Race Results for
Everest Challenge Stage Race
Bishop, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Stage Race on 09/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PUBW

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFScott Brown      

Men - PUBM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Beck   San Juan Capistrano, CA 3079   
2Tom Gillis      
3James Laudolff   Issaquah, WA 159101   
6Chad Eberhardt      
7Masayoshi Kobayashi   Menlo Park, CA 272562   
DNFLee Ziff   Beverly Hills, CA 80089   
DNFBill Wright      
DNFMike Watson   Gahanna, OH 123299   
DNFDavid Williams      
DNFsteven tiede   Bishop, CA 360830   
DNFAndrew Thomas      
DNFphilip theodore   San Jose, CA 170035   
DNFJason Sullivan   Westwood, KS 282112   
DNFColin Stokes   Mission Viejo, CA 380822   
DNFdave stefani      
DNFCaleb Sponholtz      
DNFAaron Smith      
DNFDavid Seals      
DNFDidier Ryser      
DNFJohn Rodgers      
DNFGil Peretz      
DNFRafael Piedra      
DNFVladimir Popovic   La Crescenta, CA 258143   
DNFMichael Pelkey      
DNFchris noesser      
DNFScott McNair      
DNFGUY MAROM      
DNFAARON LABARRE      
DNFJohn Kastel      
DNFBruce Hanley      
DNFMark Hancock      
DNFTodd Graham      
DNFDavid Funkhouser   Salt Lake City, UT 255156   
DNFMark Davies      
DNFKeith Christensen      
DNFJett Chapman      
DNFZivadin Zivkovic      

Men - PUBM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Ron Hawks   Southlake, TX 283964   
5Arnold Schmidt      
DNFTom Reid      
DNFJeff Jones      
DNFDaniel Chung   Atlanta, GA 379944   
DNFRobin Brumell      
DNFDustin Stevens      
DNFJeff Rogers      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phil Kelly   Simi Valley, CA 155728   
DNFMarco Palmeri   San Mateo, CA 286330   

Men - CLY

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Michael Simmons   602-228-9391 288546   
4Ernest Lohman   Laguna Niguel, CA 212605   

Men - CLY

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wesley Reutimann   Pasadena, CA 268144   
2John Saliamonas   San Gabriel, CA 287464   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathaniel English (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 258309   
2Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA 204739   
3Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693   
5Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182   
6Alfonso Garcia   Alhambra, CA 275313   
7Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA 170859   
8michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA 263355   
9Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA 213197   
10Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA 276118   
11Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA 277285   
12Jeff Malnick   Monterey, CA 260198   
13Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA 269476   
14James Hardy   Oakland, CA 80116   
15Jonathan Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA 288624   
16David Santos   El Cajon, CA 278526   
17Shawn VanGassen   San Diego, CA 156086   
18Seth Patla (1 - Cat2)   Hillsboro, OR 293183   
20David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   
21Steven Ricchiazzi   Santa Barbara, CA 221693   
22Brandon Franklin   Clovis, CA 239689   
23Anthony Restuccia   Topanga, CA 191318   
25John Bonnet   Aptos, CA 125403   
DNFKris Lunning   San Rafael, CA 121729   
DNFJulio Mollinedo   Los Angeles, CA 313236   
DNFTodd Neumarker   Pleasant Grove, UT 259988   
DNFRobert Skinner   San Jose, CA 255408   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894   
19Christopher Jones   Redondo Beach, CA 205317   
24Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CA 275956   
DNFPeter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT 19955   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Burnham   Oceanside, CA 282651   
2Jason Holden   San Diego, CA 292590   
3Joshua Dapice   Berkeley, CA 141844   
5Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA 259188   
6Hime Herbert   Los Angeles, CA 237257   
8Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA 242153   
10Dedrick Kon   La Crescenta, CA 286042   
11David Mesa   Crockett, CA 243257   
13Sergio Rodriguez   Los Angeles, CA 259009   
14Aaron Hall   Boston, MA 274578   
16Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632   
DNFMichael Gaiman   San Francisco, CA 299144   
DNFHector Garcia   Los Angeles, CA 255478   
DNFCliff Goldstein   San Francisco, CA 275086   
DNFPetro Hizalev   Palo Alto 224168   
DNFJustin Ishida   Berkeley, CA 274183   
DNFJoseph Tonon   Marblehead, MA 210267   
DNFDon Sheff   Mill Valley, CA 229033   
DNFGriffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA 95837   
DNFNick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 86499   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Gerry Cody   Los Angeles, CA 183275   
7daniel cobley   Hermosabeach, CA 303983   
9Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA 303643   
12Eder Rosales   Long Beach, CA 222308   
15Matthew Younkins   Campbell, CA 264170   
DNFRandall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA 35624   
DNFDerek Johnson   San Luis Obispo, CA 273099   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Atkinson   San Jose, CA 305002   
2Benny Breck   Santa Ynez, CA 319608   
3Jesse Haynes   Vista, CA 169972   
4Todd Richardson   Auburn, CA 29760   
5Peter Sutherland   Big Bear Lake, CA 84528   
6Joseph Chudyk   Denver, CO 298228   
7Geoffrey Curran   Tustin, CA 275866   
8Garth Jackson   Minden, NV 247512   
9Daniel Weintraub   Sacramento, CA 255826   
10Jason Tso   San Marino, CA 290297   
11Eric Bruins   Culver City, CA 257236   
13David Benner   San Marcos, CA 274212   
14John Hinke      
15Ignacio Munguia   Westminster, CA 306193   
16Alvin Chen   San Gabriel, CA 277649   
17scott simpson   Newport Beach, CA 255254   
18Burl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA 276353   
19Chris Palmquist   Los Angeles, CA 292484   
20Nick Gillock   Los Angeles, CA 269508   
22Kurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ 269212   
23Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA 186327   
24Per Rosenkvist   New York, NY 240315   
25Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905   
26Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA 260263   
27Aaron Daly   Slidell La 261099   
28Andrew Gurney   San Diego, CA 244173   
DNFJoel Wheeler   Palm Desert, CA 305399   
DNFNir Tal   Los Angeles, CA 200441   
DNFBrian Stewart   Birmingham, MI 245539   
DNFStathis Sakellariadis   Palos Verdes, CA 310511   
DNFChing Luk   Los Angeles, CA 301876   
DNFPatrick Jenkinson   San Marcos, CA 249604   
DNFdave dunn   Walnut Creek, CA 303907   
DNFMarcus Cannon   Redlands, CA 243267   
DNFDavid Bangor   San Francisco, CA 306411   
DNFMichael Burton   San Juan Capistrano, CA 55160   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12jeffrey merrifield   South Lake Tahoe, CA 301580   
21George Vargas      
DNFTim Manifesta   Redlands, CA 305527   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3tim zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA 210789   
4walter lohse   Chico, CA 384604   
5Rich Strauss      
6craig lucas   Riverside, CA 284573   
7William Pease      
8Brian Gates   Orinda, CA 258291   
9Rick Andrews   Lancaster, CA 299324   
10Trolis Niebla   Lancaster, CA 291329   
11Derek Baak   Pacific Palisades, CA 289141   
12John Schiefer   Union City, CA 319966   
13Joel Blatt   Bellevue, WA 288349   
14Alex Suchey   Upland, CA 295854   
15Brian Broadbent   Tenafly, NJ 278011   
16Joseph Eby   Santa Monica , CA 313720   
17Jonathan Copsey   Carmel  324190   
18John Kelly      
19Joseph Jagatic   Los Angeles, CA 318440   
20Gregory Mann   Temecula, CA 288553   
22glenn clark      
23Craig Pawley   Lake Forest, CA 320080   
24Vsevolod Soloviev   Los Angeles, CA 303713   
25Terry Butts      
26Julien Wallior   Narberth, PA 312580   
27Thomas Nelson   Carlsbad, CA 327534   
28Paul Timmons   Rehoboth, DE 299485   
29dan braun      
30GLEN TICHY   Rch Cucamonga, CA 35576   
31Mark Smith   Vacaville, CA 324970   
32Frank Brockmann   Folsom, CA 324558   
DNFHoward Barndt   Dana Point, CA 189921   
DNFMichael Davis      
DNFJose Cepeda   San Diego, CA 276090   
DNFChris Evans   Redwood City, CA 321408   
DNFBenjamin Guss      
DNFBenjamin Fader-Rattner   Santa Monica, CA 319068   
DNFWilliam Hinshaw   Signal Hill, CA 286873   
DNFbogdan marian   Losgatos, CA 286620   
DNFSean Husted   Moorpark, CA 291371   
DNFOlivier TAILLIEU   Los Angeles, CA 300073   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Drew Peterson   El Cajon, CA 289085   
2Darren Hancock      
21Craig Pallot      
DNFBryan Winters   Denver, CO 104729   
DNFSpencer Martin      

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mauricio Prado   Las Vegas, NV 28603   
2Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA 193308   
3Michael Hutson   Bakersfield, CA 179849   
4David Gazsi      
5Jeff Lawler   Los Angeles, CA 20538   
6Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276   
7David Rous   Bakersfield, CA 189872   
8Mike Hileman   Henderson, NV 162082   
9Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA 212916   
10Phillip Smith   El Dorado Hills, CA 33251   
11Alan Zarembo   Los Angeles, CA 269254   
12Alan Bub   Los Angeles, CA 204287   
13Dana Albert      
14Paul Kundrat   Belvedere, CA 59561   
15Adam Hensley   Bakersfield, CA 264830   
16Cary Moretti      
17Marco Fantone   Santa Monica, CA 140521   
18Richard Picarelli   Bakersfield, CA 48303   
19Joe Pugliese   Los Angeles, CA 291995   
20Brent Cannon   Francis, UT 114698   
21Jonathan Hausman   Los Angeles, CA 251161   
22Ian Lockley (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 219888   
23Jason Williams   Chico, CA 190700   
24robert henningsen   Redwood City, CA 60504   
25Jaycee Cary   Marina Del Rey 287426   
26Donald Eipper   El Dorado Hills, CA 248941   
27Alex Roberson   Redding, CA 132044   
DNFSamuel Ames   Bakersfield, CA 1536   
DNFDoren Bingham   Tempe, AZ 235   
DNFTad Borek   San Francisco, CA 55496   
DNFChris Callahan   Alamo, CA 242571   
DNFSean Dixon      
DNFsean cinelli (Cat5)   Novato, CA 249781   
DNFBill Ossofsky   Mammoth Lakes, CA 26888   
DNFAdam Pacal   San Diego, CA 203516   
DNFCelso Ramon (Cat5)   Los Angeles, CA 313224   
DNFStan Mortensen   Newport Beach, CA 229807   
DNFDaniel Teodoru   Breckenridge, CO 228989   
DNFMark Ensminger   Newport Beach, CA 346602   
DNFAndres Villalta (Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 244059   
DNFNick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297   
DNFKurt Selbach (Cat4)   Venice, CA 216776   
DNFJonathan Flagg   Newport Beach, CA 11778   

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992   
2Edward Chauner   Salt Lake Cty, UT 6690   
3Mark Edwards      
4Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT 66592   
5Bobby Rees   Los Angeles, CA 246103   
6Carl Nielson   Danville, CA 220548   
7Scott Shaw   Covina, CA 32353   
8James Morgan   Oakland, CA 208555   
9Rick Reynolds   Truckee, CA 287475   
10Holger Steinbach   Los Gatos, CA 304900   
11Bryan Buck (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 141246   
12Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA 214565   
13Scott Thomas   Claremont, CA 262575   
14marc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA 275127   
15Travis Duro   San Anselmo, CA 196191   
16Steven Holland   Portland 72446   
17Eric Murray   Los Gatos, CA 252246   
18matteo bevini   Culver City, CA 251357   
19Bradley Taylor (1 - Cat2)   Forest Grove, OR 57963   
20Matt Yaden   Danville, CA 238250   
21robert sowers   Juneau, AK 271674   
22Thomas Adams   San Ramon, CA 80644   
23Tek Kilgore   Salt Lake City, UT 233661   
24Daniel Ries   Santa Monica, CA 217414   
25Gene Smith   Park City, UT 223642   
26Daniel Warren   Tahoe Vista, CA 37272   
27Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA 92407   
28Ron Hansen   Lafayette, CA 298332   
29David Montgomery   Olympic Valley, CA 302935   
30Jeff Botelho      
31Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA 141309   
32Scott Clark   Carmichael, CA 188950   
33Joseph Foster   Alamo, CA 286823   
34Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA 236183   
35Scott Martin   Scotts Valley, CA 22722   
36Ken Jones (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake Cty, UT 111325   
37Brian Crommie   Los Angeles, CA 380356   
38michael meinig      
39Mike Carlson   Los Angeles, CA 241951   
40Ehud Yuhjtman      
DNFDaniel Moser   Holladay, UT 143153   
DNFMichael Abell   San Diego, CA 286107   
DNFChris Crescioli   San Luis Obispo, CA 293419   
DNFMike Dannelley   Irvine, CA 303704   
DNFTodd Flitton   Kaysville, UT 292288   
DNFPeter Gray   Sierra Madre, CA 316162   
DNFRaphael Gernez      
DNFRobert Hamilton      
DNFDaniel Kelliher (Cat4)   Sitka, AK 163445   
DNFRussell McCrary   San Ramon, CA 253276   
DNFKevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CA 242028   
DNFRobert Palassou   Pleasanton, CA 288637   
DNFAnthony Petros (Cat5)   Newportbeach, CA 303723   
DNFScott Savin   Santa Monica, CA 331056   
DNFRogelio Ramos   Sandiego, CA 305926   
DNFsteve teal      
DNFKyle Heron   Modesto, CA 341526   
DNFAndrew MacNaughton   Taos, NM 298446   

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ray Plumhoff   Oakland, CA 58142   
2William Tippets   La Jolla, CA 125634   
3Paul McKenzie   Richmond, CA 120352   
4Peter Dufour   San Diego, CA 250331   
5Michael Salameh   Los Altos, CA 324130   
6Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA 198811   
7John Guinn   Shafter, CA 297525   
8Bill Kirsch      
9John Witkowicki   Sonoma, CA 322286   
10Charlie Tatarian   Yorbalinda, CA 287584   
11Steven Stanley      
DNFPhilip Behrends (Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 106838   
DNFKeith Peters   Ojai, CA 27851   
DNFMark Falcone      
DNFRob Ryerson      
DNFNaty Saidoff   Belair, CA 312842   
DNFarnold schmidt      
DNFEd Frieburg   Goleta Ca 382838   
DNFGintaris Janulaitis      
DNFRichard Roberson   Spring Valley, CA 50765   
DNFDon Sheff (Cat5)   Mill Valley, CA 229033   

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ralph Pilley   San Geronimo, CA 218147   
2Donald Davidson   Redlands, CA 48278   
DNFRobert Carter (Cat3)   Coronado, CA 144111   

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Dahlgren   Burbank, CA 53224   
2Lavon Wiseman   Sioux Falls 251647   
DNFRoger Springer   Atascadero, CA 198617   

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Drew Kogon   Pacific Palisades, CA 313290   
DNFStephen Israel   Moreno Valley, CA 304834   
DNFBenjamin Binder   Lodi, CA 306714   
DNFDuncan Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 259885   

Women - PUBW

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFJill Williams      
DNFCindy Sanchez   Tucson 231145   
DNFSaralie Liner      
DNFShangrila Rendon      
DNFNicole Honda   Agoura Hills, CA 308404   

Women - PUBW

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anny Beck      

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA 266674   
2Marti Shea   Marblehead, MA 236900   
3Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA 188292   
4Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA 238713   
5Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA 225855   
6Leah Ballamy   Costa Mesa, CA 270363   
7Ruth Dickinson   Philadelphia, PA 258873   
DNFAnna Dvorak   Reseda, CA 252867   
DNFRebecca Tomaszewski   Encinitas, CA 227909   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathryn Kasischke   San Diego, CA 217919   
2Jocelyn Pogue   Los Angeles, CA 306681   
3Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA 274438   
4Rachael Hunter   Media, PA 272600   
5Margaret Bishop      
6Kimberly Tom   San Diego, CA 291973   
7Kathy Rigo      
8andrea green      
9Michele Slaton      
10Bridgette Lery   San Francisco, CA 121197   
11Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA 224694   
DNFKathy Martin      
DNFSarah Kavaler   San Diego, CA 321000   
DNFSherri Norton   Fullerton, CA 140909   

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Campbell      
2Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA 203722   
3Kimball Pier   Truckee, CA 261621   
4Kristina Zack   South Lake Tahoe, CA 304947   
5Carol Lynn Neal   Palm Desert, CA 182876   
6Debra Hakansson (1 - Cat4)   Truckee, CA 14641   
7Catherine Hadsell   Danville, CA 289091   
DNFVanessa Baumann   Alamo, CA 271750   
DNFTracy Lillig   San Ramon, CA 181215   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee