Race Results for
Battle At The Bend
Many, LA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 11/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Rossow   0:09:08  23 
2 Logan McLain   0:10:13  74 
3 Gray Bundy   0:10:52  

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clay Jr. Cook   0:52:31  308 LOCO
2 Daniel VanWinterswyk   1:01:38  315 LOCO

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ross Cates   0:44:00  303 
2 Mark Nelson   0:47:18  305 Bikes Etc
3 Justin Mann   0:56:04  302 Cypress Bend
4 Eduardo Lopez   0:57:25  304 Bikes Etc
5 Justin Loeb   0:57:53  312 LOCO
6 Josh Ronan   1:02:28  310 eBikeClass
7 Jeff Vaughan   1:04:33  307 
8 Robert Hanson   1:27:45  317 
9 Greg Bandish   1:34:50  320 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cal Schexneider   0:53:40  313 
2 Miles McDowell   1:05:03  318 LOCO
3 Corey Myers   1:07:46  314 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Myers   1:07:46  316 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Scripture   Bossiercity, LA0:49:34 290827  309 LaSport
2 Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA0:50:29 220677  319 LaSport
3 Duane Ronan   1:05:40  311 eBikeClass
4 Bobby Duncan   1:15:41  301 DORBA

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Taylor   1:22:54  201 Bikes Etc
2 Peter Eckel   Shreveport La1:37:29 168532  220 LaSport
3 Desmond Barron   1:41:16  224 TKO/Elite
4 John Blaskovich   1:58:12  204 DORBA
5 Michael Bruce   Shreveport, LA2:06:23 318576  227 LaSport
DNS John Viator   Sulphur, LA 297401  218 Rhino Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Barrow   1:29:01  206 LaSport
2 Balfe Michael   Shreveport, LA1:33:40 290250  212 LaSport
3 Jeff Spikes   1:34:28  216 LOCO
4 James Barrow   Shreveport, LA1:38:24 300730  211 LaSport
5 Chris Bowen   Shreveport, LA1:40:10 175130  210 LaSport
6 Wes Comeaux   1:44:21  202 Team Kuat Texas
7 Nathan VanWinterswyk   1:54:09  221 LOCO
DNS Jesse Lamarand     226 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Cart   1:17:43  215 Jolly Roger Cycling
2 Scott Gurganus   1:25:20  217 LaSport
3 Jakub Haba   1:26:12  223 
4 Rusty Cart   1:26:34  214 Jolly Roger Cycling
5 Cary Beene   1:29:03  209 LOCO
6 Andy Piner   1:56:14  203 
DNF Ward McLain     213 LOCO
DNF Kirk Cooper     225 

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Keller   1:50:56  219 
2 Bill Nelson   2:26:10  208 
DNF Clay Cook     256 LOCO

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Clark   Hammond, LA2:09:56 140570  111 
2 Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX2:14:44 235610  106 Sugar Cycles
3 Chauncey Deller   Tyler, TX2:38:33 311905  115 TKO/Elite

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nevada Thomason   Whitehouse, TX1:50:00 187734  104 Elite/TKO Racing
2 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA1:54:57 230433  108 LaSport
3 Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TX1:59:20 41944  103 Elite/TKO Racing
4 Lynn Gray   Saint Francisville, LA2:05:53 299369  102 (W)reck.less Racing
5 Scott Borne   Covington, LA2:12:50 228867  113 Subaru Cyclones

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leonard Service   Shreveport, LA2:30:43 231979  Bikes Etc.
2 Brian Bajat   Haughton, LA3:17:13 141343  109 LOCO
DNS Michael Williams   Tyler, TX 176668  105 

Men - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Rossow   Allen, TX1:35:22 30674  112 DORBA/Spokes4hope.com
2 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches1:49:01 138422  107 Nacogdoches Bike Club
3 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX2:01:24 126923  114 Sun&Ski/Southern Elite

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tiffany Taylor   1:20:11  306 LOCO

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maria Hernandez   1:55:06  207 
2 Renee Beyer   1:57:54  222 LOCO

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim McLain   Bossier City, LA2:49:29 330544  110 LOCO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee