Race Results for
TD Bank Mayor's Cup
Boston, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/26/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA1:33:40 181725  102 BISSELL Pro Cycling
2 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA1:33:40 218736  112 Trek-Livestrong Presented by Ra
3 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC1:33:40 70612  236 AEROCAT Cycles
4 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO1:33:41 120470  123 AXA Equitable/CRCA
5 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA1:33:47 63559  110 Team Type 1
6 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA1:33:42 195634  105 UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis
7 Karl Menzies   Ada, MI1:34:52 286482  106 UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis
8 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA1:34:52 37157  101 BISSELL Pro Cycling
9 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT1:34:53 201456  115 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
10 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH1:34:53 206020  117 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
11 Nicholas Bennette   Seattle, WA1:34:53 186239  145 MetLife p/b groSolar
12 Godfrey POLLYDORE   1:36:48  213 Flying Ace Cycling Club
13 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:36:48 52534  116 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
14 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA1:36:48 23101  125 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
15 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY1:36:48 276693  114 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
16 William Dugan   Burlington, VT1:36:48 203975  109 Team Type 1
17 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT1:36:48 208854  118 Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team
18 Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VA1:36:48 179529  192 Richmond Pro Cycling
19 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI1:36:48 5230  127 CCB Wheelworks
20 Shane Kline   Bally, PA1:36:48 192584  104 BISSELL Pro Cycling
21 James Baldesare   Kent, OH1:36:48 63797  119 Kenda Pro Cycling
22 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny1:36:48 238217  198 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching
23 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA1:36:48 163046  217 Metromint Cycling
24 Jermaine BURROWES   1:36:48  170 WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURAN
25 David Fierro (1 - Cat2)   Gales Ferry, CT1:36:48 242328  162 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
26 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT1:36:48 293408  220 Onion River Racing
27 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY1:36:48 47684  187 CRCA / Dave Jordan Caoching/Zep
28 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC1:36:48 177906  113 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
29 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC1:36:48 144633  224 Team Ion- United Healthcare
30 Christopher Worden (2 - Cat2)   Chatham, NJ1:36:48 191069  132 CCB/Wheelworks
31 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH1:36:48 68076  200 Sunapee Racing Team
32 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT1:36:48 211959  185 CLNoonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corne
33 Cory Scott   Richmond, VA1:36:48 253558  193 Richmond Pro Cycling
34 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN1:36:48 255885  152 MetLife p/b groSolar
35 Andre TREMBLAY   1:36:48  218 Nativo PG
36 Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT1:36:48 293409  158 CCNS Charlescoaching.com
37 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:36:48 149234  173 WE STAND UNITED
38 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA1:36:48 218622  128 CCB/ RACING
39 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA1:36:48 178460  209 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy
40 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH1:36:48 205575  143 Embrocation Cycling Journal
41 Gary Birkhamshaw (3 - Cat2)   Mystic, CT1:36:48 282165  207 CLR - Racing.com
42 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA1:36:48 42920  226 Team RaceMenu/mix1
43 Jonathan Clarke   Asheville, NC1:36:48 303945  107 UnitedHealthcare Presented By M
44 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA1:36:48 127424  126 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
45 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA1:36:48 202639  149 MetLife p/b groSolar
46 Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA1:36:48 283449  232 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
47 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA1:36:48 260852  182 Svelte Cycles
48 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT1:36:48 164128  157 CCNS Charlescoaching.com
49 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA1:36:48 220674  147 MetLife p/b groSolar
50 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA1:36:48 99849  230 WH Bagshaw Precision Parts
51 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA1:36:48 178236  180 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
52 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO1:36:48 164362  103 BISSELL Pro Cycling
53 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA1:36:48 235379  129 CCB/Wheelworks
54 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA1:36:48 126022  137 Team Ora p/b Independent Fabric
55 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA1:36:48 159158  133 Team Ora p/b Independent Fabric
56 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT1:36:48 103281  189 CVC Subaru of New England
57 Corey Masson (4 - Cat2)   Newmarket, NH1:36:48 231692  150 MetLife p/b groSolar
58 Joseph Ackerman   Woburn, MA1:36:48 103939  165 Cycle Loft
59 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT1:36:48 247736  156 CCNS - Charlescoaching.com
60 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH1:36:48 30782  201 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revo
61 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA1:36:48 259600  184 Wheelhouse / NCC
62 Dominik Meier   Richmond, VA1:36:48 277771  225 Team Natures Path / 3Sports
63 Derek HARNDEN   1:36:48  208 Colavita Racing Inc.
64 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL1:36:48 33370  211 cycle safe
65 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI1:36:48 172966  135 Team Ora p/b Independent Fabric
66 Sam Rosenholtz   Brookline, MA1:36:48 301686  195 Green Line Velo
67 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT1:36:48 231409  227 Unattached
68 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID1:36:48 194512  219 NorEast Cycling
69 Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA1:36:48 104840  138 Team Ora p/b Independent Fabric
70 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH1:36:48 146426  153 MetLife p/b groSolar
71 Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD1:36:48 180548  179 BikeReg.com
72 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA1:36:48 207002  130 CCB/Wheelworks
73 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT1:36:48 189818  120 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
74 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA1:36:48 237597  154 MetLife p/b groSolar
75 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:36:48 195075  175 TEAM CF
76 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA1:36:48 199984  144 MetLife p/b groSolar
77 Nathan Davis   Petersham, MA1:36:48 294299  229 Valley Ski and Bike Werx
78 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA1:36:48 207152  142 Embrocation Cycling Journal
79 Gregory Whitney   Philadelphia, PA1:36:48 246360  204 B2C2 p/b Boloco
80 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT1:36:48 99405  151 MetLife p/b groSolar

Women - Women 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC1:00:42 103456  304 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
2 Jennifer McRae   Austin, TX1:00:42 55232  301 Chann McRae Coaching
3 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA1:00:42 36345  302 Mellow Mushroom
4 Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX1:00:42 80726  303 Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team
5 Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO1:00:42 262479  312 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
6 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA1:00:43 221431  318 CYCLE LOFT
7 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA1:00:43 166426  330 crossresults.com/Pedalpowercoac
8 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA1:00:43 205968  311 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
9 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT1:00:43 89443  309 Treads.com/DFT
10 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI1:00:43 170980  305 Team Tibco/To the Top
11 Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA1:00:43 289751  322 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
12 Mary Zider   Barre, VT1:00:43 212025  336 Specialized/Mazda/Coylestrong
13 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ1:00:43 212478  314 Team Kenda
14 Christy Blakely (1 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC1:00:44 148908  338 Team CARD
15 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA1:00:44 275441  324 NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Denta
16 Suzie BROWN   1:00:44  334 P-K Express/HNZ Strategy
17 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA1:00:44 210981  307 Team Tibco/To the Top
18 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL1:00:44 126302  340 ZMotion
19 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL1:00:45 151408  306 Team Tibco
20 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY1:00:45 273047  332 Fruit66/Artemis
21 Cody Harris   Falmouth, ME1:00:46 178029  327 BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC
22 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA1:00:46 221594  315 Wheelworks Racing
23 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH1:00:46 198010  325 Sunapee Racing Team
24 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA1:00:47 258368  313 Team Kenda
25 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA1:00:47 262939  333 LadiesFirst Racing
26 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA1:00:47 241197  339 Wheelhouse / NCC
27 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY1:00:48 127444  329 CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez
28 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO1:00:50 98704  310 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
29 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA1:04:37 275626  321 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
30 Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA1:06:54 283586  337 Team Alliance Environmental
31 Jena Greaser (2 - Cat2)   Newburyport, MA1:06:54 284803  328 Colavita Racing Inc.
32 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH1:06:54 272673  323 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent

Mixed - TEAM CHALLENGE - Team Challenge

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WHEELWORKS TEAM   0:21:34  508 
2 HARVARD UNIVERSITY C TEAM   0:21:36  505 
3 BOLOCO AIRSTREAMERS TEAM   0:22:24  503 
4 GREENBERG TRAURIG TEAM   0:23:56  501 
5 RIDE LIKE THE WIND TEAM   0:24:09  504 
6 BEAR NAKED FOURS TEAM   0:24:39  502 

Mixed - JUNIOR - 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Niko WEAVER   30:22.5  
2 Connor COUTU   30:28.4  Team Snoopy
3 Vincenzo GIANCOLA   30:29.5  
4 Julien JOSEPH   30:30.2  38 
5 Alden HURTADO   30:31.6  36 
6 Christian FLEMING   30:35.0  37 
7 Gia WEAVER   30:37.5  
8 Madeline MACDOUGULL   30:53.4  39 
9 Claire O'CONNOR   31:27.0  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent

Mixed - JUNIOR - 5-6

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Horace BURROWES JR   16  WE STAND UNITED
2 RIDER UNKNOWN   17.4  404 
3 Ethan WALLING   19.2  17 
4 Sam HARMS   20.7  65 
5 Katy DUNBAR   21  10 
6 Dylan WILSON   21.8  
7 Ivana MILKO   23.1  13 
8 Cailey STOCKWELL   26.2  16 
9 Reid BIRKHAMSHAW   27.3  CLR - CLRracing.com
10 Amune HOSOKAWA   42.6  64 

Mixed - JUNIOR - 7-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maxwell AVALLONE   02:33.3  18 Red Zone Cycling
2 Luca RUGIERO   02:55.3  391 
3 Oliver KING   03:14.4  26 
4 Elliot NELSON   03:19.6  
5 Jackson COUTU   03:22.9  20 Team Snoopy
6 Sydney STOCKWELL   03:30.9  33 
7 John NABRESKI   03:31.7  29 
8 Ethan NABRESKI   03:35.0  30 
9 Donna FRANKEL   03:36.9  23 
10 Addison WALLING   03:37.4  34 
11 Aldo NOURY-ELLO   03:45.7  31 Oudens Ello Architecture
12 Ian MILKO   03:48.0  28 
13 Brendan LEDFORD   04:07.6  27 
14 Allison FITZPATRICK   04:14.2  22 
15 Danny CRESPO   05:17.9  21 Blue Hills Cycling Club
16 Harrison JOHNSON   06:15.9  390 
17 Thaddeus JOSEPH   06:17.6  389 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee