Race Results for
Grafton PumpkinCross
Grafton, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/09/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 55+ Category 4 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Steinke   Hales Corners, WI 292216  578 Hampshire Cycle Club
3 Richard Alderman   Madison, WI 278976  590 Unattached
4 Rit Booth   Milwaukee, WI 51735  579 Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Lawrence Nahlik (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 327440  581 
DNF Mark Mendelson   Shorewood, WI 273628  583 Unattached

Men - Masters 55+ - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Simmermon   Madison, WI 58080  281 Planet Bike
2 Darryl Mataya   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  282 MadCity Velo Club
3 Robert Schueler   Waukesha, WI 45910  276 Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Joseph King   Madison, WI 190745  278 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
5 Tom Palmer   Madison, WI 86802  273 Brazen Dropouts

Men - Masters 45+ Category 4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI 76735  623 Hampshire Cycle Club
2 Stephen Gaffield   Madison, WI 253036  632 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
3 Richard Janisch   Wauwatosa, WI 184399  618 Hollander RDC
4 Jed Schleisner   Greenville, WI 31600  629 O2 Cycling
5 William Koehler   Cedarburg, WI 214442  635 Team Extreme
6 Jon Hirsch     633 unattached
7 Timm Jacobson   Windsor, WI 211459  624 Unattached
8 Craig Busche   Wauwatosa, WI 250106  628 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
9 John Boudry   Waukesha, WI 285578  620 Team Extreme
10 John Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 288510  630 
11 Jeffrey Wandschneider     636 
12 Jeffrey Hatton     631 unattached
13 Eddie Turner   Milwaukee, WI 91546  611 Hampshire Cycle Club
14 James Hollnagel   Oshkosh, WI 305673  634 Unattached
DNF Tom Starr   Oregon, WI 123474  625 MadCity Velo Club

Men - Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Miller   Madison, WI 233978  202 
2 Jeff Sympson   Rockford, IL 101514  220 
3 David Neidhart   Verona, WI 273643  208 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
4 Michael Garber   Whitefish Bay, WI 12765  214 Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  207 Team Wisconsin / MC2
6 Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  215 My Wife Inc
7 Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  218 V.C. Bikesport
8 Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  221 Half Acre Cycling
9 Timothy Theobald   Milwaukee, WI 35298  219 Cafe Hollander RDC
10 Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  211 Team Extreme
11 Timothy Bates (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 53247  216 Unattached

Men - Masters 35+ Category 4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Feuersthaler   Milwaukee, WI 288083  703 TEAM GEARGRINDER
2 Ben Roehl     716 Kettle Moraine Flyers
3 Ryan Kuchenbecker   Waukesha, WI 326084  713 Unattached
4 Benny Smith   Milwaukee, WI 312254  739 TEAM GEARGRINDER
5 Grant Stevens   Cedarburg, WI 125520  718 Team Extreme
6 Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI 192742  702 MadCity Velo Club
7 Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI 246297  728 Team Geargrinder
8 Ryan Kresse (1 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 266762  725 Unattached
9 Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  705 Big Ring Flyers
10 McGee Young   Milwaukee, WI 304978  732 Team Geargrinder
11 Tmothy Eddy     742 
12 Todd Gruszynski     733 unattached
13 Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  722 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
14 Michael Buelter   Neenah, WI 293992  721 Attitude Sports
15 Mike Hulen   Milwaukee, WI 265328  701 Team Wisconsin / MC2
16 Jack Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 268393  724 
17 Michael Miljan     740 unattached
18 Reed Cornia     720 unattached
19 Erik Jensen   Waunakee, WI 305246  717 Unattached
20 Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 302639  714 Unattached
21 Eric Edwards     741 unattached
22 Donald Janczak   Greendale, WI 295308  743 velo trocadero cycling
23 Aaron McGinnis   Combined Locks, WI 284582  730 
24 Patrck Uphill     744 

Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Peters   Melrose, MA 27843  510 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
2 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  524 The Pony Shop
3 Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  509 Team Extreme
4 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  536 The Pony Shop
5 Paul Roltgen   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  513 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6 Patrick Haley   Milwaukee, WI 199776  530 velo trocadero cycling
7 Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922  533 xXx Racing
8 William Hausdoerffer   Shorewood, WI 15440  521 
9 John Ericsson   Verona, WI 148458  532 Brazen Dropouts
10 Eric Drummer   Skokie, IL 10047  537 Unattached
11 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  534 The Pony Shop
12 Scott Shapiro   Madison, WI 32303  515 Magnus
13 Todd Kalkoske   Milwaukee, WI 199792  529 velo trocadero cycling
14 Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  518 Team Wheel & Sprocket
15 N/A   Milwaukee, WI 81296  517 Hampshire Cycle Club
16 John Robertson   Sherwood, WI 59327  525 O2 Cycling
DNF Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  527 My Wife Inc
DNF Christan Griego   Elkhorn, WI 249212  501 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Aaron Goldberg   Milwaukee, WI 238376  519 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Mark Feary   Riverside, IL 253309  535 The Pony Shop

Men - Junior 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  133 
2 Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  135 ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  134 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4 Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  128 Unattached
5 John McGovern   Madison, WI 328736  126 Unattached
6 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  145 ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Geoff Roland     127 
8 Samuel Huang     144 unattached

Men - Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  63 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Andrew Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 289759  65 
3 Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  70 
4 Cameron Orth     69 

Men - Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  798 Team Extreme
2 Alexander Martin   Madison, WI 308924  783 U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
3 Grant Stevens   Cedarburg, WI 125520  766 Team Extreme
4 Christopher Berge   Madison, WI 280201  756 Magnus
5 David Price   Madison, WI 314618  820 U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
6 Tim Racette   Fort Atkinson, WI 285206  825 Team Wisconsin / MC2
7 Ryan Kleimenhagen   Barneveld, WI 327326  847 Unattached
8 Ben Roehl     764 Kettle Moraine Flyers
9 Tristan Klein   Milwaukee, WI 258533  832 UW-Milwaukee
10 Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180  769 Team Extreme
11 Andy Swartz   Madison, WI 34769  837 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
12 Travis Gruchow     845 unattached
13 Wally Kunstman   Sheboygan, WI 285687  793 Unattached
14 Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI 246297  800 Team Geargrinder
15 Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI 192742  753 MadCity Velo Club
16 Jay LaBonne   Pleasant Prairie, WI 216019  850 velo trocadero cycling
17 Ben Schreiber   Theresa, WI 280198  773 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
18 Adam Zimmerman   Oak Creek, WI 301979  759 Unattached
19 Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  762 ISCorp Cycling Team
20 Stephen Gaffield   Madison, WI 253036  859 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
21 Cameron Pease   North Barrington, IL 231600  822 Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
22 Alex Docter   Wauwatosa 291930  818 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
23 Timothy Willcox   Madison, WI 326756  813 
24 Jesse Collins-Davies   Madison, WI 291555  808 Magnus
25 Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  794 Big Ring Flyers
26 Michael Sohasky   Madison, WI 302060  841 Unattached
27 Tom Starr   Oregon, WI 123474  803 MadCity Velo Club
28 Michael Buelter   Neenah, WI 293992  795 Attitude Sports
29 Peter Speers   Racine, WI 301734  770 Unattached
30 unknown rider     824 
31 Andrew Borell   Ripon, WI 269270  823 
32 Jack Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 268393  787 
33 Clayton Griessmeyer     852 unattached
34 Grant Coisman   Stillwater, MN 204535  853 MadCity Velo Club
35 Ian Prust   Middleton, WI 327042  758 Magnus
36 James Ellinger     848 unattached
38 Gregory Werner     854 unattached
39 Aaron McGinnis   Combined Locks, WI 284582  804 
40 Kevin Rielley   Evanston, IL 273514  851 Unattached
41 Dusty Berialot     857 unattached
42 Theodore Schrubbe   Elm Grove, WI 249426  829 velo trocadero cycling
43 Jim Lease     846 unattached
44 Christopher Beaver   Madison, WI 300701  777 Magnus
45 Aaron Rosenstock     860 unattached
46 Rit Booth   Milwaukee, WI 51735  856 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Bo Schinke   Appleton, WI 299034  834 Unattached
DNF Zachary May     849 unattached
DNF Steven Bloom     855 unattached
DNF Erik Jensen   Waunakee, WI 305246  717 Unattached

Men - Category 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  303 Team Geargrinder
2 Scott Vogelmann   Madison, WI 143335  318 
3 Joseph maloney   Milwaukee 313232  372 
4 Kevin Berger   Madison, WI 246306  324 Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  368 Unattached
6 Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  363 Unattached
7 Nathan Jacques   Madison, WI 280199  301 Unattached
8 John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI 259146  374 Unattached
9 Cory Gwin   Madison, WI 223072  339 
10 Andrew Tegge   Green Bay , WI 296361  356 Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Ronald Knutowski   Cross Plains, WI 205988  320 
12 Douglas Bailey   Elkhorn, WI 212426  329 Team Wisconsin / MC2
13 Dan Ellerkamp   Madison, WI 279709  341 Magnus
14 Scott Neperud   Madison, WI 275059  306 Magnus
15 Ross White   Holmen, WI 200545  333 Team Geargrinder
16 Justen Stracy   Spring, TX 136599  373 Attitude Sports
17 Nikolai Skievaski   Madison, WI 260879  338 Green Line Velo
18 Gregory Blake   Madison, WI 129408  377 Unattached
19 Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI 258370  305 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
20 Christopher Mantel   Cedarburg, WI 227962  359 velo trocadero cycling
21 Matthew Goetzinger   Mequon, WI 278939  352 
22 Matthew Yerke   Madison, WI 224645  370 
23 Aaron Busche   Wauwatosa, WI 185455  360 Velo Trocadero
24 Bruce Breitrick   Port Edward, WI 148216  369 Team Wheel & Sprocket
25 John McNeill     325 Team Pegasus
26 Christopher Kreidl   Milwaukee, WI 198979  312 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
27 David Bartol   Grand Marais, MN 192344  375 MBRC/Flanders
DNF Neil Swanson   Colorado Springs, CO 209153  367 
DNF Andy Hoenisch   Madison, WI 208707  358 
DNF Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN 258509  371 Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
DNF Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  309 Half Acre Cycling
DNF Brian Merklein   Hartford, WI 302865  376 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  39 Alderfer Bergen
2 Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI 126996  40 
3 David Staab   Madison, WI 205836  17 Great Dane Velo Club
4 William Butcher (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 285688  11 Magnus
5 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  21 The Pony Shop
6 Tim Pacholski (2 - Cat2)   Newberlin, WI 246502  36 velo trocadero cycling
7 Matthew Braun (3 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 302192  27 Magnus
8 Luke Holtan   Milwaukee, WI 262458  25 velo trocadero cycling
9 Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI 170777  15 Cambridge Bicycle
10 Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI 182177  29 Unattached
11 Lyle Hanson (4 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 219950  10 Team Pegasus
12 Jeremey Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 117449  24 
13 Marc Engelhardt   Milwaukee, WI 253569  18 
DNF Henry Loud (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 249553  35 ReCycling Team
DNF Kevin Klug (Cat1)   Evanston, IL 220282  
DNF Cale Wenthur   San Diego , CA 256070  14 

Women - Women Pro/1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  101 Team TIBCO / To The Top
2 Holly Klug (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 213523  102 
3 Kathryn Steudel   Mineral Point Wi 273645  105 
4 Rachel Horstman   Waterloo, WI 314874  115 
5 Susan Uphill   Kenosha, WI 178385  116 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNF Renee Callaway   Madison, WI 99104  107 Capitol Velo Club

Women - Women Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Kraut   Delafield, WI 306581  435 Atttude Sports
2 Erin Feldhausen     443 unattached
3 Sara Grant   Sun Prairie, WI 290691  430 MadCity Velo Club
4 Sheryl Leonard-Schneck   Wauwatosa, WI 235599  434 Team Chiropractic Partners
5 Cathy Swanson     444 unattached
6 Helmy Tennis   Baraboo, WI 281223  436 Baraboo Sharks
7 Jennifer Borell   Ripon, WI 184037  431 
8 Cassey Lynn   Madison, WI 294376  445 
9 Maria Carlstedt   Mequon, WI 277446  433 Team Geargrinder
10 Sarah Newmister     448 unattached
11 Ann Moffett   Chicago, IL 328472  447 Team Pegasus
12 Tanya Wolf     449 unattached
13 Marnie Pearsall   Fox Point , WI 314986  442 TEAM GEARGRINDER
14 Tracy Mather   Greenfield, WI 246314  426 Velo Trocadero
15 Patricia Nahn     446 unattached

Women - Women Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  161 Planet Bike
2 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  162 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  173 Bob's Red Mill- p/b Focus Bikes
4 Jennifer Danielson   Madison, WI 253014  168 Bob's Red Mill
5 Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  175 MadCity Velo Club
6 Melissa Behr   Madison, WI 297752  176 MadCity Velo Club
7 Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI 255881  166 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNF alyssa severn   Lees Summit, MO 325718  170 Magnus

Women - Masters 55+ Category 4 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Melissa Behr   Madison, WI 297752  589 MadCity Velo Club

Women - Junior 15-18 Girls - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  82 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Women - Junior 10-14 Girls - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Swartz   Madison Wi 286164  73 Planet Bike
2 Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI 300089  74 Unattached
3 Alejandra Butcher   Madison, WI 302057  71 Unattached
4 Isabella Butcher   Madison, WI 302059  72 Unattached

Women - Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
37 Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  858 MadCity Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee