Race Results for
The Great Tahoe Flume Race
Spooner Lake, NV
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/12/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Jahng   2:12:38  419 
2 Ryan Stoffer   2:12:55  420 
3 Bruno Azevedo   2:20:00  418 Ina May Clark Foundation
4 Steven Wood   2:49:16  422 
DNF Ronald Valdespino     421 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raj Crow   Incline Village, NV1:53:18 139482  423 INCLINE INGRATES
2 Eric Scott   2:01:57  427 
3 Joshua Grossnickle   2:03:57  424 
4 Darin Honey   2:11:39  499 
5 Eric Miskow   2:29:24  426 
6 Jesse McKone   3:47:18  425 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Johnson   2:20:10  430 Independent
2 Eric Little   2:40:51  431 cjh
3 Lorge Quant   3:04:37  432 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robby Liebherr   Reno, NV1:38:02 237449  110 Reno Wheelmen
2 Jake Mestre   Reno, NV1:42:50 205653  111 Reno Wheelman
3 Gary Nagle   Reno, NV2:07:14 302983  112 UNR
4 Danny Knoll   Fernley, NV2:14:51 169582  109 Reno Wheelmen

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Braun   Gardnerville, NV1:30:17 249753  116 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
2 Andrew Scott   Truckee, CA1:35:21 281899  126 Cyclepaths / Wild Cherries Racing
3 Benjamin Tedore   1:39:08  128 
4 Nathan Brown   1:40:48  117 
5 Ryan Icanberry   Reno, NV1:44:28 318518  123 Team Bope
6 Dusty Clark   1:47:14  119 Ina May Clark Foundation
7 Brian Wallace   Reno, NV1:47:31 37037  130 Velo Reno
8 Jason Erickson   Reno, NV1:50:08 380029  120 Reno Wheelmen
9 Joe Kolda   1:50:46  125 Team Boom Boom
10 Juan Vargas   1:56:57  129 Jaden Racing
11 Stephen Berg   1:57:06  114 Team BOPE
12 Mike Henderson   2:03:37  121 Team Bacon Strip
13 Martin Stiasny   2:18:30  127 
14 Scott Johnston   2:22:19  124 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Fox   Stinson Beach, CA1:40:57 220351  217 Rock Lobster Cyclocross Team
2 Eric Ronning   Incline Vlg, NV1:43:16 293925  223 
3 Paul Miers   1:43:23  220 RENO WHEELMEN
4 Justin Eatinger   1:48:24  215 
5 Scott Carothers   Reno, NV1:49:21 234765  213 Kinetic cycles / GBI
6 Brent Hart   1:50:17  218 Reno Wheelmen
7 Jim Barkley   Reno, NV1:51:45 187303  210 Reno Wheelmen
8 Montie Milner   Reno, NV1:57:05 176313  221 Reno Wheelmen
9 Dave Alexander   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:58:41 241028  209 
10 Tim Stefek   2:00:18  224 Boat Anchor
11 Jim Marino   South Lake Tahoe, CA2:02:10 164464  219 Wattabike
12 Jeff Cowen   2:09:53  214 
13 Jon Paul   2:14:14  222 
DNF Brian Elder     216 The Bike Smith / Curts Truck Repair

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA1:45:20 192774  236 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Tim Walker   1:49:03  235 Sierra Cyclesmith
3 Mark Henderson   1:50:36  232 Bullmoose Xtreme
4 Raymond Fortner   Livermore, CA1:58:48 250983  229 Van Dessel Factory Team
5 John Grubbs   1:59:05  231 
6 George Grass   Tahoe City, CA2:02:41 79211  230 
7 Joseph Crabtree   2:10:46  228 Forest Hill Bike Shop
8 terry vachon   Reno, NV2:20:45 257474  234 
9 Bill Rosenthal   2:25:35  233 
10 David Carmazzi   2:28:14  227 Lost Sierra Bike Shop

Men - Cat 1 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stanislaus (Stosh) Bankston   Olympic Valley, CA1:29:37 2494  
2 Matthew Balzer   Sparks, NV1:31:23 157408  Riptide Multisorts
3 Scott Phillips   Reno, NV1:32:34 175840  14 Northstar/Giant
4 Scott Leland   Reno, NV1:35:59 179817  10 kinetics/GBI
5 Conrad Snover   Truckee, CA1:38:12 196378  15 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing
6 Shawn O'Meara   Reno, NV1:45:20 26461  13 Aspen Electric
7 Justin Abbott   Pleasant Hill, CA1:47:29 156336  Traction Bikes
8 Donald Morehouse   Reno, NV1:51:39 133559  12 Northstar/Giant
9 Joshua Stone   Houston, TX1:59:15 283648  99 Sugar Cycles Factory Team

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Gossi   Reno, NV1:34:03 13762  20 Reno Wheelmen/Great Basin Bicycles
2 J Scott Vaughan   Incline Village, NV1:34:55 132857  25 
3 Mario Gallardo   Incline Village, NV1:35:33 117971  19 Felt/ Crankbrothers/ oaklyn republic
4 Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV1:38:48 1774  18 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
5 Mark Henry   Incline Village, NV1:44:34 121396  23 Team Clover
6 Allen Hill   Reno, NV1:47:07 16168  24 Bicycle Bananas
7 Jerome Heiberger   Grass Valley, CA1:55:53 15679  22 SERT/SHO-AIR
8 Jeffrey Griffo   Homewood, CA1:56:55 180137  21 Truckee Bike team

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregg Stone   Truckee, CA1:30:44 34272  Mighty Mobile Bike Repair
2 Anthony Sinyard   Morgan Hill, CA1:31:50 206326  Specialized
3 Scot Ferguson   Reno, NV1:36:05 195008  Kinetics
4 Dustin Sweet   Reno, NV1:36:45 34787  Easty

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA1:33:11 220350  323 Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cross Team
2 Erik Johnson   Incline Village, NV1:55:18 319034  324 Independent
3 Trevor Deruise`   2:12:06  322 Alta Alpina

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Ellsworth   1:56:44  434 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
2 A.J. Marino   South Lake Tahoe, CA2:31:57 275529  435 Tomac / Wattabike
3 Noah Paul   2:37:31  437 
4 Blake Milner   Reno, NV3:14:19 291487  436 Reno Wheelmen

Women - Pro/Cat1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Helene Drumm   San Anselmo, CA1:43:04 10046  29 Whole Athlete
2 Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA1:49:05 196090  27 Sierra Express
21742 Danielle Griffo   Homewood, CAReno 182948  30 University of Nevada

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julianne Mazzone   2:55:38  440 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Mostkoff   3:12:41  441 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Fish   2:14:35  328 
2 Cortney Bloomer   2:24:29  326 
3 Carla Salzbrun   2:26:03  329 
4 Aimee Edwards   2:39:43  327 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janice Brod   Carson City, NV1:56:33 315786  332 Reno Wheelmen
2 Valerie Alexander   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:58:50 247222  331 
3 Jacqueline Wollman   2:02:13  334 
4 Lynn Henderson   2:16:53  333 Bullmoose Xtreme

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee