3 Lauri Webber   Newark, DE 160128   Secret Henry's Team
4 Evie Edwards (1 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 254664   Performance Bicycle Racing
5 Lynda Maldonado (1 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 115696   Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing
6 Lisa Most   Philadelphia, PA 169580   Wissahickon/Engin Cycles
DNS Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345   Mellow Mushroom
DNS Kathrin Schumacher (Cat3)   Pennington, NJ 253641   Guy's Racing

Women - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diane Castor-Grim (1 - Cat2)   Boyertown, PA 143040   C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Leslie Conrad   Lambertville, NJ 279553   Pure Energy Racing/Pro Air HFA
3 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   Henry's Bikes
4 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408   Evolution Racing
5 Anne Rock (Maurer)   Philadelphia, PA 30250   C3 -- Athletes Serving Athletes
6 marianna cutler   Philadelphia, PA 259400   Sturdy Girl Cycling
7 Sherri Esempio   Nazareth, PA 288182   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA 133103   Team Campmor
2 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY 280476   Kissena
3 Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA 291056   Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
4 Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA 283001   Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing
5 Rebecca Frederick   Washington, DC 284761   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ 290272   Montclair Cyclists
7 Cati Scheifele   West Chester, PA 303768   Bean's Racing
8 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 234036   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
9 Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE 244272   Team TBB/Deep Blue
10 Sarah Grogan   Philadelphia, PA 291416   Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
11 Linda Mattioni   Philadelphia, PA 327618   Bicycle Therapy
12 Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO 209762   Jimenez Velo Sport
13 Leah Waldman   New Hope, PA 326352   Unattached
14 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY 174111   Retro Velo
15 Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA 207716   Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
16 diane vettori   Elkton, MD 252359   C3: twenty 20 cycling co.
17 Karen Bechtold   Moorestown, NJ 211425   Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
18 Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA 241032   Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
19 Michelle Lee   Philadelphia, PA 236099   Kissena
20 Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ 242109   Team Somerset
21 Heather Heinrich   Wilmington, DE 329074   Wooden Wheels Racing
22 Victoria Hanks   Pennsauken, NJ 290990   Human Zoom Cycling/Pabst Blue Ribbon
23 Tamara Cabalu   Philadelphia, PA 198336   Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBikes.com
24 Alyssa Gaebel      Iron Hill
25 Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJ 289723   Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
26 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335   Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing Team
27 Ali Flis   Salt Lake City, UT 218437   Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
28 Virginia Solomon   Culver City, CA 224221   CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
29 Stacie Freymann   Flourtown, PA 326936   Easy Riders Cycling
30 Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA 194055   Iron City Bikes
31 Peta Takai   Marina Del Rey, CA 249299   Kissena
32 Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY 272120   Comedy
33 Julia Wolny      Unattached
34 Abby Dean   Philadelphia, PA 318604   QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
35 Dana McAllister   West Chester, PA 326174   Unattached
36 meghan dinneen      spand and deliver
37 Meredith Keller      Unattached
38 Christine Clifton-Bekes (1 - Cat4)   Highlands, NJ 293581   Team Peddler/Norwood Agency
39 Stephanie Busloff   New York, NY 257246   Kissena
40 Kate Hendrickson (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 289628   Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing
41 Giulia deProphetis   Media, PA 327522   Unattached
42 Clair Sauer   Philadelphia, PA 325706   Spand & Deliver / PBMA
43 Victoria Brumfield   New York, NY 309270   Echappe
DNS Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA 164760   Sturdy Girl Cycling
DNS Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA 148911   CAWES p/b Specialized
DNS Caroline Gaynor   Austin, TX 223163   Jimenez Velo Sport
DNS Emily Demarest (Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 318730   Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Melanie Glenn   Philadelphia, PA 309056   QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
DNF Nathalie Anderson   Philadelphia, PA 293412   Bicycle Therapy
DNF Claudette Lajam   New York, NY 249930   CRCA Kingpin

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA 187396   PAValleys.com
2 Katrina Dowidchuk   Wilmington, DE 147926   Team TBB/Deep Blue
3 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287   Fruit66/Artemis
4 Lauri Webber   Newark, DE 160128   Secret Henry's Team
5 Evie Edwards   Baltimore, MD 254664   Performance Bicycle Racing
6 Lindsey Hillesheim (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 244915   Squadra Coppi
7 Andrea Luebbe   Plymouth Meeting, PA 250385   Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
8 Lynda Maldonado (2 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 115696   Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing
9 Rebecca Frederick   Washington, DC 284761   Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
10 Lisa Most   Philadelphia, PA 169580   Wissahickon/Engin Cycles
11 Amy Cutler   North Bergen, NJ 301780   Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
12 Nina Santiago (1 - Cat3)   Breinigsville, PA 194414   Watchung Wheelmen
DNS Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345   Mellow Mushroom
DNS Kathrin Schumacher (Cat3)   Pennington, NJ 253641   Guy's Racing

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118   C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573   Team Alliance Environmental
3 Natasha Voake   New York, NY 326688   unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee