Race Results for
Psycho Cross 2010
Wauconda, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/16/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  200 The Pony Shop
2 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461  224 
3 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  176 The Pony Shop
4 Scott Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  214 Verdigris Cycling
5 Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  215 Iron Cycles
6 Ross Cerniglia   Wauwatosa, WI 280197  218 My Wife Inc
7 Steven Holeczy   Mundelein, IL 213385  225 Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
8 Chris Kinonen   Chicago, IL 56408  196 xXx Racing
9 Eric Drummer   Skokie, IL 10047  189 Unattached
10 Martin Michalowicz   Evanston, IL 285523  204 The Pony Shop
11 Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  205 Team TATI
12 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  191 The Pony Shop
13 jacob teitelbaum   Oakland, CA 259005  211 Iron Cycles
14 Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  188 ABD Cycling Team
15 Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  219 Mox Multisport
16 Roman Mandzij   Winnetka, IL 253527  201 The Pony Shop
17 Mark Feary   Riverside, IL 253309  217 The Pony Shop
18 David Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  223 Flatlandia Cycling Team
19 Kevin Flowers   Glen Ellyn, IL 179923  190 Bellum Racing
20 Michael Gregor   Madison, WI 272650  192 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
21 Jason Addante   Naperville, IL 251883  177 ABD Cycling Team
22 Gregory Anderson   South Elgin, IL 66520  180 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
23 Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL 268726  195 Mox Multisport
24 Jason Meshberg   Lyons, IL 166565  203 Flatlandia Cycling Team
25 Michael Campbell   Chicago, IL 254348  185 Iron Cycles
26 Chris Strahm   Deforest, WI 298783  222 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
27 Matthew McDowell   Chicago, IL 208523  202 Iron Cycles
28 Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT 295014  208 Wheel Fast Racing
29 Evan Kuchar     199 xXx racing
30 Michael Catano   Chicago, IL 302099  186 Johnny Sprockets
31 Christopher Kleingartner   Denver, CO 301664  197 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
32 William Olderr   Villa Park, IL 89258  206 Flatlandia Cycling Team
33 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  184 South Chicago Wheelmen
34 Henry Heisler   La Jolla, CA 310535  194 Iron Cycles
35 Sean McCann   Chicago, IL 302033  220 Mox Multisport
36 Emanuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278913  226 xXx Racing
37 steve biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  182 Mox Multisport
DNS Russell Lane (Cat4)   Evanston, IL 326514  216 Unattached
DNS Vitor Alexandre (Cat3)   Weston, FL 235463  221 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNS jacob teitelbaum   Oakland, CA 259005  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS Tim Yuska   Oak Park, IL 266618  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS Alexander Tweedie   Chicago, IL 301757  DNS Roscoe Village Bike Racing
DNS Brian Kubinski   Shorewood, IL 290946  DNS Project 5 Racing
DNS Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Nick Amlot   Chicago, IL 317852  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Peter Allen   Irvine, CA 237891  DNS xXx Racing
DNF kent barquin   Round Lake, IL 329280  181 
DNF Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  183 Verdigris Cycling
DNF Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922  193 xXx Racing
DNF Blaine Reed   Naperville, IL 302900  207 Endure It Sports
DNF Dan Rudrud   Wilmette, IL 189312  209 MS Racing Inc.
DNF Chris Shaffer     210 

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020  130 The Pony Shop
2 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  118 Verdigris Cycling
3 Erik Enyedy   Libertyville, IL 300572  107 Verdigris Cycling
4 Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  125 The Pony Shop
5 Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  139 The Pony Shop
6 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  147 Verdigris Cycling
7 David Schrauth   Winnetka, IL 298292  134 2CC/Second City Cyclists
8 Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380  103 Turin Bicycling Society
9 Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  124 Team TATI
10 mike scalise   Itasca, IL 300107  133 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
11 Vincent Boyer   Roselle, IL 50864  104 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
12 Brad Keyes   Chicago, IL 77756  149 Carbo Rocket
13 Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  131 Start2Finish
14 James Linn   Naperville, IL 21296  116 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
15 Chris Hammer   Woodridge, IL 91451  153 Wheel Fast Racing
16 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  126 ABD Cycling Team
17 John Kalnins   Chicago, IL 301826  113 xXx Racing
18 Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151  109 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
19 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  105 The Pony Shop
20 Pat White   Aurora, IL 307069  144 Bellum Racing
21 Andrew Hines   Crystal Lake, IL 66275  111 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
22 John Paul McCarthy   Chicago, IL 234635  122 SRAM Factory
23 Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  150 Village Cyclesport Racing
24 Michael Stanley (1 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 33828  137 Verdigris Cycling
25 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  138 xXx Racing
26 Kevin Flowers   Glen Ellyn, IL 179923  108 Bellum Racing
27 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  142 xXx Racing
28 Frank Lofrano   Arlington Heights, IL 57677  148 Village Cyclesport Racing
29 Jay Corgiat (2 - Cat3)   Wheaton, IL 235507  106 ABD Cycle Club
30 Rich Whitman   Naperville, IL 224365  146 Cycle Smart
31 Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137  110 Village Cyclesport Racing
32 Otto Schug   Columbus, IN 31828  135 WebCyclery.com
33 Dan Mallek   Elk Grove Village, IL 302899  119 Village Cyclesport Racing
34 Scott Starbuck   Chicago, IL 230545  151 The Pony Shop
35 Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745  157 Team Type 1
36 John Shull   Libertyville, IL 259398  136 VCR
37 Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO 278739  127 xXx Racing
38 Dave Volpentesta     143 
39 Dario Perez   Coral Gables, FL 180787  128 Miami Velo Racing
40 Jay LaBonne   Pleasant Prairie, WI 216019  156 velo trocadero cycling
41 Bob Mazursky   Buffalo Grove, IL 320562  120 Village Cyclesport Racing
42 Todd Lemmon   Barrington, IL 20877  114 Vision Quest
43 Dan Rudrud   Wilmette, IL 189312  132 MS Racing Inc.
44 Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  145 Team Higher Gear
45 james linehan   Chicago, IL 329104  115 Roscoe Village Bikes Racing
46 Paul Lipka   Highwood, IL 299091  117 Colavita Racing
47 mases movsessian   Schaumburg, IL 317660  154 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CC
48 Russell Lane (1 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 326514  152 Unattached
49 Scott Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL 231742  141 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
50 Romulo Tamondong   Oak Park, IL 159528  140 Flatlandia
DNS Douglas Bauer   Carpentersville, IL 297542  102 Village Cyclesport Racing
DNS Jeff Provisor   East Dundee, IL 253528  DNS North Branch Cycling Club
DNS Graeme Muirhead     DNS 
DNS Sean McCann   Chicago, IL 302033  DNS Mox Multisport
DNS Vitor Alexandre (Cat3)   Weston, FL 235463  DNS Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Mike Kerrigan     155 Unattached
DNF George Jacobson (Cat4)   Lake Bluff, IL 58227  112 Alberto's Sport

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Warner   Trout Valley, IL 131585  82 Verdigris Cycling
2 Scott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  85 Unattached
3 Vitor Alexandre (1 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 235463  100 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Tim Homola   South Barrington, IL 268941  91 Village Cyclesport Racing
5 Josh Mallan   Chicago, IL 222075  78 The Pony Shop
6 John Bucksbaum   Chicago, IL 57575  95 Vision Quest LLC
7 William Heffernan   Palatine, IL 282655  92 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
8 Jeff Enlow   Olney, IL 10840  80 Unattached
9 Robert Antinelli   Chicago, IL 1803  98 COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
10 Thomas Kramer   Buffalo Grove, IL 222539  89 Unattached
11 Daniel Madsen   Crystal Lake, IL 196949  76 ABD Cycling Team
12 Gregory Anderson   South Elgin, IL 66520  99 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
13 Dave Gordon     93 Ce::Four Cycling Chicago
14 Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  88 South Chicago Wheelmen
15 KEN MUSZYNSKI   Palatine, IL 301897  86 PSIMET Racing
16 Gary Bender     97 Veloist
17 Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747  81 velo club roubaix / E.A.D.
18 Walter Stoops   Lombard, IL 34295  77 ABD Cycling Team
19 Fred McDonald   Lagrange, IL 142906  87 Flatlandia Cycling Team
20 jeff biedka   Elk Grove Vlg, IL 267166  96 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
21 Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225  73 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
22 Steve Bulik     74 Unattached
23 Stan Avedon   Hastings On Hudson, NY 48215  75 xXx Racing
24 Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL 166704  79 
25 Thomas Clarke   Aurora, IL 311771  94 Unattached
26 Mitch Rosset (1 - Cat4)   Des Plaines, IL 304110  84 Unattached
27 Ronald Sloan   Lake In The Hills, IL 304282  83 Unattached
DNS Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan WItry   Chicago, IL 290447  577 Spidermonkey Cycling
2 Tim Speciale   Woodstock, IL 293350  585 PSIMET Racing
3 Henry Heisler   La Jolla, CA 310535  543 Iron Cycles
4 Drew Kushnick   Chicago, IL 223363  583 Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Sean Kennedy   Chicago, IL 255603  549 Johnny Sprockets
6 Evan Kuchar     553 xXx racing
7 David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  547 xXx Racing
8 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  561 Unattached
9 Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  555 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
10 Will Frame   Wilmette, IL 317782  534 Unattached
11 Michael Junius   La Grange, IL 276547  548 Tower Racing
12 Mike Palmer   Chicago, IL 326728  564 Unattached
13 Blayne Greiner     540 xXx Racing
14 Richard Baisa   Saint John, IN 250430  527 South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Fred Kuehn   Wilmette, IL 329348  584 Higher Gear
16 Emanuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278913  580 xXx Racing
17 Gregory Kick   Chicago, IL 239775  550 Turin Bicycling Society
18 Paul Goc   River Forest, IL 323916  537 Team TATI
19 Brian Schoenborn     569 Team Gear Head
20 Timothy Lim   Chicago, IL 325322  556 Unattached
21 Baird Nabholz     560 Bellum Racing
22 Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725  529 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
23 Matthew Archer   Carpentersville, IL 325582  526 PSIMET Racing
24 Otto Hansen     542 Team TATI
25 William Seliger   Chicago, IL 291493  570 xXx Racing
26 giordano guagliardo   Lake Barrington, IL 317230  579 Unattached
27 Matt Riezman   Chicago, IL 311426  566 Spidermonkey Cycling
28 J Tati   Chicago, IL 301906  581 Team TATI
29 Andy Baran   Chicago, IL 308266  528 Team TATI
30 Lindsay Knight   Chicago, IL 329788  552 Team TATI
31 Brian Hellweg     544 
32 Dan Grant     539 Higher Gear
33 Mike Davis   Middle Grove, NY 325390  532 Unattached
34 Terry McIntyre   Evanston, IL 359157  559 
35 Alan Stoughton   Colorado Springs, CO 326306  573 Unattached
36 Erica Gaddy   Chicago, IL 316724  536 Team Mox
37 Douglas Zalis   Chicago, IL 181163  586 Vision Quest
38 Alan Treuthart   Chicago, IL 290515  576 xXx Racing
39 Stanley Oien     562 
40 Lawrence House   Rensselaer, IN 207170  546 PSIMET Racing
41 john salzman   Chicago, IL 316494  567 Chicago Fire Department
42 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  578 Spidermonkey Cycling
43 James Reineking   St Charles, IL 325552  565 Bicycle Heaven
44 Jason Skeesick     572 JMC Racing Team
45 Jim Davis     582 
46 David Klumpp     551 
47 Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  571 Spidermonkey Cycling
48 John Dufford     531 Unattached
49 Michael Schietinger   Wilmette, IL 327624  568 Unattached
50 Jason Cook     530 
51 Greg Teiber   Deerfield, IL 297379  575 Unattached
DNS Greg Dechant     554 Unattached
DNS ron tarson     DNS Higher Gear
DNS Evan Oliff     DNS XXX racing
DNS Paul Martinez   Highwood, IL 249026  DNS Unattached
DNS Gregory Makowski   Chicago, IL 269451  DNS Unattached
DNS Andy Ho     DNS 
DNS Alex Grant   Chicago, IL 324348  DNS Unattached
DNS Matt Fraser     DNS Half Acre
DNS John Dufford     DNS 
DNS Jim Davis     DNS 
DNS Drew Kushnick   Chicago, IL 223363  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF John Gruber     541 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Kalnins   Chicago, IL 301826  480 xXx Racing
2 Brian Hague   Chicago, IL 321142  471 Beverly Bike/VeePak
3 Michael Beebe   Oak Park, IL 302844  456 Iron Cycles
4 Alex Nemeth   Western Springs, IL 278155  497 Tower Racing
5 Ken Dawson   Salt Lake City, UT 235776  459 
6 Andrew Demey   Chicago, IL 326372  464 Unattached
7 Tyler Avery   Chicago, IL 289761  453 Team Pegasus
8 Tim Holt   Chicago, IL 311607  477 Unattached
9 Benjamin Clemens   Wheaton Il 306110  461 Wild Card Cycling
10 Mark Scaife   Rockford, IL 227754  508 Unattached
11 Drew Kushnick   Chicago, IL 223363  486 Spidermonkey Cycling
12 Bryan Lee   Chicago, IL 300256  488 Unattached
13 Robert higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  475 Johnny Sprockets
14 John Hoffman   Algonquin, IL 299100  476 Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
15 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  522 xXx Racing
16 Jonathan Fairman   Chicago, IL 300002  469 Unattached
17 Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  489 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
18 Adam Wachendorf   Chicago, IL 40695  523 Iron Cycles
19 David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  478 xXx Racing
20 Chernoh Sesay   Chicago, IL 309204  513 Johnny Sprockets
21 Paul-Brian McInerney   Chicago, IL 286420  491 Half Acre Cycling
22 Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  494 Rhythm Racing
23 Lew Chin   Chicago, IL 285058  460 Rhythm Racing
24 Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  454 Iron Cycles
25 Otto Schug   Columbus, IN 31828  511 WebCyclery.com
26 Geoffrey Scott   Chicago, IL 297534  512 Spidermonkey Cycling
27 Christopher Kleingartner   Denver, CO 301664  481 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
28 Zach Kahl     479 Sunnyvale Cycling
29 Chris Strahm   Deforest, WI 298783  490 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
30 Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO 278739  499 xXx Racing
31 Eric Grzeskowiak   Seattle, WA 326018  470 Unattached
32 Liam Lair   Chicago, IL 315370  487 Johnny Sprockets
33 manuel tenorio   Chicago, IL 301282  521 Johnny Sprockets
34 Joshua Arends   Chicago, IL 286565  452 Half Acre Cycling
35 Sasha Reschechtko   Denver Co 323934  504 Team TATI
36 Anthony Mikrut   Chicago, IL 167368  495 Kinky Llama Racing
37 Nick Amlot   Chicago, IL 317852  451 xXx Racing
38 Tom Meersman     493 
39 Nathan Schneeberger   Lake In The Hills, IL 326150  510 Johnny Sprockets
40 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  467 South Chicago Wheelmen
41 Brandon Murphy     496 Kinky Llama Racing
42 Alex Rams   Vernon Hills, IL 241614  502 Colavita Racing
43 ty kurth   Crystal Lake, IL 323016  485 Hup United
44 Thomas Reineking   Ferndale, MI 325692  503 Bicycle-Heaven
45 chris harold     472 
46 Loren Bo   Chicago, IL 230104  458 Team TATI
47 William Swearingen   Chicago, IL 307081  520 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
48 Colin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  465 Vision Quest LLC
49 Edward Dutczak   Crete, IL 80789  468 South Chicago Wheelmen
50 Christopher McMahon   Aurora, IL 302590  492 Unattached
51 Alex Koch   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  482 Unattached
52 Eric Smith     515 
53 Greg Dechant     457 
54 Joshua Herting   South Barrington, IL 325986  474 Phenom Security Integrators
55 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  462 PSIMET Racing
56 Mitch Rosset   Des Plaines, IL 304110  506 Unattached
DNS Douglas Bauer   Carpentersville, IL 297542  455 Village Cyclesport Racing
DNS Chris Shaffer     DNS 
DNS steve biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  DNS Mox Multisport
DNS Michael Catano   Chicago, IL 302099  DNS Johnny Sprockets
DNS Ken Dawson   Salt Lake City, UT 235776  DNS XXX Racing
DNS Bill Driegert   Evanston, IL 193134  DNS Unattached
DNS Matthew Harris   Chicago, IL 301503  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Randy Koren     DNS 
DNS Brian Kubinski   Shorewood, IL 290946  DNS Project 5 Racing
DNS james linehan     DNS Roscoe Village Bikes Racing
DNS Bailey Newbrey     DNS 
DNS Yong Qi   Batavia, IL 190405  DNS Unattached
DNS Josh Raizin   Chicago, IL 226028  DNS 
DNS phil reynolds   Chicago, IL 316476  DNS Unattached
DNS Jamie Sanchez   Chicago, IL 306387  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Matthew Stevenson   Evergreen Park, IL 290392  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Jason Williams   Chicago, IL 325338  DNS Unattached
DNS Douglas Zalis   Chicago, IL 181163  DNS Vision Quest
DNF Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  509 Team Mack Racing Assn
DNF Tim Speciale   Woodstock, IL 293350  516 PSIMET Racing
DNF Daniel Stefiuk   Chicago, IL 267081  517 Team Pegasus
DNF ryan oconnell   Oak Forest, IL 303745  519 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Whipple   Chicago, IL 282898  278 Team TATI
2 Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  252 Unattached
3 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  272 xXx Racing
4 Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  253 Mox Multisport
5 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  273 xXx Racing
6 Eric Drummer   Skokie, IL 10047  255 Unattached
7 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  277 Burnham Racing
8 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  266 xXx Racing
9 Kansas Waugh   Chicago, IL 217479  285 
10 Chase Negley   Naperville, IL 295534  265 Iron Cycles
11 David Cushman   Chicago 289074  254 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
12 Richard Kisseloff   Algonquin, IL 97352  287 Dogfish Racing Team
13 jacob teitelbaum   Oakland, CA 259005  274 Iron Cycles
14 Spencer Cone   Baraboo, WI 302116  288 
15 Thomas Flynn   Chicago, IL 160053  282 
16 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  269 Chicago Cuttin Crew
17 Adrian Redd   Chicago, IL 183422  268 Unattached
18 Chris Kinonen   Chicago, IL 56408  260 xXx Racing
19 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  284 Team Pegasus
20 Forest Hynes   Chicago, IL 138989  257 Johnny Sprockets
21 Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  289 V.C. Bikesport
22 mike morell   Chicago, IL 278651  264 Chicago Cuttin Crew
23 Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  259 Half Acre Cycling
24 Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  276 Team Pegasus
25 Dario Perez   Coral Gables, FL 180787  267 Miami Velo Racing
26 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  261 xXx Racing
27 Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  270 EXPO
28 Daniel Houle   Chicago, IL 275865  286 Team TATI
29 Gavin Gould   Chicago, IL 281545  256 Half Acre Cycling
30 Nicholas Gajewski   Chicago, IL 294202  283 Rhythm Racing
31 William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945  258 Unattached
32 Peter Allen   Irvine, CA 237891  251 xXx Racing
DNS Sean McCann   Chicago, IL 302033  263 Mox Multisport
DNS Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  279 Village Cyclesport Racing
DNS Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  DNS Start2Finish
DNS Peter Allen   Irvine, CA 237891  DNS xXx Racing
DNF John Lionberger   Chicago, IL 278689  262 MS Racing Inc.
DNF Jared Craft   Rogers, AR 282380  280 PSIMET Racing
DNF Charles Aldous   Bensenville, IL 301055  281 Flatlandia Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  SRAM Factory
2 Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL 220282  The Pony Shop
3 James LaLonde   Chicago, IL 273642  23 Planet Bike
4 David Sachs   Boulder 156958  15 Vision Quest
5 Eric Sondag   New York, NY 265471  16 The Pony Shop
6 Brandon Leach (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 286667  26 Johnny Sprockets
7 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  The Pony Shop
8 Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299  13 Wild Card Cycling
9 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  12 Iron Cycles
10 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  27 The Pony Shop
11 Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  Verdigris Cycling
12 Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL 153182  COURAGE
13 Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544  21 
14 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  Burnham Racing
15 Jeremey Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 117449  14 Twin Six
16 Ross Cerniglia   Wauwatosa, WI 280197  17 My Wife Inc
17 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  Burnham Racing
18 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  10 Bicycle Heaven
19 Mike Heenan   Wauwatosa, WI 218362  22 My Wife Inc
20 Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN 258509  28 Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
21 Charles Aldous   Bensenville, IL 301055  25 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNS Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNF Jared Craft   Rogers, AR 282380  18 PSIMET Racing
DNF Daniel Houle   Chicago, IL 275865  19 Team TATI
DNF Peter Allen   Irvine, CA 237891  20 xXx Racing
DNF Ben Popper   Burien, WA 246206  24 

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  446 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
2 Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  445 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
3 Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI 300089  437 Unattached
4 Jack Litowitz     436 
5 Luke Arrigoni     449 Village CycleSport Racing
6 Hanna Goc   River Forest, IL 324646  447 Team TATI
7 Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  450 
8 Connor Sanda     439 Flatlandia Cycling Team
9 Ryan McCann   Chicago, IL 326270  444 Mox Multisport
10 Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  448 south chicago wheelman
11 Tommy Rudrud     440 The Pony Shop
12 Miles Mallan     438 The Pony Shop
13 Victoria Seliger   Chicago, IL 291494  442 xXx Racing
DNS Noah Anderson   South Elgin, IL 326640  DNS Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
DNS Jack Norman   Evanston, IL 302907  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  DNS Half Acre Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  405 Verdigris Cycling
2 Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  406 EXPO
3 Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  401 Unattached
4 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  402 South Chicago Wheelmen
5 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  407 Team Mack Racing Assn
6 Corey Higgs   Itasca, IL 277023  404 Village Cyclesport Racing
7 Elizabeth Shull   Libertyville, IL 264453  410 
8 Michael Miwa   Crestwood, IL 205917  408 South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Emily Shull   Libertyville, IL 264455  409 
10 mauro fisher   Chicago, IL 327806  403 Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  374 Team TATI
2 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  358 xXx Racing
3 Eleanor Blick   Chicago, IL 309878  353 Johnny Sprockets
4 Marie Couris   Palatine, IL 250062  356 Verdigris Cycling
5 Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  361 Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Jacqueline Spiller   Wheaton, IL 306916  375 Unattached
7 Rebecca Welbes   Chicago, IL 323492  376 Johnny Sprockets
8 Erica Gaddy   Chicago, IL 316724  359 Team Mox
9 Nancy Heymann   Highland Park, IL 283728  364 Alberto's Sport
10 Lindsay Knight   Chicago, IL 329788  365 Team TATI
11 sandra samman   Chicago, IL 300027  372 xXx Racing
12 Jennifer Mosley   Chicago, IL 302834  368 Half Acre Cycling
13 Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  367 Half Acre Cycling
14 Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531  355 Half Acre Cycling
15 Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  354 Spidermonkey Cycling
16 Marcy Barrett     352 
17 Eve Gaus   Chicago, IL 204168  360 Half Acre Cycling
18 monica pencz   Chicago, IL 326032  370 Spider Monkeys
19 Kris Koenig-Morel     377 
20 Tammi Longsjo   Chicago, IL 300605  366 The Pony Shop
21 Mary Roe   Villa Park, IL 245710  371 Unattached
22 Jennifer Groen   Chicago, IL 306517  363 Half Acre Cycling
23 Adrienne Sanchez   Chicago, IL 308164  373 Half Acre Cycling
24 Carolyn Golz   Chicago, IL 284199  362 The Pony Shop
25 Julie Hochstadter     378 
DNS Erin Finnegan     DNS Vision Quest
DNS Anna Bacsik     DNS 
DNF Sophia Panos     369 Iron Cycles

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  61 Team TIBCO / To The Top
2 Holly Klug (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 213523  56 The Pony Shop
3 Julia Daher   Chicago, IL 287516  53 xXx Racing
4 Brittany Barran-Stanley (1 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 244101  51 Verdigris Cycling
5 Christine Raymo   Chicago, IL 145850  64 
6 Wendy Gaddey   Waukegan, IL 241055  54 Alberto's Sport
7 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  57 Flatlandia Cycling Team
8 Lindsay Zucco   Elburn, IL 301944  58 Unattached
9 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL 275322  59 Project 5 Racing
10 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  55 Iron Cycles
11 Natalie Evans   Shaker Heights, OH 294942  60 xXx Racing
12 Amy Comstock   Chicago, IL 302427  52 Team Mox
DNF Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342  63 ABD Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSpyOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee