Race Results for
Tour de Frankenmuth
Frankenmuth, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/29/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.01Jason Swiatlowski   Ada, MI3:02:59.5 34815  139 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
2183.20Daniel Klein (1 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI3:03:00.1 19336  126 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
3188.39Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH3:03:00.2 232237  142 CARBON RACING
4193.58Brian Batke   Novelty, OH3:03:07.4 99527  106 CARBON RACING
5198.77Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI3:03:19.8 239504  128 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
6203.96Brian Adams   Novi, MI3:03:30.7 80614  104 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
7209.15Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN3:03:30.8 133501  136 KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER
8214.34Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI3:03:31.1 243416  111 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
9219.53Andys Burns   Delaware, OH3:03:31.5 5573  113 NATIONAL ENGINEERING
10224.72Nathaniel Williams   East Grand Rapids, MI3:03:32.5 220678  145 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
11229.91Ryan Cross   Holland , MI3:03:40.0 193829  115 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
12235.10Brendan Benson   Birmingham Mi3:03:40.2 214161  143 ESSEX BRASS CYCLING TEAM
13240.29Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI2:25:59.2 183938  107 BISSELL MASTERS ELITE
14245.48Scott Kroske (2 - Cat2)   Birmingham, MI3:04:34.6 225584  127 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
15250.67Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI3:04:34.7 88653  122 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
16255.86Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH3:04:34.9 214530  134 CARBON RACING
17261.05James Minnema   Jenison, MI3:04:34.9 258591  133 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
18266.24Katsuhiro Tanda (3 - Cat2)   Athens, OH3:04:35.1 219952  140 TEAM ATHENS P/B KT PROTOTYPE
19271.43Scott Catanzaro   Washington, DC3:04:35.2 290879  114 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
20276.62Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI3:04:35.3 166307  132 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
21281.81Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX3:04:36.1 257640  117 TEAM HOTEL SAN JOSE
22287.00Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI3:04:36.2 47027  116 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
23292.19Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI3:04:36.9 18395  125 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
24297.38Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI3:04:37.7 149439  121 BISSELL MASTER'S ELITE
25302.57Robert Hockin   Flint, MI3:04:39.8 164410  123 TEAM GIANT - MI
26307.76John Rigdon   Livonia, MI3:04:40.4 60320  135 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
27312.95James Bruce   Novi, MI3:04:40.5 46453  112 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
28318.14David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH3:04:44.7 209770  138 SPIN/RR DONNELLEY
29323.33David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI3:04:47.2 225765  144 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
30328.52Peter Ehmann   Bloomfield Hills, MI3:04:47.9 200606  119 TEAM GIANT - MI
31333.71Andrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI3:05:02.4 198114  120 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
32338.90Christopher Bogedin   Rochester Mi3:05:06.3 254352  110 CCSH - RGF PB FELT BICYCLES ELITE
33344.09Zach McBride   Kalamazoo, MI3:06:05.5 212543  130 PRIORITY HEALTH U25
34349.28Chadwick Thompson   Macedonia, OH3:07:32.6 50817  103 KENDA P/B GEAR GRINDER
35354.47Joshua Tarrant (1 - Cat1)   Mattawan, MI3:07:32.7 198388  141 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
36359.66John Sammut   Washington, MI3:09:02.3 31145  137 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNFDavid Boboltz   Kalamazoo, MI 120317  109 WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
DNFAdam York   Okemos Mi 210584  146 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE
DNFRaymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI 10313  118 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNFRay Huang   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965  124 TEAM COLUMBUS
DNFThomas Archer (Cat1)   Howell, MI 153642  105 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
DNFZachary Maino   Jackson Mi 235419  129 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1232.73peter baughman   Carnation, WA2;33:54.7 243415  301 TEAM LAKE EFFECT
2241.09Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI2:37:04.9 48371  327 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
3249.45Martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI2:37:05.3 289623  334 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE
4257.81James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH2:37:05.5 171905  312 SPIN/RR DONNELLEY
5266.17Jeremy Woolcock   Kalamazoo, MI2:37:05.6 207563  336 SPOUT
6274.53scott gartman   Berea, OH2:37:07.2 282666  315 TEAM LAKE EFFECT
7282.89Daniel Yankus   Milford, MI2:37:43.9 102694  338 TEAM GIANT - MI
8291.25Cory Stange   Millington, MI2:37:44.8 260216  330 CYCLE FIT
9299.61Brent DelRosario   Rochester Mi2:37:47.1 232619  320 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
10307.97Mark Hotchkin   Ionia Mi2:37:47.2 190321  311 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING AND FITNESS
11316.33Eric Kimber   Grand Rapids, MI2:37:47.7 225461  322 FUSION IT / RCV
12324.69Javier Samayoa   Ann Arbor, MI2:37:47.8 281267  328 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
13333.05Peter Beels   Seattle, WA2:37:48.1 235743  302 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING AND FITNESS
14341.41Mark Bush   Lawton, MI2:37:48.3 274918  306 SC BICYCLES DEVELOPMENT TEAM
15349.77Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI2:37:48.3 191897  331 RACING GREYHOUNDS
16358.13Bryan Underwood   Davisburg2:37:48.4 260349  333 CYCLETHERAPY RACING
17366.49Lucas Oostindie   Middleville, MI2:37:48.4 268132  324 FUSION IT
18374.85Nathan Holloway   Brighton, MI2:37:48.6 294316  319 SC BICYCLES DEVELOPMENT TEAM
19383.21Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI2:37:48.8 273675  304 SC BICYCLES DEVELOPMENT TEAM
20391.57John Wunderlin   Kalamazoo, MI2:37:49.3 148149  337 KALAMAZOO BIKE CLUB RACING
21399.93Brian Jankowski   Redford, MI2:37:50.1 269427  321 CYCLE TO FITNESS RACING GREYHOUNDS
22408.29Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH2:37:50.5 134363  335 SPIN/RR DONNELLEY
23416.65Peter Scacheri   Shaker Heights, OH2:37:50.7 214963  329 SNAKEBITE RACING
24425.01Nate Cole   Wyoming, MI2:37:51.4 236397  309 FUSION IT / RCV
25433.37joshua neider   Northville, MI2:37:52.3 277699  323 UNATTACHED
26Ray Auger   2:37:53.1  300 MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB
27450.09Kenton Rekeweg   Fort Wayne, IN2:37:53.3 100861  326 MEN OF STEEL RACING
28458.45Andrew Frelitz   Chicago, IL2:37:53.4 227677  314 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS
29466.81Andy Grote   Ft. Wayne, IN2:37:55.3 265141  318 MEN OF STEEL RACING
30475.17Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI2:37:55.9 264396  339 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE
31483.53Dale Carley   Alto, MI2:37:57.2 237745  307 FUSION IT
32491.89Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH2:37:59.9 171628  316 TEAM LAKE EFFECT
33500.25Jared Durieux   Kent, OH2:37:59.9 225670  313 CARBON RACING
34508.61John Coates   Harperwoods, MI2:38:15.2 246615  308 WOLVERINES SPORTS CLUB
35516.97Nate Benke   Plymouth, MI2:38:22.3 284145  303 SC BICYCLES DEVELOPMENT TEAM
36525.33Zachariah Swetky   Lakewood, OH2:54:35.8 284254  332 
DNFAaron Cruikshank   Akron, OH 258844  310 SFW RAINBOW INKS
DNFBen Penner   Ann Arbor, MI 155658  325 AAVC
DNFGregory Brown   Traversecity, MI 279437  305 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.74Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI1:58:31.2 291766  441 PRIORITY HEALTH
2368.93Brian Cermak   East Grand Rapids, MI1:59:52.5 300177  409 
3373.12Larry Sears   Magnolia, TX1:59:52.7 176766  434 RAPID WHEELMEN / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
4377.31Tim Schutt   Whitmore Lake, MI1:59:52.8 286397  432 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
5381.50Sascha Berger   Fenton, MI1:59:53.0 309432  404 DIGADES RACING TEAM
6385.69Dale Holsombeck   Canton, MI1:59:53.1 216263  421 MOONTOAST/TRISTAR RACING TEAM
7389.88Jason Mulawa   Clinton Township, MI1:59:53.2 310681  428 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
8394.07Jonathan Ballema   Kalamazoo, MI1:59:53.2 279364  401 KALAMAZOO BIKE CLUB RACING
9398.26Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI1:59:53.4 276322  417 RAPID WHEELMEN / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
10402.45James Nugent   Taylor, MI1:59:53.4 296472  430 CICLO SPORT RACING
11406.64Justin Sprung   Portage1:59:53.4 274267  437 SC BICYCLES DEVELOPMENT TEAM
12410.83Colin Hebert   Brighton, MI1:59:53.7 293700  419 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
13415.02James Martinus   Hudsonville, MI1:59:53.8 235922  427 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
14419.21Gregory Garrett   Hudsonville, MI1:59:53.9 57496  413 UNATTACHED
15423.40Christopher Guntern   Alto, MI1:59:54.4 300444  416 RAPID WHEELMEN / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
16427.59Tom Scott   Belmont, MI1:59:54.4 276981  433 RAPID WHEELMEN / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
17431.78anthony prentice   Allendale 1:59:54.7 292144  431 
18435.97Scott Walburn   Rockford, MI1:59:55.3 276518  443 RAPID WHEELMEN / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
19440.16Dan Simundza   Ann Arbor, MI1:59:55. 263793  435 AAVC
20444.35Andrew Casinelli   Harper Woods, MI1:59:55.6 288336  408 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
21448.54Mark Talbot   Alto, MI1:59:55.6 260296  438 FUSION IT / RCV
22452.73David Trolio   Cleveland Heights, OH1:59:56.3 261501  440 SNAKE BITE RACING
23456.92Bryan Smith   Rochester, MI1:59:56.7 291597  436 TEAM O2 / CADIEUX
24461.11Steven Hetfield   Owosso, MI1:59:57.0 255211  420 UNATTACHED
25465.30Don Boersma   Ada, MI1:59:57.1 4078  407 FUSION IT / RCV
26469.49Tim Bochenek   Holland, MI1:59:57.3 254608  405 FUSION IT/RCV
27473.68Paul Nederveld   Hudsonville, MI2:00:09.6 255567  429 FUSION IT/RCV
28477.87Brian Bangma   Ada, MI2:00:09.9 175053  403 FOSTER SWIFT / GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
29482.06Drew Martin   Ada, MI2:00:23.2 292972  426 FOSTER SWIFT / GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
30486.25Joseph Weissert   Jenison, MI2:01:33.7 208576  444 FUSION CYCLING
31490.44Derek Gibbs   Westland, MI2:01:33.8 271573  415 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE
32494.63David Estefan   Hudsonville, MI2:01:50.9 59981  412 FUSION IT
33498.82Colin Vis   East Grand Rapids Mi2:04:39.5 204068  442 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
34503.01Darryl Dolby   Portage, MI2:07:41.3 264814  411 KALAMAZOO BIKE CLUB RACING
35507.20Robert Wydra   Detroit, MI2:40:15.1 179571  446 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNFMatthew Windy   Reese, MI 263676  445 
DNFMatthew Bockbrader   Lakewood, OH 261597  406 SPIN/RR DONNELLEY
DNFJeffrey DeMaagd   Grand Rapids, MI 288915  410 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
DNFErik Krueger   Clawson, MI 308256  423 RACING GREYHOUNDS
DNFDouglas Gatto   Allen Park, MI 196826  414 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE
DNFDavid Lintemuth   Grand Rapids, MI 243743  425 FUSION IT
DNFCorey Kuks   Grand Rapids, MI 285608  424 GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY

Men - Cat 5 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.86Lewis Henrickson   Gowen, MI1:19:34.5 309627  514 SC BICYCLES DEVELOPMENT TEAM
2384.58Jeff Chapin   Verona, WI1:19:35.4 311570  505 MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
3Fabian Gabor   1:19:35.4  512 
4392.02Derrick OBrien   Jackson, MI1:19:35.5 315388  527 
5395.74Larry Peters   Ann Arbor, MI1:19:35.7 318172  531 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
6399.46Mike Phillips   Romeo, MI1:19:35.9 291541  532 
7403.18Derek Sargent   St Clair, MI1:19:36.3 333556  536 SC BICYCLES DEVELOPMENT TEAM
8406.90Joel Poliskey   East Lansing, MI1:19:36.5 313568  533 MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
9410.62Keigo Higaki   Canton, MI1:19:36.8 304287  515 RACING GREYHOUNDS
10414.34Paul Smith   Grandville, MI1:19:36.8 289418  538 FOSTER SWIFT / GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
11418.06john meachum   Ada, MI1:19:37.0 299075  526 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
12421.78Mark Parmelee   Ortonville, MI1:19:37.1 264374  530 CYCLETHERAPY
13425.50Kevin Simms   Milford, MI1:19:37.4 289689  537 
14429.22Derek Delzer   Troy, MI1:19:37.9 317058  544 
15432.94JIm Braam   Jenison, MI1:19:38.0 311031  504 UNATTACHED
16436.66Jakub Malarz   Midland, MI1:19:40.1 22239  524 
17Joseph Irwin   1:20:08.2  516 TEAM ASSENMACHER
18444.10William Figeley   Kalamazoo Mi1:20:13.3 277504  510 KALAMAZOO BIKE CLUB RACING
19447.82James Leblanc   Royal Oak, MI1:21:05.9 227126  520 
20Andrew Agans   1:23:11.5  501 
21Brian Crum   1:24:14.3  508 TRI DIRTY
22458.98Alex Corrion   East Lansing , MI1:25:14.8 314360  506 MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
23462.70john bauer   Dewitt, MI1:25:15.4 318138  502 
24466.42Ryan Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI1:25:15.7 296639  513 
25470.14Brian Love   Clarkston, MI1:25:16.5 269681  522 FLYING RHINOS CYCLING CLUB
26Mike Delorenzo   1:25:17.2  509 UNATTACHED
27477.58Alex Wagner   Sugar Land, TX1:25:17.4 280220  539 
28481.30Matthew Wittbrodt   Allendale, MI1:25:43.7 291194  541 GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY
29485.02DAVID MANGES   Flushing, MI1:26:03.7 313898  500 TEAM ASSENMACHER
30488.74Enrique Jackson   Garden City, MI1:26:56.4 257101  517 AAVC
31Patrick Kelly   1:26:56.4  518 TRI CITY CYCLISTS
32Daniel Oshea   1:27:44.1  529 
33499.90Nick Lemke   Lyons, MI1:28:47.2 305896  521 
34503.62Michael Blue   Vero Beach, FL1:30:58.9 67546  503 
35507.34Brian Oppmann   West Bloomfield, MI1:32:28.0 304729  528 HOT ROUTE
36511.06Jacob Ridley   Saginaw, MI1:32:28.3 361450  534 
37514.78Andrew Wisniewski   South Lyon, MI1:35:24.7 310167  540 UNATTACHED
38Josh Forsyth   1:36:02.7  511 
39522.22Christian Woods   Chesterfield, MI1:49:42.4 306907  542 
40Derek Casper   1:56:12.0  543 
41Joseph Rodgers   1:59:42.1  535 TEAM ASSENMACHER
DNFAndrew Corwin   Mount Pleasant, MI 260675  507 

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.12Dean Tubbergen   Holland, MI1:23:00.9 310086  591 CLUB WHISPER/JADE
2432.32Terry Collins   West Olive, MI1:23:01.2 257861  553 
3435.52Mark Lehmann   Eastgrandrapids, MI1:23:01.5 310889  568 GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
4438.72Michael Basel   Grand Rapids, MI1:23:02.6 277628  547 RAPID WHEELMEN / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
5441.92Karl Zueger   Marquette, MI1:23:02.6 312892  594 KITCHI-MI-KANA (KMK)
6445.12Eric Mitchell   Grosse Pointe Park, MI1:23:03.2 283441  574 
7448.32Takashi Shimomura   Battle Creek, MI1:23:03.3 354566  583 
8Jeff Moore   1:23:03.9  575 
9454.72Greg Jenkinson   Corunna, MI1:23:04.0 297623  565 
10457.92Brian Klym   Traverse City, MI1:23:05.4 314096  566 
11461.12Larry Strayhorn   Ada, MI1:23:05.6 306849  588 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
12464.32Jeffrey Fletcher   Brighton, MI1:23:05.7 221210  558 
13467.52Steve Buccella   Belmont, MI1:23:05.8 309232  551 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
14470.72Alexander Gaulin   White Lake, MI1:23:06.1 311408  561 FLYING RHINOS CYCLING CLUB
15473.92Jim Patti   Chicago, IL1:23:06.2 302828  577 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
16477.12Jim Boskee   Lapeer, MI1:23:06.9 305991  595 FLYING RHINOS CYCLING CLUB
17480.32Anthony Bastuk   Grand Blanc, MI1:23:08.0 304279  548 
18483.52Paul Guerreso   Florence, SC1:23:08.2 298251  563 INFINITY
19486.72Edward Griffin   Muskegon, MI1:23:09.2 305377  562 LOOSE SPOKES
20489.92Geoff Shirley   East Grand Rapids, MI1:23:09.4 299863  584 FUSION IT
21493.12Jamison Buchin   East Lansing, MI1:23:10.2 315660  552 TRI-DIRTY
22496.32Joseph Miessner   Ann Arbor, MI1:23:13.3 309818  572 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
23499.52Vladimir Stchekine   Northville, MI1:23:14.0 317724  587 UNATTACHED
24502.72Neil Peruski   Oxford, MI1:23:39.8 317926  578 
25505.92Mark Baudendistel   Rochester, MI1:23:41.5 299062  549 CADIEUX
26509.12Craig Newell   Williamston Mi1:25:02.5 308443  576 
27512.32Jeffrey Curley   Commerce Township, MI1:26:45.7 299686  555 
28515.52Jason Connelly   Greenville, SC1:26:46.0 7562  597 
29518.72Ernie Riley   Midland, MI1:27:31.9 305656  579 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS
30521.92Travis Connelly   Pinckney, MI1:27:36.4 371398  596 
31Jon Marshall   1:27:53.3  571 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
32Daniel Dillbeck   1:27:53.7  556 RAPID WHEELMEN / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
33531.52Jim Courtright   Weston, WI1:29:18.7 307570  554 
34534.72Vince Liger   Lake Orion, MI1:29:23.0 233911  569 FLYING RHINOS CYCLING CLUB
35Joseph Loniewski   1:31:12.0  570 
36541.12David Staples   Hudsonville, MI1:34:25.8 309778  586 
37Brad Riley   1:38:30.2  580 
38Doug Forsyt   1:38:40.2  559 
39Damion Frasier   1:38:40.2  560 
40Douglas Binkley   1:42;56.6  550 
41557.12Mark Haney   Port Murray, NJ1:43:05.5 78196  564 
42John Robbins   1:44:33.6  581 
43Daniel Lee   1:44:41.3  567 UNATTACHED
44Jeff Fischer   1:46:27.3  557 
45569.92Michael Walenta   Grand Rapids, MI1:53:12.5 217158  593 RAPID WHEELMEN / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
DNFRobert Vogt     592 
DNFJohn Akins   South Lyon, MI 310147  546 UNATTACHED
DNFKen Misch   Carmel, IN 251397  573 FLYING RHINOS CYCLING CLUB
DNFDavid Sakata   Livonia, MI 245540  582 
DNFCraig Theodore     589 ROCK N ROAD RACING
DNFChad Tolfree   Hemlock 385196  590 

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Bogue   2:36:00.9  602 TEAM LONDON
2242.50Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI2:36:01.7 288930  622 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING AND FITNESS
3249.46Alan Zoltowski   Canton, MI2:36:01.9 66373  649 TEAM GIANT - MI
4256.42Tom Linck   Ada, MI2:36:01.9 225784  624 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
5263.38Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI2:36:01.9 102586  639 MPI/MAINSTREET RACING
6270.34Jason Stephenson   Clay, MI2:36:02.0 160931  643 VISION QUEST COACHING
7277.30Christopher Matthews   Rochester Hills, MI2:36:02.1 276259  627 FLYING RHINOS CYCLING CLUB
8Charlie Squires   2:36:02.4  641 TEAM LONDON
9291.22Cary Roseth   East Lansing, MI2:36:02.4 97564  634 
10298.18Michael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MI2:36:02.5 39106  648 TEAM GIANT - MI
11305.14Rodger Bowser   Ann Arbor, MI2:36:02.6 244327  603 ANN ARBOR PRIORITY HEALTH/2WHEEL TANGO
12312.10Rick Snow   Macomb, MI2:36:02.7 56503  152 
13319.06David Mullins   Berkley, MI2:36:02.8 66064  628 ESSEX BRASS CYCLING TEAM
14326.02Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI2:36:02.9 41215  647 FLYING RHINOS CYCLING CLUB
15Patrick Shea   2:36:03.0  640 TEAM LONDON
16Frankie Andreu   2:36:03.0  600 KENDA P/B GEAR GRINDER
17346.90David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH2:36:03.1 190519  625 MICHELOB ULTRA
18353.86Anthony Ponton (1 - Cat3)   Macomb Twp, MI2:36:03.4 197417  632 FLYING RHINOS CYCLING CLUB
19360.82Jason Hess   Commerce Township, MI2:36:03.5 48059  616 
20367.78Brandan Hill   Ada, MI2:36:04.1 71358  617 
21374.74Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI2:36:04.4 106137  605 FLYING RHINOS CYCLING CLUB
22381.70Paul Heirtzler   Northville, MI2:36:04.9 128854  615 WOLVERINE / AMERICAN C&F
23Joe Narciso   2:36:05.0  629 TEAM LONDON
24395.62Todd Fenton   Ortonville, MI2:36:05.1 80801  610 FLYING RHINOS CYCLING CLUB
25402.58Joe Kucharski   Portage, MI2:36:05.2 309941  623 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
26409.54Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH2:36:06.8 31638  636 STARK VELO
27416.50Mark Olson (1 - Cat2)   Hickory Corners, MI2:36:07.2 140153  630 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
28423.46David Bell (2 - Cat3)   St. Peteresburg Beach, FL2:36:08.0 135476  601 CADIEUX O2 / STORCK HARLEY DAVIDSON KOREA
29Kees Louws   2:36:09.6  626 TEAM LONDON
30Julio Pascoa   2:36:09.9  631 TEAM LONDON
31444.34Timothy Saari (2 - Cat2)   Rochester Hills, MI2:36:34.7 197477  635 ESSEX BRASS CYCLING TEAM
32451.30Jerry Gase II   W. Bloomfield, MI2:36:35.3 269005  611 TEAM O2 / CADIEUX
33Antonio Goncalves   2:36:35.8  612 TEAM LONDON
34465.22Timothy Collins   Oxford, MI2:36:39.1 109072  607 MPI/MAINSTREET RACING
35472.18Andrew Weir   South Ogden, UT2:36:49.2 169810  646 SUNRISE SPORTS/AAVC
36479.14Thomas Clark   Sterling Heights, MI2:36:58.2 262346  606 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
37486.10William Schouman   Grand Haven, MI2:36:58.2 48031  637 WMCR
38493.06Jeff Gray   Troy, MI2:37:05.8 187265  614 ESSEX BRASS CYCLING TEAM
39500.02Scott Fabijanski   Royal Oak, MI2:37:13.2 256573  609 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
40Piers Davidge   2:37:52.9  608 
41513.94Paul Havens   Jenison, MI2:38:30.2 279713  418 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING AND FITNESS
42520.90Armando Vega   Oxford, MI2:39:53.5 217039  645 MPI/MAINSTREET RACING
43527.86Rich Stark   Ann Arbor, MI2:40:40.6 210510  642 TWO WHEEL TANGO
44534.82Neal Schubel   Saginaw, MI2:40:43.8 198628  638 MPI/MAINSTREET RACING
45541.78David Rieland   Troy, MI2:41:26.3 29849  633 TEAM O2 / CADIUEX
46548.74Keith Grand   Harper Woods, MI2:41:26.8 263250  613 TEAM O2 / CADIEUX
DNFJames Ignash   Clawson, MI 276023  619 FRCC
DNFHuman Kavianpour     620 CICLO SPORT RACING
DNFMark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI 252670  604 FLYING RHINOS CYCLING CLUB

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.27Mike Jones   Kalamazoo, MI1:53:34.8 18223  669 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
2317.78Jeff Wittbrodt   South Lyon, MI1:53:35.1 112078  682 RACING GREYHOUNDS
3326.29Craig Webb   Traverse City1:53:40.3 198629  677 UNATTACHED
4334.80Daniel Hofstra   Traverse City, MI1:53:40.7 119054  667 HAGERTY RACING
5343.31Robert Iser (1 - Cat2)   South Lyon, MI1:53:49.3 189026  668 SOUTH LYON CYCLES
6351.82Terry Bandstra   Spring Lake, MI1:54:21.5 206138  653 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
7360.33Norman Licht   Traverse City, MI1:59:49.4 233939  671 HAGERTY RACING
8368.84Joseph Lekovish   Northville, MI1:59:55.3 166429  670 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE
9377.35Steve Andriese   Traverse City, MI2:00:19.2 209048  652 HAGERTY RACING
10385.86David Hietikko   Ada, MI2:00:19.3 16121  666 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
11394.37Hal BeVier   Traverse City, MI2:00:24.5 3599  656 HAGERTY
12402.88Samuel George   Sparta, MI2:02:33.2 46693  664 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
13411.39Michael Birmann   Portage, MI2:02:33.4 263155  657 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
14419.90Hazen Sills   Holland, MI2:02:33.6 280598  676 TEAM JADE / WHISPER
15428.41Scott Diment (1 - Cat3)   Williamsburg, MI2:02:33.7 9537  662 HAGGERTY
16436.92Christopher Bloch   Grand Rapids, MI2:02:34.0 222811  658 UNATTACHED
17445.43Michael Williams   Middleton, WI2:02:34.2 56931  679 TEAM VENOM/SPIN STREET
18453.94Dominick Zaccone   Brighton, MI2:02:34.4 85167  685 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE
19462.45Rob Wynalda   Comstock Park, MI2:02:34.5 102436  684 BISSELL
20470.96Raymond Barbehenn   Ann Arbor, MI2:02:34.5 63608  654 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
21479.47Myles Weitzman   Traverse City, MI2:02:34.5 92876  678 HAGERTY CYCLING
22487.98Douglas Wise   Berrien Springs, MI2:02:34.9 98896  681 PRO-FORM RACING
23496.49Paul Rivera   Southfield, MI2:02:35.1 131480  675 ESSEX BRASS CYCLING TEAM
24505.00Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI2:02:35.3 1625  651 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
25513.51Devin Winton   Battle Creek, MI2:02:36.5 255916  680 TEAM ACTIVE
26522.02Paul Choquette   2:02:36.6 356966  650 TEAM TVC/VILLAGE CYCLE LONDON
27530.53Jim O'Connell   Miami, FL2:02:38.8 277877  673 AAVC
28539.04Marc Dettman   Grand Rapids, MI2:02:39.1 215793  661 ABG/BISSELL CYCLING CLUB
29547.55Peter Worden   Traversecity, MI2:02:40.7 287446  683 HAGERTY
30556.06John Burrows   Northville, MI2:02:41.0 213849  659 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE
31564.57David Howson   2:02:44.1 354586  149 
32573.08Thomas Dell (2 - Cat3)   East China, MI2:08:18.8 277474  660 TEAM 02/ CADIEUX
33581.59Randall (Randy) Beck   Davison, MI2:20:23.5 3086  655 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
34590.10David Durkee   Stanwood, MI2:20:23.6 275789  663 RAPID WHEELMEN / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
DNFCraig Rawlings   Grand Rapids, MI 208778  674 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING TEAM
DNFJeffrey Haney   Rockford, MI 273412  665 BISSELL/ABG
DNFLincoln Miller   South Haven, MI 257757  672 ROCK N ROAD RACING

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.84William Gilboe   Oakland, MI2:00:44.4 13242  690 ESSEX BRASS CYCLING TEAM
2361.11Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI2:00:45.3 77307  692 CISCO CYCLING
3374.38Edward Reid   Grand Blanc, MI2:09:34.7 29460  693 CYCLEFIT
4387.65Larry Bohnsack   Brighton, MI2:09:34.8 40759  688 AAVC/WHEELS IN MOTION
5400.92Loren Simons   St Johns, MI2:09:35.1 47936  695 WEST MI PRIORITY HEALTH
6414.19Jeffrey Beatty   Lapeer, MI2:09:35.2 46159  687 FLYING RHINOS CYCLING CLUB
7427.46John Shedlock   Wixom, MI2:09:35.4 61308  694 WHEELS IN MOTION
8440.73Don Camp   Grand Haven, MI2:09:35.4 5908  689 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
9454.00Charles Grzanka   Ada, MI2:09:35.7 256835  691 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
10467.27Lars Welton   Traverse City, MI2:09:36.4 37712  697 HAGERTY RACING
11480.54Rick Updike (1 - Cat4)   Plainwell, MI2:09:37.4 228795  696 KALAMAZOO BIKE CLUB RACING

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.84Logan Zueger   Marquette, MI45:00.6 312890  372 KITCHI-MI-KANA (KMK)
2469.67Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI49:18.3 296792  362 WOLVERINE ACFSTORES.COM
3518.50Keegan Korienek   Grandville, MI56:40.9 314012  361 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING AND FITNESS
4567.33Benjamin Fickel   Chesterton, IN1:31:31.6 309556  360 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.87Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI42:20.5 305239  369 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
2388.40Austin Schouman   Grand Haven, MI45:20.5 311997  370 WMCR
3404.93Spencer Virtue   Traverse, MI46:00.5 309507  371 WOLVERINE ACF.COM
4421.46Seth Fickel   Chesterton, IN49:17.8 283239  367 BLUE COMPETITION CYCLES
5437.99Nathan Perkins   Fremont, MI49:19.2 306240  368 RAPID WHEELMEN / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
6Treyton Couch   57:09.4  366 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.04Josh Johnson   Cape Girardeau, MO41:41.2 298124  378 CYCLE WERX
2432.17AJ Bennett   Holland, MI45:02.6 314234  375 RAPID WHEELMEN / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
3462.30Greg Priessnitz   Midland, MI45:05.4 296949  379 
4492.43Matt George   Kalamazoo, MI46.42.2 313434  376 
5522.56Dylan Gonda   Portage, MI55:37.7 315864  377 KALAMAZOO BIKE CLUB RACING
6552.69Martin Zanotti   Holland, MI55:38.6 305754  380 GRAND RAPIDS WHEELMEN

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Bishop   Stcharles, MI42:42.5 291871  382 TRI CITY CYCLISTS
2Michael Irwin   46:39.7  383 TEAM ASSENMACHER

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.38Jane Evely   Carnation, WA2:10:52.0 162455  271 TEAM SUMMACARE
2320.01Samantha Brode   Akron, OH2:10:52.2 206620  266 CARBON RACING
3332.64Amy Stauffer   Lowell, MI2:10:52.3 151668  282 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
4345.27Alicia Trevino   Saginaw, MI2:10:52.3 278555  283 MPI/MAINSTREET RACING
5357.90Kristi Hewitt   Atlanta, GA2:10:53.3 289366  275 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB- PEAR TREE PENS
6370.53Sarah Demerly   Berkley, MI2:10:53.4 293788  269 WOLVERINE/ACF STORES.COM
7383.16Antonia Musto   Ada, MI2:10:53.5 213753  280 BISSELL
8395.79Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL2:10:54.5 204804  277 SMART CYCLING
9Karine Pepin   2:10:55.0  281 CICLO SPORT RACING
10Rhonda Hall   2:10:55.6  274 CYCLES LONDON
11433.68Lori Caruso   2:10:56.0 354584  267 COACH CHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA
12446.31Karey Collins   Oxford, MI2:10:56.5 125196  268 MPI/MAINSTREET RACING
13458.94Sarah Maguire   Portland, OR2:11:37.4 263583  278 BISSELL
DNFSandra Burks     148 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.26Leslie Gaines   Okemos, MI2:10:52.6 182278  273 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
2438.33Emily Flynn   Eagle Lake, MN2:10:53.5 234057  272 PEAR TREE PENS/AAVC
3461.40Aimee Allen   2:10:54.3 353508  265 MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB
4484.47Allie Dragoo   Grand Rapids, MI2:10:59.8 291607  270 
5507.54Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI2:11:02.0 225973  279 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
DNFLaura Johnson   Ann Arbor, MI 110465  276 PEAR TREE PENS/AAVC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.34Tiffany Bangma   Ada, MI1:33:38.1 289695  171 CHICA CHAIN WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM
2399.70Melissa Fritz   Traverse City, MI1:33:38.9 315594  177 HAGERTY RACING
3407.06Katheryn Everts   Hudsonville, MI1:33:39.4 307335  150 
4414.42Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI1:33:41.8 295290  189 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
5Kenadi Moore   1:33:43.6  197 WESTERVILLE BICYCLE CLUB
6429.14Dana Baurhenn   Shelby Twp, MI1:33:53.2 308663  172 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
7436.50Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI1:33:53.2 300926  193 FUSION IT
8443.86Abby Martin   Grand Rapids, MI1:33:53.4 317498  186 FOSTER SWIFT / GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
9Roxane Kruse   1:33:53.4  184 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
10458.58Kristin Henderson   Grand Rapids, MI1:33:53.5 317492  180 FOSTER SWIFT / GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
11465.94Laura Korienek   Grandville, MI1:33:53.5 300609  183 REAL WOMEN TRI/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING & FITNESS
12473.30Colleen Brown   Rochester, MI1:33:53.7 293492  151 TEAMO2/CADIEUX
13480.66Tammy Moran   Jenison, MI1:33:54.3 310181  187 REAL WOMEN TRI/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING & FITNESS
14488.02Kaat Tahy   Grand Rapids, MI1:33:54.4 344626  192 HUP UNITED
15495.38Amy Berg   Saint Louis, MO1:33:54.5 170754  174 TRIKATS
16502.74Jill Gorkowski   Grand Rapids, MI1:33:55.1 314216  170 
17510.10Laura Ruetsche   Ann Arbor, MI1:34:13.3 311328  190 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB--PEAR TREE PENS
18517.46Cheryl Havens   Jenison, MI1:34:18.5 298864  179 REAL WOMEN TRI/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING & FITNESS
19524.82Christine Beck   Ann Arbor, MI1:34:19.6 293853  173 AAVC/PEAR TREE PENS
20Heidi Crookston   1:35:33.3  175 
21539.54Lynne Sienkiewicz   Howell, MI1:44:43.4 308610  191 
22546.90Claire Ahearn   Rochester Hills, MI1:58:40.3 374246  196 
23Carol Malone   2:02:21.8  185 UNATTACHED
24561.62Keri Farrington   Westland, MI2:03:23.5 310321  176 
DNFKelley Clebuesch     153 
DNFMelissa Tourtelotte     194 FUSION IT
DNFSusan Hurley     182 SUSAN HURLEY
DNFLinda Orange     188 

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chloe Reeves   Grandrapids, MI1:07:26.6 310232  365 RAPID WHEELMEN / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2Sarah Fickel   Chesterton, IN1:14:33.2 298970  364 

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI49:17.6 296790  373 WOLVERINE ACFSTORES.COM
2Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MI56:40.0 294976  374 RAPID WHEELMEN / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hana Berkooz   Ann Arbor, MI45:04.9 311103  381 AAVC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee