Race Results for
Everest Challenge Stage Race
Bishop, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Stage Race on 09/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PUBW

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Scott Brown      

Men - PUBM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Beck   San Juan Capistrano, CA 3079   
2 Tom Gillis      
3 James Laudolff   Issaquah, WA 159101   
6 Chad Eberhardt      
7 Masayoshi Kobayashi   Menlo Park, CA 272562   
DNF Lee Ziff   Beverly Hills, CA 80089   
DNF Bill Wright      
DNF Mike Watson   Gahanna, OH 123299   
DNF David Williams      
DNF steven tiede   Bishop, CA 360830   
DNF Andrew Thomas      
DNF philip theodore   San Jose, CA 170035   
DNF Jason Sullivan   Westwood, KS 282112   
DNF Colin Stokes   Mission Viejo, CA 380822   
DNF dave stefani      
DNF Caleb Sponholtz      
DNF Aaron Smith      
DNF David Seals      
DNF Didier Ryser      
DNF John Rodgers      
DNF Gil Peretz      
DNF Rafael Piedra      
DNF Vladimir Popovic   La Crescenta, CA 258143   
DNF Michael Pelkey      
DNF chris noesser      
DNF Scott McNair      
DNF GUY MAROM      
DNF AARON LABARRE      
DNF John Kastel      
DNF Bruce Hanley      
DNF Mark Hancock      
DNF Todd Graham      
DNF David Funkhouser   Salt Lake City, UT 255156   
DNF Mark Davies      
DNF Keith Christensen      
DNF Jett Chapman      
DNF Zivadin Zivkovic      

Men - PUBM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Ron Hawks   Southlake, TX 283964   
5 Arnold Schmidt      
DNF Tom Reid      
DNF Jeff Jones      
DNF Daniel Chung   Atlanta, GA 379944   
DNF Robin Brumell      
DNF Dustin Stevens      
DNF Jeff Rogers      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Kelly   Simi Valley, CA 155728   
DNF Marco Palmeri   San Mateo, CA 286330   

Men - CLY

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Michael Simmons   602-228-9391 288546   
4 Ernest Lohman   Laguna Niguel, CA 212605   

Men - CLY

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wesley Reutimann   Pasadena, CA 268144   
2 John Saliamonas   San Gabriel, CA 287464   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel English (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 258309   
2 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA 204739   
3 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693   
5 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182   
6 Alfonso Garcia   Alhambra, CA 275313   
7 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA 170859   
8 michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA 263355   
9 Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA 213197   
10 Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA 276118   
11 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA 277285   
12 Jeff Malnick   Monterey, CA 260198   
13 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA 269476   
14 James Hardy   Houston, TX 80116   
15 Jonathan Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA 288624   
16 David Santos   El Cajon, CA 278526   
17 Shawn VanGassen   San Diego, CA 156086   
18 Seth Patla (1 - Cat2)   Hillsboro, OR 293183   
20 David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   
21 Steven Ricchiazzi   Santa Barbara, CA 221693   
22 Brandon Franklin   San Francisco, CA 239689   
23 Anthony Restuccia   Topanga, CA 191318   
25 John Bonnet   Aptos, CA 125403   
DNF Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA 121729   
DNF Julio Mollinedo   Los Angeles, CA 313236   
DNF Todd Neumarker   Pleasant Grove, UT 259988   
DNF Robert Skinner   San Jose, CA 255408   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894   
19 Christopher Jones   Redondo Beach, CA 205317   
24 Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CA 275956   
DNF Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT 19955   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Burnham   Oceanside, CA 282651   
2 Jason Holden   San Diego, CA 292590   
3 Joshua Dapice   Berkeley, CA 141844   
5 Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA 259188   
6 Hime Herbert   Los Angeles, CA 237257   
8 Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA 242153   
10 Dedrick Kon   La Crescenta, CA 286042   
11 David Mesa   Crockett, CA 243257   
13 Sergio Rodriguez   Los Angeles, CA 259009   
14 Aaron Hall   Boston, MA 274578   
16 Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632   
DNF Michael Gaiman   San Francisco, CA 299144   
DNF Hector Garcia   Los Angeles, CA 255478   
DNF Cliff Goldstein   San Francisco, CA 275086   
DNF Petro Hizalev   Palo Alto 224168   
DNF Justin Ishida   Berkeley, CA 274183   
DNF Joseph Tonon   Marblehead, MA 210267   
DNF Don Sheff   Mill Valley, CA 229033   
DNF Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA 95837   
DNF Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 86499   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Gerry Cody   Los Angeles, CA 183275   
7 daniel cobley   Hermosabeach, CA 303983   
9 Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA 303643   
12 Eder Rosales   Long Beach, CA 222308   
15 Matthew Younkins   Campbell, CA 264170   
DNF Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA 35624   
DNF Derek Johnson   San Luis Obispo, CA 273099   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Atkinson   San Jose, CA 305002   
2 Benny Breck   Santa Ynez, CA 319608   
3 Jesse Haynes   Vista, CA 169972   
4 Todd Richardson   Auburn, CA 29760   
5 Peter Sutherland   Big Bear Lake, CA 84528   
6 Joseph Chudyk   Denver, CO 298228   
7 Geoffrey Curran   Tustin, CA 275866   
8 Garth Jackson   Minden, NV 247512   
9 Daniel Weintraub   Sacramento, CA 255826   
10 Jason Tso   San Marino, CA 290297   
11 Eric Bruins   Culver City, CA 257236   
13 David Benner   San Marcos, CA 274212   
14 John Hinke      
15 Ignacio Munguia   Westminster, CA 306193   
16 Alvin Chen   San Gabriel, CA 277649   
17 scott simpson   Newport Beach, CA 255254   
18 Burl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA 276353   
19 Chris Palmquist   Los Angeles, CA 292484   
20 Nick Gillock   Los Angeles, CA 269508   
22 Kurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ 269212   
23 Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA 186327   
24 Per Rosenkvist   New York, NY 240315   
25 Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905   
26 Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA 260263   
27 Aaron Daly   Slidell La 261099   
28 Andrew Gurney   San Diego, CA 244173   
DNF Joel Wheeler   Palm Desert, CA 305399   
DNF Nir Tal   Los Angeles, CA 200441   
DNF Brian Stewart   Birmingham, MI 245539   
DNF Stathis Sakellariadis   Palos Verdes, CA 310511   
DNF Ching Luk   Los Angeles, CA 301876   
DNF Patrick Jenkinson   San Marcos, CA 249604   
DNF dave dunn   Walnut Creek, CA 303907   
DNF Marcus Cannon   Redlands, CA 243267   
DNF David Bangor   San Francisco, CA 306411   
DNF Michael Burton   San Juan Capistrano, CA 55160   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 jeffrey merrifield   South Lake Tahoe, CA 301580   
21 George Vargas      
DNF Tim Manifesta   Redlands, CA 305527   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 tim zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA 210789   
4 walter lohse   Chico, CA 384604   
5 Rich Strauss      
6 craig lucas   Riverside, CA 284573   
7 William Pease      
8 Brian Gates   Orinda, CA 258291   
9 Rick Andrews   Lancaster, CA 299324   
10 Trolis Niebla   Lancaster, CA 291329   
11 Derek Baak   Pacific Palisades, CA 289141   
12 John Schiefer   Union City, CA 319966   
13 Joel Blatt   Bellevue, WA 288349   
14 Alex Suchey   Upland, CA 295854   
15 Brian Broadbent   Tenafly, NJ 278011   
16 Joseph Eby   Santa Monica , CA 313720   
17 Jonathan Copsey   Carmel  324190   
18 John Kelly      
19 Joseph Jagatic   Los Angeles, CA 318440   
20 Gregory Mann   Temecula, CA 288553   
22 glenn clark      
23 Craig Pawley   Lake Forest, CA 320080   
24 Vsevolod Soloviev   Los Angeles, CA 303713   
25 Terry Butts      
26 Julien Wallior   Narberth, PA 312580   
27 Thomas Nelson   Carlsbad, CA 327534   
28 Paul Timmons   Rehoboth, DE 299485   
29 dan braun      
30 GLEN TICHY   Rch Cucamonga, CA 35576   
31 Mark Smith   Vacaville, CA 324970   
32 Frank Brockmann   Folsom, CA 324558   
DNF Howard Barndt   Dana Point, CA 189921   
DNF Michael Davis      
DNF Jose Cepeda   San Diego, CA 276090   
DNF Chris Evans   Redwood City, CA 321408   
DNF Benjamin Guss      
DNF Benjamin Fader-Rattner   Santa Monica, CA 319068   
DNF William Hinshaw   Signal Hill, CA 286873   
DNF bogdan marian   Losgatos, CA 286620   
DNF Sean Husted   Moorpark, CA 291371   
DNF Olivier TAILLIEU   Los Angeles, CA 300073   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Peterson   El Cajon, CA 289085   
2 Darren Hancock      
21 Craig Pallot      
DNF Bryan Winters   Denver, CO 104729   
DNF Spencer Martin      

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mauricio Prado   Las Vegas, NV 28603   
2 Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA 193308   
3 Michael Hutson   Bakersfield, CA 179849   
4 David Gazsi      
5 Jeff Lawler   Los Angeles, CA 20538   
6 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276   
7 David Rous   Bakersfield, CA 189872   
8 Mike Hileman   Las Vegas, NV 162082   
9 Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA 212916   
10 Phillip Smith   El Dorado Hills, CA 33251   
11 Alan Zarembo   Los Angeles, CA 269254   
12 Alan Bub   Los Angeles, CA 204287   
13 Dana Albert      
14 Paul Kundrat   Belvedere, CA 59561   
15 Adam Hensley   Bakersfield, CA 264830   
16 Cary Moretti      
17 Marco Fantone   Santa Monica, CA 140521   
18 Richard Picarelli   Bakersfield, CA 48303   
19 Joe Pugliese   Los Angeles, CA 291995   
20 Brent Cannon   Francis, UT 114698   
21 Jonathan Hausman   Los Angeles, CA 251161   
22 Ian Lockley (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 219888   
23 Jason Williams   Chico, CA 190700   
24 robert henningsen   Redwood City, CA 60504   
25 Jaycee Cary   Marina Del Rey 287426   
26 Donald Eipper   El Dorado Hills, CA 248941   
27 Alex Roberson   Redding, CA 132044   
DNF Samuel Ames   Bakersfield, CA 1536   
DNF Doren Bingham   Tempe, AZ 235   
DNF Tad Borek   San Francisco, CA 55496   
DNF Chris Callahan   Alamo, CA 242571   
DNF Sean Dixon      
DNF sean cinelli (Cat5)   Novato, CA 249781   
DNF Bill Ossofsky   Mammoth Lakes, CA 26888   
DNF Adam Pacal   San Diego, CA 203516   
DNF Celso Ramon (Cat5)   Los Angeles, CA 313224   
DNF Stan Mortensen   Newport Beach, CA 229807   
DNF Daniel Teodoru   Breckenridge, CO 228989   
DNF Mark Ensminger   Newport Beach, CA 346602   
DNF Andres Villalta (Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 244059   
DNF Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297   
DNF Kurt Selbach (Cat4)   Venice, CA 216776   
DNF Jonathan Flagg   Newport Beach, CA 11778   

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992   
2 Edward Chauner   Salt Lake Cty, UT 6690   
3 Mark Edwards      
4 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT 66592   
5 Bobby Rees   Los Angeles, CA 246103   
6 Carl Nielson   Danville, CA 220548   
7 Scott Shaw   Covina, CA 32353   
8 James Morgan   Oakland, CA 208555   
9 Rick Reynolds   Truckee, CA 287475   
10 Holger Steinbach   Los Gatos, CA 304900   
11 Bryan Buck (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 141246   
12 Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA 214565   
13 Scott Thomas   Claremont, CA 262575   
14 marc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA 275127   
15 Travis Duro   San Anselmo, CA 196191   
16 Steven Holland   Portland 72446   
17 Eric Murray   Los Gatos, CA 252246   
18 matteo bevini   Culver City, CA 251357   
19 Bradley Taylor (1 - Cat2)   Forest Grove, OR 57963   
20 Matt Yaden   Danville, CA 238250   
21 robert sowers   Juneau, AK 271674   
22 Thomas Adams   San Ramon, CA 80644   
23 Tek Kilgore   Salt Lake City, UT 233661   
24 Daniel Ries   Santa Monica, CA 217414   
25 Gene Smith   Park City, UT 223642   
26 Daniel Warren   Tahoe Vista, CA 37272   
27 Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA 92407   
28 Ron Hansen   Lafayette, CA 298332   
29 David Montgomery   Olympic Valley, CA 302935   
30 Jeff Botelho      
31 Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA 141309   
32 Scott Clark   Carmichael, CA 188950   
33 Joseph Foster   Alamo, CA 286823   
34 Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA 236183   
35 Scott Martin   Scotts Valley, CA 22722   
36 Ken Jones (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake Cty, UT 111325   
37 Brian Crommie   Los Angeles, CA 380356   
38 michael meinig      
39 Mike Carlson   Los Angeles, CA 241951   
40 Ehud Yuhjtman      
DNF Daniel Moser   Holladay, UT 143153   
DNF Michael Abell   San Diego, CA 286107   
DNF Chris Crescioli   San Luis Obispo, CA 293419   
DNF Mike Dannelley   Irvine, CA 303704   
DNF Todd Flitton   Kaysville, UT 292288   
DNF Peter Gray   Sierra Madre, CA 316162   
DNF Raphael Gernez      
DNF Robert Hamilton      
DNF Daniel Kelliher (Cat4)   Sitka, AK 163445   
DNF Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA 253276   
DNF Kevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CA 242028   
DNF Robert Palassou   Pleasanton, CA 288637   
DNF Anthony Petros (Cat5)   Newportbeach, CA 303723   
DNF Scott Savin   Santa Monica, CA 331056   
DNF Rogelio Ramos   Sandiego, CA 305926   
DNF steve teal      
DNF Kyle Heron   Modesto, CA 341526   
DNF Andrew MacNaughton   Taos, NM 298446   

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ray Plumhoff   Oakland, CA 58142   
2 William Tippets   La Jolla, CA 125634   
3 Paul McKenzie   Richmond, CA 120352   
4 Peter Dufour   San Diego, CA 250331   
5 Michael Salameh   Los Altos, CA 324130   
6 Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA 198811   
7 John Guinn   Shafter, CA 297525   
8 Bill Kirsch      
9 John Witkowicki   Sonoma, CA 322286   
10 Charlie Tatarian   Yorbalinda, CA 287584   
11 Steven Stanley      
DNF Philip Behrends (Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 106838   
DNF Keith Peters   Ojai, CA 27851   
DNF Mark Falcone      
DNF Rob Ryerson      
DNF Naty Saidoff   Belair, CA 312842   
DNF arnold schmidt      
DNF Ed Frieburg   Goleta Ca 382838   
DNF Gintaris Janulaitis      
DNF Richard Roberson   Spring Valley, CA 50765   
DNF Don Sheff (Cat5)   Mill Valley, CA 229033   

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ralph Pilley   San Geronimo, CA 218147   
2 Donald Davidson   Redlands, CA 48278   
DNF Robert Carter (Cat3)   Coronado, CA 144111   

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Dahlgren   Burbank, CA 53224   
2 Lavon Wiseman   Gardnerville 251647   
DNF Roger Springer   Atascadero, CA 198617   

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Kogon   Pacific Palisades, CA 313290   
DNF Stephen Israel   Moreno Valley, CA 304834   
DNF Benjamin Binder   Lodi, CA 306714   
DNF Duncan Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 259885   

Women - PUBW

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Jill Williams      
DNF Cindy Sanchez   Tucson 231145   
DNF Saralie Liner      
DNF Shangrila Rendon      
DNF Nicole Honda   Agoura Hills, CA 308404   

Women - PUBW

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anny Beck      

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA 266674   
2 Marti Shea   Marblehead, MA 236900   
3 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA 188292   
4 Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA 238713   
5 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA 225855   
6 Leah Ballamy   Costa Mesa, CA 270363   
7 Ruth Dickinson   Philadelphia, PA 258873   
DNF Anna Dvorak   Reseda, CA 252867   
DNF Rebecca Tomaszewski   Encinitas, CA 227909   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Kasischke   San Diego, CA 217919   
2 Jocelyn Pogue   Los Angeles, CA 306681   
3 Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA 274438   
4 Rachael Hunter   Media, PA 272600   
5 Margaret Bishop      
6 Kimberly Tom   San Diego, CA 291973   
7 Kathy Rigo      
8 andrea green      
9 Michele Slaton      
10 Bridgette Lery   San Francisco, CA 121197   
11 Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA 224694   
DNF Kathy Martin      
DNF Sarah Kavaler   San Diego, CA 321000   
DNF Sherri Norton   Fullerton, CA 140909   

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Campbell      
2 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA 203722   
3 Kimball Pier   Truckee, CA 261621   
4 Kristina Zack   South Lake Tahoe, CA 304947   
5 Carol Lynn Neal   Palm Desert, CA 182876   
6 Debra Hakansson (1 - Cat4)   Truckee, CA 14641   
7 Catherine Hadsell   Danville, CA 289091   
DNF Vanessa Baumann   Alamo, CA 271750   
DNF Tracy Lillig   San Ramon, CA 181215   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee