Race Results for
Tour de Frankenmuth
Frankenmuth, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/29/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Swiatlowski   Grand Rapids, MI3:02:59.5 34815  139 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
2 Daniel Klein (1 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI3:03:00.1 19336  126 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
3 Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH3:03:00.2 232237  142 CARBON RACING
4 Brian Batke   Novelty, OH3:03:07.4 99527  106 CARBON RACING
5 Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI3:03:19.8 239504  128 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
6 Brian Adams   Novi, MI3:03:30.7 80614  104 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
7 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN3:03:30.8 133501  136 KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER
8 Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI3:03:31.1 243416  111 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
9 Andys Burns   Delaware, OH3:03:31.5 5573  113 NATIONAL ENGINEERING
10 Nathaniel Williams   Grand Rapids, MI3:03:32.5 220678  145 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
11 Ryan Cross   Boulder, CO3:03:40.0 193829  115 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
12 Brendan Benson   Birmingham Mi3:03:40.2 214161  143 ESSEX BRASS CYCLING TEAM
13 Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI2:25:59.2 183938  107 BISSELL MASTERS ELITE
14 Scott Kroske (2 - Cat2)   Birmingham, MI3:04:34.6 225584  127 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
15 Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI3:04:34.7 88653  122 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
16 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH3:04:34.9 214530  134 CARBON RACING
17 James Minnema   Jenison, MI3:04:34.9 258591  133 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
18 Katsuhiro Tanda (3 - Cat2)   Athens, OH3:04:35.1 219952  140 TEAM ATHENS P/B KT PROTOTYPE
19 Scott Catanzaro   Washington, DC3:04:35.2 290879  114 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
20 Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI3:04:35.3 166307  132 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
21 Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX3:04:36.1 257640  117 TEAM HOTEL SAN JOSE
22 Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI3:04:36.2 47027  116 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
23 Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI3:04:36.9 18395  125 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
24 Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI3:04:37.7 149439  121 BISSELL MASTER'S ELITE
25 Robert Hockin   Flint, MI3:04:39.8 164410  123 TEAM GIANT - MI
26 John Rigdon   Livonia, MI3:04:40.4 60320  135 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
27 James Bruce   Novi, MI3:04:40.5 46453  112 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
28 David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH3:04:44.7 209770  138 SPIN/RR DONNELLEY
29 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI3:04:47.2 225765  144 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
30 Peter Ehmann   Bloomfield Hills, MI3:04:47.9 200606  119 TEAM GIANT - MI
31 Andrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI3:05:02.4 198114  120 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
32 Christopher Bogedin   Rochester Mi3:05:06.3 254352  110 CCSH - RGF PB FELT BICYCLES ELITE
33 Zach McBride   Kalamazoo, MI3:06:05.5 212543  130 PRIORITY HEALTH U25
34 Chadwick Thompson   Macedonia, OH3:07:32.6 50817  103 KENDA P/B GEAR GRINDER
35 Joshua Tarrant (1 - Cat1)   Mattawan, MI3:07:32.7 198388  141 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
36 John Sammut   Washington, MI3:09:02.3 31145  137 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNF David Boboltz   Kalamazoo, MI 120317  109 WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
DNF Adam York   Okemos Mi 210584  146 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE
DNF Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI 10313  118 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNF Ray Huang   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965  124 TEAM COLUMBUS
DNF Thomas Archer (Cat1)   Howell, MI 153642  105 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
DNF Zachary Maino   Jackson Mi 235419  129 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 peter baughman   Carnation, WA2;33:54.7 243415  301 TEAM LAKE EFFECT
2 Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI2:37:04.9 48371  327 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
3 Martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI2:37:05.3 289623  334 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE
4 James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH2:37:05.5 171905  312 SPIN/RR DONNELLEY
5 Jeremy Woolcock   Kalamazoo, MI2:37:05.6 207563  336 SPOUT
6 scott gartman   Salt Lake City, UT2:37:07.2 282666  315 TEAM LAKE EFFECT
7 Daniel Yankus   Milford, MI2:37:43.9 102694  338 TEAM GIANT - MI
8 Cory Stange   Millington, MI2:37:44.8 260216  330 CYCLE FIT
9 Brent DelRosario   Rochester Mi2:37:47.1 232619  320 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
10 Mark Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi2:37:47.2 190321  311 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING AND FITNESS
11 Eric Kimber   Grand Rapids, MI2:37:47.7 225461  322 FUSION IT / RCV
12 Javier Samayoa   Ann Arbor, MI2:37:47.8 281267  328 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
13 Peter Beels   Seattle, WA2:37:48.1 235743  302 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING AND FITNESS
14 Mark Bush   Lawton, MI2:37:48.3 274918  306 SC BICYCLES DEVELOPMENT TEAM
15 Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI2:37:48.3 191897  331 RACING GREYHOUNDS
16 Bryan Underwood   Davisburg2:37:48.4 260349  333 CYCLETHERAPY RACING
17 Lucas Oostindie   Middleville, MI2:37:48.4 268132  324 FUSION IT
18 Nathan Holloway   Brighton, MI2:37:48.6 294316  319 SC BICYCLES DEVELOPMENT TEAM
19 Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI2:37:48.8 273675  304 SC BICYCLES DEVELOPMENT TEAM
20 John Wunderlin   Kalamazoo, MI2:37:49.3 148149  337 KALAMAZOO BIKE CLUB RACING
21 Brian Jankowski   Redford, MI2:37:50.1 269427  321 CYCLE TO FITNESS RACING GREYHOUNDS
22 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH2:37:50.5 134363  335 SPIN/RR DONNELLEY
23 Peter Scacheri   Shaker Heights, OH2:37:50.7 214963  329 SNAKEBITE RACING
24 Nate Cole   Wyoming, MI2:37:51.4 236397  309 FUSION IT / RCV
25 joshua neider   Northville, MI2:37:52.3 277699  323 UNATTACHED
26 Ray Auger   2:37:53.1  300 MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB
27 Kenton Rekeweg   Fort Wayne, IN2:37:53.3 100861  326 MEN OF STEEL RACING
28 Andrew Frelitz   Chicago, IL2:37:53.4 227677  314 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS
29 Andy Grote   Ft. Wayne, IN2:37:55.3 265141  318 MEN OF STEEL RACING
30 Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI2:37:55.9 264396  339 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE
31 Dale Carley   Alto, MI2:37:57.2 237745  307 FUSION IT
32 Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH2:37:59.9 171628  316 TEAM LAKE EFFECT
33 Jared Durieux   Kent, OH2:37:59.9 225670  313 CARBON RACING
34 John Coates   Harperwoods, MI2:38:15.2 246615  308 WOLVERINES SPORTS CLUB
35 Nate Benke   Plymouth, MI2:38:22.3 284145  303 SC BICYCLES DEVELOPMENT TEAM
36 Zachariah Swetky   Lakewood, OH2:54:35.8 284254  332 
DNF Aaron Cruikshank   Akron, OH 258844  310 SFW RAINBOW INKS
DNF Ben Penner   Ann Arbor, MI 155658  325 AAVC
DNF Gregory Brown   Traversecity, MI 279437  305 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI1:58:31.2 291766  441 PRIORITY HEALTH
2 Brian Cermak   East Grand Rapids, MI1:59:52.5 300177  409 
3 Larry Sears   Magnolia, TX1:59:52.7 176766  434 RAPID WHEELMEN / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
4 Tim Schutt   Whitmore Lake, MI1:59:52.8 286397  432 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
5 Sascha Berger   Fenton, MI1:59:53.0 309432  404 DIGADES RACING TEAM
6 Dale Holsombeck   Canton, MI1:59:53.1 216263  421 MOONTOAST/TRISTAR RACING TEAM
7 Jason Mulawa   Clinton Township, MI1:59:53.2 310681  428 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
8 Jonathan Ballema   Kalamazoo, MI1:59:53.2 279364  401 KALAMAZOO BIKE CLUB RACING
9 Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI1:59:53.4 276322  417 RAPID WHEELMEN / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
10 James Nugent   Taylor, MI1:59:53.4 296472  430 CICLO SPORT RACING
11 Justin Sprung   Portage1:59:53.4 274267  437 SC BICYCLES DEVELOPMENT TEAM
12 Colin Hebert   Brighton, MI1:59:53.7 293700  419 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
13 James Martinus   Hudsonville, MI1:59:53.8 235922  427 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
14 Gregory Garrett   Hudsonville, MI1:59:53.9 57496  413 UNATTACHED
15 Christopher Guntern   Alto, MI1:59:54.4 300444  416 RAPID WHEELMEN / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
16 Tom Scott   Belmont, MI1:59:54.4 276981  433 RAPID WHEELMEN / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
17 anthony prentice   Allendale 1:59:54.7 292144  431 
18 Scott Walburn   Rockford, MI1:59:55.3 276518  443 RAPID WHEELMEN / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
19 Dan Simundza   Ann Arbor, MI1:59:55. 263793  435 AAVC
20 Andrew Casinelli   Harper Woods, MI1:59:55.6 288336  408 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
21 Mark Talbot   Alto, MI1:59:55.6 260296  438 FUSION IT / RCV
22 David Trolio   Cleveland Heights, OH1:59:56.3 261501  440 SNAKE BITE RACING
23 Bryan Smith   Rochester, MI1:59:56.7 291597  436 TEAM O2 / CADIEUX
24 Steven Hetfield   Owosso, MI1:59:57.0 255211  420 UNATTACHED
25 Don Boersma   Ada, MI1:59:57.1 4078  407 FUSION IT / RCV
26 Tim Bochenek   Holland, MI1:59:57.3 254608  405 FUSION IT/RCV
27 Paul Nederveld   Hudsonville, MI2:00:09.6 255567  429 FUSION IT/RCV
28 Brian Bangma   Ada, MI2:00:09.9 175053  403 FOSTER SWIFT / GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
29 Drew Martin   Ada, MI2:00:23.2 292972  426 FOSTER SWIFT / GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
30 Joseph Weissert   Jenison, MI2:01:33.7 208576  444 FUSION CYCLING
31 Derek Gibbs   Westland, MI2:01:33.8 271573  415 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE
32 David Estefan   Hudsonville, MI2:01:50.9 59981  412 FUSION IT
33 Colin Vis   East Grand Rapids Mi2:04:39.5 204068  442 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
34 Darryl Dolby   Portage, MI2:07:41.3 264814  411 KALAMAZOO BIKE CLUB RACING
35 Robert Wydra   Detroit, MI2:40:15.1 179571  446 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNF Matthew Windy   Reese, MI 263676  445 
DNF Matthew Bockbrader   Lakewood, OH 261597  406 SPIN/RR DONNELLEY
DNF Jeffrey DeMaagd   Grand Rapids, MI 288915  410 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
DNF Erik Krueger   Clawson, MI 308256  423 RACING GREYHOUNDS
DNF Douglas Gatto   Allen Park, MI 196826  414 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE
DNF David Lintemuth   Grand Rapids, MI 243743  425 FUSION IT
DNF Corey Kuks   Grand Rapids, MI 285608  424 GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY

Men - Cat 5 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lewis Henrickson   Gowen, MI1:19:34.5 309627  514 SC BICYCLES DEVELOPMENT TEAM
2 Jeff Chapin   Verona, WI1:19:35.4 311570  505 MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
3 Fabian Gabor   1:19:35.4  512 
4 Derrick OBrien   Jackson, MI1:19:35.5 315388  527 
5 Larry Peters   Ann Arbor, MI1:19:35.7 318172  531 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
6 Mike Phillips   Romeo, MI1:19:35.9 291541  532 
7 Derek Sargent   St Clair, MI1:19:36.3 333556  536 SC BICYCLES DEVELOPMENT TEAM
8 Joel Poliskey   East Lansing, MI1:19:36.5 313568  533 MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
9 Keigo Higaki   Canton, MI1:19:36.8 304287  515 RACING GREYHOUNDS
10 Paul Smith   Grandville, MI1:19:36.8 289418  538 FOSTER SWIFT / GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
11 john meachum   Ada, MI1:19:37.0 299075  526 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
12 Mark Parmelee   Ortonville, MI1:19:37.1 264374  530 CYCLETHERAPY
13 Kevin Simms   Milford, MI1:19:37.4 289689  537 
14 Derek Delzer   Troy, MI1:19:37.9 317058  544 
15 JIm Braam   Jenison, MI1:19:38.0 311031  504 UNATTACHED
16 Jakub Malarz   Midland, MI1:19:40.1 22239  524 
17 Joseph Irwin   1:20:08.2  516 TEAM ASSENMACHER
18 William Figeley   Kalamazoo Mi1:20:13.3 277504  510 KALAMAZOO BIKE CLUB RACING
19 James Leblanc   Royal Oak, MI1:21:05.9 227126  520 
20 Andrew Agans   1:23:11.5  501 
21 Brian Crum   1:24:14.3  508 TRI DIRTY
22 Alex Corrion   East Lansing , MI1:25:14.8 314360  506 MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
23 john bauer   Dewitt, MI1:25:15.4 318138  502 
24 Ryan Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI1:25:15.7 296639  513 
25 Brian Love   Clarkston, MI1:25:16.5 269681  522 FLYING RHINOS CYCLING CLUB
26 Mike Delorenzo   1:25:17.2  509 UNATTACHED
27 Alex Wagner   Sugar Land, TX1:25:17.4 280220  539 
28 Matthew Wittbrodt   Allendale, MI1:25:43.7 291194  541 GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY
29 DAVID MANGES   Flushing, MI1:26:03.7 313898  500 TEAM ASSENMACHER
30 Enrique Jackson   Garden City, MI1:26:56.4 257101  517 AAVC
31 Patrick Kelly   1:26:56.4  518 TRI CITY CYCLISTS
32 Daniel Oshea   1:27:44.1  529 
33 Nick Lemke   Lyons, MI1:28:47.2 305896  521 
34 Michael Blue   Vero Beach, FL1:30:58.9 67546  503 
35 Brian Oppmann   West Bloomfield, MI1:32:28.0 304729  528 HOT ROUTE
36 Jacob Ridley   Saginaw, MI1:32:28.3 361450  534 
37 Andrew Wisniewski   South Lyon, MI1:35:24.7 310167  540 UNATTACHED
38 Josh Forsyth   1:36:02.7  511 
39 Christian Woods   Chesterfield, MI1:49:42.4 306907  542 
40 Derek Casper   1:56:12.0  543 
41 Joseph Rodgers   1:59:42.1  535 TEAM ASSENMACHER
DNF Andrew Corwin   Mount Pleasant, MI 260675  507 

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Tubbergen   Holland, MI1:23:00.9 310086  591 CLUB WHISPER/JADE
2 Terry Collins   West Olive, MI1:23:01.2 257861  553 
3 Mark Lehmann   Eastgrandrapids, MI1:23:01.5 310889  568 GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
4 Michael Basel   Grand Rapids, MI1:23:02.6 277628  547 RAPID WHEELMEN / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
5 Karl Zueger   Marquette, MI1:23:02.6 312892  594 KITCHI-MI-KANA (KMK)
6 Eric Mitchell   Grosse Pointe Park, MI1:23:03.2 283441  574 
7 Takashi Shimomura   Battle Creek, MI1:23:03.3 354566  583 
8 Jeff Moore   1:23:03.9  575 
9 Greg Jenkinson   Corunna, MI1:23:04.0 297623  565 
10 Brian Klym   Traverse City, MI1:23:05.4 314096  566 
11 Larry Strayhorn   Ada, MI1:23:05.6 306849  588 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
12 Jeffrey Fletcher   Brighton, MI1:23:05.7 221210  558 
13 Steve Buccella   Belmont, MI1:23:05.8 309232  551 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
14 Alexander Gaulin   White Lake, MI1:23:06.1 311408  561 FLYING RHINOS CYCLING CLUB
15 Jim Patti   Chicago, IL1:23:06.2 302828  577 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
16 Jim Boskee   Lapeer, MI1:23:06.9 305991  595 FLYING RHINOS CYCLING CLUB
17 Anthony Bastuk   Grand Blanc, MI1:23:08.0 304279  548 
18 Paul Guerreso   Florence, SC1:23:08.2 298251  563 INFINITY
19 Edward Griffin   Muskegon, MI1:23:09.2 305377  562 LOOSE SPOKES
20 Geoff Shirley   East Grand Rapids, MI1:23:09.4 299863  584 FUSION IT
21 Jamison Buchin   East Lansing, MI1:23:10.2 315660  552 TRI-DIRTY
22 Joseph Miessner   Ann Arbor, MI1:23:13.3 309818  572 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
23 Vladimir Stchekine   Northville, MI1:23:14.0 317724  587 UNATTACHED
24 Neil Peruski   Oxford, MI1:23:39.8 317926  578 
25 Mark Baudendistel   Rochester, MI1:23:41.5 299062  549 CADIEUX
26 Craig Newell   Williamston Mi1:25:02.5 308443  576 
27 Jeffrey Curley   Commerce Township, MI1:26:45.7 299686  555 
28 Jason Connelly   Greenville, SC1:26:46.0 7562  597 
29 Ernie Riley   Midland, MI1:27:31.9 305656  579 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS
30 Travis Connelly   Pinckney, MI1:27:36.4 371398  596 
31 Jon Marshall   1:27:53.3  571 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
32 Daniel Dillbeck   1:27:53.7  556 RAPID WHEELMEN / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
33 Jim Courtright   Weston, WI1:29:18.7 307570  554 
34 Vince Liger   Lake Orion, MI1:29:23.0 233911  569 FLYING RHINOS CYCLING CLUB
35 Joseph Loniewski   1:31:12.0  570 
36 David Staples   Hudsonville, MI1:34:25.8 309778  586 
37 Brad Riley   1:38:30.2  580 
38 Doug Forsyt   1:38:40.2  559 
39 Damion Frasier   1:38:40.2  560 
40 Douglas Binkley   1:42;56.6  550 
41 Mark Haney   Port Murray, NJ1:43:05.5 78196  564 
42 John Robbins   1:44:33.6  581 
43 Daniel Lee   1:44:41.3  567 UNATTACHED
44 Jeff Fischer   1:46:27.3  557 
45 Michael Walenta   Grand Rapids, MI1:53:12.5 217158  593 RAPID WHEELMEN / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
DNF Robert Vogt     592 
DNF John Akins   South Lyon, MI 310147  546 UNATTACHED
DNF Ken Misch   Carmel, IN 251397  573 FLYING RHINOS CYCLING CLUB
DNF David Sakata   Livonia, MI 245540  582 
DNF Craig Theodore     589 ROCK N ROAD RACING
DNF Chad Tolfree   Hemlock 385196  590 

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Bogue   2:36:00.9  602 TEAM LONDON
2 Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI2:36:01.7 288930  622 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING AND FITNESS
3 Alan Zoltowski   Canton, MI2:36:01.9 66373  649 TEAM GIANT - MI
4 Tom Linck   Ada, MI2:36:01.9 225784  624 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
5 Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI2:36:01.9 102586  639 MPI/MAINSTREET RACING
6 Jason Stephenson   Clay, MI2:36:02.0 160931  643 VISION QUEST COACHING
7 Christopher Matthews   Rochester Hills, MI2:36:02.1 276259  627 FLYING RHINOS CYCLING CLUB
8 Charlie Squires   2:36:02.4  641 TEAM LONDON
9 Cary Roseth   East Lansing, MI2:36:02.4 97564  634 
10 Michael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MI2:36:02.5 39106  648 TEAM GIANT - MI
11 Rodger Bowser   Ann Arbor, MI2:36:02.6 244327  603 ANN ARBOR PRIORITY HEALTH/2WHEEL TANGO
12 Rick Snow   Macomb, MI2:36:02.7 56503  152 
13 David Mullins   Berkley, MI2:36:02.8 66064  628 ESSEX BRASS CYCLING TEAM
14 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI2:36:02.9 41215  647 FLYING RHINOS CYCLING CLUB
15 Patrick Shea   2:36:03.0  640 TEAM LONDON
16 Frankie Andreu   2:36:03.0  600 KENDA P/B GEAR GRINDER
17 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH2:36:03.1 190519  625 MICHELOB ULTRA
18 Anthony Ponton (1 - Cat3)   Macomb Twp, MI2:36:03.4 197417  632 FLYING RHINOS CYCLING CLUB
19 Jason Hess   Commerce Township, MI2:36:03.5 48059  616 
20 Brandan Hill   Ada, MI2:36:04.1 71358  617 
21 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI2:36:04.4 106137  605 FLYING RHINOS CYCLING CLUB
22 Paul Heirtzler   Northville, MI2:36:04.9 128854  615 WOLVERINE / AMERICAN C&F
23 Joe Narciso   2:36:05.0  629 TEAM LONDON
24 Todd Fenton   Ortonville, MI2:36:05.1 80801  610 FLYING RHINOS CYCLING CLUB
25 Joe Kucharski   Portage, MI2:36:05.2 309941  623 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
26 Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH2:36:06.8 31638  636 STARK VELO
27 Mark Olson (1 - Cat2)   Hickory Corners, MI2:36:07.2 140153  630 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
28 David Bell (2 - Cat3)   St. Peteresburg Beach, FL2:36:08.0 135476  601 CADIEUX O2 / STORCK HARLEY DAVIDSON KOREA
29 Kees Louws   2:36:09.6  626 TEAM LONDON
30 Julio Pascoa   2:36:09.9  631 TEAM LONDON
31 Timothy Saari (2 - Cat2)   Rochester Hills, MI2:36:34.7 197477  635 ESSEX BRASS CYCLING TEAM
32 Jerry Gase II   W. Bloomfield, MI2:36:35.3 269005  611 TEAM O2 / CADIEUX
33 Antonio Goncalves   2:36:35.8  612 TEAM LONDON
34 Timothy Collins   Oxford, MI2:36:39.1 109072  607 MPI/MAINSTREET RACING
35 Andrew Weir   South Ogden, UT2:36:49.2 169810  646 SUNRISE SPORTS/AAVC
36 Thomas Clark   Sterling Heights, MI2:36:58.2 262346  606 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
37 William Schouman   Grand Haven, MI2:36:58.2 48031  637 WMCR
38 Jeff Gray   Troy, MI2:37:05.8 187265  614 ESSEX BRASS CYCLING TEAM
39 Scott Fabijanski   Royal Oak, MI2:37:13.2 256573  609 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
40 Piers Davidge   2:37:52.9  608 
41 Paul Havens   Jenison, MI2:38:30.2 279713  418 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING AND FITNESS
42 Armando Vega   Oxford, MI2:39:53.5 217039  645 MPI/MAINSTREET RACING
43 Rich Stark   Ann Arbor, MI2:40:40.6 210510  642 TWO WHEEL TANGO
44 Neal Schubel   Saginaw, MI2:40:43.8 198628  638 MPI/MAINSTREET RACING
45 David Rieland   Troy, MI2:41:26.3 29849  633 TEAM O2 / CADIUEX
46 Keith Grand   Harper Woods, MI2:41:26.8 263250  613 TEAM O2 / CADIEUX
DNF James Ignash   Clawson, MI 276023  619 FRCC
DNF Human Kavianpour     620 CICLO SPORT RACING
DNF Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI 252670  604 FLYING RHINOS CYCLING CLUB

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Jones   Kalamazoo, MI1:53:34.8 18223  669 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
2 Jeff Wittbrodt   South Lyon, MI1:53:35.1 112078  682 RACING GREYHOUNDS
3 Craig Webb   Traverse City1:53:40.3 198629  677 UNATTACHED
4 Daniel Hofstra   Traverse City, MI1:53:40.7 119054  667 HAGERTY RACING
5 Robert Iser (1 - Cat2)   South Lyon, MI1:53:49.3 189026  668 SOUTH LYON CYCLES
6 Terry Bandstra   Spring Lake, MI1:54:21.5 206138  653 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
7 Norman Licht   Traverse City, MI1:59:49.4 233939  671 HAGERTY RACING
8 Joseph Lekovish   Northville, MI1:59:55.3 166429  670 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE
9 Steve Andriese   Traverse City, MI2:00:19.2 209048  652 HAGERTY RACING
10 David Hietikko   Ada, MI2:00:19.3 16121  666 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
11 Hal BeVier   Traverse City, MI2:00:24.5 3599  656 HAGERTY
12 Samuel George   Sparta, MI2:02:33.2 46693  664 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
13 Michael Birmann   Portage, MI2:02:33.4 263155  657 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
14 Hazen Sills   Holland, MI2:02:33.6 280598  676 TEAM JADE / WHISPER
15 Scott Diment (1 - Cat3)   Williamsburg, MI2:02:33.7 9537  662 HAGGERTY
16 Christopher Bloch   Grand Rapids, MI2:02:34.0 222811  658 UNATTACHED
17 Michael Williams   Middleton, WI2:02:34.2 56931  679 TEAM VENOM/SPIN STREET
18 Dominick Zaccone   Brighton, MI2:02:34.4 85167  685 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE
19 Rob Wynalda   Comstock Park, MI2:02:34.5 102436  684 BISSELL
20 Raymond Barbehenn   Ann Arbor, MI2:02:34.5 63608  654 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
21 Myles Weitzman   Traverse City, MI2:02:34.5 92876  678 HAGERTY CYCLING
22 Douglas Wise   Granger, IN2:02:34.9 98896  681 PRO-FORM RACING
23 Paul Rivera   Southfield, MI2:02:35.1 131480  675 ESSEX BRASS CYCLING TEAM
24 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI2:02:35.3 1625  651 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
25 Devin Winton   Battle Creek, MI2:02:36.5 255916  680 TEAM ACTIVE
26 Paul Choquette   2:02:36.6 356966  650 TEAM TVC/VILLAGE CYCLE LONDON
27 Jim O'Connell   Miami, FL2:02:38.8 277877  673 AAVC
28 Marc Dettman   Grand Rapids, MI2:02:39.1 215793  661 ABG/BISSELL CYCLING CLUB
29 Peter Worden   Traversecity, MI2:02:40.7 287446  683 HAGERTY
30 John Burrows   Northville, MI2:02:41.0 213849  659 MCG/TRAILS-EDGE
31 David Howson   2:02:44.1 354586  149 
32 Thomas Dell (2 - Cat3)   East China, MI2:08:18.8 277474  660 TEAM 02/ CADIEUX
33 Randall (Randy) Beck   Davison, MI2:20:23.5 3086  655 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
34 David Durkee   Stanwood, MI2:20:23.6 275789  663 RAPID WHEELMEN / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
DNF Craig Rawlings   Grand Rapids, MI 208778  674 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING TEAM
DNF Jeffrey Haney   Rockford, MI 273412  665 BISSELL/ABG
DNF Lincoln Miller   South Haven, MI 257757  672 ROCK N ROAD RACING

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Gilboe   Oakland, MI2:00:44.4 13242  690 ESSEX BRASS CYCLING TEAM
2 Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI2:00:45.3 77307  692 CISCO CYCLING
3 Edward Reid   Grand Blanc, MI2:09:34.7 29460  693 CYCLEFIT
4 Larry Bohnsack   Brighton, MI2:09:34.8 40759  688 AAVC/WHEELS IN MOTION
5 Loren Simons   Lansing Mi2:09:35.1 47936  695 WEST MI PRIORITY HEALTH
6 Jeffrey Beatty   Lapeer, MI2:09:35.2 46159  687 FLYING RHINOS CYCLING CLUB
7 John Shedlock   Wixom, MI2:09:35.4 61308  694 WHEELS IN MOTION
8 Don Camp   Grand Haven, MI2:09:35.4 5908  689 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
9 Charles Grzanka   Ada, MI2:09:35.7 256835  691 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
10 Lars Welton   Traverse City, MI2:09:36.4 37712  697 HAGERTY RACING
11 Rick Updike (1 - Cat4)   Plainwell, MI2:09:37.4 228795  696 KALAMAZOO BIKE CLUB RACING

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Zueger   Marquette, MI45:00.6 312890  372 KITCHI-MI-KANA (KMK)
2 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI49:18.3 296792  362 WOLVERINE ACFSTORES.COM
3 Keegan Korienek   Grandville, MI56:40.9 314012  361 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING AND FITNESS
4 Benjamin Fickel   Chesterton, IN1:31:31.6 309556  360 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI42:20.5 305239  369 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
2 Austin Schouman   Grand Haven, MI45:20.5 311997  370 WMCR
3 Spencer Virtue   Traverse, MI46:00.5 309507  371 WOLVERINE ACF.COM
4 Seth Fickel   Chesterton, IN49:17.8 283239  367 BLUE COMPETITION CYCLES
5 Nathan Perkins   Fremont, MI49:19.2 306240  368 RAPID WHEELMEN / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
6 Treyton Couch   57:09.4  366 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Johnson   Cape Girardeau, MO41:41.2 298124  378 CYCLE WERX
2 AJ Bennett   Holland, MI45:02.6 314234  375 RAPID WHEELMEN / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
3 Greg Priessnitz   Midland, MI45:05.4 296949  379 
4 Matt George   Kalamazoo, MI46.42.2 313434  376 
5 Dylan Gonda   Portage, MI55:37.7 315864  377 KALAMAZOO BIKE CLUB RACING
6 Martin Zanotti   Holland, MI55:38.6 305754  380 GRAND RAPIDS WHEELMEN

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Bishop   Stcharles, MI42:42.5 291871  382 TRI CITY CYCLISTS
2 Michael Irwin   46:39.7  383 TEAM ASSENMACHER

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Evely   Carnation, WA2:10:52.0 162455  271 TEAM SUMMACARE
2 Samantha Brode   Akron, OH2:10:52.2 206620  266 CARBON RACING
3 Amy Stauffer   Lowell, MI2:10:52.3 151668  282 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
4 Alicia Trevino   Saginaw, MI2:10:52.3 278555  283 MPI/MAINSTREET RACING
5 Kristi Hewitt   Atlanta, GA2:10:53.3 289366  275 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB- PEAR TREE PENS
6 Sarah Demerly   Berkley, MI2:10:53.4 293788  269 WOLVERINE/ACF STORES.COM
7 Antonia Musto   Ada, MI2:10:53.5 213753  280 BISSELL
8 Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL2:10:54.5 204804  277 SMART CYCLING
9 Karine Pepin   2:10:55.0  281 CICLO SPORT RACING
10 Rhonda Hall   2:10:55.6  274 CYCLES LONDON
11 Lori Caruso   2:10:56.0 354584  267 COACH CHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA
12 Karey Collins   Oxford, MI2:10:56.5 125196  268 MPI/MAINSTREET RACING
13 Sarah Maguire   Portland, OR2:11:37.4 263583  278 BISSELL
DNF Sandra Burks     148 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie Gaines   Okemos, MI2:10:52.6 182278  273 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
2 Emily Flynn   Eagle Lake, MN2:10:53.5 234057  272 PEAR TREE PENS/AAVC
3 Aimee Allen   2:10:54.3 353508  265 MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB
4 Allie Dragoo   Grand Rapids, MI2:10:59.8 291607  270 
5 Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI2:11:02.0 225973  279 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
DNF Laura Johnson   Ann Arbor, MI 110465  276 PEAR TREE PENS/AAVC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tiffany Bangma   Ada, MI1:33:38.1 289695  171 CHICA CHAIN WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM
2 Melissa Fritz   Traverse City, MI1:33:38.9 315594  177 HAGERTY RACING
3 Katheryn Everts   Hudsonville, MI1:33:39.4 307335  150 
4 Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI1:33:41.8 295290  189 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
5 Kenadi Moore   1:33:43.6  197 WESTERVILLE BICYCLE CLUB
6 Dana Baurhenn   Shelby Twp, MI1:33:53.2 308663  172 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
7 Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI1:33:53.2 300926  193 FUSION IT
8 Abby Martin   Grand Rapids, MI1:33:53.4 317498  186 FOSTER SWIFT / GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
9 Roxane Kruse   1:33:53.4  184 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
10 Kristin Henderson   Grand Rapids, MI1:33:53.5 317492  180 FOSTER SWIFT / GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
11 Laura Korienek   Grandville, MI1:33:53.5 300609  183 REAL WOMEN TRI/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING & FITNESS
12 Colleen Brown   Rochester, MI1:33:53.7 293492  151 TEAMO2/CADIEUX
13 Tammy Moran   Jenison, MI1:33:54.3 310181  187 REAL WOMEN TRI/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING & FITNESS
14 Kaat Tahy   Grand Rapids, MI1:33:54.4 344626  192 HUP UNITED
15 Amy Berg   Saint Louis, MO1:33:54.5 170754  174 TRIKATS
16 Jill Gorkowski   Grand Rapids, MI1:33:55.1 314216  170 
17 Laura Ruetsche   Ann Arbor, MI1:34:13.3 311328  190 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB--PEAR TREE PENS
18 Cheryl Havens   Jenison, MI1:34:18.5 298864  179 REAL WOMEN TRI/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING & FITNESS
19 Christine Beck   Ann Arbor, MI1:34:19.6 293853  173 AAVC/PEAR TREE PENS
20 Heidi Crookston   1:35:33.3  175 
21 Lynne Sienkiewicz   Howell, MI1:44:43.4 308610  191 
22 Claire Ahearn   Rochester Hills, MI1:58:40.3 374246  196 
23 Carol Malone   2:02:21.8  185 UNATTACHED
24 Keri Farrington   Westland, MI2:03:23.5 310321  176 
DNF Kelley Clebuesch     153 
DNF Melissa Tourtelotte     194 FUSION IT
DNF Susan Hurley     182 SUSAN HURLEY
DNF Linda Orange     188 

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chloe Reeves   Grandrapids, MI1:07:26.6 310232  365 RAPID WHEELMEN / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2 Sarah Fickel   Chesterton, IN1:14:33.2 298970  364 

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI49:17.6 296790  373 WOLVERINE ACFSTORES.COM
2 Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MI56:40.0 294976  374 RAPID WHEELMEN / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hana Berkooz   Ann Arbor, MI45:04.9 311103  381 AAVC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee