Race Results for
South Eastern Regional Championship Series #4
Winder, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/26/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chase Moore   Canton, GA 307885  568 NORBA MTB CLUB
2 Carter Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268382  553 CYCLE YOUTH
3 Marco Newman   Athens, GA 311131  585 CYCLE YOUTH
4 JACOB TEKIPPE     555 
6 BLAS ZAPETA     562 SYCAMORE
7 Evan Newman   Athens, GA 311130  586 CYCLE YOUTH
8 ANDY LEATHERMAN     579 
9 DOMINIQUE WOODS     577 
10 THOMAS HIGHTOWER     569 ATLANTA TREK STORE

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Wand   Canton, GA 308639  460 NORGA MTB CLUB
2 JAMES DUNAWAY     463 
3 GUNNER GILLIAM     464 TEAM MATA
4 ADAM CHRISTOPHER     470 
5 AUSTIN CLARK     457 BIKETWON USA
6 Elliott Baring   Cumming, GA 305958  458 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO ALPHA
7 Justin Hinkle   Canton, GA 276986  467 OUTSPOKIN BIKES / CHEROKEE MTB CLUB
8 Kobi Schmitt   Woodstock, GA 310513  452 
9 CHACE UNDERWOOD     471 
10 CARLIN WRIGHT     473 
11 CLAY WHITFIELD     480 
12 DAVID ZENEDA     482 
13 BO DUNN     468 TEAM ION / UNITED HEALTH CARE
14 HUTCH MERRITT     483 
15 RYAN CHET     484 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dakota Pittman   Mount Airy, NC 309440  450 
2 Corey Estrada   Waleska, GA 293079  459 NORGA MTB CLUB
3 LANDON CARTWRIGHT     476 MELLOW MUSHROOM
4 SPENCER MURRAY     481 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAM PARHAM     118 NORTHSTAR BICYCLES
2 ROB BUTLER     125 
3 Gabriel Eugene Denes   Columbus, GA 260635  134 MEICER CYCLING TEAM
4 MATTHEW GROOVER     143 
5 JARED ALDERSON     130 THE BIKE SHOP OF COLUMBUS / VITAMIN SHOP
6 NICK ZAGORSKI     128 
7 JEREMY PAINE     131 
8 TJ KEARAS     136 ROSWELL BIKES
9 JOHN ALLEN     127 SANTOS TRAILHEAD BIKE SHOP
10 TYLER FUNK     129 CHAIN REACTION BICYCLING
11 David Horky   Opelika, AL 298291  126 
12 Matthew Lee   Washington Dc 311135  109 
13 JAMES SCHULTZ     144 

Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASON BROSCHE     69 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
2 Jeff Yeager   Columbia, TN 310561  54 COLUMBIA CYCLING CLUB
3 JIM KELLY     79 
4 JOHN PASCALE     50 BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
5 JACOBY VOIGT     59 VAN MICHAEL SALON
6 AL PICKEN     75 
7 KENNETH GILBERT     78 WHEELHOPPER
8 EMERSON FULLER     57 TVB RACE / TOMATO HEAD
9 DANNY CLARK     66 BIKETOWN USA
10 TOM HUGHES     68 BIKETOWN USA
11 Jason Hogg   Kennesaw, GA 313688  73 
12 Wedrel Broadaway   Vienna, GA 244501  71 
13 A A     70 
14 David Harlowe   Greensboro, NC 283785  65 SKELETON CREW

Men - Cat 3 - Novice - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LARRY GARCIA     613 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PAUL WESMITH     242 WOMACH BIKES
2 Frank Martin   Evansville, IN 310097  220 
3 STEVE PASTOREK     241 FOOT RX JOHNSON CITY
4 MARK PAUGH     231 
5 ANTHONY LEE     240 
6 Jason Rogers   Atlanta, GA 149207  230 
7 Brian Denis   Douglasville, GA 310447  236 
8 MARK LEATHERMAN     235 
9 GEORGE DUFOUR     213 
10 DAVID JONES     234 
11 Zachary Janes   Suwanee, GA 259303  223 
12 MARK PEARCE     239 
13 GREG MALUATEA     232 
14 MARK LEGASPI     204 
15 Matthew Donovan   Gainesville, FL 300234  205 CHAIN REACTION / TXTSIGNAL.COM
16 GARY STEFFINS     243 
17 Stuart Malley   Cumming, GA 293106  225 
DNF MICAH REYNOLDS     244 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnny Collins   Dobson, NC 304742  302 AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA / TOMAC
2 Curtis Tucker   Mcdonough, GA 254113  338 ATLANTA TREK.COM
3 CHARLES SPOELSTKA     345 
4 Scott Burkhalter   Columbus, GA 310530  329 
5 JOHN BROWN     307 MOW TOWN LAWNCARE
6 MICHAEL NICHOLS     337 
7 JAMES MURRAY     327 
8 John Sawyer   Jackson, GA 308092  333 C-TOWN BIKES
9 KENNETH PERKINS     344 
10 KEVIN SCHMITT     308 
11 CHRIS BROWN     331 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STAN ETHRIDGE     417 MACON CHAIN GANG
2 David Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268383  401 CYCLE YOUTH
3 Philip Cheek   Marietta, GA 137704  420 CYCLEWORKS
4 Dale Vaughan   Macon, GA 109432  416 
5 JOHN STEPHEN     422 
6 DAVID FUNK     419 
7 RICHARD HUBBARD     406 NORTHSTAR BICYCLE
8 WILLIAM LEMASTER     404 
9 STEVE COLLINS     400 OCONEE OUTFITTERS
10 Stanley White   Mountain City, GA 221450  423 CYCLE BODY
11 Stephen Jackson   Dawsonville, GA 209721  405 
12 MICHAEL WRIGHT     403 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Best   Saint Louis, MO 238066  560 
2 Drew McIntosh   Knoxville, TN 285196  554 TVB RACE / TOMATO HEAD
3 Justin Cashion   Franklin, NC 299563  515 VO2 SPORTS / JAKES FSJ JUNKYARD
4 JOSEPH KARPUS     502 KENDA / HAIRY SCARY / MTBANDY.COM
5 Chris Hughes   Atlanta, GA 307268  562 PEACHTREE BIKES
6 Micah Bray   Lawrenceville, GA 307865  556 
7 Grant Chaffin   Opelika, AL 288014  527 GOLDEN'S BICYCLES
8 MICHAEL RUSSELL     522 
9 Peter Bommicino   Woodstock, GA 278637  529 
10 Nick Rogers   Smyrna, GA 278227  531 
11 Andrew Bailey   Chattanooga, TN 273253  563 
12 William Evans   Marietta, GA 194374  558 
13 Everett Lindner   Covington, GA 222457  532 CYCLE YOUTH
14 Daniel Korecky   Tallahassee, FL 302094  525 
15 Bryan Harris   Cleveland, GA 241894  523 BIKE TOWN USA
16 ANTHONY BRADEN     561 
17 Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN 270613  503 EVEREADY ENDURANCE
18 RICHARD HANBERRY     538 
DNF Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  539 GONERIDING.COM

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DRAKE LINDSEY     445 
2 Scott Smith   Knoxville, TN 285396  403 TVB / TOMATO HEAD RACE
3 Joel Marshall   Knoxville, TN 231354  439 TVB / TOMATO HEAD RACE
4 Caleb Ryan   Signal Mountain, TN 237841  432 SCO MICROHOTELS / BIKE ZOO
5 MARK GILLIAM     423 
6 ROB SMELTZER     447 
7 DARIEN ANGELIER     446 BIKECHAIN.COM
8 Charles Reeves   Warner Robins, GA 209055  444 THE BIKE STORE / 29ER CREW
9 Rich Kidd   Knoxville, TN 282486  448 MICRO METALS / SUNSPOT / BIKE ZOO
10 CRAIG BAILEY     422 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
11 Joey Stanley   Mcdonough, GA 243108  442 MAXXIS

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Kreibich   Stallings, NC 19814  606 BIKESOURCE
3 Brent Noisette   Alpharetta, GA 242497  609 
4 Eric Burke   Buford, GA 276572  668 FASTER MUSTACHE
5 Ladd Dunwoody   Marietta, GA 10226  633 TEAM ENGINE
6 Michael Quinlan   Suwanee, GA 271087  664 
7 Chip Purcell   East Brainerd 242389  602 SCV / KRYSTAL MTB
8 CHRIS HAMLIN     667 LBC
9 PATRICK DEABENDERFER     639 
10 Jason Hatcher   Cleveland, TN 102297  622 
DNF ROD STUCKEY     632 DEALERSHIP UNIVERSITY POWERSPORTS MARKETING
DNF SCOTTY SUTTON    GA  669 SUNSHINE WATKINSVILLE
DNF BRIAN ATKINS    AL / LA GRANGE  634 GOLDEN'S BICYCLES AUBURN

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Romaine   Boca Raton, FL 135370  701 LOUIS GARNEAU
2 Dwight Smith   Church Hill, TN 269901  703 EVEREADY ENDURANCE
3 CHARLES ESTES     740 HARPERS BIKES
4 MARK STEWART     777 OTC
5 Paul Ozier   Fayetteville, NC 50860  776 TEAM HAMMER NUTRITION
6 KYLE TOMPKINS     739 ACC
7 GREGORY BRYANT     729 THE BIKE STORE MACON-WARNER ROBINS
8 Mark Speece   Atlanta, GA 95570  733 TEAM CYCLING POWER DATA.COM / 1%
9 Neil Blalock   Barnesville, GA 307851  770 SOUTHERN CRESENT CYCLING
10 Sonni Dyer   Valdese, NC 54348  772 STUDIO 7 MULTISPORT
11 Michael Graham   Tampa, FL 13862  775 ORLANDO VELO
12 Chris McCrory   Acworth, GA 93422  736 ATLROOF.COM
13 KEVIN DOYLE     773 
14 Duane Leach   Columbia, TN 219785  724 COLUMBIA CYCLING CLUB
15 STUART RACKLEY     774 YABA
16 Paul Firnschild   Atlanta, GA 110687  779 RACE DAY CLIP ON MULLETS
17 STEVE TRUITT     771 
18 DENNIS MCKINLEY     764 
19 SHAWN FEW     765 
20 FRANCISCO ALBA     711 SERVICE EXPRESS
21 JESSE DUNN     769 SOUTHERN CRESENT CYCLING
22 Benny Protano   Hollywood, FL 84820  710 JUNKMAN
23 Tony Jewah   Lineville, AL 296272  718 
DNF Michael Toney   Jacksonville, FL 293828  716 
DNF Sean Hess   Saint Augustine, FL 232628  714 
DNF DARRON COLLINS     778 GROUND FOODS

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TOM WILLIS     456 
2 MICHAEL COUNCIL     486 VAN MICHAEL SALON
3 DAN BATCHELOR     471 BATCHELOR CHIROPRACTIC ROSWELL
4 Jay Sandefur   Auburn, AL 140804  468 
5 Vick Dyer   Knoxville, TN 10321  451 
6 Mark Hutson   Atlanta, GA 257035  487 CYCLINGPOWERDATA.COM / FRAZIER CYCLING PARTINERS
7 James Behning   Covington, GA 106306  470 
8 Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TN 269869  452 EVEREADY ENDURANCE
9 DENNIS DENMAN     467 
10 Michael Taglio   Murfreesboro, TN 209001  475 MTV-MOAB

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280  141 TERRAPIN RACING
2 Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN 217294  105 UNION COLLEGE
3 Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN 277734  111 TEAM BIKERS CHOICE
4 Tyler Waters   New Smyrna Beach, FL 283901  129 TREK & BIKE ONE
5 Matt Schupp   Nashville, TN 291441  119 TEAM BIKERS CHOICE
6 Jansen Lindner   Covington, GA 222461  118 
7 ROBI JOHNSTON     144 CYCLE YOUTH / ADDITIVE CYCLES
8 Chris Coren   Atlantakennesaw, GA 239384  130 HEALTH SOLUTIONS / HAIRY SCARY RACING
9 Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC 253981  101 AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA / TOMAC
10 David Berg   Tallahassee, FL 244129  112 ENDURANCE FACTOR / BIKECHAIN.COM
11 Kirk Lindquist   Dawsonville, GA 241900  142 BIKE TOWN USA
12 Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC 281799  143 

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA 32594  241 AARONS / PB NEW ENGLAND FINANCIAL
2 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443  203 LG / BIKE AMERICA
3 Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152  235 CAFFEINE / NINER
4 Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA 18075  206 
5 Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL 218784  200 MALT RACING / ORBEA
6 Jamie Saye   Atlanta, GA 303449  234 PEACH TREE BIKES
7 Brian DeLoughy   Marietta, GA 230587  236 
8 JEREMY BORE     250 GRIFFIN RACING
9 John Kirkwood   Mountain Home, NC 147072  225 SYCAMORE
10 Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA 153186  251 QUANTUM MOTORS
11 Sean Harper   Fayetteville, GA 110155  237 ATLANTA TREK
12 Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN 276540  204 EVEREADY ENDURANCE
13 Charles Oswald   Duluth, GA 139291  243 TEAM FLIGHT
14 Chad Edwards   Cumming, GA 55653  224 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC / NORTHSTAR BICYCLE
15 Lee Sebastian   Marietta, GA 230790  229 TEAM PIRATE
DNF DAVID SCHOENWERR     249 LIKETIME BIKES

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Olsson   Colfax, NC 226661  318 GVC / CYCLES DE ORO
2 Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883  309 AMERICAN CLASSIC
3 Shane Schreihart   Woodstock, GA 185868  327 BIKEMAN.COM
4 William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 237476  302 CAFY:INE
5 Jason Childre   Milledgeville, GA 242691  331 
6 John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337  306 MOTOR MILE RACING
7 Wayne Gowens   Duluth, GA 263615  342 
8 Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA 110444  336 
9 John Hightower   Thomaston, GA 16149  330 CYCLE YOUTH
10 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204  308 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
11 Mark Johnson   Cumming, GA 221666  333 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
12 Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326  343 BIKE TOWN USA
13 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  307 KRYSTAL / SCV
14 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  301 STARTBRITE CAR WASH / MOAB
15 Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  338 
16 Asa Marshall   Macon, GA 223004  332 
17 trey Woodall   Griffin, GA 103602  339 TEAM IONNTUTRITIONAL / UNITED HEALTH CARE
18 Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN 218743  300 F2 FITNESS / COLUMBIA CYCLING
19 Todd Hunter   Cary, NC 178827  341 
20 adam goldfarb    258700  340 
21 Donald Newman   Athens, GA 205680  344 SUNSHINE
DNF John Murray   Ocala, FL 50974  312 BRICK CITY BICYCLES

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Feier   Canton, GA 203619  450 PACESETTER STEEL SERVICE / PB LITESPEED

Men - Pro - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Frederick   Raleigh, NC 66359  12 INLAND CONSTRUCTION
2 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410  JAMIS BICYCLES / OUTSPOKIN BICYCLES
3 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  CHAMPION SYSTEM / CANNONDALE
4 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440  BRICK CITY BICYCLES / I9 / SUSPENSION EXPERTS
5 Timothy Mosher   Matthews, NC 283097  20 CHAMPION SYSTEM / CANNONDALE
6 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597  AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA / TOMAC
7 zach winn   Barbourville, KY 273206  49 CYCLE YOUTH / KENDA / GIANT
8 BEN DAWSON     48 ANGRY JONNY'S / CYCLE SOLUTIONS
9 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542  CHAMPION SYSTEM / CANNONDALE
10 Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN 268691  14 CY / KENDA HAYES / THOMSON
11 Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  EVEREADY ENDURANCE / BARBORITOS
12 Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915  13 EVEREADY ENDURANCE / BARBORITOS
13 Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA 121452  45 CHAMPION SYSTEM / CANNONDALE
14 PAUL KOLB     
DNF Terry Kolb   Fletcher, NC INC.COM 284596  46 CLOCKWORK CONSTRUCTION
DNF Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL 254912  19 BRICK CITY BICYCLES / I9
DNF Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS 213439  47 HERRING GAS
DNF CHRIS CONSTORT      21 BUYSRAM.COM

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Dufour   Birmingham, AL 276258  551 MALT RACING
2 JORDAN LEWIS     559 BARBERITOS / EVERDY ENDURANCE
4 Trent Donovan   Gainesville, FL 314436  550 CHAIN REACTION / TXTSIGNAL.COM
5 MICHAEL SCOTT     571 
6 Christopher Oswald   Duluth, GA 298258  583 TEAM FLIGHT
7 William Oswald   Johns Creek, GA 298259  584 TEAM FLIGHT
8 Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN 285861  560 BARBERITOS / EVERDY ENDURANCE
9 BAILEY HUYNH     570 TREK STORE

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Hayden Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 278490   

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Oswald   Duluth, GA 298256   Team Flight

Women - Cat 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michele Zebrowitz   Marietta, GA 289863  529 
2 Natalie Smith   Fort Payne, AL 285333  513 BRIMINGHAM BICYCLE COMPANY
3 TIFFANY BARLOW     531 
4 SUSAN YANDEL     526 
5 Jan Stewart   Peachtreecity, GA 308397  519 
6 Mari DeMarco   St Louis, MO 258988  523 
7 LORNA BROWN     518 BIKETOWN USA
8 JENNIFER RAU     528 
9 REID HIGHTOWER     520 CYCLE YOUTH
10 KAYLEE HERON     530 
DNF Krista Eckhart   Eastpoint, GA 305385  527 

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hollie Ernest   Arcata, CA 305220  813 TVB RACE / TOMATO HEAD
2 Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN 237805  811 
3 ELIZABETH LEE     818 
4 STEFANIE BUNKLEY     814 
5 Megan Protano   Hollywood, FL 254068  800 PROTANOLAW.COM / JUNKMAN
6 Dana Wolf   Cumming, GA 292454  801 
7 JULIANNE FENSON     817 
8 Krista Eckhart   Eastpoint, GA 305385  819 

Women - Cat 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  50 GRACE LAW / TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
2 Anina Aaron   Oak Ridge, NC 244684  51 GRACE LAW / TREK P/B VANTAGGIO / FOX
3 Elizabeth McCalley   Knoxville, TN 270074  69 GARY FISHER 29ER CREW
4 Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598  54 AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA / TOMAC
5 Catherine Peacock   Athens, GA 222160  67 GRACE LAW / TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
6 Jennifer Horn   Atlanta, GA 271357  55 SORELLA CYCLING / P/B BVM ENGINEERING
7 Lena Yarbrough   Natchez, MS 201848  88 INDIAN CYCLE
8 Angie Childre   Milledgeville, GA 242699  61 OCONEE OUTFITTES
DNF Cynthia Bischoff   Mebane, NC INC. 267449  89 CLOCKWORK CONSTRUCTION

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOSpyShimanoCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee