Race Results for
Kickoff Cross
Waynesburg, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Day   0:50:14  938 
2 Derek Reager   Pittsburgh, PA0:46:24 303972  926 
3 Michael Appel   Pittsburgh, PA0:47:00 307479  907 
4 Matt Cozza   Yorktown Heights, NY0:47:00 308893  939 
5 Aaron Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA0:48:07 248480  956 
6 Matt Kettering   0:48:50  971 
7 Shawn Wahl   0:49:07  929 
8 Don Splitstone   0:49:37  941 
9 Jeff Curry   Mckees Rocks, PA0:49:50 310767  963 
10 Ryan Flesher   Huntington Wv0:49:50 196212  965 
11 Jason Hochreiter   Pittsburgh, PA0:49:55 311773  969 
12 Robert Sedgewick   Pittsburgh, PA0:49:56 266800  927 
13 Ryan Busch   Wheeling, WV0:50:35 327428  960 
14 Greg Genna   Horsham, PA0:50:56 269008  967 
15 Jason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TX0:51:40 310144  958 
16 Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA0:46:34 328690  968 
17 Patrick Linn   0:47:30  973 
18 Paul Wilczek   0:47:47  930 
19 Greg Tarr   Washington, PA0:47:58 290885  928 
20 JR Petsko   Maidsville, WV0:48:01 286867  999 
21 Chris Clark   0:48:20  962 
22 Joe Liston   0:49:27  974 
23 Aaron Brenner   Pittsburgh, PA0:49:56 309447  959 
24 Greg Calvetti   0:50:33  961 
25 Anthony Dininno   0:50:33  964 
26 Chad Lowers   Pittsburgh, PA0:50:37 281718  934 
27 Greg Debsenberry   0:50:57  935 
28 Anthony Ballas   Morgantown, WV0:54:51 258596  902 
29 Shane Perry   0:46:50  924 
30 Mike Kraus   0:47:41  972 
31 Dantel Germain   0:49:32  933 
32 Ed Krall   0:54:51  937 
DNF Gregory Flood   Pittsburgh, PA 91839  966 
DNF Rick Plowman   West Mifflin, PA 293442  925 
DNF Scott Benson     957 
DNF Matthew Holloway   Moon Township, PA 268015  970 
DNF Nehemiah McHugh   Pittsburgh 292801  975 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY0:45:11 291272  687 
2 Mike Quigley   Pittsburgh, PA0:45:41 299823  685 
3 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA0:45:49 290653  682 
4 Jacob Grantham   Pittsburgh, PA0:45:55 228252  601 
5 Edward Krall   Pittsburgh, PA0:46:02 193751  652 
6 Todd Schoeni   Pittsburgh, PA0:46:10 212715  686 
7 Jordan Villella   0:46:53  749 
8 Bill Westover   0:46:55  693 
9 Tim Mould   0:47:11  694 
10 Robert Spreng   0:47:12  690 
11 Josh Matta   Glassport, PA0:47:21 298619  319 
12 Joseph Lydic   Pittsburgh, PA0:47:35 315738  680 
13 Timm Bauer   Pgh, PA0:48:34 287094  602 
14 Darin Shriver   Washington, PA0:48:36 165983  688 
15 Evan Robinson   Pittsburgh, PA0:48:39 261413  648 
16 Tressler Michael   0:48:49  695 
17 Matthew Tinkey   0:49:41  692 
18 Keith Hower   Washington, PA0:51:35 274419  656 
19 Christian Schott   Imperial, PA0:46:52 255619  697 
20 Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA0:47:03 212187  603 
21 Robert Lochner   Pittsburgh, PA0:47:12 278890  655 
22 Chris Baker   Morgantown, WV0:47:38 139227  610 
23 Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA0:47:42 274129  649 
24 Donald Powers   Pittsburgh, PA0:48:27 306153  684 
25 Nehemiah McHugh   0:48:59  696 
26 Michael Swope   Williamstown, WV0:48:46 115122  691 Team Athens
DNF John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703  650 
DNF Rick Neff   Moon, PA 271866  683 
DNF Donald Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA 194054  689 
DNF Joshua Feazell     350 
DNF Chad Lowers     934 
DNF Michael Appel     907 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA1:01:05 201402  760 
2 Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH1:01:12 232237  737 
3 Karl Vanderwood   Pittsburgh, PA1:02:41 284643  747 
4 Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA1:03:50 245927  738 
5 Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA1:04:55 27999  740 
6 Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA1:01:25 30830  745 
7 Gunnar Shogren   1:01:42  871 
8 Matthew Phillips   Charleston, WV1:01:47 286422  741 
9 Brett Rothmeyer   Pittsburgh, PA1:02:01 201404  744 
10 Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA1:03:24 264778  718 
11 Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA1:04:36 88693  711 
12 Kevin Wahila (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA1:05:00 192571  748 
13 Andy Wiedrich   1:05:08  769 
14 Gary Rodosta   Morgantown, WV1:02:19 30303  743 
15 Nathan Annon   Grafton, WV1:03:40 240437  799 
16 Montana Miller   Latrobe, PA1:04:00 304190  739 
17 Donald Powers   1:02:59  684 
DNF Justin Pokrivka   Tarentum, PA 179567  742 
DNF Todd Schoeni   Pittsburgh, PA 212715  746 
DNF Jordan Villella   Pittsburgh, PA 300661  749 
DNF Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  750 
DNF Keith Hower   Washington, PA 274419  758 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA0:46:05 27999  324 
2 Justin Pokrivka   Tarentum, PA0:46:50 179567  329 
3 Montana Miller (1 - Cat4)   Latrobe, PA0:48:13 304190  323 
4 Joshua Feazell   Fayetteville, WV0:48:44 300017  350 
5 Robert Lochner   Pittsburgh, PA0:49:20 278890  318 
6 Donald Powers   Pittsburgh, PA0:50:34 306153  337 
7 Michael Tressler   Pittsburgh, PA0:46:44 245335  695 
8 Josh Matta   Glassport, PA0:47:35 298619  319 
9 Marc Glass   Morgantown, WV0:47:41 112047  306 
10 Benjamin Stephens   Somerville, MA0:49:19 246260  345 
11 Adam Newman   Pittsburgh, PA0:46:58 242827  352 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Phillips   Charleston, WV0:49:37 286422  494 
2 Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA0:48:00 299802  493 
3 Ethan Kraus   0:54:51  937 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV0:41:03 32526  871 
2 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA0:41:03 203109  811 
3 Craig Cozza   Presto, PA0:42:33 309720  899 
4 Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA0:44:29 46469  881 
5 James Wright (1 - Cat3)   Wheeling, WV0:41:22 39034  878 
6 Kean Bird   0:41:38  805 
7 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA0:41:40 47806  814 
8 Bob Vernon   0:41:42  873 
9 Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA0:42:03 14482  857 
10 Bryan Routledge   Pittsburgh, PA0:42:13 174999  870 
11 Stephen Marlette   Pittsburgh, PA0:43:06 70877  874 
12 David Bell (2 - Cat3)   St. Peteresburg Beach, FL0:43:33 135476  877 
13 Fritz Kessler   Frostburg, MD0:43:58 275735  828 
14 Kim Butler   Wheeling, WV0:44:55 49007  879 
15 Denver Turner   0:45:15  875 
16 Joel Rodgers   0:42:56  846 
17 John Maher   Charleston, WV0:42:59 264794  848 
18 Joel Harris   0:43:19  876 
19 Gary Dugovich   Monaca, PA0:43:23 10134  812 
20 Edward Henry   Upper St Clair , PA0:43:25 134611  880 
21 Michael Swope   Williamstown, WV0:41:03 115122  872 Team Athens
DNF Mark Bold   Wildwood, PA 81334  808 
DNF Matt Cozza     898 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Wilczek   New Kensington, PA0:45:13 310593  510 
2 Cynthia Johnson   Washington, DC0:45:42 207508  590 
3 Lauren Mika   0:41:12  538 
4 Pamela Milavec   Windber, PA0:41:27 162601  594 
5 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA0:42:07 277254  515 
6 Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA0:44:29 271365  580 
7 Tricia Lewis   0:45:14  504 
8 Laurie Johnston   0:41:13  595 
9 Donna Wolf   Palmyra , VA0:42:32 320892  502 
10 JoAnn Dugovich   Monaca, PA0:43:20 301551  548 
11 Dana Tinkey   0:45:22  534 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Traci Rodosta   Morgantown, WV0:44:02 6393  931 
2 Courtney Patton (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA0:44:55 280898  940 
3 Christina Buerkle   Pittsburgh , PA0:45:42 194052  936 
4 Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA0:41:20 194055  932 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee