Race Results for
CX @ Brewery Ommegang
Cooperstown, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/03/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy O'Shea   Cazenovia, NY45:12 56580  239 
2 Christopher DeLisle   Loudonville, NY45:57 40787  211 NYCROSS / CBRC
3 Brad Young   Porter Corners, NY45:58 262484  238 Team Tinneys Tavern Cycling
4 AJ Finkelstein   Endwell, NY46:06 83095  215 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
5 Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY46:11 190793  209 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
6 Clifford Summers   Queensbury, NY46:20 34634  232 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
7 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY46:26 11315  214 MaxPowerCycling.com
8 David Rath   Williston, VT46:26 79685  226 Corner Cycle
9 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO46:36 69228  241 
10 Jim Laird   46:43  219 TI Cycle Racing
11 Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY46:47 135478  240 
12 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY46:51 114907  233 CCC / Keltic Const / Zanes Cycles
13 Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY47:21 70398  225 NYCross.com/CBRC
14 Danny Goodwin   Delmar, NY48:18 13688  217 NYCROSS.com/CBRC
15 Gregory Drumm   Chittenango, NY48:23 181712  212 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
16 Brian Sanders   New Hartford, NY48:34 31213  228 MVBC/Sonnes Racing
17 John Onderdonk   Saratoga Springs, NY49:25 254798  221 Battenkill United/Tinneys Tavern
18 Karl Faruzel   Binghamton, NY50:00 11308  213 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
19 Mark Shenstone   Trumansburg, NY50:09 172850  229 chris cookies/swan cycles
20 Mark Williams   Clinton, NY50:10 211198  237 Dick Sonnes/MVBC
21 T Perkins (1 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ50:29 111892  222 Bicycle Depot
22 Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY44:22 214701  207 MaxpowerCycling.com
23 Paul Speranza   Endicott, NY44:26 194030  231 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
24 Robert Dadekian   Niskayuna, NY44:27 186883  210 CBRC
25 Craig Walton   Richmond, MA44:47 145763  236 Housatonic Wheelclub
26 Steven Burdette   Big Flats, NY46:40 279283  208 Corning Race Team
27 Gary Toth   Stephentown, NY47:04 35799  235 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
28 Joe Magliocca   48:26  220 Great Pumpkin Racing
29 Arthur Goedeke   Delmar, NY50:40 13494  216 C B R C
30 Jack Rueckheim   Freeville, NY44:43 264445  227 Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles
31 Philip Thompson   Clinton, NY45:04 35465  234 Dick Sonnes Racing/MVBC
32 Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY 86411  206 CyclocrossRacing.com / MotorTabs
33 peter inserra   Oriskany, NY 284672  218 CNY Accounting/Bicycle Slaughterhouse
34 mike peter   Binghamton, NY 269296  223 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Jones   Johnson City, NY30:12 294390  74 RUUD Racing/TVC
2 Joseph Tindal   Coventry, CT30:44 170208  91 
3 Adam McNeill   31:30  80 Team Tinneys Tavern Cycling
4 Keisuke Inoue   East Syracuse, NY31:46 224978  73 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
5 William Sprengnether   Saratoga Springs31:48 413670  85 Ruby Red
6 Matthew Colby   Burlington, VT31:58 282787  64 Knowledge Bikes
7 Jesse Bulman   Palmyra, NY32:00 298056  60 Trailblazers bike shop
8 Douglas Mayer   Syracuse, NY32:18 324950  79 Mello Velo Racing
9 Seth deMarrais   Worcester, NY33:28 307456  68 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
10 David Bertram   Cooperstown, NY33:41 319342  58 Cooperstown Optical
11 Jay Capers   Asheboro, NC33:53 183956  61 
12 Sean Daly   33:57  66 eboyz east coast
13 Chris Caza   Fulton, NY34:01 304404  62 Maxpowercycling.com
14 Daniel DeFrees   34:05  67 Team Zevon- Well sleep when we are dead!
15 Loren Swears   Malta , NY34:29 307058  87 Team Elevate Cycles
16 Michael Spak   Golden, CO35:24 46607  92 
17 Daniel Manglapus   35:24  77 
19 Elliott Wagner   Johnson City, NY35:58 310022  88 RUUD Racing Tioga Velo Club
21 Thomas Kanyak   Swoyersville, PA36:24 48737  93 
22 Neil Hueber   36:31  72 Mello Velo/Middle Ages
24 Rob Manning   37:20  78 
26 Chad Fust   37:54  70 
27 Philip Borgese   29:39  90 
28 Anthony Rotter   30:33  95 
29 robert anderson   Albany, NY30:41 325740  56 artgeek studio
31 John Perry   Johnsonville, NY31:08 311597  89 
32 jason mass   Ballston Spa, NY33:17 259639  94 
33 Bruce Bieber   35:47  59 
34 Jonathan Benn   Albany, NY36:46 125841  57 
35 Edward King   Harpursville, NY12:39 301048  76 Central New York Cyclist

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:00:50 129914  16 
2 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA1:00:56 250645  Wheelhouse / NCC
3 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY1:01:38 133640  Full Moon Vista
4 Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY1:02:10 242397  11 Ollet coaching/Windham Mt. outfitters
5 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY1:03:00 230528  MVP Health Care Cycling
6 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ1:03:22 219955  Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kims Bike Shop
7 Jeremy Gardner (1 - Cat1)   Brooktondale, NY1:04:15 204147  18 
8 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA1:04:51 145271  Wheelhouse / NCC
9 David Yacobelli   Endicott, NY1:05:07 80453  12 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/NoTubes.com
10 Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT1:05:12 178919  Svelte Cycles
11 Brian Lawney (1 - Cat2)   Chestnut Hill, MA58:29 248557  Cambridge Bicycle
12 Matthew Timmerman   Bethel, CT1:01:13 35613  14 
13 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY1:01:43 52777  10 Maxpowercycling.com
14 Phillip McCarthy (2 - Cat2)   Cazenovia, NY1:02:21 252701  Team Ommegang Syracuse Bicycle
15 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY1:02:45 11315  MaxPowerCycling.com
16 Joshua Delmanzo   Springfield, VA1:03:56 235703  17 
17 cody madigan   Ballstonspa, NY 284480  13 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA44:35 145271  177 Wheelhouse / NCC
2 Brad Young   Porter Corners, NY44:35 262484  184 Team Tinneys Tavern Cycling
3 Christopher DeLisle   Loudonville, NY46:38 40787  188 
4 Marc Sullivan   Middle Grove, NY47:10 195067  186 
5 Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY47:46 70398  189 
6 Bret Young   Corinth, NY49:26 280590  185 Team Tinneys Tavern Cycling
7 John Onderdonk   Saratoga Springs, NY50:11 254798  179 Battenkill United/Tinneys Tavern
8 Adam McNeill   44:28  190 
9 Douglas Mayer   Syracuse, NY45:26 324950  178 Mello Velo Racing
10 Anthony DeVanzo   Washington Twp, NJ46:30 187916  176 
11 Jason Selwitz   Rensselaer, NY46:39 216632  180 
12 Jason van Staveren   Albany, NY46:50 263157  182 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
13 David Spore   Delmar, NY48:25 146110  181 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
14 Neil Heber   49:22  187 
15 Elliott Wagner (1 - Cat4)   Johnson City, NY 310022  183 RUUD Racing Tioga Velo Club

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT44:50 193706  147 Circle A Cycles
2 Nicholas Quesnel   Granby, MA44:57 284922  138 Northampton Cycling Club
3 cody madigan   Ballstonspa, NY45:08 284480  158 
4 Brian Nilsson   Manlius, NY45:26 165690  108 Mello Velo Racing/Middle Ages Brewing
5 Matthew Even   Washington, DC45:33 247035  114 DCMTB
6 Michael Grygus   Endwell, NY46:08 263571  120 RUUD/TVC
7 Jay Thomas   Poestenkill, NY46:22 208323  148 Battenkill-United
8 Christopher Jones   Johnson City, NY46:23 294390  126 RUUD Racing/TVC
9 Nathan Schiele   Medford, MA46:27 271670  142 RPI Cycling
10 Bret Young   Corinth, NY46:29 280590  156 Team Tinneys Tavern Cycling
11 Joshua Arvidson   Fayetteville, NY46:32 1986  102 Table Rock Tours and Bikes
12 Fred Harle   46:55  122 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
13 Michael Kumiega   Binghamton, NY47:00 105935  129 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
14 Anthony Monaco   Millersville, MD47:12 269304  132 ABRT
15 Richard Serton   Fairfax, VA47:16 241062  144 Central New York Cycling
16 Mark Plotz   Washington, DC47:21 213456  136 DCMTB
17 Michael Wentland   Big Indian, NY47:28 268340  152 Team Ommegang / www.catskillscycling.com
18 Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY47:46 184938  116 Favatas Table Rock Tours
19 Shawn Blatter (1 - Cat4)   Lake Katrine, NY47:55 301101  107 Team Overlook
20 Billy Denter   48:01  113 Team Overlook Mtn Bicyles
21 Graham Marsh   Rochester, NY48:19 301368  131 University of Rochester
22 Nate Foster   Ithaca, NY48:22 303738  118 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
23 Corey Twyman   Hyattsville, MD48:26 157964  149 DCMTB
24 Jason Urckfitz   Mendon, NY48:51 206724  150 Full Moon Vista
25 Joseph Tindal   Coventry, CT49:09 170208  157 
26 Matthew Babcock   43:18  103 Babcock Bicycles
27 Jeremy Kassel   Green Island, NY43:25 284786  127 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
28 Phil Batten   Manlius, NY43:30 279652  104 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
29 Emory Creel   Hamilton, NY43:46 175763  110 Central New York Cyclist
30 Raymond Willard   Oneida, NY44:07 308807  153 Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
31 Andrew Roginski   Saratoga Springs, NY44:16 164891  140 Elevate Cycles
32 Gregory Smaldone   Davis, CA44:17 289507  146 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
33 Karl Faruzel   Binghamton, NY44:17 11308  115 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
34 Keisuke Inoue   East Syracuse, NY44:27 224978  124 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
35 David Ferrett   Rochester, NY44:37 11520  117 team CF
36 Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY44:44 215130  143 Paceline Sports
37 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY44:47 140052  135 Sonnes/Rudy/Crankskins
38 Randy Rhoads   Horseheads, NY44:59 312184  139 Corning Race Team
39 Nathan Morgan   Superior45:17 216751  133 Battenkill-United
40 Sean Anderson (2 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY45:26 327958  101 University of Rochester
41 ben yandeau   Potsdam, NY45:26 319974  154 
42 Matt Mallet   Corvallis, OR45:50 227664  130 Catskill Mountain Multisport
43 Robert Nunnink   Newfield, NY45:57 254005  134 Corning Race Team
44 Chris Caza   Fulton, NY46:02 304404  109 Maxpowercycling.com
45 Jeffrey Rosch   Wynantskill, NY46:09 130652  141 CBRC
46 Todd Shapiro   Ballston Spa, NY46:15 288698  145 North American Velo/Classbook.com
47 Sean Behrman   Auburn, NY46:19 257859  105 Team Ommegang Syracuse Bicycle
48 Richard Jarvi   Manlius, NY46:29 237833  125 Maxpowercycling.com
49 Kevin Pullus   46:33  161 
50 Gavin Klami   Albany, NY47:20 283211  160 
51 Michael Spak   Golden, CO47:21 46607  163 
52 James Young   Syracuse, NY47:38 284589  155 Planet Bike/mello velo
53 John Hendrickson   Endwell, NY47:47 224624  123 RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo
54 Daniel DeFrees   49:10  111 Team Zevon- Well sleep when we are dead!
55 Matt Snyder   46:04  162 
56 Daghan Perker   New York, NY46:57 306332  159 
57 Jon Powell   25:07  137 windham mt outfitters
58 Jason Haight   Manlius, NY 223622  121 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
59 Kyle Watkins (1 - Cat3)   Whitefish, MT 285185  151 Full Moon Vista

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY47:27 236412  198 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Barrett Celecki     196 MVBC
3 Wesley Laird     197 TI Cycle Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY35:37 310389  86 
20 Christina Perkins   36:07  82 Bicycle Depot/TP Racing
25 Delana Spaulding   Johnson City, NY37:27 300247  84 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
30 Jackie Hendrickson   Endwell, NY31:01 224625  71 Mission In Motion/Tioga Velo Club
DNF Kimberly Myers-Celecki   Barneveld, NY37:02 203001  63 Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY47:03 245769  48 
2 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT47:34 228117  35 Bethel Cycle
3 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY48:11 222557  34 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
4 Jessica Snyder   Rochester, NY48:42 259811  39 University of Rochester
5 Ruth Sherman   Spencer, NY50:59 278482  38 Corning Race Team
6 Madeleine Bonneville   Saratoga Springs, NY44:41 293835  28 Team Elevate Cycles
7 Lilynn Graves   Ithaca, NY44:59 13946  31 CorningRaceTeam/SwanCycles
8 Tamara Lewis   Afton, NY45:22 248584  33 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
9 Kate Stewart   Cazenovia, NY45:26 69745  42 VeloBella
10 Molly Sorlien   45:54  40 Puppy Power
11 Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY46:12 35453  44 Team Hammer Nutrition
12 Sara Foster   Ithaca, NY47:04 239906  37 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
13 Marjolein Schat   Glen Ridge, NJ47:06 264895  36 Team Delphine
14 Karla Eisch   Vestal, NY47:14 172399  30 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
15 Kim Behrman (1 - Cat4)   Auburn, NY49:04 327510  27 Velo Bella/Owasco Velo Club
16 Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY49:32 197102  32 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
17 Delana Spaulding   Johnson City, NY49:45 300247  41 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
18 Susan Atwood   Cazenovia, NY50:36 238518  26 Onondaga Cycling Club/Velo Bella
19 Kimberly Myers-Celecki (2 - Cat4)   Barneveld, NY49:04 203001  47 
20 Lisa Snyder     45 
21 Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY 310389  43 
22 Rebecca Bostwick (3 - Cat4)   Manlius, NY 326988  29 
23 Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY 284417  46 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee