Race Results for
Cincinnati UCI3 - Harbin Park Cyclo-Cross
Cincinnati, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.98Justin Hoblet   San Diego, CA 187456  417 
2435.95Matthew Bey   Columbus, OH 327738  438 Unattached
4440.92Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH 301051  406 QCW Lionhearts
5445.89David Rose   Lexington, KY 296568  421 Team Bikes and Moore
6450.86Nolan McQueen   Louisville, KY 298828  431 Red Zone Cycling Team
7Thomas Swallow     453 Unattached
8460.80Timothy Brown   Pewee Valley, KY 318286  424 Rogue Racing Project
9465.77Tyler Lach   Cincinnati, OH 301009  400 Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
10Ben KING     429 U of Louisville
11475.71Alex Steinker   Cincinnati, OH 310918  408 Team Hungry
12480.68Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH 298338  430 ProChain
13485.65jared preston   North Royalton, OH 319528  433 Team Dayton
14490.62Charles Bossart   Cincinnati, OH 301464  402 
15495.59Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH 287701  457 Monster Energy Cycling
16500.56Ryan Bartholomy   Owensboro, KY 247283  449 
17505.53Kurtis Fraley   Lewis Center, OH 295857  405 Ohio Orthopedic / Moro Cycling
18510.50Reed Bagley   Lexington, KY 278119  450 McDonalds Cycling Team
19515.47Zachary Cahill   Cincinnati, OH 307262  412 Team Hungry
20520.44Matt Harbaugh   Cincinnati, OH 302357  404 Queen City Wheels
21denver turner     439 Unattached
22Michael HOBLET     427 
23535.35Patrick Lach   Cincinnati, OH 145722  442 
24540.32Brian Schultz   Columbus, OH 284685  403 Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
25545.29Aaron Casey   Kingsport, TN 300913  416 ETSU
26550.26Andrew Smith   Ludlow, KY 313816  415 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
27555.23Aaron Briner   Haubstadt, IN 313936  423 Guitar Lab Cycling Team
28560.20David Yohe   Indianapolis, IN 290032  437 Marian University
29565.17Nathan U   Kettering, OH 288834  459 Michelob Ultra Cycling
30570.14Christopher Metzler   Columbus, OH 250312  456 Team Me
31575.11Joshua Jolin   Bellville, OH 326130  458 Unattached
32580.08Anthony Viton   Westerville, OH 288957  435 Echelon
33585.05Joel Eastman   Frankfort, KY 310030  443 
35Marcus SIU     434 U of Louisville
DNFgary manis jr     455 Unattached

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.95Alan Sabino   Springboro, OH 189537  650 Michelob Ultra Cycling
2391.58Kirk Grynwald   Little Rock, AR 309572  632 Rogue Racing Project
3400.21Tracy Segar   Cincinnati, OH 197625  627 Queen City Wheels
4408.84Dave Placke   Kettering, OH 328878  644 
5417.47Bryan Horton   Dallas, TX 149473  613 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
6426.10Otto Schug   Columbus, IN 31828  625 Team WebCyclery.com
7434.73Larry Pethick   Louisville, KY 304066  619 BikeClicks/Team Louisville
8443.36Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 298154  600 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
9451.99Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH 202250  648 Biowheels Race Team
10460.62Evan Clark   Hebron, KY 328888  643 
11Darren ling     649 Independent Fabrication
12477.88Thomas Mulpagano   Carmel, IN 142260  616 Shamrock Cycles
13486.51Michael Weisgerber   Loveland, OH 325988  641 Queen City Wheels
14495.14Matthew Holloway   Moon Township, PA 268015  612 Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Club
15Mark Martines     651 Bishops Bicycles
16512.40Luther Prater   Muncie, IN 95090  621 Speedway Wheelmen
17521.03Jason Garneret   Maineville, OH 315328  608 Rogue Racing Project
18John PETROV     620 Queen City Wheels
19538.29Joshua Hoblet   North Lima, OH 105599  610 
21546.92james oloughlin   Cincinnati, OH 285530  617 team hungry!
22555.55Scott Lyle   Cincinnati, OH 21897  638 Queen City Wheels
23John Molnar     653 
24572.81Joseph Rippe   Cincinnati, OH 136617  635 Team Dayton/Michelob Ultra Cycling
25Michael GALINGER     640 
26590.07David Hack   Madisonville, KY 305254  646 Team Bikes and Moore

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.86John Downey   Loveland, OH 9932  217 
2533.19David Jolin   Bellville, OH 289233  218 Stark Velo
3535.52Lance Brown   Cincinnati, OH 284915  201 Darkhorse Racing
4Kevin SKIPWORTH     223 Traverse City Bike Shop
5540.18Dell Williamson   Cincinnati, OH 115799  213 Queen City Wheels
6542.51Donald Bill   Miamisburg, OH 203552  200 Michelob Ultra
7544.84Dan Ramsey   Cincinnati, OH 260179  227 7 Hills
8547.17Marshall Leininger   Canton, OH 205294  224 Stark Velo
9549.50John Weber   Richmond, IN 254981  228 Colavita Racing Inc.
10551.83Michael Montalbano   Loveland, OH 197620  234 Michelob Ultra Cycling
11Todd KING     221 
12John WHEELER II     229 Moore Gray Goat Sports
13558.82kelly sullivan   Milford, OH 316342  232 
14561.15John McGovern   Loveland, OH 292625  219 
15Buzz Wentz     233 
16565.81Robert Neuman   Chillicothe, OH 53682  220 Unattached
17568.14William Flecher   Medina, OH 277014  216 Stark Velo
18570.47Mark McKenney   Mason, OH 270287  203 7 Hills Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.14Corey Green   Mason, OH 150266  706 
2376.76David Johnson   Toledo, OH 224884  718 Drake's Coffee
3384.38Brian Collier   Burlington, KY 284326  713 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
4392.00Peter Hills   Loveland, OH 117544  700 Michelob Ultra Cycling
5Craig HANNIBAL     717 SnakeBite Racing
6407.24Jack Brown   Lenoir, NC 236017  723 Fiets Maan Racing
7414.86Scott Pardi   Cincinnati, OH 287065  742 Team Hungry!!
8422.48Matt Stierwalt   Maineville, OH 34173  732 Rogue Racing Project
9430.10Joern Brockhaus   West Chester, OH 286015  729 Michelob Ultra Cycling
10437.72Mark Farmer   Columbus, OH 208828  719 Ohio Orthopedic Center of Excellence/Moro Cycling
11445.34Andrew Millard   Cincinnati, OH 42755  716 ZWS/CycleSport
12452.96Steven Gers   Bellevue, KY 239935  711 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
13Raymond AUGER     734 Cycle-Smart / Maple Leaf CC
14468.20Bruce MacDonald   Avon Lake, OH 235772  745 Spin
15475.82Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612  725 Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
16James TURNER     720 Team IPRO
17491.06Glen Gardner   Westerville, OH 12819  733 Vortechs Group
18498.68Wayne Cook   Clinton Twp., MI 7671  736 theargylearmy.com/Specialized
19506.30Ian Newcomb   Sacramento, CA 265515  738 Ghisallo Cycling Team
20513.92Scot Herrmann   Loveland, OH 196635  705 Michelob Ultra Cycling
21521.54Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH 236003  702 ZWS/Cyclesport
22529.16Jeff Cyrus   Loveland, OH 86510  708 Rogue Racing Project
23536.78Andrew Allwein   Cincinnati, OH 123421  744 Seven Hills Racing
24544.40Jerry Hayes   Cincinnati, OH 233064  701 Queen City Wheels
25552.02Duane Walker   Louisville, KY 220314  715 BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville
26559.64Dave Aukerman   Hillsdale, IN 97139  741 Indiana Hand Center
27567.26Rick Maier   Liberty Twp, OH 48035  727 Michelob Ultra Cycling
28574.88David Groen   Powell, OH 189291  721 National Engineering
29582.50Nathan Mirus   Batavia, OH 280756  709 Biowheels/Reece-campbell Racing
30590.12Robert Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645  707 Michelob Ultra Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.92Mark Hooton   Cincinnati, OH 16694  967 RogueRacers.org
2411.32Michael Seiler   Louisville, KY 186628  961 Rogue Racing Project
3416.72Lou Beckmeyer   Cincinnati, OH 239440  971 7 Hills Racing
4422.12Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY 176930  969 CKW Racing
5427.52Jon Hicks   Winchester, VA 273964  955 Winchester Wheelmen
6432.92Jeffrey Chambers   Louisville, KY 93184  988 Schellers Racing Team
7438.32Scott Belcher   Cincinnati, OH 275510  974 7 Hills Racing
8443.72Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  978 Krystal/SCV
9449.12Jeff Steinrock   Crestwood, KY 259104  990 
10454.52Lars Andersen   Cincinnati, OH 217734  973 
11459.92Craig Reynolds   Terre Haute, IN 274621  966 Some Guys Cycling
12465.32Scott Wagner   Fort Wayne, IN 241678  985 Drt Racing
13470.72Kenneth O'Day   Ypsilanti, MI 51473  960 Argyle Army
14476.12Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH 26933  981 7 Hills Racing
15481.52William Marut   Painesville, OH 169120  958 Lake Effect Racing
16486.92Scott Young   Millersport, OH 109205  952 Tri Tech
17492.32Charles South   Fort Wayne, IN 33532  984 Men of Steel Racing
18497.72Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313  954 Blue Competition Cycles
19503.12James Havey   Lexington, KY 271271  953 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal the Planet
20508.52Harry Wicks   Butler, KY 120150  951 Biowheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
21513.92Brian Blackwell   Jeffersonville, IN 137673  975 Rogue Racing Project
22519.32Steven Vorderman   Fort Wayne, IN 50616  987 DRT
23524.72Chris Freter   Columbus, OH 275071  980 ALAN North America Cycling
24530.12Bryan Smith   Elizabethtown, KY 254271  972 McDonalds Cycling Team
25535.52Gary Dugovich   Monaca, PA 10134  976 Beaver Valley Velo
26540.92Kay Ohta   Louisville, KY 309339  989 Main Street Velo
27546.32John Riedel   Plain City, OH 60626  982 ALAN North America Cyclocross Team

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.70Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY 261876  345 Red Zone Cycling
2321.94Jason Halloran   Lakewood, OH 170377  270 Spin/RR Donnelley
3325.18Travis Mullen (1 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 170108  339 29er crew
4328.42John Proppe   North Royalton, OH 301502  251 Lake Effect Racing
5331.66Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747  290 Alderfer Bergen
6334.90Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  329 Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS
7338.14Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN 257316  337 bikezoo/micrometals/sunspot
8341.38Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464  316 Marian University
9344.62Brett Rothmeyer   Pittsburgh, PA 201404  273 
10347.86Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233  292 Alderfer Bergen
11351.10Brian Holcombe   Ftcollins, CO 310659  333 VeloNews
12354.34Ross Cerniglia   Wauwatosa, WI 280197  258 my wife inc
13357.58Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA 264778  250 Iron City Bikes
14360.82Chauncey Joyce   Cincinnati, OH 296435  332 7 Hills Racing
15364.06Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA 200983  326 ThinkCash Racing
16367.30Michael Chewning   Cincinnati, OH 259605  275 Team Hungry!
17370.54Cameron Jackson   Bay Village, OH 243794  322 CCSH-RGF p/b Felt Bikes
18373.78William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 134321  324 Shamrock Cycles
19377.02Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD 81136  260 C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company
20380.26Bradley Schmalzer   Charleston, WV 249577  310 Team Bikeman.com/XXC Magazine
21383.50Andrew Boneff   Fairborn, OH 291433  344 Jays Bike
22386.74David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  271 Spin/RR Donnelley
23389.98Greg Flecher   Columbus, OH 274985  216 Carbon Racing
24393.22Christopher Chartier   Hamilton, OH 207349  323 Alderfer Bergen
25396.46Jacob Grantham   Pittsburgh, PA 228252  349 UPMC Cycling Performance
26399.70Ray Smith   Louisville, KY 292526  313 Humana/Cycler's Cafe
27402.94scott gartman   Berea, OH 282666  253 Team Lake Effect
28406.18Nick Tinsler   Cincinnati, OH 206244  276 Darkhorse Racing
29409.42Jaden Sempsrott (2 - Cat3)   Maineville, OH 285450  268 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
30412.66Jeremy Burroughs   Cincinnati, OH 303772  338 Queen City Wheels
31415.90Mike Heenan   Wauwatosa, WI 218362  254 my wife inc
32419.14David Thomas   Asheville, NC 155779  355 Team Magnus
33422.38Scott Fabijanski   Royal Oak, MI 256573  285 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
34425.62James Billiter (3 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 285273  334 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
35428.86Jason Mott   Cincinnati, OH 232186  269 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
36432.10Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH 270997  252 Lake Effect Racing
37435.34Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA 274129  308 Iron City Bikes Racing
38438.58Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249  305 Moro Cycling
39441.82Gregg Shanefelt   Pittsburgh, PA 205264  257 ZWS/Cyclesport
40445.06Joshua Feazell   Fayetteville, WV 300017  287 Endura
41Matt JOHNSON     284 Alderfer Bergen
42451.54Matthew Fox (4 - Cat3)   Greendale, IN 242712  279 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
43454.78Joseph Bellante   Cincinnati, OH 199092  335 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
44458.02Andy Fedewa   Clarkston, MI 262182  320 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
45461.26Dave Mundy   Dayton, OH 284686  262 Team Dayton Michelob Ultra Cycling
46464.50Kerry Nordstrom (5 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 237155  282 Team Hungry!!1
47467.74John Ehrlinger   South Euclid, OH 209482  277 Team Spin
48470.98Spencer Hackett   Columbus, OH 297118  321 B1 Bicycles
49474.22Ryan McKinnie   Brighton, MI 222912  294 Two Wheel Tango
50477.46Brian Hopkins   Mechanicsburg, PA 224793  319 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystems
51480.70Anthony Marut   Painesville, OH 235395  303 Lake Effect Racing
52483.94Ashton Wischmeier   Columbus, IN 307094  356 DRT
54487.18Joseph Czerwonka   Louisville, KY 284500  331 Bob's Red Mill p/b Focus
55490.42Robert Thomas   Chicago, IL 220562  265 Half Acre Cycling
56493.66Mitchell Gabel (6 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 262227  364 ASFRA Flanders
57496.90Katsuhiro Tanda   Athens, OH 219952  357 
58500.14Jason Monk   Lexington, KY 267995  296 Main Street Velo
59503.38Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH 238230  365 CCSH - Felt pb RGF & PVR Bike U23
60506.62Greg Johnson   Fenton, MI 211378  350 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
61509.86Daniel (Dan) Lach   Terrace Park, OH 119674  256 Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
62513.10Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082  317 Marian University
63516.34Brandon Leach   Chicago, IL 286667  340 Johnny Sprockets
64519.58Ryan Preske   Denver 303669  341 Morris Trucking
65522.82Isaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MO 282064  318 Marian University
66526.06Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  264 Half Acre Cycling
67529.30Nate Szabo   Parma, OH 235675  306 Team Lake Effect
68532.54John Markstein (7 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 220375  295 Team Awesome / Jeni's
69535.78Charles Hicks   Lenoir, NC 270345  298 Fiets Maan Racing
70539.02John Osgood   Kimball, MI 254343  259 Team Sandbag
71542.26John Lionberger   Chicago, IL 278689  307 Pony Shop Cyclocross
72545.50Jeffrey Trinh   Vienna, VA 239001  325 Squadra Coppi
73548.74Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY 178469  266 CAT Racing / Pittsburgh Elite Velo
74551.98Timothy Beberniss (8 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 129613  311 One Call Now
75555.22Peter Deucher   Indianapolis, IN 225739  314 Marian University
76558.46Luke Haley   Louisville, KY 259716  301 Red Zone Cycling
77561.70Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI 252670  280 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNFSteven Brewer   Butler, PA 295586  336 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystems

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.05Mark Legg Compton   Colorado Springs, CO 20788  842 Planet Bike/Stevens
2231.19Timothy Saari (1 - Cat2)   Rochester Hills, MI 197477  831 Essex Brass
3237.33Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078  832 Team Card/Cane Creek
4243.47Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI 37591  823 Wolverine Sports Club
5249.61Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310  810 DRT Racing
6255.75Michael McShane   Louisville, KY 23836  835 Bob's Red Mill
7261.89Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  860 Team Globalbike
8268.03Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109  841 
9Jay MONCEL     818 Wolverine/ACFSTORES.COM
10280.31Eric Anderson   Indianapolis, IN 42611  828 NUVO Cultural Trail
11286.45Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159  803 Papa John's Racing Team
12292.59Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC 37647  824 Fiets Maan Racing
13298.73Philip Webb   Louisville, KY 98515  836 Fetzer
14304.87Frederick Rose   Bloomington, IN 30553  816 BikeReg.com
15311.01Peter Thompson   Ortonville, MI 245538  814 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
16317.15John Mandrola   Louisville, KY 201258  807 Papa Johns Racing Team
17323.29Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  854 Planet Bike
18329.43Aaron Hubbell   Durham, NH 54434  827 NUVO Cultural Trail
19335.57Steve Dodge (2 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 168030  838 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
20341.71Tomasz Golas   Bloomington, IN 278333  856 DRT Racing
21347.85Jonathan Seibold   Crofton, MD 60194  812 Family Bike Shop/DCMTB
22353.99Patrick Russell   Berkley, MI 197649  813 Wolverine Sports Club
23360.13Brian Andriot   Louisville, KY 275805  833 Bicycle Sport Inc.
24366.27Todd Braswell   Lenoir, NC 101225  829 Fiets Maan Racing
25372.41Bruce Pisarek   Powell, OH 73174  805 COBC National Engineering
26Matt BAROLI     817 Wolverine/ACFSTORES.COM
27384.69Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI 102586  811 MPI-Mainstreet Bikes
28390.83Michael Seaman   Mt Pleasant, MI 32045  834 Specialized
29396.97Kyle Wingler (1 - Cat3)   Alexandria, OH 245279  815 Alan North America
30403.11Glenn Francisco   Louisville, KY 116557  858 
31Chris BEHRMANN     825 Fiets Maan Racing
32415.39Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  821 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
33421.53Steve Bivens   Evansville, IN 257617  851 Breck's Bike Shop
34427.67Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715  800 Lake Effect Racing
35433.81John Koury   Charlotte, NC 109849  861 Drakes Coffee
36439.95Keith Lucas   Custer, KY 209624  840 Scheller's Racing Team
37446.09Robert Pugh   Charlotte, NC 28821  826 Fiets Maan Racing
39452.23Christopher Durand   Cincinnati, OH 41404  848 Huntington Bank
40458.37Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767  845 Van Dessel Factory Team
41464.51Rick Lyons   Louisville, KY 157236  849 Rogue Racing
42470.65Mark Strecker (3 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 58401  804 Bio Wheels Racing
43476.79Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363  802 Spin
44482.93Todd Nix   Owensboro, KY 242343  843 Ohio Valley Velo
45489.07Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551  822 Speedway Wheelmen
46495.21Michael Vanucci   Sagamore Hills, OH 58217  847 Team Lake Effect
47501.35Matthew Koehn   Indianapolis, IN 19546  857 Speedway Wheelmen
48507.49Kerry Shields   Salisbury, NC 32468  839 Carolina Masters Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.09Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328  Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld
2254.59Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR 136658  Kona
3258.09Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300  Rapha-Focus Cyclocross Team
4Geoff KABUSH     Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
5265.09Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI 85929  Gear Grinder
6268.59Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR 134223  Kona
7272.09Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071  ISCorp Cycling Team
8275.59Jake Wells   Avon, CO 191242  44 Hudz-Subaru
9279.09Troy Wells   Durango, CO 112599  Team Clif Bar
10282.59Mike Sherer (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 232977  18 Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
11286.09Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394  46 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
12Derrick ST JOHN     50 Garneau Club Chaussure-Ogilvy
13293.09Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981  13 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
14296.59Mitchell Kersting   Louisville, KY 237344  17 Fetzer Cycling Team
15300.09Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030  12 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
16Joachim PARBO     CCV Leopard Cycles
17307.09Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402  29 Indiana Regional Medical Center
18310.59Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  47 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
19314.09Eric Wondergem   Johnson City, TN 165681  30 Hup United
20317.59Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NC 127000  16 Carolina Fatz pb Santa Cruz Bicycles
21321.09Dave Weaver   Towson, MD 37442  20 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
22324.59Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA 245927  31 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
23328.09Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  11 BikeReg.com
24331.59John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  33 AXA Equitable - CRCA
25335.09Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO 203760  14 Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cross Team
26338.59Erik Hamilton   Boulder, CO 238111  25 NUVO Cultural Trail
27342.09Christopher Nevitt   Louisville, KY 259511  19 Fetzer Cycling Team
28345.59Matthew Weeks (2 - Cat1)   Rocky River, OH 232237  37 Team Lake Effect
29349.09Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  41 Van Dessel / Real Design
30352.59Michael Anderson   Alpena, MI 248234  48 North Country Cycle Sport
31356.09Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  21 SRAM Factory
32359.59Paul Mesi   Raleigh , NC 281614  39 French Meadow Bakery / Fortistar
33363.09Mark Broadwater (3 - Cat1)   Cockeysville, MD 222929  45 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
34366.59Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH 133936  34 Bishops Bicycles
35370.09Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  26 Bob's Red Mill
37373.59William Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245  28 Sisu custom cycles
38377.09Jacob Virostko   Columbus, IN 202432  23 Shamrock Cycles
39380.59Andrew Raab   Charlotte, NC 111496  40 Carolina Cyclones Development Team
40384.09Ryan Gamm   Oxford, OH 149656  49 KENDA Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
41387.59Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH 266654  51 Alan North America
42391.09Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134  36 DRT Racing
43394.59Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO 213958  27 DRT Racing
44398.09Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY 256322  22 Fetzer Cycling Team
45401.59Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698  43 Team Globalbike

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.58William Bobrow   Louisville, KY 318510  566 Papa John's Racing Team
2510.82Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY 301315  570 Red Zone Cycling
4516.06Thomas Francisco   Louisville, KY 327052  574 
5521.30Enzo Allwein   Cincinnati, OH 301180  554 QCW Lionhearts
6526.54Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH 284218  569 Project Velo / One Call Now
7531.78Nicholas Petrov   Mason, OH 325072  563 QCW Lionhearts
8537.02Luke Johnson   Warsaw, IN 301644  572 Alderfer Bergen
9542.26Cameron Fisk   Louisville, KY 302078  560 RedZone
10547.50Zane Ash   Cincinnati, OH 301021  557 QCW Lionhearts
11552.74Evan Segar   Cincinnati, OH 301097  555 QCW Lionhearts
12557.98Maxwell Savage   Loveland, OH 323824  552 QCW Lionhearts
13563.22Gabriel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 324656  562 QCW Lionhearts
14568.46Jacob Krynock   Mason, OH 323964  558 QCW Lionhearts
15573.70Lewis Gatch   Terrace Park, OH 327078  564 LionHearts/Queen City Wheels
16Logan JOHNSON     576 Alderfer Bergen
17Mark Miles     573 Ohio Valley Velo

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.38Will Mandrola   Louisville, KY 285197  164 Red Zone Cycling
3490.61Robert Prewitt   Loveland, OH 267669  154 QCW Lionhearts
4505.84John Morris   Cincinnati, OH 301022  156 QCW Lionhearts
5521.07Zachary Ross   Cincinnati, OH 301225  157 QCW Lionhearts
6536.30Andrew Rademacher   Loveland, OH 267448  153 QCW Lionhearts
7551.53Jacob Weisgerber   Loveland, OH 326000  169 Lionhearts
8566.76Michael Gruenwald   Cincinnati, OH 270146  152 QCW Lionhearts

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.87Brian Lark   New Albany, IN 258079  87 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
2349.50John Francisco   Louisville, KY 269259  599 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
3361.13Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164  83 Team Alliance Environmental
4372.76Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  76 QCW Lionhearts
5384.39Cooper Simon   Louisville, KY 269420  89 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
6396.02Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  99 Red Zone Cycling
7Luke WOODARD     88 FCA Endurance
8419.28Justin Miller   Columbus Oh 303484  597 Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
9430.91Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY 259719  94 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
10442.54William Bain   Louisville, KY 286658  97 BikeClicks/Team Louisville
11454.17Sigurd Jost   Salisbury, NC 328586  92 
12465.80Ben Glover   Louisville, KY 292770  98 Red Zone Cycling
13477.43Daniel Santos   Louisville, KY 292395  81 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
14489.06Houston Ward   Prospect, KY 320768  598 Red Zone
15500.69Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH 287701  96 Monster Energy Cycling
16512.32Alex Melloy   Louisville, KY 299824  86 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
17523.95Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI 305239  80 Ann Arbor Velo Club
18535.58Nick Dietrich   Prospect, KY 285648  95 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.65Leah Halloran   Lakewood, OH 284355  103 Spin/ Second Sole
2Nina ELLIOTT     119 Unaffiliated
3416.03Rebecca Frederick   Washington, DC 284761  109 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4426.72Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA 281672  112 Team Alliance Environmental
5437.41Terra Kier   Grand Junction Co 275073  123 Michelob Ultra Cycling
6448.10Sarah Swallow   Loveland, OH 324456  110 ZWS
7458.79Elizabeth Cobb   Bloomington, IN 302950  136 BikeReg.com
8469.48Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 234036  108 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
9Katie arnold     140 ECHELON
10490.86Sara Harper   Strongsville, OH 291899  113 Grunt Girl Racing
11501.55Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI 225973  104 Priority Health
12512.24Hannah Mossman   Cincinnati, OH 260364  141 
13522.93Cooper Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 299864  100 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
14533.62Carrie Cochran   Ludlow, KY 281906  111 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
15544.31Jillian Kellbach   Columbus, OH 220409  118 COBC
16Vanessa STAUFFER     132 Maple Leaf CC
17565.69Shanna Duffy   Beavercreek, OH 305446  131 Michelob Ultra
18576.38Kristin Harvey (1 - Cat4)   Lexington, KY 328614  121 
19587.07Julie Herrmann   Loveland, OH 287605  101 Team Dayton

Women - Cat 3/4 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.29Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111  902 Lake Effect
2376.02Malissa Petrov   Mason, OH 303688  912 ZWS Cyclesport
3385.75Samantha Brode (House)   Akron, OH 206620  929 Carbon Racing
4395.48Jenny Lytle   Loveland, OH 324412  933 G4B
5405.21Staci Mandrola   Louisville, KY 326810  920 Papa Johns Racing Team
6414.94Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN 237805  913 Barberitos/Everedy Endurance
7424.67Lynn Pitson   Salisbury, NC 235467  911 Carolina Masters
8434.40Star Affolter   Ooltewah, TN 259071  927 Grace Law/Trek
9444.13Melissa Rucker   Cincinnati, OH 188644  914 Team Kenda
10ELLI SIGMOND     937 UNATTACHED
11463.59Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC 187030  910 NCCX
12473.32Rachel Weaver   Pittsburgh, PA 271851  903 Steel City Endurance
13483.05diane vettori   Elkton, MD 252359  900 C3: twenty 20 cycling co.
14492.78Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254  904 Steel City Endurance
15502.51Judi LoPresti   Cincinnati, OH 304562  909 Team Kenda
16512.24Ginger Ballard   Upper Arlington 281058  908 TEAM Awesome/Jeni's IceCream
17521.97Julia Casals   The Plains, VA 299331  930 Van Dessel Sterke Meiden
18531.70Melody Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 304981  919 Project Velo/One Call Now
19541.43Jeni Roosen   Cincinnati, OH 271257  921 Seven Hills
20Heather FARRELL     918 Rouge Racing Project
21560.89Sherri Thompson   Louisville, KY 290519  922 Rogue Racing Project
22570.62Tiffanie Hills   Loveland, OH 302106  901 Michelob Ultra Cycling
23BARBARA WILLIAMS     936 REASOR
24590.08Heather Maier   Liberty Township, OH 308982  934 

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.39Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO 55820  Planet Bike
2247.61Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  C3 -- Athletes Serving Athletes
3253.83Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237  Cannondale presented by Cyclocross World.com
4260.05Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841  18 Team Kenda
5266.27Deidre Winfield (1 - Cat1)   Charlottesville, VA 205256  C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
6272.49Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA 103270  MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles
7278.71Susan Butler   Portland, OR 211472  Hudz Subaru
8284.93Kristin Gavin   Philadelphia, PA 255550  10 Team CF-Elite
9291.15Barbara Howe (2 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 129067  Ibis and the Danger Twins
10297.37Arley Kemmerer   Saylorsburg, PA 240239  11 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
11303.59Kari Studley   Bothell, WA 207049  Team Redline
12309.81Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939  Planet Bike
13316.03AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836  19 Alderfer Bergen
14322.25Lenore Pipes (3 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY 273047  17 Fruit 66/Artemis
15328.47Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179  13 Van Dessel Sterke Meiden
16334.69Meghan Korol   Asheville, NC 285702  29 Mafia Racing
17340.91Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  12 Grace Law-Trek p/b Vantaggio
18347.13Anne Schwartz   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 119057  28 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
19353.35Geraldine Schulze   Cincinnati, OH 293521  20 Bio Wheels Racing
20359.57Bridget Donovan   Cincinnati, OH 119776  21 Trek Store Cincinnati/ Seven Cycles
21365.79Katherine Shields   Salisbury, NC 220876  24 Carolina Masters Cycling Team
22372.01Emily Shields   Salisbury, NC 220875  23 Carolina Masters Cycling Team
23378.23Marne Smiley   Chicago, IL 250729  34 Scott/ Ollett Coaching
24384.45Tammy Wallace   San Francisco, CA 228693  26 ThinkCash Racing
25390.67Rebecca Finley   Indianapolis, IN 245823  30 Marian University
26396.89Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN 184390  14 DRT Racing
27Natasha ELLIOT     35 Garneau Club Chaussure-Ogilvy
28409.33Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097  16 Performance Bicycle Racing Team
29415.55Christy Blakely   Charlotte, NC 148908  27 CYCLE-SMART
30421.77Courtney Patton   Pittsburgh, PA 280898  36 Trek of Pittsburgh/ National Velo
31427.99Emily Benson   Cleveland, OH 261327  25 Velo Bella

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.30Cate McShane   Louisville, KY 285340  567 Red Zone Cycling
2537.22Frances Haley   Louisville, KY 285432  565 Red Zone Cycling
3549.14Emma Hayes   Cincinnati, OH 321258  553 QCW Lionhearts
3561.06Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211  568 Project Velo/One Call Now
4572.98Madeleine Green   Mason, OH 320414  559 QCW Lionhearts
5584.90Abigail Savage   Loveland, OH 323830  561 QCW Lionhearts

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.26Katherine Santos   Louisville, KY 302383  165 Red Zone Cycling
2488.48Eden Webb   Louisville, KY 269657  162 Red Zone Cycling
2496.70Rachel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 267450  155 QCW Lionhearts
3504.92Emily Falk   Louisville, KY 296089  161 Red Zone Cycling
4513.14Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH 300251  151 QCW Lionhearts
5521.36MaryFrances SharpShair   Cincinnati, OH 301029  163 QCW Lionhearts
9Chase WISCHMEIER     167 Century21 Breeden Realtors

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee