Race Results for
Baker Orchard Cyclocross Race
Centuria, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/16/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keir Stiegler   Plymouth, MN 279658  257 Unattached
2 Michael Moriarity   Bloomington, MN 294003  242 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
3 Vince Meyer   Lakeland, MN 293688  243 Big Ring Flyers
4 Jason Digman   Plymouth, MN 245677  246 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
5 Brandon Manske   Edenprairie, MN 292551  268 Silver Cycling
6 Russ Vander Wiel   Maplewood, MN 179806  245 Unattached
7 Todd Sample   Minneapolis, MN 228660  265 Unattached
8 Ian Johnson   Minneaplois, MN 300764  237 Behind-Bars/LGR
9 Ben Robetor   Maplewood, MN 327206  251 Peace Coffee Racing
10 Ryan Guy     241 Unattached
11 Benjamin Metzger   Fort Lauderdale , FL 266233  258 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12 Stephen Wilson   Golden Valley, MN 304044  239 Peace Coffee Racing
13 Mike Berger   Golden Valley, MN 301976  238 Unattached
14 Mike Walkenhorst     264 Unattached
15 Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI 310285  233 Unattached
16 Chris Walsh   Shorewood, MN 302672  249 Unattached
17 Larry Schonhardt   Minneapolis, MN 87680  236 Loon State Cyclists
18 Bryan Gerding   Minneapolis, MN 177126  252 Freewheel Bike
19 Paul Tocko   Prior Lake, MN 217183  248 Synergy
20 John McGuire   New Hope, MN 318996  266 Unattached
21 Taylor Krosbakken     255 Great Plains Cycling
22 Matt Christiaansen   Elk River, MN 239659  234 Big Ring Flyers
23 Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN 278187  260 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
24 Todd Fawcett   Saint Paul, MN 296468  235 Unattached
25 Mike Magnuson   Oshkosh, WI 205673  253 Heckawee
26 Mat Fisk     267 Unattached
27 Brandon Whittey   Minneapolis, MN 233842  259 Behind-Bars/LGR
28 James Holroyd     263 Unattached
29 Ryan Coogan     250 Unattached
30 Matt Eckelberg     256 Unattached
31 Kent Ellis   Bismarck, ND 226189  232 Unattached
32 Mark Leppke   Minneapolis, MN 267806  261 Behind-Bars/LGR
33 Ed Lysne     262 Unattached
34 Todd Seigwart     247 Unattached
35 Todd Chapman   Princeton, MN 305584  240 Unattached
36 John Ellis     254 Angry Catfish
37 Andrew Smith   Edina, MN 328260  269 Unattached
38 Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217  231 Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN 294615  337 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2 James Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185684  329 Silver Cycling
3 Daniel Jacobsen   Saint Paul, MN 277887  344 Gopher Wheelmen
4 Asa Jacobs   Fargo, ND 294425  350 Great Plains Cycling Club
5 Ronald Williams   Duluth, MN 142191  331 Unattached
6 Daniel Jansen   Minnetonka, MN 17677  343 Unattached
7 Matt Leizinger   Minnetonka, MN 284245  333 Excelcycle Club
8 Chris Ames   Minneapolis, MN 151387  345 freewheel
9 Gregory LaVick   St. Paul, MN 20517  338 Synergy
10 Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN 247774  346 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
11 Steve Laurel   Longmont, CO 240886  347 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
12 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939  351 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
13 Nils Boberg   Shoreview, MN 284823  349 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
14 Stephen Cottrell   Minneapolis, MN 238013  334 Freewheel Bike
15 Jeff Ingham   Oakdale, MN 218867  340 Gopher Wheelmen
16 Jeffrey Penman   Ellsworth, WI 288396  332 FCCC/Penn Cycle
17 Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN 224589  327 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
18 Kevin Reker   Little Canada, MN 294964  328 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
19 Taylor George   Apple Valley, MN 245466  348 Birchwood/GIS
20 Shane Kullman   St Paul, MN 19986  353 Loon State Cyclists
21 Clayton McLagan   Forest Lake, MN 206756  341 Peace Coffee Racing
22 montedirks dirks   Minneapolis, MN 285560  342 Unattached
23 Steven Rivers   Minneapolis, MN 30027  354 Hup United
24 Steven Pippin   Minneapolis, MN 103461  339 Minnesota Cycling Team
25 John Adleman   Minneapolis, MN 300963  352 Birchwood/GIS
26 Mario Macaruso   Minneapolis, MN 174187  335 Freewheel Bike
27 Cody Scott   Mahtomedi, MN 250669  330 Chilkoot Velo
28 Thomas Hagerty   Shafer, MN 63047  336 Behind-Bars/LGR

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280  48 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
2 Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN 233166  72 Synergy
3 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032  57 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
4 Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630  65 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
5 Jeff Kluck   Sioux Falls, SD 198417  67 SC Velo
6 Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN 200426  75 Behind-Bars/LGR
7 Adam Froemming   Edina, MN 160145  78 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
8 Trevor Koss   Madison, WI 269759  70 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
9 Barry Tungseth   Stillwater, MN 211935  60 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
10 Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 15779  54 Silver Cycling
11 Spencer Haugh   Dorchester, MA 214228  82 Behind-Bars/LGR
12 Rich Bergstrom   Minneapolis, MN 193869  56 Gopher Wheelmen
13 dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC 281816  73 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14 Zach Johnson   Fargo Nd 284804  53 Great Plains Cycling Club
15 Drew Holbrook (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 16497  74 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038  68 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769  59 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
DNF Frank Lundeen (Cat2)   Saint Croix Falls, WI 111368  66 Unattached
DNF Kyle Fry     58 Garneau

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Smith   Minneapolis, MN 118619  71 Hup United
2 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654  52 GrandStay Hotels
3 Jared Roy (1 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 77759  61 Crossniacs
4 John Struchynski (1 - Cat3)   Fargo, ND 161308  64 Great Plains Cycling Club
5 Jason Snider   Wayzata, MN 33354  79 Silver Cycling
6 Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN 247774  51 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
7 Chad Macy   Victoria, MN 147601  62 Loon State Cyclists
8 Paul Krumrich   Minneapolis, MN 294121  80 Silver Cycling
9 Gregory LaVick   St. Paul, MN 20517  49 Synergy
10 Daniel Cleary   Shorewood, MN 143486  77 BikeThrow Racing
11 Daniel Wheeler   St. Paul, MN 227791  69 Gopher Wheelmen
DNF Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND 210611  63 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Michael Pederson   St Paul, MN 27579  81 Hup United
DNF Brandon Manske   Edenprairie, MN 292551  50 Silver Cycling
DNF chris alme   Saint Paul, MN 281584  76 BikeThrow Racing

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Goblirsch   River Falls, WI 77328  434 Loon State Cyclists
2 Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN 48557  457 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3 Michael Phillips   Minneapolis, MN 200784  439 G.S. Circo Azzurro
4 Gregory Pautsch (1 - Cat1)   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532  427 Planet Bike
5 Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038  458 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6 Paul Schoening   Plymouth, MN 31734  453 Team Plan C
7 William Kuster   Anoka, MN 59499  445 Loon State Cyclists
8 Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN 117486  435 Loon State Cyclists
9 Michael Cisek   Minneapolis, MN 269355  436 Team Plan C
10 Isaac Young   Minneapolis, MN 326552  447 Unattached
11 Robert Benedum   Amery, WI 51817  448 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
12 Curt Goodrich   St. Paul, MN 137425  440 Curt Goodrich Racing Team
13 Gregorio Ramirez     55 Dominican Republic
14 Paul Inkala   Apple Valley, MN 245256  454 Unattached
15 Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN 217961  432 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
16 Eric Swenson   Minneapolis, MN 212056  455 Crossniacs
17 Tom Bengel   St Paul, MN 200781  438 Unattached
18 Eric Thoerner   Minneapolis, MN 264225  449 Birchwood/GIS
19 Thomas Hagerty   Shafer, MN 63047  428 Behind-Bars/LGR
20 Rich Baillargeon     446 Unattached
21 Robert Vigil   Eden Prairie, MN 223690  456 Minnesota Cycling Team
22 Jim Grell (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 236549  441 G.S. Circo Azzurro
DNF Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217  426 Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN 291951  171 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  167 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3 Jacob Uhl   Saint Paul, MN 317084  173 Gopher Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisha Herold   Oakdale, MN 307621  162 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Abby Ruess   Saint Paul, MN 312258  174 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3 Niki Reker   Little Canada, MN 308210  165 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Patty Costello   Minneapolis, MN 302062  176 Unattached
5 Desta Meyer   Inver Grove, MN 284628  172 Silver Cycling
6 Kathryn Schaus   Chippewa Falls, WI 317982  175 Planet Bike
7 Linsey Hamilton   Minneapolis, MN 266416  168 Synergy
8 Dana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185483  170 Silver Cycling
9 Cheryl Barker   Hudson, WI 264108  169 Silver Cycling
10 Nikki Reker   Saint Paul, MN 311375  166 Unattached
11 Susan Greeley   Wyoming, MN 229140  164 Gopher Wheelmen
12 Melissa Olson     178 Unattached

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeannette Sample   Minneapolis, MN 223137  429 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2 Linda Cooper   Ankeny, IA 235018  430 Great Plains Cycling Club
3 Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 264109  442 Silver Cycling
4 Kris Brazil   Faribault, MN 238279  431 Unattached
5 Terra James   Minneapolis , MN 281803  452 Behind-Bars/LGR
DNF Bianca Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 281786  443 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939  351 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2 Emma Bast (1 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT 261361  451 Team Plan C
3 Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN 261947  437 Team Plan C
4 Jeanne Fleck   Proctor, MN 302812  433 Velo Duluth
5 Megan Lennon (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 259658  444 Behind-Bars/LGR
6 Heather Edwards-Thoerner   Minneapolis, MN 112633  450 Birchwood

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412  177 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI 288627  161 GearGrinder
2 Jessica Greeley   Wyoming, MN 301996  163 Gopher Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoOSMOSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee