Race Results for
Homestake Psychlo Cross
Butte, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.48Mark Janikula   Missoula, MT00:39:06 316840  1127 Unattached
2519.32Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA00:39:38 292040  1122 Unattached
3528.16Aaron Johnson   Bigfork, MT00:41:24 184267  1121 Unattached
4537.00Rob Newsom   Spring, TX00:41:46 203304  1123 YVCC
5545.84M Brooke   Helena, MT00:42:12 4954  1119 Great Divide Cycling
6554.68Brant Wiehardt   Bozeman, MT00:42:26 310842  1128 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7563.52Christopher Taylor   Denver, CO00:45:08 263943  1126 Unattached
8Deway Peacock   -1 Lap  1130 Unattached
9Brian Schinko   -1 Lap  1129 Unattached
10590.04Bridger Fiore   Missoula, MT-1 Lap 292493  1120 MontanaCyclocross.com
DNFMichael Ritter   Billings, MT 189833  1124 YVCC

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.69Scott Herzig   Helena, MT00:46:30 16013  1008 Montana Velo
2464.87Richard Schoenfelder   Three Forks, MT00:49:03 279355  1009 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3501.05John Fiore   Missoula, MT00:49:40 11655  1007 MontanaCyclocross.com
4537.23Tomas Dumbrovsky   Bozeman, MT-1 Lap 237073  331 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5573.41Jeffrey Seaton   Missoula, MT-1 Lap 80178  1011 Unattached

Men - Master - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT00:42:44 37860  1220 Five Valley Velo
2Antonio Guglielmo (1 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT-1 Lap 190042  1215 Unattached

Men - Master - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pat Scharf   00:43:02  1219 Unattached
2548.33David Schoening   Deer Lodge, MT00:43:53 50233  1217 Unattached
3556.66Jim Nallick (1 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT00:43:59 262399  1216 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4564.99John Coulthard   Butte, MT00:44:05 7926  1212 Rimrock United
5573.32Blair Fisher   Missoula, MT00:45:43 59294  1214 MontanaCyclocross.com
6581.65Jason Armstrong (2 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT-1 Lap 255615  1218 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7589.98Byron Deford   Helena, MT-1 Lap 9048  1213 Great Divide Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mimi Matsuda   00:34:48  1306 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2Erica Matsuda   00:34:49  1305 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee